Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 8/14 19:09 pm - KW Classic Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/8/14
 

Results from the KW Classic Road Race, Ontario Cup Road #6, held in Hawkesville, Ontario

Presented by cyclewaterloo.com

 

Elite 4 Men, 68.4 km (Average Speed 39.4 km/h)
1 Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4) 1:44:15
2 Wyatt Galley (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RME.4) at 0:32
3 Denny Saunders (Team Type1cycling/London Honda - RME.4) 0:32
4 Simon Agnew (London Centennial Wheelers - RME.4)
5 Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.4)
6 Matthew Merritt (Dark Horse Flyers - RME.4)
7 Blake Allan (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.4)
8 Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RME.4)
9 Taylor Hoffman (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme - RMU23.4)
10 Jordan Clements (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
11 Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle - RME.4)
12 Arlen Penalagan (Peterborough Cycling Club - RME.4)
13 Adam Bird (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.4)
14 Alan Zoller (Independent - RME.4)
15 Alexander Mulholland (Towheels/Epicsport/BCC - RME.4)
16 Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.4)
17 Sylas Coletto (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/P-K Express - RME.4)
18 Joshua Kutryk (Independent - RME.4)
19 Jason Rodrigues (Towheels/Epicsport/BCC - RME.4)
20 Brett Meinzinger (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.4)
21 Peter Doucet (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.4)
22 Quinby Zachariah-Diaz (Independent - RME.4)
23 Justin Murphy (Cobourg Cycling Club - RME.4)
24 Tariq Aziz (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
25 Derek Oosterveen (Reactivated Racing - RMU23.4)
26 Chris Mark (Sudbury Cycling Club - RME.4)
27 Bernhard Isopp (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.4)
28 Jacob Sherk (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/P-K Express - RME.4)
29 Oleksa Rewa (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RME.4)
30 Stuart Taylor (Independent - RME.4) all s.t.
31 Dylan Coletto (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/P-K Express - RME.4) 3:20
32 Pete Gemakas (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RME.4) 3:22
33 Randall Tidball (Independent - RME.4) 6:46
34 Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers - RME.4) 7:34
35 Josh Vlodarchyk (Bateman's Bicycle Company Ltd. - RME.4) 9:22
36 Kristoffer Hernandez (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4) 14:51
DNF John Lobraico (Towheels/Epicsport/BCC - RME.4)
DNF Adam Barton (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Mark Henry (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Joseph Felker (Independent - RME.4)
DNF Quentin Stossel (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RME.4)
DNS Bill Wang (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMU23.4)
NP Patrick Farrell (Independent - RMU23.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 68.4 km (Average Speed 39.3 km/h)
1 Josh Spicer (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMA.3) 1:44:27
2 Andy Smitiuch (Chain Reaction Bicycles/Twin P - RMMB.3) at 0:02
3 William Dainty (esteemtraining.com - RMMB.3)
4 Brett Bowe (Chain Reaction Bicycles/Twin P - RMMC.3)
5 Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
6 Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMA.3)
7 Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3)
8 Alex Avdyushin (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
9 Marcel Badertscher (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
10 Michael Belanger (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMA.3)
11 Gabe Faraone (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b - RMMB.3)
12 Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine - RMMC.3)
13 Richard Ugalde (La Bicicletta Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
14 Aji Dhillon (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB.3)
15 David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
16 Mark Edey (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMMA.3)
17 Chris Pollett (Independent - RMMA.3)
18 Louis Belanger (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
19 Mark Dipple (Speed River Cycling Club - RMMA.3)
20 Ciprian Scriuba (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.3)
21 Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - RMMB.3)
22 Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
23 Michael Nawalaniec (Sudbury Cycling Club - RMMB.3) all s.t.
24 Robin Manley (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 0:07
25 Mark Crawford (B1 Cipollini Racing Club - RMMC.3)
26 Alex Simonovic (Chain Reaction Bicycles/Twin P - RMMC.3)
27 Colin Ruskin (Silent Sports - RMMB.3) all s.t.
28 Tom Chapman (Beaches Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:11
29 Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
30 James Mcnaughton (Independent - RMMA.3) both s.t.
31 Bill Mclay (Independent - RMMB.3) 0:14
32 Darren Johnston (Sigma Inspections - RMMB.3)
33 David Skinner (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.3)
34 Gary Cluett (Ontario Masters Cycling Association - RMMD.3) all s.t.
35 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team - RMMB.3) 0:18
36 Nick Everitt (Independent - RMMB.3) s.t.
37 Richard Bartolo (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.3) 0:51
38 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 0:56
39 Brian Cashin (Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 1:02
40 Peter Martens (Independent - RMMA.3) 1:23
41 Brian Simpson (Kallisto-FCV - RMMB.3) 1:44
42 Ray Williams (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMC.3) 1:58
43 Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3) 2:02
44 Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo - RMMB.3) 2:35
45 Yves Bonnardeaux (Dark Horse Flyers - RMMB.3) 4:12
46 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 7:34
47 Robert Mclay (Independent - RMMB.3) 13:14
48 Alan Balazic (Waterloo Cycling Club - RMMB.3) 15:10
49 Rodrigo Arenas (Independent - RMMB.3) s.t.
50 Enoch Tse (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMA.3) 20:05
DNF Rahim Remu (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMB.3)
DNF Michael Latino (Independent - RMMB.3)
DNS Glendon Tomlinson (MBRC.org-Gears - RMMB.3)
DNS Dan Horchik (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMD.3)
DNS Jorge Cabezas (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.3)
NP Peter Phillips (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.3)
NP Walter Spoja (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.3)
NP Greg Elmhirst (Peterborough Cycling Club - RMMB.3)
 
Junior Women, 57 km (Average Speed 35.4 km/h)
1 Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-FCV - RWJ) 1:36:35
2 Rachel Blair (Chain Reaction Bicycles/Twin P - RWJ)
3 Naomi Desousa (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ)
4 Marie-pierre Nadon (Two Wheel Racing - RWJ)
5 Ruby West (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ)
6 Hillary Lowry (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWJ) all s.t.
 
Elite 3 Women, 57 km (Average Speed 35.4 km/h)
1 Alexandra Morley (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.3) 1:36:35
2 Barbara Hope (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.3)
3 Thea Mizuhara (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWE.3)
4 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3)
5 Rachel Skubel (Kallisto-FCV - RWE.3)
6 Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.3)
7 April Blaylock (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3)
8 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto - RWE.3)
9 Tabi Ferguson (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3)
10 Kelly Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3)
11 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club - RWE.3)
12 Tracy Mark (Sudbury Cycling Club - RWE.3)
13 Andrea Elliott (Port Hope Bicycle - RWE.3) all s.t.
14 Amy Mausser (Independent - RWE.3) 0:09
15 Alison Chan (B1 Cipollini Racing Club - RWE.3) 0:13
16 Kristina Skovbjerg (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.3) 2:55
DNF Ainslie Henderson (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/P-K Express - RWE.3)
NP Robyn Angeles (Independent - RWE.3)
 
Master A Women, 57 km (Average Speed 35.4 km/h)
1 Katya Masun (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA) 1:36:35
2 Nicole Lentini (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RWMA)
3 Rebecka Jennison (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - RWMA) both s.t.
4 Ola Mazowiec (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RWMA) 4:50
 
Master B Women, 57 km (Average Speed 35.4 km/h)
1 Connie Verhaeghe (Hamilton Cycling Club, Ancaster - RWMC) 1:36:35
2 Catherine Friesen (Independent - RWMB) 0:09
3 Melissa Cohen-White (Reactivated Racing - RWMB) 36:38
 
Junior Men, 79.8 km (Average Speed 40.2 km/h)
1 Trevor O'donnell (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ) 1:58:58
2 Rune Schaefer (esteemtraining.com - RMJ) at 0:06
3 Josh Shenker (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
4 Christian Ricci (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ)
5 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ)
6 Zachary Peddle (esteemtraining.com - RMJ)
7 Cameron Mason (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ)
8 Brian Moore (Independent - RMJ)
9 Bayley Simpson (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ)
10 Hayden Mayeur (esteemtraining.com - RMJ)
11 Cam Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMJ) all s.t.
12 Daniel Nesbitt (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 0:16
13 Robert Starrs (esteemtraining.com - RMJ) 5:55
14 Kevin Wattier (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ) 21:56
15 Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ) s.t.
16 Will Muller (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ) 26:43
DNF Jordann Jones (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
DNF Jesse Schultz (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMJ)
DNF Ian Currie (Kallisto-FCV - RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 79.8 km (Average Speed 40.2 km/h)
1 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.3) 1:59:00
2 James Orton (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMU23.3) at 0:04
3 Jacques Cormier (Bikes on Wheels - RME.3)
4 Andrew Mouck (Towheels/Epicsport/BCC - RME.3)
5 Michael Jaffray (Towheels/Epicsport/BCC - RME.3)
6 Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
7 Scott Weldon (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RME.3)
8 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
9 Mark Van Doormaal (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RME.3)
10 Mark Gilligan (Silent Sports - RME.3)
11 Rod Smit (Silent Sports - RME.3)
12 Ben Mcnabb (Collingwood Cycling Club - RME.3)
13 Darrell Blakely-Bazinet (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.3)
14 Eric Hueston (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
15 Larbi Benhabib (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.3)
16 Adam Lentini (Team Race - RME.3)
17 Tyler Boucher (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.3)
18 Tommy Waldeck (Reactivated Racing, Octto-Cerv - RMU23.3)
19 Samuel O'donnell (Nine2fivepro.com Cycling Team - RME.3)
20 Markus Schroeter (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.3) all s.t.
21 Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsport/BCC - RME.3) 0:11
22 Walid El-Sayed (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RME.3) 2:33
NP Kevin Intini (MBRC.org-Gears - RME.3)
NP Kris Deyarmond (Waterloo Cycling Club - RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 79.8 km (Average Speed 40.9 km/h)
1 Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2) 1:56:59
2 Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - RMMB.2)
3 Andy D'Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMB.2)
4 Chris Vlemmix (Team Type1cycling/London Honda - RMMB.2)
5 Jj Woodley (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.2)
6 Graham Thomas (Team PBR - RMMB.2)
7 Bruce Telfer (Silent Sports - RMMC.2)
8 Lee Hooper (Team PBR - RMMA.2)
9 Michael Bandurchin (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
10 Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
11 Warren Blatt (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b - RMMB.2)
12 Christopher Brachman (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
13 Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
14 Armando Mastracci (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMC.2)
15 Andrew Auld (Team PBR - RMMA.2)
16 Steven Martin (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
17 Stuart Smith (Silent Sports - RMMA.2)
18 Jacques Rusinek (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMB.2)
19 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
20 Charlie Squires (Team London Cycling - RMMD.2)
21 Jim Weir (Towheels/Epicsport/BCC - RMMC.2)
22 Karim Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.2)
23 Andy Mill (Speed River Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
24 Marco Salvati (MBRC.org-Gears - RMMB.2)
25 Marc Joanisse (Towheels/Epicsport/BCC - RMMB.2)
26 Charlie Philbrook (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.2)
27 Justin Moore (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMMB.2)
28 Patrick Shea (Independent - RMMB.2)
29 Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2)
30 Jeff Ker (Independent - RMMB.2)
31 Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
32 Rick Bulmann (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB.2)
33 Benjamin Dobie (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMA.2)
34 Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMB.2)
35 Scott Edgington (Silent Sports - RMMC.2)
36 Graeme Sperber (Silent Sports - RMMB.2)
37 Joe Accardi (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b - RMMB.2)
38 Arthur Parsons (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
39 Chris Ivey (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMA.2)
40 Paul Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMC.2)
41 Dennis James (esteemtraining.com - RMMC.2)
42 Chris Chambers (Team PBR - RMMC.2)
43 Oscar Retamal (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.2)
44 Tony Di Silvestro (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/P-K Express - RMMB.2)
45 Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team - RMMC.2)
46 Jason Mottaz (Silent Sports - RMMB.2)
47 Peter Sutton (Towheels/Epicsport/BCC - RMMB.2)
48 Ian Chambers (Team PBR - RMMB.2)
49 James Laird (Independent - RMMD.2)
50 Jan Pearson (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.2)
51 Jim Schaefer (esteemtraining.com - RMMB.2)
52 Hugh Hill (esteemtraining.com - RMMC.2) all s.t.
53 Joe Narciso (Team London Cycling - RMMC.2) 0:12
54 Carlos Goncalves (Team London Cycling - RMMC.2) 2:34
55 Paul Beit (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.2) s.t.
56 Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome - RMMB.2) 2:53
57 Rob Stockl (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.2) 3:14
58 Steve Grundy (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RMMB.2) 4:01
59 Martin Pitts (B1 Cipollini Racing Club - RMMB.2) 6:28
60 David Starrs (esteemtraining.com - RMMC.2) 8:34
61 Jayson Baillie (Independent - RMMB.2) 9:24
62 Doug Richards (Team PBR - RMMB.2) 20:23
DNF Mike Renneboog (Team Type1cycling/London Honda - RMMC.2)
DNF Jamie O'connor (Team PBR - RMMB.2)
NP Rick Neuberger (Independent - RMMC.2)
NP Donnie Smith (Team PBR - RMMB.2)
NP Rob Wilson (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMA.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 68.4 km (Average Speed 36.8 km/h)
1 Paolina Allan (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/P-K Express - RWE.2) 1:51:26
2 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.1) at 1:36
3 Saskia Kowalchuk (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.1) 1:42
4 Sarah Mason (Kallisto-FCV - RWE.2) 1:47
5 Mary Clare Holton (Kallisto-FCV - RWE.2) 1:50
6 Jamie Gilgen (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RWE.1) 3:11
7 Nicole Mitchell (Sisterhood Of Cycling - RWE.1)
8 Leslie Horn (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RWE.2)
9 Laura Bietola (Independent - RWE.2)
10 Madeleine Mcconnell (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2)
11 Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club - RWE.2) all s.t.
12 Erin Donohue (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2) 3:15
13 Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RWE.1)
14 Melanie Bernier (Independent - RWE.2) both s.t.
15 Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/P-K Express - RWE.1) 3:22
16 Shelly Mckee (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RWE.2) 3:24
17 Kaitlyn Steeves (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express - RWE.2) 6:27
18 Kael Deverell (Kallisto-FCV - RWE.2) 8:37
DNF Julia Farell (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/P-K Express - RWE.2)
DNF Ashley Barson (Kallisto-FCV - RWE.2)
 
Master 1 Men, 102.6 km (Average Speed 40.6 km/h)
1 John Provart (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.1) 2:31:39
2 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) at s.t.
3 Tristan Smit (Evolution Cycles Cycling Club - RMMA.1) 0:07
4 Matthias Schmidt (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
5 Justin Rogers (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA.1)
6 Steve Mckee (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1)
7 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
8 Michael Ybanez (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b - RMMB.1)
9 Richard Dagenais (Independent - RMMB.1)
10 William Fu (Independent - RMMB.1)
11 Nicholas Dwyer (Orthocare Cycling Team - RMMB.1)
12 Alan Kriss (B1 Cipollini Racing Club - RMMB.1)
13 Andrew Stewart (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1)
14 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
15 Marc Booth (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
16 Marc Mazer (Midweek Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
17 Doug Blades (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1)
18 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMMB.1)
19 Bryan Tyers (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMMA.1)
20 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b - RMMC.1)
21 Robert Mann (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
22 Greg Cushing (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1)
23 Mark Berger (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1)
24 Demetre Kalkounis (Hitch/Blatant Fabrication - RMMA.1)
25 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
26 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
27 Victor Pwu (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
28 Chris Kirk (Independent - RMMB.1)
29 Carmine Caravaggio (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1)
30 Jason Vincze (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
31 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b - RMMB.1)
32 Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1)
33 Fulvio Cubello (Esteemtraining.com - RMMC.1)
34 Stacy Wall (B1 Cipollini Racing Club - RMMB.1)
35 Jason Valenti (B1 Cipollini Racing Club - RMMA.1)
36 Leo St. Germain (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1)
37 Vito Barbera (B1 Cipollini Racing Club - RMMC.1)
38 Wieslaw Matuszczak (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
39 Cary Moretti (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Enduros - RMMB.1)
40 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMB.1) all s.t.
41 Zbig Anuszkiewicz (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMC.1) 0:26
42 Kevin Tearle (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA.1) s.t.
43 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1) 0:28
44 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1) s.t.
45 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1) 0:33
46 Scott Fitzgerald (Euro-Sports - RMMA.1) 0:35
47 Marc Polsinelli (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMC.1) 2:40
DNF Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMA.1)
DNF Marten Mann (Team Type1cycling/London Honda - RMMA.1)
DNF Ryan Hodgkinson (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA.1)
DNF Shane Lavell (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing - RMMB.1)
DNF Mark Maybank (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
DNF Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMC.1)
DNF James Bongard (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.com Norco - RMMA.1)
DNF Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone - RMMC.1)
DNF Edmond Mellina (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Trevor Doyle (Hitch/Blatant Fabrication - RMMB.1)
DNF Philip Cates (Hitch/Blatant Fabrication - RMMB.1)
DNF Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club - RMMB.1)
DNF Gary Weinstein (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes - RMMB.1)
DNF Kieran Andrews (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNF Robert Chiocca (Blacksmith Cycle - RMMB.1)
DNF Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
DNS Jeff Douglas (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
DNS David Thompson (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMMB.1)
NP Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions - RMMB.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 136.8 km (Average Speed 41.3 km/h)
1 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 3:18:58
2 Jeff Schiller (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc - RME.1) at 1:59
3 Ed Veal (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.1) s.t.
4 Derrek Ivey (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 2:03
5 Sean Mackinnon (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes - RMU23.1) 2:05
6 Stephen Welsh (Team Race - RMU23.1) 2:08
7 Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.1) 2:19
8 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.1) 2:37
9 Grahame Rivers (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2) 3:30
10 Eric Johnston (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMU23.2) 4:33
11 Scott Hoffner (Oam Now/Athletic Mentors - RME.1) s.t.
12 Niles Vaivars (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2) 4:36
13 Etienne Moreau (Team Veloselect - RMU23.1) 5:46
14 Simon Fothergill (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RMU23.2)
15 Andrew Merrick (Midweek Cycling Club - RME.2)
16 Mark Palma (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RME.2)
17 Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - RMU23.2)
18 Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsport/Bcc - RME.1)
19 Nick Di Cristofaro (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.2)
20 Woody Marrouch (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RMU23.2)
21 Adam Jamieson (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express - RME.2)
22 Andrew House (Coachchris.ca/Tedvelikonja/Tru - RME.1)
23 Anthony Sreblowski (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development - RME.2) all s.t.
24 Willam Laurie (Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/ - RMU23.2) 5:53
25 Steve Bauer (Independent - RME.1) 5:56
26 Dan Doddy (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.2)
27 Bryan Rusche (Blacksmith Cycle - RME.2) both s.t.
28 Nigel Roedde (Independent - RME.2) 6:02
29 Biran Falk-Dotan (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RMU23.2) 11:05
30 Chris Freeland (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RME.1) 11:52
DNF Alex Gibson (Esteemtraining.com - RMU23.2)
DNF Andrew Randell (Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles - RME.1)
DNS Jan Zak (Realdeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - RME.1)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login