Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 3/14 15:01 pm - G.P de Charlevoix results


Posted by Editoress on 06/3/14
 

FInal GC from the G.P de Charlevoix held in Baie St-Paul on the 30th of May through June 1st. The event is 3 days, 4 stages (criterium, ITT, hill climb and road race) organized by Club cycliste de Charlevoix/Martin Simard.

 

Senior Women
1 Catherine Fleury (Indépendant) 4:47:51
2 Rebecca Beaumont (Indépendant) at 1:33
3 Marie Eve Poisson (SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/p Specialized) 8:53
4 Dominic Danco (McGill University) 11:29
5 Elizabeth Larochelle (Indépendant) 16:47
6 Lea Audet (Acquisio-ACQ) 20:29
7 Frédérique Larose Gingras (CVM Subway Sigma) 20:54
8 Karine Lebel (Acquisio-ACQ) 21:30
9 Rosalie Cardin Houde (SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/p Specialized) 21:48
10 Roxanne Pepin (SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/p Specialized) 22:34
11 Emilie Hauss (Collectif de course Bikurious) 58:09
12 Raur Meilleur Harvey (Collectif de course Bikurious) 1:12:37
DNF Ariane Bonhomme (Stevens-The Cyclery)
DNF Anne Marie B. Morin (Indépendant)
DNF Gabrielle April (Indépendant)
DNF Beatrice Le Sauteur (Acquisio-ACQ)
DNF Elisabeth Albert (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus)
 
Senior 1 Men
1 Jean Michel Lachance (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 4:51:04
2 Geoffroy Dussault (Garneau-Québécor) at 0:07
3 Emile Jean (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 0:49
4 Olivier Brisebois (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 1:02
5 David Boily (Indépendant) 1:04
6 Stephen Keeping (Transports Lacombe/ Devinci) 1:07
7 Yohan Patry (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 1:10
8 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles) 1:17
9 Joel Desgreniers (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech) 1:17
10 Marc Antoine Soucy (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 1:27
11 Justin Purificati (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 1:35
12 Frederic Cossette (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 1:50
13 Olivier Lavigueur (Guru) 2:07
14 Kevin Archambault (Specialized Québec) 2:26
15 Benjamin Martel (Velo Station) 2:26
16 Julien Gagné (Indépendant) 2:30
17 Conor O'brien (Stevens) 2:31
18 Braydon Bourne (Stevens) 2:53
19 Cameron Mc Phaden (Veloselect) 3:11
20 Félix Coté Bouvette (Véloselect) 3:13
21 Denis Crotteau (ride with rendall) 3:21
22 Jean Francois Girard (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 3:25
23 Alexandre Ricard (Specialized Québec) 3:46
24 Samuel Gagnon (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 3:46
25 Remi Gregoire Jacques (Specialized Québec) 3:50
26 Antoine Matteau (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 4:22
27 Jean Sebastien Perron (Stevens-The Cyclery) 4:33
28 Ugo Lapierre (Acquisio-ACQ) 4:36
29 Edouard Dumas Longpre (Véloselect) 4:38
30 Hendrik Pineda (T.Palm-Pôle Continental Wallon) 4:52
31 Jean-François Racine (Garneau-Québécor) 5:10
32 tyler D'arcy (O,Regard subaru) 5:14
33 Guillaume Fiset (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech) 5:15
34 Stevens Murray (Lessard Bicycle Performance) 5:41
35 Nicolas Ducharme (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 5:51
36 Vincent Veilleux Lessard (Velo Station) 6:52
37 Sebastien Rousseau (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech) 7:44
38 Etienne Samson (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech) 8:14
39 Laurent Lacombe (Specialized Québec) 8:19
40 Nicolas Tremblay (Specialized Québec) 8:48
41 Nicolas Azara (ABC Cycles/Honda Centreville) 10:19
42 Jean Philippe Thibodeau (Specialized Québec) 11:42
43 Marc Antoine Boulet (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech) 12:13
44 Marc Antoine Noel (Véloselect) 16:31
45 Olivier Delaney (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 16:44
46 David Onsow (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 17:36
47 Jules Cusson Fradet (Veloselect) 18:29
48 Simon Ouellet (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 18:48
49 Shawn Turcotte (Veloselect) 18:55
50 Logan Cornel (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech) 18:59
51 Mitchell McDonald (O,Regard subaru) 20:50
52 Adam Andersen (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech) 21:44
53 Charly Vives (Trek-Fiera) 23:42
54 Christian Deshaies (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci) 24:55
55 Mathieu Denis (Guru) 25:15
56 Raphael Gariepy (ABC Cycles/Honda Centreville) 25:45
57 Guillaume Pinglot (Acquisio-ACQ) 28:14
58 Edouard Tougas (Acquisio-ACQ) 34:14
59 Jean Francois L' Ecuyer (Indépendant) 35:31
60 Connor Wilson (Juventus Cycling Club) 36:43
61 Benoit Bouchard Ouellet (Passion Vélos) 37:12
62 Jean Roch Marion (Guru) 37:25
63 wil Etherington (Véloselect) 44:20
64 Fabien Lemaire (Acquisio-ACQ) 1:07:40
65 Philippe Allard (Guru) 1:24:14
DNF Alexis Cartier (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devinci)
DNF Ben Andrew (Stevens)
DNF Jean Francois Dionne (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech)
DNF Louis Charles Lacroix (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech)
DNF Maxime Le Pluart (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech)
DNF Vincent Desilets Jacob (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus)
DNF Vincent Belhumeur (Indépendant)
DNF Charles Gervais LaPierre (CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek)
DNF Shawn Clarke (indépendant)
DNF Francois Vaillancourt (Passion Vélos)
DNF Laurent Levasseur (Véloselect)
DNF Miguel Lukaszewicz (Veloselect)
 
Junior Women
1 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 4:44:36
2 Laurence Dumais (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) at 2:56
3 Olivia Baril (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 12:04
4 Audrey Anne Dufresne (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 20:56
5 Melyssa Fortin (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 25:17
6 Audrey Anne Blais (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 26:15
7 Marie France Thivierge (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 26:34
8 Marie Pier Simard Ste Marie (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 29:18
9 Sabrina Bureau (CVM Subway Sigma) 31:35
10 Lea Tardif (Canac) 38:53
11 Amélie Simard (cvm subway sigma) 42:39
12 Roxanne Boucher (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 54:33
13 Noemie Armstrong (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 1:17:14
DNF Anne Lehoux (Canac)
DNF Elise Piedalue (CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek)
DNF Laurence Beaumier (IAMGOLD - Specialized)
DNF Sandrine Briere Dulude (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom)
 
Junior Men
1 Pier Andre Cote (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 4:55:53
2 Jean Simon D Anjou (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) at 2:24
3 Jean Francois Soucy (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 4:20
4 Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:57
5 Raphael Auclair (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 6:55
6 Felix Lapointe (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 7:02
7 Victor Bourassa (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 8:09
8 Christophe Rivard (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 9:17
9 Laurent Gervais (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 11:33
10 Alex Lessard (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 13:19
11 Etienne Dubuc (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 14:09
12 Jeremie Desilets Jacob (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 14:16
13 Guillaume Larose Gingras (Indépendant) 14:26
14 Charles Faucher-Robert (Indépendant) 15:19
15 Samuel Perigny (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 16:43
16 Mathieu Roy (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 18:56
17 Hubert Laferriere (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 21:05
18 Sebastien Dumont (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 21:39
19 Guillaume Roussel (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 30:22
20 Guillaume Lebrun Petel (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 31:20
21 Vincent Girard (CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek) 40:11
22 Felix Dolbec (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 41:32
23 Alexandre Simard (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 42:29
24 Antoine Cote (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 44:52
25 Nicolas Barriault (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 45:32
26 Arnaud Cossette (Vélo Mauricie) 49:42
27 Simon Ouellet (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 51:44
28 Charles Cote (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 52:15
29 Anthony Marando (CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek) 53:46
30 Felix Boudreau (Vélo Mauricie) 1:06:11
31 Antoine Breton (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 1:16:15
32 Pierre Olivier Santerre (Espoirs Quilicot - TRJ Télécom) 1:27:07
33 Louis Dallaire (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 1:28:55
34 Marc Andre Perron (La Vie Sportive Apogee p/p Opus) 1:31:27
35 Stephan Davidson (Vélo Mauricie) 1:32:57
36 Antoine Bouchard (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 1:35:33
37 Philippe Mireault (CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek) 1:44:21
38 Thomas Gauthier (Indépendant) 1:52:20
39 Patrick Bourguignon (Vélo Mauricie) 1:56:01
40 Hubert Fortin (CVM Subway Sigma) 2:14:07
41 Samuel Dupont (Vélo Mauricie) 2:30:55
42 Olivier Peloquin (CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek) 3:07:00
DNF Louis Simon Létourneau (CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek)
DNF Charles Roy (IAMGOLD - Specialized)
DNF Riccardo Durisotti (Indépendant)


Individual stage results

Criterium

ITT

Hill Climb

Road Race

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login