Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 11/14 17:59 pm - Criterium du Dauphine: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/14
 

Trofimov strikes again after a six-year drought

Six years after winning stage 5 of the 2008 Critérium du Dauphiné and having scored only one victory since (stage 2 of the Vuelta al Pais Vasco in 2009), Yuriy Trofimov raised his arms up in the air again in Gap. The 30 year-old Russian from Katusha rode away from the front group in the ascent to col de Manse but didn’t threat Chris Froome’s yellow jersey at the difference of AG2R-La Mondiale’s Maxime Bouet who lost all his hopes on both stage and GC in the last fifteen kilometres.

Thirteen riders in the lead, Bouet virtually in yellow
After a few skirmishes that highlighted the ambitions of French champion Arthur Vichot (FDJ.fr) and his compatriots Sylvain Chavanel (IAM), a 13-man breakaway was formed at km 21 with Andriy Grivko (Astana), Christian Meier (Orica-GreenEdge), Imanol Erviti (Movistar), Maxime Bouet (AG2R), Romain Sicard (Europcar), Pim Ligthart (Lotto), Gustav Larsson (IAM), Damiano Caruso (Cannondale), Bob Jungels (Trek), Peter Velits (BMC), Yuriy Trofimov (Katusha), Jan Bakelants (OPQS) and Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Belkin). Their maximum advantage was recorded at km 60: 4.50. Bouet being the highest ranked on GC at only 2.43, Team Sky couldn’t allow the move to enjoy a lot of freedom. From the eight teams who had missed the front group, NetApp-Endura was the first one to put riders in the chase.

Trofimov on his own at col de Manse
At the bottom of col de Manse, Caruso accelerated but the front group was back together until Trofimov rode away solo two kilometers before the top. Among his former breakaway companions, Erviti and Jungels crashed in the downhill while a trio had escaped from the bunch: Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Sharp), Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) and Tejay van Garderen (BMC). On the other hand, none of the favourites attacked Froome in the quest for the yellow jersey but the time gaps recorded on the finishing line weren’t big enough for either Bouet (now 7th at 1.01) to take the lead overall or Bardet to move into the top ten on GC (12th at 1.40). The top 6 is unchanged before the hardest Alpine stages ahead.
Press release

 

Results from the fourth stage in France

Stage 4: Montélimar to Gap, 167.5 km
1 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:59:22
2 Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling at 0:23
3 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol 0:25
4 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:28
5 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
6 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step
8 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale all s.t.
9 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:31
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp
11 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge
12 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
13 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar
14 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
16 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge 2:10
17 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
18 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano
19 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
20 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida
21 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
22 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
23 Alberto Contador (Esp) Team Tinkoff-Saxo
24 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Tinkoff-Saxo
25 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
26 Jhon Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
27 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
28 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge
29 Carlos Verona (Esp) Omega Pharma Quick Step
30 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
31 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
32 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
33 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.
34 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
35 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team Katusha
36 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Fdj.fr
37 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
38 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
39 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
40 George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale
41 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
42 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
43 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
44 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
45 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
46 Igor Anton (Esp) Movistar
47 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
48 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
49 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma Quick Step
50 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
51 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge
52 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha
53 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
54 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
55 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
56 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar
57 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.
58 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
59 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
60 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
61 Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
63 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 2:20
64 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 2:29
65 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits. both s.t.
67 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits. 2:38
68 Eduard Beltran Suarez (Col) Team Tinkoff-Saxo s.t.
69 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits. 3:32
70 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step 5:44
71 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
72 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.
73 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fdj.fr
74 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
75 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Tinkoff-Saxo
76 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano
77 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky all s.t.
78 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 7:01
79 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
80 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 7:03
81 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
82 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar 8:24
83 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 8:26
84 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol s.t.
85 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma Quick Step 8:41
86 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma Quick Step
87 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
88 Winner Anrew Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida all s.t.
89 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 9:29
90 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar
91 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
92 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
93 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
94 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr
95 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
96 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling all s.t.
97 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 12:38
98 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing
99 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
100 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
101 Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
102 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano
103 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
104 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling
105 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar
107 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale
108 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
109 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
110 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida
111 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
112 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
113 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
114 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
115 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Team Katusha
116 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
117 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha
118 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
119 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo
120 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano
121 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
122 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
123 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
124 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Tinkoff-Saxo
125 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
126 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
127 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp
128 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge
129 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
130 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida
131 Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar
132 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fdj.fr
133 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo
134 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo
135 William Bonnet (Fra) Fdj.fr
136 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma Quick Step
137 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr
139 Yohan Offredo (Fra) Fdj.fr
140 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto-Belisol all s.t.
141 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 14:55
142 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
143 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp-Endura
144 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
145 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
146 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
147 Ramunas Navardauskas (Lit) Garmin-Sharp all s.t.
148 Alessandro de Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 15:02
149 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp-Endura 17:38
150 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura s.t.
151 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 20:23
152 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
153 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp-Endura
154 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
155 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar
156 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
157 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits.
158 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Team Sky
159 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky all s.t.
DNF Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step
DNF Lachlan David Morton (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
DNS Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar
DNS Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team
DNS Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 14:09:19
2 Alberto Contador (Esp) Team Tinkoff-Saxo at 0:12
3 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:21
4 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:33
5 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:35
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:50
7 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:01
8 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:22
9 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team s.t.
10 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEdge 1:31
11 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 1:35
12 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:40
13 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling s.t.
14 Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM Cycling 1:42
15 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits. 1:43
16 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 1:44
17 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 1:56
18 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Fdj.fr 2:01
19 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:22
20 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 2:24
21 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 2:32
22 Igor Anton (Esp) Movistar 2:34
23 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma Quick Step 2:37
24 George Bennett (NZl) Cannondale s.t.
25 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Team Katusha 2:42
26 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 2:47
27 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Tinkoff-Saxo 3:06
28 Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:24
29 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge 3:28
30 Jhon Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team 3:31
31 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:42
32 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits. 3:43
33 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp 3:50
34 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 3:54
35 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 3:56
36 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:01
37 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar s.t.
38 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 4:36
39 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits. 5:07
40 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Team Katusha 5:19
41 Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano 5:28
42 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 5:31
43 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 5:46
44 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 5:49
45 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step 5:51
46 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 5:52
47 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team s.t.
48 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale 6:03
49 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 6:37
50 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 7:42
51 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team s.t.
52 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:43
53 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits. 7:51
54 Carlos Verona (Esp) Omega Pharma Quick Step 8:12
55 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 9:01
56 Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:10
57 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits. 9:42
58 Lars-Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 10:05
59 Eduard Beltran Suarez (Col) Team Tinkoff-Saxo 10:22
60 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 10:51
61 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 10:56
62 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar 11:17
63 Winner Anrew Anacona (Col) Lampre-Merida 12:02
64 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 12:05
65 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge 12:06
66 Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 12:10
67 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar 12:26
68 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 12:37
69 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto-Belisol 13:08
70 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 13:23
71 Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team 13:29
72 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits. 13:40
73 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Team Katusha 14:30
74 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 14:41
75 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 14:59
76 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge 15:09
77 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano 15:21
78 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma Quick Step 15:42
79 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 16:28
80 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Tinkoff-Saxo 17:16
81 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 17:24
82 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma Quick Step 17:50
83 Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling 18:20
84 Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
85 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 18:25
86 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 19:08
87 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma Quick Step 20:01
88 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 20:04
89 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Sharp 20:09
90 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Fdj.fr 20:33
91 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar 20:43
92 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma Quick Step 21:32
93 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Fdj.fr 21:46
94 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 21:50
95 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 22:30
96 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing 22:35
97 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 22:45
98 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling 23:10
99 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 23:18
100 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:19
101 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Tinkoff-Saxo 23:28
102 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 23:33
103 Bruno Pires (Por) Team Tinkoff-Saxo 23:40
104 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo 23:47
105 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 23:53
106 Yohan Offredo (Fra) Fdj.fr 23:58
107 Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 24:10
108 Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale 24:30
109 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 25:02
110 Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 25:57
111 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 26:43
112 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 26:45
113 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 26:56
114 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 27:01
115 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 28:51
116 Ramunas Navardauskas (Lit) Garmin-Sharp 28:53
117 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 29:32
118 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge 29:36
119 William Bonnet (Fra) Fdj.fr 29:51
120 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 30:07
121 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 30:08
122 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano 30:11
123 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 30:31
124 Johannes Frohlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 30:36
125 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 30:38
126 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha 30:40
127 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling 30:41
128 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Trek Factory Racing 30:42
129 Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 30:50
130 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida 30:54
131 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano 30:56
132 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Team Katusha 31:44
133 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Fdj.fr 31:47
134 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 31:47
135 Natnael Berhane Teweldemedhin (Eri) Team Europcar 31:53
136 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Tinkoff-Saxo 31:57
137 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 31:59
138 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fdj.fr 32:24
139 Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 32:28
140 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp-Endura 32:30
141 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 32:41
142 Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 33:24
143 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits. 34:24
144 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 34:41
145 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 34:54
146 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Netapp-Endura 35:25
147 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Movistar 35:27
148 Alessandro de Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 35:35
149 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida 36:14
150 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 36:51
151 Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 37:02
152 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team Netapp-Endura 38:22
153 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 40:23
154 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 40:32
155 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 41:02
156 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 41:10
157 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar 47:19
158 Xabier Zandio (Esp) Team Sky 52:27
159 Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:07:29

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login