Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 8/14 11:41 am - Fort William DH World Cup: Final results Elite Men


Posted by Editoress on 06/8/14
 

Results from the final in Fort William Scotland

 

Elite Men Time Gap
1 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing DH 4:36.580 0.000
2 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof 4:38.239 1.659
3 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:38.656 2.076
4 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing DH 4:39.096 2.516
5 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:39.722 3.142
6 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:40.713 4.133
7 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:41.894 5.314
8 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:42.441 5.861
9 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 4:44.132 7.552
10 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:44.145 7.565
11 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:44.173 7.593
12 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 4:44.196 7.616
13 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:44.345 7.765
14 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 4:44.462 7.882
15 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:44.906 8.326
16 Javier Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 4:45.307 8.727
17 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 4:46.152 9.572
18 Cameron Cole (NZl) Commencal / Riding Addiction 4:46.323 9.743
19 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 4:46.596 10.016
20 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof 4:47.006 10.426
21 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.com / Nukeproof 4:47.433 10.853
22 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 4:48.157 11.577
23 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 4:48.747 12.167
24 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes World Team 4:49.071 12.491
25 Harry Heath (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, O'neal 4:49.261 12.681
26 Jack Moir (Aus) Bergamont Hayes World Team 4:49.489 12.909
27 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) RRP Ghost 4:49.851 13.271
28 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:50.127 13.547
29 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory DH Team 4:50.247 13.667
30 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) 4:50.447 13.867
31 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) 4:51.292 14.712
32 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:52.256 15.676
33 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 4:52.630 16.050
34 Harry Molloy (GBr) RRP Ghost 4:52.798 16.218
35 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory DH Team 4:53.020 16.440
36 Manuel Gruber (Aut) 4:53.024 16.444
37 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 4:53.082 16.502
38 Joseph Connell (GBr) SC Intense 4:53.291 16.711
39 Patrick Thome (Fra) GSTAAD-Scott 4:53.472 16.892
40 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Commencal 4:53.539 16.959
41 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 4:53.714 17.134
42 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 4:53.900 17.320
43 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Perth City Cycles 4:54.005 17.425
44 Florent Payet (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:54.047 17.467
45 George Gannicott (GBr) 4:54.101 17.521
46 Robin Wallner (Swe) W-Racing 4:54.700 18.120
47 Kirk Mcdowall (Can) 4:54.741 18.161
48 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH 4:55.229 18.649
49 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson UR 4:55.409 18.829
50 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Specialized Racing DH 4:55.560 18.980
51 Kyle Sangers (Can) PerformX/Commencad 4:55.945 19.365
52 Matthew Walker (NZl) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 4:56.787 20.207
53 Phil Atwill (GBr) RRP Ghost 4:57.588 21.008
54 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) 4:58.105 21.525
55 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) 4:58.144 21.564
56 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 4:59.261 22.681
57 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 4:59.775 23.195
58 Richard Thomas (GBr) 4:59.780 23.200
59 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) 4:59.917 23.337
60 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) 5:00.541 23.961
61 Dan Sheridan (Irl) 5:00.576 23.996
62 S van Steenbergen (USA) 5:00.591 24.011
63 Terje Nylende (Nor) 5:00.751 24.171
64 Oliver Burton (GBr) 5:00.980 24.400
65 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 5:01.425 24.845
66 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) 5:01.452 24.872
67 Reece Potter (NZl) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 5:01.550 24.970
68 Dan Stanbridge (GBr) 5:01.967 25.387
69 Ronan Taylor (GBr) 5:02.994 26.414
70 Jack Reading (GBr) SC Intense 5:03.025 26.445
71 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 5:03.283 26.703
72 Emyr Davies (GBr) 5:03.619 27.039
73 Jacques Bouvet (Ger) Team Bulls - DH 5:03.797 27.217
74 Matej Charvat (Cze) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 5:03.810 27.230
75 Peter Williams (GBr) 5:04.022 27.442
76 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) ROC VTT Oz En Oisans 5:05.879 29.299
77 Benny Strasser (Ger) 5:19.637 43.057
78 Adam Brayton (GBr) 5:27.335 50.755
79 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre Gravity Republic 5:43.118 1:06.538
DNS Isak Leivsson (Nor)
DNF David Trummer (Aut) RRP Ghost
DNF Noel Niederberger (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott

Standings

 

Qualifying results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login