Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 1/14 12:48 pm - Philly Cycling Classic - Women's results UPDATED


Posted by Editoress on 06/1/14
 

Winning the Philly Cycling Classic, was Twenty Sixteen & Co's Lex Albrecht  and she came so close, finishing second in the sprint. The Specialized - lululemon leadout train worked very hard to deliver Evelyn Stevens who took the win for the second consecutive year.

"After my result last year, I decided to really target this race this year ," said Albrecht interview with Sportcom . "I am very happy because this is one of my favorite races. There are many people who encouraged us on the edge of the road. It's really fun for us. It is a race that has a lot of history. "

The 99 km course consisted of 5 laps of 19.8 km with 5 trips up the famous the Manayunk Wall.

 

Women, 98.97 km
1 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized - lululemon 2:28:57
2 Lex Albrecht (Can) Twenty Sixteen & Co
3 Lauren Hall (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana BEPINK
5 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) FCS/ZINGNE p/b Mr Restore
6 Lizzie Williams (Aus) Vanderkitten
7 Mara Abbott (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
8 Sharon Laws (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
9 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) TIBCO - to the top
10 Mandy Heintz (USA) Fearless Femme
11 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) TIBCO - to the top
12 Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
13 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana BEPINK
14 Jessica Cutler (USA) FCS/ZINGNE p/b Mr Restore
15 Amanda Miller (USA) TIBCO - to the top
16 Mary Zider (USA) Colavita Fine Cooking
17 Laura Brown (Can) Colavita Fine Cooking
18 Amy Charity (USA) Vanderkitten
19 Lauren Komanski (USA) Twenty Sixteen & Co
20 Khristi Lay (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/b Spacialized
21 Tina Pic (USA) Fearless Femme
22 Olivia Dillon (Irl) Colavita Fine Cooking
23 Stephanie Roorda (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/b Spacialized
24 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Forno d"asolo-Astute
25 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) Vanderkitten
26 Anna Sanders (USA) FCS/ZINGNE p/b Mr Restore
27 Hannah Barnes (GBr) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
28 Patricia Schwager (Sui) TIBCO - to the top
29 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
30 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) TIBCO - to the top
31 Sara Headley (USA) TIBCO - to the top
32 Rushlee Buchanan (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
33 Laura Jorgensen (USA) Mellow Mushroom
34 Cecillia Davis-Hayes (USA) CRCA-Stan's NOTUBES
35 Niman Song (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
36 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Forno d"asolo-Astute
37 Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten
38 Alison Tetrick (USA) Twenty Sixteen & Co
39 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
40 Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
41 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Zimmer Capital
42 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana BEPINK
43 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Forno d"asolo-Astute all s.t.
44 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized - lululemon 1:30
45 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized - lululemon s.t.
46 Lauren Tamayo (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:52
47 Alison Powers (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:59
48 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) Astana BEPINK
49 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery both s.t.
50 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Forno d"asolo-Astute 3:16
51 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized - lululemon s.t.
52 Stephanie Wetzel (USA) Mid Atlantic BZH/Hilltop 3:51
53 Abigail Mickey (USA) Twenty Sixteen & Co 4:19
54 Lauren Dagostino (USA) Mid Atlantic BZH/Hilltop s.t.
55 Ivy Audrain (USA) Peanut Butter & Co-Human Zoom 4:30
56 Michelle Miller (USA) Peanut Butter & Co-Human Zoom
57 Jessica Chong (USA) Mellow Mushroom
58 Emily Spence (Can) Peanut Butter & Co-Human Zoom
59 Xi Sha Zhao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling all s.t.
60 Alice Algisi (Ita) Astana BEPINK 4:57
61 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana BEPINK s.t.
62 Lenore Pipes (Gum) Colavita Fine Cooking 5:35
63 Beth Ruiz (USA) Zimmer Capital
64 Carrie Cartmill (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery
65 Ellen Watters (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery all s.t.
66 Georgina Beech (Aus) SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/b Spacialized 7:39
67 Colleen Gulick (USA) Team EPS/CSS Shebell & Shebell
68 Kerrin Strevell (USA) Mellow Mushroom
69 Hongyu Liang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
70 Arley Kemmerer (USA) Mid Atlantic BZH/Hilltop
71 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (Can) Peanut Butter & Co-Human Zoom
72 Kathleen Wolfkuhle (USA) Mellow Mushroom
73 Joanie Caron (Can) Garneau Factory
74 Christina Birch (USA) Fearless Femme
75 Adrianne Provost (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/b Spacialized all s.t.
76 Whitney Schultz (USA) Colavita Fine Cooking 8:01
77 Lindsay Bayer (USA) Colavita Fine Cooking
78 Elizabeth Bonilla (USA) Peanut Butter & Co-Human Zoom
79 Amy Bradley (Aus) Garneau Factory all s.t.
80 Amber Gaffney (USA) Twenty Sixteen & Co 8:22
81 Gillian Carleton (Can) Vanderkitten s.t.
82 Patricia Buerkle (USA) Zimmer Capital -1 Lap
83 Elle Anderson (USA) Vanderkitten -1 Lap
84 Karlee Gendron (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express -1 Lap
85 Brittlee Bowman (USA) CRCA-Stan's NOTUBES -1 Lap
86 Emily Underwood (USA) CRCA-Stan's NOTUBES -1 Lap
87 Morgan Patton Brown (USA) CRCA-Stan's NOTUBES -1 Lap
88 Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies -1 Lap
89 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Mellow Mushroom -1 Lap
90 Leslie Lupien (USA) Zimmer Capital -1 Lap
91 Amy Cutler (USA) FCS/ZINGNE p/b Mr Restore
92 Jenny Rios (Mex) Garneau Factory
93 Jessica Allen (Aus) NCCH p/b DEC Express
94 Andrea Brennan (USA) Team EPS/CSS Shebell & Shebell
95 Vanessa Drigo (Sui) Garneau Factory
96 Raquel Miller (USA) Zimmer Capital
97 Erica Zaveta (USA) FCS/ZINGNE p/b Mr Restore -2 Laps
98 Erin Silliman (USA) Fearless Femme -2 Laps
99 Rose Long (USA) CRCA/City MD racing -2 Laps
100 Amy Miner (USA) Peanut Butter & Co-Human Zoom -2 Laps
101 Helen Hatch (USA) CRCA-Stan's NOTUBES -2 Laps
102 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (USA) Garneau Factory -2 Laps
103 Madeleine Mcconnell (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express -2 Laps
104 Fabienne Gérard (USA) CRCA/City MD racing -2 Laps
105 Deborah Leedale-Brown (USA) Team EPS/CSS Shebell & Shebell -3 Laps
106 Lisa Vandivort (USA) CRCA/City MD racing -3 Laps
107 Kristie James (USA) Mellow Mushroom -3 Laps
108 Kristin Lotito (USA) CRCA/City MD racing -3 Laps
109 Amélie Bruneau (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery -3 Laps
110 Emily Flynn (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery -3 Laps
111 Xiu Jie Jiang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling -3 Laps
112 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized - lululemon -4 Laps
113 Mia Loquai (USA) FCS/ZINGNE p/b Mr Restore -4 Laps
114 Laura Darlington (Aus) Fearless Femme -4 Laps
115 Aimee Layton (USA) CRCA/City MD racing -4 Laps
116 Kaitlyn Steeves (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express -4 Laps
117 Frances Morrison (USA) Mid Atlantic BZH/Hilltop -4 Laps
118 Allyson Gillard (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express -4 Laps
119 Nikki Thiemann (USA) Team EPS/CSS Shebell & Shebell -4 Laps
DNF Rachel Hallum-Montes (USA) CRCA/City MD racing
DNF Tracey Cameron (Can) CRCA-Stan's NOTUBES
DNS Allie Dragoo (USA) Twenty Sixteen & Co
DNS Celia Riechel (USA) Zimmer Capital

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login