Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 12/14 13:03 pm - Northstar Festival: Stage 2 men's results


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/14
 

Results from the second stage in St. Paul Minnesota

Stage 2 (June 11th): St Paul Criterium
1 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:11:24
2 Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:11:24
3 Travis McCabe (SmartStop) 1:11:24
4 David Guttenplan (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 1:11:24
5 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:11:24
6 Eric Marcotte (SmartStop) 1:11:24
7 Gerry Druyts (Team3M) 1:11:24
8 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:11:24
9 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:11:24
10 Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling) 1:11:24
11 Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:11:24
12 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 1:11:24
13 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:11:24
14 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:11:24
15 Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 1:11:24
16 Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling) 1:11:24
17 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:11:24
18 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 1:11:24
19 Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:11:24
20 Travis Livermon (SmartStop) 1:11:24
21 Tristan Uhl (ELBOWZ Racing) 1:11:24
22 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling) 1:11:24
23 Christophe Sleurs (Team3M) 1:11:24
24 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:11:24
25 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:11:24
26 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 1:11:24
27 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 1:11:24
28 Stef VanZummeren (Team3M) 1:11:24
29 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:11:24
30 Connor McCutcheon (Airgas Cycling) 1:11:24
31 Jeremy Powers (ELBOWZ Racing) 1:11:24
32 Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 1:11:24
33 Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components) 1:11:24
34 Michael Vingerling (Team3M) 1:11:24
35 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:11:24
36 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 1:11:24
37 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized) 1:11:24
38 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 1:11:24
39 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 1:11:24
40 Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 1:11:24
41 Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:11:24
42 Heath Blackgrove (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 1:11:24
43 Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 1:11:24
44 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 1:11:24
45 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 1:11:24
46 Griffin Easter (Airgas Cycling) 1:11:24
47 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 1:11:24
48 Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 1:11:24
49 Nick Coil (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 1:11:24
50 Mac Brennan (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 1:11:24
51 Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 1:11:24
52 Flavio Alejandro (SmartStop) 1:11:24
53 Jonathan Toftoy (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 1:11:24
54 Zack Noonan (Airgas Cycling) 1:11:24
55 Devin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling) 1:11:40
56 Stephan Hirsch (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 1:11:40
57 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 1:11:40
58 Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 1:11:40
59 Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing) 1:11:40
60 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 1:11:40
61 Bryce Young (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 1:11:40
62 Tony Olson (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 1:11:40
63 Stephen Hall (Incycle-Predator Components) 1:11:40
64 Adam Myerson (SmartStop) 1:11:40
65 Jordan Cullen (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 1:11:40
66 Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 1:11:40
67 Mike Stone (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 1:11:40
68 James Glasspool (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 1:11:46
69 Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 1:11:48
70 Aaron Beebe (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 1:11:48
71 Ben Fogle (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 1:11:49
72 Luis Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:11:50
73 Colton Barrett (Athlete Octane Cycling) 1:16:46
74 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 1:11:50
75 Ben Wolfe (California Giant/Specialized) 1:11:50
76 Collin Berry (BMW Development Team) 1:11:50
77 Andrew Buntz (Credite Velo - Trek) 1:11:50
78 Mat Stephens (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 1:11:53
79 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 1:12:05
80 Peter Olejniczak (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 1:12:22
81 Brett Kielick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 1:12:22
82 Corentin Cherhal (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 1:12:22
83 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 1:16:00
84 Cory Greenbreg (Credite Velo - Trek) 1:12:22
85 Brad Neagos (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 1:12:22
86 Tom Devriendt (Team3M) 1:12:22
87 Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 1:12:22
88 Derek Schanze (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 1:12:22
89 Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 1:12:22
90 Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 1:12:22
91 Josh Johnson (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 1:12:22
92 Ryan O'Boyle (Credite Velo - Trek) 1:12:22
93 Patrick Kos (Airgas Cycling) 1:12:26
94 Chris Yotter (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 1:12:26
95 Kevin Gottlieb (Airgas Cycling) 1:12:26
96 Gerd deKeijzer (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 1:12:26
97 Pierre Louis Verot (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 1:12:26
98 Gregory Capelle (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 1:12:26
99 Ratzell Greg (Airgas Cycling) 1:12:26
100 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 1:12:26
101 David Kessler (California Giant/Specialized) 1:16:04
102 Brant Speed (ELBOWZ Racing) 1:16:04
103 Eric Losak (BMW Development Team) 1:16:04
104 Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing) 1:16:04
105 Luke Williams (Credite Velo - Trek) 1:16:04
106 Andel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) 1:16:04
107 Benny Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized) 1:16:04
108 Jens Brabbit (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 1:16:10
109 Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 1:16:04
110 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 1:16:04
111 Ben Spies (ELBOWZ Racing) 1:16:04
112 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 1:16:04
113 Rene Corella (BMW Development Team) 1:16:04
114 Matt Schaupp (BMW Development Team) 1:16:10
115 Matt Zimmer (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 1:16:04
116 Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 1:16:10
117 Ross White (Credite Velo - Trek) 1:16:16
118 Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 1:16:16
119 Shawn D'Aurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 1:16:16
120 Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 1:16:16
121 Adrian Flores (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 1:16:40
122 Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 1:16:40
123 Timothy Stevens (Team3M) 1:16:40
124 Brian Ellison (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 1:16:40
125 Tim Savre (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 1:16:40
126 Edward Kim (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 1:16:40
127 Neal Shepherd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 1:16:40
128 Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team) 1:16:45
129 Jesse Goodrich (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 1:16:55
130 Guido Palma (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:16:55
131 Andrew Bosco (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 1:17:15
132 Joshua Roeser (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 1:17:15
133 Simon Strobel (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 1:17:15
134 Michael Dalterio (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 1:19:25
135 Garrick Valverde (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 1:20:40
136 Andrew Sjogren (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:21:40
137 Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 1:22:13
138 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 1:23:27
139 Tristin Bentzler (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 1:24:15
140 William Rekemeyer (Credite Velo - Trek) 1:25:10
141 Stephen Welsh (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 1:27:31
142 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 1:11:24
DNF Emile Abraham (Incycle-Predator Components)
DNF Cristian Saavedra (Incycle-Predator Components)
DNF Levon Kalemkiarian (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles)
DNS Logan Hutchings (Boneshaker D1 Racing)
 
GC
1 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:21:15
2 Eric Marcotte (SmartStop) at 0:12
3 Mac Brennan (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 0:13
4 Travis McCabe (SmartStop) 0:18
5 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:18
6 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:21
7 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:23
8 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:24
9 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:24
10 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:27
11 Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:27
12 Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 0:29
13 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 0:31
14 Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:35
15 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 0:37
16 Christophe Sleurs (Team3M) 0:38
17 Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 0:38
18 Stef VanZummeren (Team3M) 0:38
19 Heath Blackgrove (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:38
20 Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:39
21 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:40
22 Griffin Easter (Airgas Cycling) 0:41
23 Michael Vingerling (Team3M) 0:41
24 Jonathan Toftoy (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 0:42
25 Travis Livermon (SmartStop) 0:42
26 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 0:42
27 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 0:44
28 Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 0:44
29 Connor McCutcheon (Airgas Cycling) 0:45
30 Ben Wolfe (California Giant/Specialized) 0:46
31 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:47
32 Zack Noonan (Airgas Cycling) 0:47
33 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 0:48
34 Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 0:49
35 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 0:49
36 Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 0:49
37 David Guttenplan (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 0:49
38 Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:50
39 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:50
40 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 0:51
41 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 0:53
42 Jeremy Powers (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:53
43 Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:54
44 Jordan Cullen (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 0:55
45 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 0:56
46 Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling) 0:59
47 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:01
48 Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling) 1:01
49 Tristan Uhl (ELBOWZ Racing) 1:05
50 Aaron Beebe (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 1:05
51 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 1:07
52 Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing) 1:08
53 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized) 1:09
54 Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 1:10
55 Gerry Druyts (Team3M) 1:10
56 Flavio Alejandro (SmartStop) 1:11
57 Nick Coil (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 1:12
58 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 1:14
59 Stephen Hall (Incycle-Predator Components) 1:15
60 Stephan Hirsch (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 1:15
61 Mike Stone (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 1:16
62 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 1:23
63 Luis Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 1:24
64 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling) 1:26
65 Andrew Buntz (Credite Velo - Trek) 1:28
66 James Glasspool (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 1:29
67 Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 1:30
68 Bryce Young (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 1:33
69 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 1:35
70 Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 1:35
71 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 1:36
72 Devin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling) 1:38
73 Adam Myerson (SmartStop) 1:38
74 Mat Stephens (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 1:40
75 Brett Kielick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 1:43
76 Collin Berry (BMW Development Team) 1:44
77 Tony Olson (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 1:45
78 Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 1:45
79 Ben Fogle (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 1:45
80 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 1:47
81 Cory Greenbreg (Credite Velo - Trek) 1:48
82 Derek Schanze (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 1:54
83 Tom Devriendt (Team3M) 1:56
84 Gregory Capelle (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 2:01
85 Peter Olejniczak (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 2:05
86 Ratzell Greg (Airgas Cycling) 2:05
87 Kevin Gottlieb (Airgas Cycling) 2:08
88 Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 2:10
89 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 2:12
90 Josh Johnson (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 2:15
91 Ryan O'Boyle (Credite Velo - Trek) 2:18
92 Patrick Kos (Airgas Cycling) 2:19
93 Brad Neagos (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 2:20
94 Chris Yotter (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 2:23
95 Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 2:25
96 Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 2:27
97 Pierre Louis Verot (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 2:34
98 Gerd deKeijzer (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 2:47
99 Corentin Cherhal (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 2:48
100 Brant Speed (ELBOWZ Racing) 5:18
101 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 5:41
102 Matt Zimmer (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 5:42
103 Andel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) 5:43
104 Luke Williams (Credite Velo - Trek) 5:44
105 Rene Corella (BMW Development Team) 5:49
106 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 5:49
107 Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 5:50
108 Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 5:51
109 Jens Brabbit (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 5:54
110 Ben Spies (ELBOWZ Racing) 5:57
111 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 5:57
112 Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing) 5:57
113 David Kessler (California Giant/Specialized) 5:58
114 Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 5:58
115 Shawn D'Aurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 6:02
116 Matt Schaupp (BMW Development Team) 6:03
117 Eric Losak (BMW Development Team) 6:03
118 Timothy Stevens (Team3M) 6:13
119 Brian Ellison (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 6:15
120 Benny Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized) 6:21
121 Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 6:22
122 Edward Kim (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 6:24
123 Neal Shepherd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 6:24
124 Colton Barrett (Athlete Octane Cycling) 6:26
125 Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 6:28
126 Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team) 6:30
127 Adrian Flores (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 6:41
128 Tim Savre (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 6:42
129 Ross White (Credite Velo - Trek) 6:42
130 Guido Palma (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 6:45
131 Joshua Roeser (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 6:49
132 Jesse Goodrich (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 6:55
133 Simon Strobel (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 7:34
134 Andrew Bosco (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 7:43
135 Michael Dalterio (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 9:19
136 Garrick Valverde (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 11:16
137 Andrew Sjogren (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 11:47
138 Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 11:48
139 Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 13:37
140 Tristin Bentzler (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 14:22
141 William Rekemeyer (Credite Velo - Trek) 15:36
142 Stephen Welsh (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 17:49

 

Jerseys
GC: Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
Sprint Points:  Ian Crane (Jamis-Hagens Berman)
KOM: Eric Marcotte (Team SmartStop)
Top Amateur: Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
Best Young Rider: Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)
Most Aggressive Rider: Stefan van Zummeren (Team3M)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login