Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 6/14 16:43 pm - Grand Prix Saguenay: Stage 2 full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/6/14
 

Results from the second stage in Quebec


Stage 2: La Baie Circuit, 174.4 km
1 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:59:04
2 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Québecor
3 Jure Kocjan (Slo) SmartStop
4 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Christina Watches
5 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Novo Nordisk
6 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Amore & Vita
7 Jesse Kerrison (Aus) Budget Forklifts Cycling
8 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman
9 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 Antonio Di Batista (Ita) Amore & Vita
11 Yean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda (Col) 4-72 Colombia
12 Léandre Bouchard (Can) Transport Lacombe
13 Alex Wohler (Aus) Budget Forklifts Cycling
14 Elliot Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
15 James Stemper (USA) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda
16 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
17 Stephen Hyde (USA) Astellas Cycling
18 Ian Crane (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
19 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita
20 Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD Continental
21 Nicolas Lefrançois (Fra) Novo Nordisk
22 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling
23 Christopher Uberti (USA) Astellas Cycling
24 Joshua Berry (USA) SmartStop
25 Gavin Mannion (USA) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda
26 Jacob Rathe (USA) JellyBelly p/b Maxxis
27 Luca Benedetti (Ita) Amore & Vita
28 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman
29 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Christina Watches
30 Michael Vink (NZl) Budget Forklifts Cycling
31 David Drouin (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC express
32 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda
33 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental
34 Charles Planet (Fra) Novo Nordisk
35 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches
36 Edson Calderon (Col) 4-72 Colombia
37 Jacob Kauffmann (Aus) Garneau-Québecor
38 Sam Witmitz (Aus) Budget Forklifts Cycling
39 Daniel Durango (Col) 4-72 Colombia
40 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda
41 Jake Tanner (GBr) Christina Watches
42 Talor Shelden (USA) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda
43 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
44 Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Col) 4-72 Colombia
45 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Budget Forklifts Cycling
46 Williams David (USA) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda
47 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) JellyBelly p/b Maxxis
48 Éric Marcotte (USA) SmartStop
49 Anatoliy Budyak (Ukr) ISD Continental
50 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
51 Maxime Jenkins (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
52 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau-Québecor
53 Jordon Cheyne (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
54 Benjamin Perry (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC express
55 Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD Continental
56 Matt Green (GBr) Astellas Cycling
57 Yors Santofimio (Col) 4-72 Colombia
58 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Novo Nordisk
59 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Budget Forklifts Cycling
60 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
61 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Norco Premier Tech
62 Chad Beyer (USA) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda
63 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
64 William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
65 Kirk Carlsen (USA) JellyBelly p/b Maxxis
66 Michael Woods (Can) Amore & Vita
67 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches
68 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling Team
69 Martin Rupes (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC express
70 Michael Torckler (NZl) SmartStop
71 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD Continental
72 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Novo Nordisk
73 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
74 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) 4-72 Colombia
75 Shane Kliine (USA) SmartStop
76 Émile Jean (Can) Transport Lacombe
77 Robbie Squire (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
78 Will Elliot (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC express
79 Javier Megian Leal (Esp) Novo Nordisk
80 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
81 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
82 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
83 Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Québecor
84 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
85 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Québecor
86 Joshua Lucas Galloway Prete (Aus) Budget Forklifts Cycling
87 Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling all s.t.
88 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe 0:53
89 Ian Burnett (USA) JellyBelly p/b Maxxis 1:58
90 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Christina Watches 2:27
91 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 14:47
92 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe 17:51
93 Julian Kyer (USA) SmartStop 17:52
94 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Cycling
95 Kristofer Dahl (Can) SmartStop both s.t.
96 James Gene Piccoli (Can) Amore & Vita 21:29
OTL Luke Van Lauwe (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC express
DNF Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling
DNF Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Garneau-Québecor
DNF Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental
DNF William Goodfellow (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Yohan Patry (Can) Transport Lacombe
 
GC
1 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 7:50:39
2 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Québecor at 0:09
3 Jure Kocjan (Slo) SmartStop 0:10
4 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Novo Nordisk 0:11
5 Ian Crane (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:16
6 James Stemper (USA) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:17
7 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman
8 Michael Torckler (NZl) SmartStop
9 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) JellyBelly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
10 Luca Benedetti (Ita) Amore & Vita 0:18
11 Jacob Rathe (USA) JellyBelly p/b Maxxis
12 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda
13 Talor Shelden (USA) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda all s.t.
14 Jacob Kauffmann (Aus) Garneau-Québecor 0:19
15 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Christina Watches 0:20
16 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Amore & Vita
17 Elliot Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
18 Léandre Bouchard (Can) Transport Lacombe
19 Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Astellas Cycling
20 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental
21 Joshua Berry (USA) SmartStop
22 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
23 Michael Vink (NZl) Budget Forklifts Cycling
24 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita
25 Gavin Mannion (USA) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda
26 Edson Calderon (Col) 4-72 Colombia
27 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda
28 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches
29 Christopher Uberti (USA) Astellas Cycling
30 Éric Marcotte (USA) SmartStop
31 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Budget Forklifts Cycling
32 Benjamin Perry (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC express
33 Jake Tanner (GBr) Christina Watches
34 Charles Planet (Fra) Novo Nordisk
35 Anatoliy Budyak (Ukr) ISD Continental
36 Nicolas Lefrançois (Fra) Novo Nordisk
37 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling Team
38 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
39 Chad Beyer (USA) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda
40 Daniel Durango (Col) 4-72 Colombia
41 Matt Green (GBr) Astellas Cycling
42 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Budget Forklifts Cycling
43 Maxime Jenkins (USA) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
44 Michael Woods (Can) Amore & Vita
45 Jordon Cheyne (Can) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
46 Javier Megian Leal (Esp) Novo Nordisk
47 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Novo Nordisk
48 Robbie Squire (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
49 William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
50 Williams David (USA) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda
51 Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD Continental
52 Kirk Carlsen (USA) JellyBelly p/b Maxxis
53 Thomas Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
54 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
55 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
56 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Novo Nordisk
57 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD Continental
58 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches
59 Will Elliot (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC express
60 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) 4-72 Colombia
61 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
62 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
63 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies all s.t.
64 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:38
65 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe 1:13
66 Shane Kliine (USA) SmartStop 1:30
67 Alex Wohler (Aus) Budget Forklifts Cycling 2:08
68 Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD Continental
69 Yors Santofimio (Col) 4-72 Colombia
70 Martin Rupes (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC express
71 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
72 Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Québecor
73 Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling all s.t.
74 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:18
75 Sam Witmitz (Aus) Budget Forklifts Cycling 2:30
76 Joshua Lucas Galloway Prete (Aus) Budget Forklifts Cycling 2:32
77 Jesse Kerrison (Aus) Budget Forklifts Cycling 3:41
78 Yean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda (Col) 4-72 Colombia
79 Stephen Hyde (USA) Astellas Cycling
80 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Québecor all s.t.
81 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Christina Watches 4:35
82 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Christina Watches 4:38
83 Ian Burnett (USA) JellyBelly p/b Maxxis 5:39
84 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Jamis Hagens Berman 5:44
85 Émile Jean (Can) Transport Lacombe s.t.
86 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau-Québecor 6:58
87 Antonio Di Batista (Ita) Amore & Vita 13:47
88 Julian Kyer (USA) SmartStop 18:12
89 Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Col) 4-72 Colombia 18:28
90 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe 19:59
91 David Drouin (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC express 22:38
92 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Norco Premier Tech 23:10
93 James Gene Piccoli (Can) Amore & Vita 23:37
94 Kristofer Dahl (Can) SmartStop 24:49
95 Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Astellas Cycling 31:39
96 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 37:57
 
Points GC
1 Jure Kocjan (Slo) SmartStop 31 pts
2 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 30
3 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Novo Nordisk 28
4 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Québecor 28
5 Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Christina Watches 22
6 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Amore & Vita 21
7 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman 11
8 Luca Benedetti (Ita) Amore & Vita 11
9 Jesse Kerrison (Aus) Budget Forklifts Cycling 9
10 Ian Crane (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 8
11 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental 8
12 Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 7
13 Éric Marcotte (USA) SmartStop 7
14 Antonio Di Batista (Ita) Amore & Vita 6
15 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling Team 6
16 Elliot Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 5
17 Yean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda (Col) 4-72 Colombia 5
18 Benjamin Perry (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC express 5
19 James Stemper (USA) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda 4
20 Léandre Bouchard (Can) Transport Lacombe 4
21 Alex Wohler (Aus) Budget Forklifts Cycling 3
22 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) JellyBelly p/b Maxxis 3
23 Michael Torckler (NZl) SmartStop 3
24 Jacob Rathe (USA) JellyBelly p/b Maxxis 2
25 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Budget Forklifts Cycling 2
26 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda 2
27 Talor Shelden (USA) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda 2
28 Jacob Kauffmann (Aus) Garneau-Québecor 1
29 Kristofer Dahl (Can) SmartStop 1
30 Edson Calderon (Col) 4-72 Colombia 1
 
KOM
1 Luca Benedetti (Ita) Amore & Vita 28 pts
2 Michael Woods (Can) Amore & Vita 15
3 Edson Calderon (Col) 4-72 Colombia 13
4 Joshua Berry (USA) SmartStop 8
5 Michael Torckler (NZl) SmartStop 7
6 Kirk Carlsen (USA) JellyBelly p/b Maxxis 6
7 Robbie Squire (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 6
8 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) 4-72 Colombia 6
9 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda 5
10 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda 3
11 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Novo Nordisk 3
12 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches 2
13 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Christina Watches 2
14 Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis Hagens Berman 1
15 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Budget Forklifts Cycling 1
16 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental 1
17 William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1
 
Team GC
1 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 11:57:12
2 Budget Forklifts Cycling
3 Jamis Hagens Berman
4 Novo Nordisk
5 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 Astellas Cycling
7 Christina Watches
8 5 hour Energy p/b Kenda
9 SmartStop
10 4-72 Colombia
11 Garneau-Québecor
12 ISD Continental
13 Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
14 Silber Pro Cycling Team
15 JellyBelly p/b Maxxis
16 Team NCCH p/b DEC express all s.t.
17 Transport Lacombe 0:53


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login