Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 12/14 11:20 am - Northstar Festival: Stage 1 men's results


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/14
 

Results from the first stage in St. Paul Minnesota

Stage 1 (June 11): St. Paul Riverfront ITT, 8.046 km Time Gap
2 1 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:09:51.400 0:00
2 2 Mac Brennan (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 0:10:04.350 0:13
2 3 Eric Marcotte (SmartStop) 0:10:04.970 0:13
2 4 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:10:09.690 0:18
2 5 Ben Wolfe (California Giant/Specialized) 0:10:11.540 0:20
2 6 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:10:14.190 0:23
2 7 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:10:15.240 0:24
2 8 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:10:18.180 0:27
2 9 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:10:18.710 0:27
2 10 Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 0:10:20.320 0:29
2 11 Travis McCabe (SmartStop) 0:10:20.480 0:29
2 12 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 0:10:22.250 0:31
2 13 Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:10:23.390 0:32
2 14 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:10:24.620 0:33
2 15 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 0:10:24.890 0:33
2 16 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 0:10:28.280 0:37
2 17 Christophe Sleurs (Team3M) 0:10:29.110 0:38
2 18 Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 0:10:29.370 0:38
2 19 Stef VanZummeren (Team3M) 0:10:29.460 0:38
2 20 Brant Speed (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:10:29.720 0:38
2 21 Heath Blackgrove (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:10:29.730 0:38
2 22 Jordan Cullen (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 0:10:30.90 0:39
2 23 Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:10:30.590 0:39
2 24 Griffin Easter (Airgas Cycling) 0:10:32.310 0:41
2 25 Aaron Beebe (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 0:10:32.700 0:41
2 26 Michael Vingerling (Team3M) 0:10:32.810 0:41
2 27 Jonathan Toftoy (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 0:10:33.360 0:42
2 28 Travis Livermon (SmartStop) 0:10:33.730 0:42
2 29 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 0:10:33.790 0:42
2 30 Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:10:34.40 0:43
2 31 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:10:34.900 0:43
2 32 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 0:10:35.260 0:44
2 33 Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 0:10:35.540 0:44
2 34 Brett Kielick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:10:36.180 0:45
2 35 Connor McCutcheon (Airgas Cycling) 0:10:36.660 0:45
2 36 Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 0:10:37.440 0:46
2 37 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:10:38.590 0:47
2 38 Zack Noonan (Airgas Cycling) 0:10:38.770 0:47
2 39 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 0:10:39.170 0:48
2 40 Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 0:10:40.230 0:49
2 41 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 0:10:40.330 0:49
2 42 Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 0:10:40.720 0:49
2 43 David Guttenplan (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 0:10:40.880 0:49
2 44 Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:10:41.240 0:50
2 45 Cory Greenbreg (Credite Velo - Trek) 0:10:41.730 0:50
2 46 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:10:41.860 0:50
2 47 Logan Hutchings (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:10:41.890 0:50
2 48 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 0:10:42.600 0:51
2 49 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 0:10:42.980 0:51
2 50 Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:10:43.820 0:52
2 51 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 0:10:44.260 0:53
2 52 Jeremy Powers (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:10:44.710 0:53
2 53 Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:10:45.540 0:54
2 54 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 0:10:47.340 0:56
2 55 Derek Schanze (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 0:10:47.370 0:56
2 56 Timothy Stevens (Team3M) 0:10:48.520 0:57
2 57 Tom Devriendt (Team3M) 0:10:49.210 0:58
2 58 Joshua Roeser (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 0:10:49.340 0:58
2 59 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 0:10:49.430 0:58
2 60 Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 0:10:49.540 0:58
2 61 Luis Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 0:10:49.940 0:58
2 62 Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 0:10:50.90 0:59
2 63 Brian Ellison (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 0:10:50.430 0:59
2 64 Stephen Hall (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:10:50.430 0:59
2 65 Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:10:50.810 0:59
2 66 Stephan Hirsch (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 0:10:50.870 0:59
2 67 Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling) 0:10:50.890 0:59
2 68 Gregory Capelle (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 0:10:50.980 0:59
2 69 Mike Stone (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 0:10:51.750 1:00
2 70 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 0:10:52.380 1:01
2 71 Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling) 0:10:52.920 1:01
2 72 Matt Zimmer (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 0:10:53.190 1:02
2 73 Andrew Buntz (Credite Velo - Trek) 0:10:53.560 1:02
2 74 Andel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) 0:10:54.800 1:03
2 75 Ratzell Greg (Airgas Cycling) 0:10:54.990 1:03
2 76 Colton Barrett (Athlete Octane Cycling) 0:10:55.510 1:04
2 77 Luke Williams (Credite Velo - Trek) 0:10:55.870 1:04
2 78 Tristan Uhl (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:10:56.330 1:05
2 79 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 0:10:56.690 1:05
2 80 Kevin Gottlieb (Airgas Cycling) 0:10:57.970 1:06
2 81 Peter Olejniczak (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 0:10:58.160 1:07
2 82 James Glasspool (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:10:58.230 1:07
2 83 Edward Kim (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:10:59.0 1:08
2 84 Jens Brabbit (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 0:10:59.240 1:08
2 85 Neal Shepherd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:10:59.460 1:08
2 86 Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team) 0:11:00.0 1:09
2 87 Rene Corella (BMW Development Team) 0:11:00.270 1:09
2 88 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 0:11:00.410 1:09
2 89 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized) 0:11:00.620 1:09
2 90 Shawn D'Aurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 0:11:01.650 1:10
2 91 Gerry Druyts (Team3M) 0:11:01.700 1:10
2 92 Mat Stephens (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:11:02.350 1:11
2 93 Flavio Alejandro (SmartStop) 0:11:02.400 1:11
2 94 Nick Coil (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 0:11:03.540 1:12
2 95 Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:11:03.660 1:12
2 96 Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 0:11:03.780 1:12
2 97 Guido Palma (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:11:05.240 1:14
2 98 Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 0:11:05.580 1:14
2 99 Josh Johnson (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 0:11:08.120 1:17
2 100 Bryce Young (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 0:11:08.230 1:17
2 101 Ben Spies (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:11:08.270 1:17
2 102 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 0:11:08.450 1:17
2 103 Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:11:08.730 1:17
2 104 Matt Schaupp (BMW Development Team) 0:11:08.740 1:17
2 105 Patrick Kos (Airgas Cycling) 0:11:08.990 1:17
2 106 Michael Dalterio (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:11:09.210 1:18
2 107 David Kessler (California Giant/Specialized) 0:11:09.710 1:18
2 108 Collin Berry (BMW Development Team) 0:11:09.840 1:18
2 109 Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 0:11:09.980 1:18
2 110 Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:11:10.990 1:19
2 111 Ryan O'Boyle (Credite Velo - Trek) 0:11:11.110 1:20
2 112 Ben Fogle (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:11:11.630 1:20
2 113 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:11:12.500 1:21
2 114 Chris Yotter (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 0:11:12.780 1:21
2 115 Levon Kalemkiarian (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 0:11:12.860 1:21
2 116 Devin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling) 0:11:13.40 1:22
2 117 Brad Neagos (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 0:11:13.350 1:22
2 118 Adam Myerson (SmartStop) 0:11:14.460 1:23
2 119 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:11:14.690 1:23
2 120 Eric Losak (BMW Development Team) 0:11:14.930 1:23
2 121 Cristian Saavedra (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:11:15.10 1:24
2 122 Jesse Goodrich (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 0:11:15.860 1:24
2 123 Adrian Flores (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:11:16.860 1:25
2 124 Tim Savre (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 0:11:17.300 1:26
2 125 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling) 0:11:17.470 1:26
2 126 Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 0:11:18.500 1:27
2 127 Tony Olson (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 0:11:20.180 1:29
2 128 Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:11:20.440 1:29
2 129 Tristin Bentzler (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 0:11:22.60 1:31
2 130 Andrew Sjogren (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 0:11:22.450 1:31
2 131 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 0:11:22.470 1:31
2 132 Pierre Louis Verot (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:11:23.230 1:32
2 133 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:11:25.770 1:34
2 134 Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 0:11:27.260 1:36
2 135 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 0:11:27.430 1:36
2 136 Emile Abraham (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:11:31.990 1:40
2 137 Benny Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized) 0:11:32.730 1:41
2 138 Stephen Welsh (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 0:11:33.340 1:42
2 139 Simon Strobel (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:11:34.920 1:43
2 140 Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 0:11:36.320 1:45
2 141 Gerd deKeijzer (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:11:36.880 1:45
2 142 William Rekemeyer (Credite Velo - Trek) 0:11:41.550 1:50
2 143 Corentin Cherhal (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:11:41.630 1:50
2 144 Ross White (Credite Velo - Trek) 0:11:41.770 1:50
2 145 Andrew Bosco (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 0:11:43.890 1:52
2 146 Garrick Valverde (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 0:11:51.160 2:00

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login