Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 6/14 12:39 pm - Chrono Gatineau results


Posted by Editoress on 06/6/14
 

Full results from today's UCI race in Ottawa


11.5 km Time Gap
1 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon 15:51.29 0:00
2 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Canada 16:11.70 0:20.41
3 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) TIBCO /To the Top 16:16.32 0:28.03
4 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 16:24.58 0:33.29
5 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Stevens- The Cyclery 16:29.78 0:38.49
6 Lauren Hall (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 16:38.21 0:46.92
7 Anika Todd (Can) TIBCO /To the Top 16:41.53 0:50.24
8 Annie Ewart (Can) Team Canada 16:42.96 0:51.67
9 Ellen Watters (Can) Stevens- The Cyclery 16:47.34 0:56.05
10 Alizee Brien (Can) TIBCO /To the Top 16:48.31 0:57.02
11 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Équipe Suisse 16:53.05 1:01.76
12 Stephanie Roorda (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/b Specialized 16:53.81 1:02.52
13 Kelly Catlin (USA) Real Deal Gears 16:54.57 1:03.28
14 Justine Clift (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers 17:00.18 1:08.89
15 Kirsti Lay (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/b Specialized 17:01.53 1:10.24
16 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 17:05.70 1:14.41
17 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TWENTY16 17:06.26 1:14.97
18 Catherine Dessureault (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/b Specialized 17:13.39 1:21.10
19 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Can) Équipe du Québec 17:21.99 1:30.70
20 Allison Beveridge (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 17:25.17 1:33.88
21 Paolina Allan (Can) Holiday Inn PK Express 17:33.06 1:41.77
22 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Garneau Factory 17:35.10 1:43.81
23 Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 17:35.69 1:44.40
24 Saskia Kowalchuk (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express 17:41.41 1:50.12
25 Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Stevens- The Cyclery 17:43.68 1:52.39
26 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Real Deal Gears 17:43.91 1:52.62
27 Sarah Mason (Can) Kallisto-FCV 17:50.03 1:58.74
28 Jenny Rios (Mex) Garneau Factory 17:59.72 2:08.43
29 Suzie Brown (Can) Holiday Inn PK Express 18:05.49 2:14.20
30 Nicole Mitchell (Ber) Real Deal Gears 18:06.28 2:14.99
31 Morgan Cabot (Can) West of Quebec Wheel 18:08.99 2:17.70
32 Adriane Provost (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/ 18:09.10 2:17.81
33 Antje Thamm (Ger) Kallisto-FCV 18:09.33 2:18.04
34 Anna Zivarts (USA) Sélection région national 18:11.66 2:20.37
35 Emily Underwood (USA) Sélection région national 18:11.93 2:20.64
36 Isabelle Mayrand (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers 18:15.79 2:24.50
37 Helen Hatch (USA) Stan's NoTubes 18:22.43 2:31.14
38 Sarah Rasmussen (Can) Real Deal Gears 18:22.61 2:31.32
39 BrittLee Bowman (USA) Stan's no Tubes 18:32.97 2:41.68
40 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Équipe du Québec 18:55.47 3:04.18
41 Kael Deverell (Can) Kallisto-FCV 18:59.11 3:07.82


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login