Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 11/14 15:04 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/14
 

Results from the first stage in Quebec

 

Stage 1: Ste - Justine Circuit, 196.4 km
1 Luca Benedetti (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 4:53:19
2 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
3 Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma
4 Marijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
5 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop
6 Yean Rodriguez (Col) 4-72 Colombia
7 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts
8 Ty Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
9 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
10 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling Team
11 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
12 Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
13 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
14 Gavin Mannion (USA) 5hr Energy
15 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor
16 Stefan Schumecher (Ger) Christina Watches - Kuma
17 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita-Selle Smp
18 Jake Tanner (GBr) Christina Watches - Kuma
19 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
20 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
21 Eloy Teruel (Esp) Jamis Hagens Berman
22 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
23 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
24 EdsonArturo Calderon (Col) 4-72 Colombia
25 Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
26 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.com
27 Robbie Squire (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
28 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
29 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
30 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.com
31 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
32 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block
33 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
34 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
35 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Team Veloselect
36 Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) 4-72 Colombia
37 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
38 Chad Beyer (USA) 5hr Energy
39 Michael Torkler (NZl) Team SmartStop
40 Kris Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop
41 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
42 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
43 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop
44 Julian Kyer (USA) Team SmartStop
45 Jimmy Schurman (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
46 Joshua Berry (USA) Team SmartStop
47 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block
48 James Stemper (USA) 5hr Energy
49 Yors Santofimio (Col) 4-72 Colombia
50 Michael Vink (NZl) Team Budget-Forklifts
51 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
52 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
53 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts
54 Kirk Carlson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
55 Jordon Cheyne (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
56 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
57 Adam de Vos (Can) H&R Block
58 Michael Woods (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp
59 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts
60 Taylor Shelden (USA) 5hr Energy
61 Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop
62 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
63 Fernando Orjuela (Col) 4-72 Colombia
64 Elliot Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
65 Conor O'Brien (Can) Team Veloselect
66 Julien Gagné (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech
67 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
68 Nicolas Lefrançois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
69 Antonio Dibattista (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp
70 Daniel Durango (Col) 4-72 Colombia
71 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
72 Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
73 Nigel Ellsay (Can) H&R Block
74 Kyle Buckosky (Can) H&R Block
75 Ryan MacDonald (Can) H&R Block
76 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
77 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
78 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
79 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) 5hr Energy
80 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
81 Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
82 Olivier Delaney (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
83 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5hr Energy
84 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
85 Robin Carpenter (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
86 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
87 Jacob Kauffman (Aus) Garneau-Quebecor all s.t.
88 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 00:17
89 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 00:19
90 Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 00:25
91 David Williams (USA) 5hr Energy s.t.
92 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Christina Watches - Kuma 00:35
93 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma s.t.
94 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 01:39
95 James Piccoli (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 06:24
96 Federico Marchiori (Ita) H&R Block 07:44
97 Joël Desgreniers (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech s.t.
98 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 10:01
99 Étienne Samson (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech s.t.
100 Jesse Kerrison (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 11:51
101 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts
102 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Team Veloselect
103 Jules Cusson-Fradet (Can) Team Veloselect
104 Luke Ockerby (Aus) Garneau-Quebecor
105 Alex Wohler (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts
106 Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
107 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Christina Watches - Kuma
108 Ingus Eislers (Lat) Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.com all s.t.
109 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 14:15
110 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
111 Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies both s.t.
112 Matthias Schnapka (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 14:17
113 Comeron McPhaden (Can) Team Veloselect 15:17
114 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 21:46
115 Ryan Wills (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 26:46
116 Sébastien Rousseau (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech
117 Logan Cornel (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech
118 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help all s.t.
119 Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 26:49
120 Dennis Cottreau (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 27:35
121 Edward Dumas-Longpre (Can) Team Veloselect 31:39
122 Kevin Archambault (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 36:03
123 Sandis Eislers (Lat) Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.com 36:03
124 Shawn Turcotte (Can) Team Veloselect 39:09
DNF Martins Savickis (Lat) Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.com
DNF Lucas Bent (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
DSQ Lauris Spillers (Lat) Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.com
 
Points GC
1 Luca Benedetti (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 15 pts
2 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 14
3 Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 13
4 Marijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 12
5 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 11
6 Yean Rodriguez (Col) 4-72 Colombia 10
7 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 9
8 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 8
9 Ty Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 8
10 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 7
11 Joshua Berry (USA) Team SmartStop 7
12 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling Team 6
13 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5
14 Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 4
15 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 3
16 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 3
17 Gavin Mannion (USA) 5hr Energy 2
18 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor 1
 
KOM GC
1 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) 5hr Energy 17 pts
2 Joshua Berry (USA) Team SmartStop 15
3 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 10
4 Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 5
5 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 3
6 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 3
7 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 1
 
Team GC
1 Novo Nordisk
2 Christina Watches - Kuma 14:39:57
3 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
4 4-72 Colombia
5 Silber Pro Cycling Team
6 ISD Continental Team
7 Amore Vita-Selle SMP
8 Smartstop
9 Jamis Hagens Berman
10 5hr Energy
11 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
12 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
13 Budget Forklifts Cycling
14 Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
15 Garneau-Quebecor
16 H&R Block all s.t.
17 Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.com 11:51
18 Team Veloselect s.t.
19 Bike Aid - Ride For Help 14:17
20 Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 17:45

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login