Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 12/14 12:41 pm - Northstar Festival: Stage 2 women's results


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/14
 

Results from the second stage in St. Paul Minnesota

Stage 2 (June 11th): St Paul Criterium
1 Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare) 0:55:28
2 Carmen Small (Specialized-lululemon)
3 Lizzie Williams (Vanderkitten)
4 Jo Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) all s.t.
5 Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:03
6 Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
7 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare)
8 Flavia Oliveira (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) all s.t.
9 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO) 0:05
10 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO) s.t.
11 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare) 0:08
12 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon)
13 Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare)
14 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare)
15 E "Scotti" WIlborne (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
16 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
17 Jade Wilcoxson (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
18 Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
19 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) all s.t.
20 Kelly Catlin (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 0:13
21 Anna Grace Christiansen (Specialized-lululemon) 0:16
22 Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R) 0:18
23 Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis pb JAKROO)
24 Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
25 Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
26 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare)
27 Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
28 Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
29 Gillian Carleton (Vanderkitten) all s.t.
30 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO) 0:24
31 Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:26
32 Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
33 Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
34 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO)
35 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO)
36 Anika Todd (Team TIBCO)
37 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten)
38 Tracey Cameron (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)
39 Jessica Allan (Specialized-lululemon) all s.t.
40 Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare) 0:31
41 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (GARNEAU Factory Team) 0:55
42 Amber Markey (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)
43 Ann Koehler (GARNEAU Factory Team)
44 Sara Bird (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)
45 Sierra Siebenlist (Les Petites Victoires)
46 Ivy Audrain (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)
47 Miranda Griffiths (Vanderkitten)
48 Carol Sansome (SPBRC)
49 Sydney Running (PBLRB)
50 Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing)
51 Irena Ossola (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R)
52 Danielle Bradley-Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
53 Holly Beard (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
54 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
55 Jeannie Kuhajek (Vanderkitten)
56 Abby Ruess (SPBRC)
57 Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)
58 Chelsea Factor (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)
59 Lindsay Fox (SPBRC)
60 Joanie Caron (GARNEAU Factory Team) all s.t.
61 Vanessa Drigo (GARNEAU Factory Team) 1:41
62 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 0:55
63 Stephanie Wetzel (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:55
64 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (PBLRB) 1:45
65 Nicole Mertz (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 0:55
66 Amie Krasnozon (PainPathways) 1:48
67 Alexandra Burton (PBLRB) 1:48
68 Brittany Lindores (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 1:48
69 Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:55
70 Kim Jennings (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R) 1:48
71 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO) 0:55
72 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:55
73 Sarah Rice (Les Petites Victoires) 0:55
74 Diana Penuela (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 0:55
75 Cristina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:55
76 Jenny Rios (GARNEAU Factory Team) 0:55
77 Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:55
78 Michelle Khare (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 0:55
79 Jacqueline Parker (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R) 0:55
80 Jennifer Rife (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) 0:55
81 Allison Arensman (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 0:55
82 Katherine Shields (PainPathways) 0:55
83 Natalia Franco (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 2:34
84 Beth Ann Orton (PBLRB) 0:55
85 Amy Bradley (GARNEAU Factory Team) 0:55
86 Amy Good (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 0:55
87 Ariane Horbach (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 3:35
88 Cinthia Lehner (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 0:55
89 Lelah O'Shaughnessy (PBLRB) 3:47
90 Georgina Beech (SPBRC)
91 Vanessa Curtis (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)
92 Cady Chintis (Les Petites Victoires)
93 Megan Gray (PBLRB)
94 Daphne Karagianis (Les Petites Victoires)
95 Corey Coogan Cisek (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)
96 Anne Donley (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
97 Korina Huizar (Vanderkitten) all s.t.
98 Lexie Millard (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 4:17
99 Adelaide Tillinghast (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 5:20
100 Jennie Zhu (SPBRC) s.t.
101 Ellen Ryan (Les Petites Victoires) 6:47
102 Lilda Lucero Garza Saucedo (SPBRC)
103 Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing) both s.t.
104 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 0:55
DNF Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
DNF Jannette Rho (Les Petites Victoires)
DNS Felicia Gomez (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
GC
1 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare) 1.06:19
2 Carmen Small (Specialized-lululemon) at 0:10
3 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon) 0:26
4 Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:28
5 Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:37
6 Jade Wilcoxson (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:38
7 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare) 0:42
8 Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:47
9 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO) 0:49
10 Jo Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) s.t.
11 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare) 0:52
12 Gillian Carleton (Vanderkitten) 0:54
13 Lizzie Williams (Vanderkitten) 0:56
14 Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare) 1:00
15 Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
16 Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare) 1:04
17 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking) s.t.
18 Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO) 1:07
19 Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
20 Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
21 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) all s.t.
22 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare) 1:08
23 Kelly Catlin (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 1:12
24 Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:14
25 Anika Todd (Team TIBCO) 1:15
26 Flavia Oliveira (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 1:21
27 Anna Grace Christiansen (Specialized-lululemon) 1:25
28 E "Scotti" WIlborne (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 1:29
29 Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 1:32
30 Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare) 1:35
31 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO) 1:40
32 Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 1:44
33 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO) 1:45
34 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO)
35 Jessica Allan (Specialized-lululemon) both s.t.
36 Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 1:47
37 Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R) 1:49
38 Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) s.t.
39 Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis pb JAKROO) 1:53
40 Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 1:54
41 Beth Ann Orton (PBLRB) 1:55
42 Amy Charity (Vanderkitten) s.t.
43 Stephanie Wetzel (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 1:57
44 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 2:01
45 Miranda Griffiths (Vanderkitten)
46 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO) both s.t.
47 Allison Arensman (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 2:12
48 Sara Bird (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 2:13
49 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita-Fine Cooking) s.t.
50 Sydney Running (PBLRB) 2:14
51 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 2:16
52 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten) s.t.
53 Lindsay Fox (SPBRC) 2:17
54 Amber Markey (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 2:20
55 Irena Ossola (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R) 2:21
56 Michelle Khare (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) s.t.
57 Cristina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 2:22
58 Tracey Cameron (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) s.t.
59 Danielle Bradley-Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 2:23
60 Joanie Caron (GARNEAU Factory Team) 2:27
61 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (GARNEAU Factory Team) s.t.
62 Amy Good (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 2:32
63 Diana Penuela (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 2:36
64 Ivy Audrain (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) 2:37
65 Amy Bradley (GARNEAU Factory Team) s.t.
66 Ann Koehler (GARNEAU Factory Team) 2:38
67 Jenny Rios (GARNEAU Factory Team) 2:40
68 Sierra Siebenlist (Les Petites Victoires) 2:41
69 Jeannie Kuhajek (Vanderkitten) 2:42
70 Sarah Rice (Les Petites Victoires) s.t.
71 Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing) 2:45
72 Chelsea Factor (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) 2:51
73 Cinthia Lehner (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) s.t.
74 Abby Ruess (SPBRC) 2:52
75 Carol Sansome (SPBRC) 2:53
76 Jennifer Rife (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)
77 Jacqueline Parker (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R) both s.t.
78 Katherine Shields (PainPathways) 2:54
79 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 2:59
80 Nicole Mertz (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 3:06
81 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (PBLRB) 3:15
82 Holly Beard (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 3:20
83 Alexandra Burton (PBLRB) 3:21
84 Kim Jennings (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R) 3:22
85 Vanessa Drigo (GARNEAU Factory Team) s.t.
86 Amie Krasnozon (PainPathways) 3:36
87 Brittany Lindores (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 3:51
88 Ariane Horbach (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 4:53
89 Natalia Franco (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 4:58
90 Anne Donley (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 5:08
91 Korina Huizar (Vanderkitten) 5:31
92 Megan Gray (PBLRB) s.t.
93 Daphne Karagianis (Les Petites Victoires) 5:32
94 Lelah O'Shaughnessy (PBLRB) 5:37
95 Georgina Beech (SPBRC) 5:39
96 Cady Chintis (Les Petites Victoires) 5:51
97 Vanessa Curtis (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) 5:53
98 Corey Coogan Cisek (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) 6:00
99 Lexie Millard (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 6:21
100 Adelaide Tillinghast (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 6:59
101 Jennie Zhu (SPBRC) 7:37
102 Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing) 7:56
103 Ellen Ryan (Les Petites Victoires) 8:51
104 Lilda Lucero Garza Saucedo (SPBRC) 9:03


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login