Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

June 7/14 13:18 pm - GP Gatineau results


Posted by Editoress on 06/7/14
 

Full results from today's race in Gatineau, Quebec

 

Gatineau Circuit, 122.16 km (12 laps)
1 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling Team 3:13:24
2 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Garneau Factory Team at s.t.
3 Jasmin Glaesser (Can) TIBCO /To the Top 0:02
4 Lex Albrecht (Can) Équipe du Québec
5 Kristi Lay (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep Propulsée Par Specialized both s.t.
6 Justine Clift (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers 0:08
7 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling Team 1:22
8 Jo Kiesanowski (NZl) TIBCO-To The Top
9 Sam Schneider (USA) TIBCO-To The Top both s.t.
10 Kristen Lotito (USA) Stan's NoTubes p/b Endurancewerx 1:24
11 Joanie Caron (Can) Garneau Factory Team
12 Anne-Marie Morin (Can) Équipe du Québec
13 Stephanie Roorda (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep Propulsée Par Specialized
14 Tayler Wiles (USA) Selection de la Région Nationale Capitale
15 Patricia Schwager (Sui) TIBCO-To The Top
16 Emily Underwood (USA) Sélection région national
17 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
18 Kelly Catlin (USA) Real Deal Racing/Gears p/b Waspcam
19 Carrie Cartmill (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery
20 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Can) Équipe du Québec
21 Nicole Mitchell (Ber) Real Deal Racing/Gears p/b Waspcam
22 Sarah Coney (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
23 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
24 Jennifer Stevenson (Can) Holiday Inn / P-K Express
25 Karlee Gendron (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
26 Natasha Elliott (Can) Stan's NoTubes p/b Endurancewerx
27 Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
28 Antje Tham (Ger) Kallisto - FCV
29 Annie Ewart (Can) Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling Team
30 BrittLee Bowman (USA) Stan's NoTubes p/b Endurancewerx
31 Shoshauna Routley (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
32 Vanessa Drigo (Sui) Garneau Factory Team
33 Julia Bradley (Can) Real Deal Racing/Gears p/b Waspcam
34 Beth Ruiz (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
35 Catherine Dessureault (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep Propulsée Par Specialized
36 Ellen Watters (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery
37 Elisabeth Albert (Can) Équipe du Québec
38 Morgan Cabot (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers
39 Catherine Ouellette (Can) Équipe du Québec all s.t.
40 Audrey Lemieux (Can) Équipe du Québec 1:36
41 Anika Todd (Can) TIBCO-To The Top 1:40
42 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling Team s.t.
43 Alizee Brien (Can) TIBCO-To The Top 1:42
44 Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery 1:47
45 Amy Bradley (Aus) Garneau Factory Team 1:58
46 Lauren Hall (USA) Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling Team 2:00
47 Paolina Allan (Can) Holiday Inn / P-K Express 9:44
48 Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
49 Anna Zivarts (USA) Selection de la Région Nationale Capitale
50 Georgina Beech (Aus) Selection de la Région Nationale Capitale all s.t.
51 Jenny Rios (Mex) Garneau Factory Team 9:47
52 Leslie Lupien (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 12:34
53 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Real Deal Racing/Gears p/b Waspcam 12:36
54 Kael Deverall (Can) Kallisto - FCV
55 Madeleine McConnell (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
56 Emily Flynn (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery
57 Tessa Pinkston (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
58 Brook Noble (Can) Holiday Inn / P-K Express
59 Meghan Grant (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers all s.t.
60 Suzie Brown (Can) Holiday Inn / P-K Express 12:43
61 Adrianne Provost (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep Propulsée Par Specialized 12:45
62 Raquel Miller (USA) Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
63 Helen Hatch (USA) Stan's NoTubes p/b Endurancewerx both s.t.
64 Candice Vermeulen (Can) Kallisto - FCV 15:36
DNF Roxanne Pepin (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep Propulsée Par Specialized
DNF Rosalie Cardin Houde (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep Propulsée Par Specialized
DNF Jamie Gilgen (Can) Real Deal Racing/Gears p/b Waspcam
DNF Sara Rasmussen (Can) Real Deal Racing/Gears p/b Waspcam
DNF Cheryl Fuller-Muller (USA) Garneau Factory Team
DNF Allison Beveridge (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Lindsay Aspen (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers
DNF Isabell Maynard (Can) West of Quebec Wheelers
DNF Nancy Labbe-Giguere (Can) Selection de la Région Nationale Capitale
DNF Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery
DNF Amelie Bruneau (Can) Stevens - The Cyclery
DNF Allyson Gillard (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF Erin Donohue (USA) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF Kaitlyn Steeves (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF Sarah Mason (Can) Kallisto - FCV
DNF Ashley Barson (Can) Kallisto - FCV

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login