Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 13/14 10:00 am - Banff Bike Fest Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/14
 

Results from the first stage of the Banff Bike Fest, Cascade Plaza Prologue, 1.5 km. ITT held June 12th in Banff, AB

Women
1 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:03:02
2 Shoshauna Routley (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) at 0:01
3 Maddy Boutet (TWENTY16) 0:02
4 Alison Jackson (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 0:03
5 Juliette Wheler (Team Sask) 0:06
6 Suzanne Hamilton (Bicisport) 0:07
7 Liah Harvie (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:08
8 Sara Poidevin (Bicisport) 0:10
9 Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:11
10 Kinley Gibson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:12
11 Annalisa Fish (Independent) 0:14
12 Margie Smith (Independent) 0:14
13 Allison Daniel (Musette Racing) 0:16
14 Tessa Pinckston (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:18
15 Kristine Brynjolfson (Spoke / Soul Sportif) 0:19
16 Heather Kay (United Cycle Racing) 0:19
17 Meghan Grant (Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank) 0:21
18 Erin Redl (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 0:21
19 Katharine McCarthy (Synergy Racing) 0:24
20 Alysia Withers (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 0:25
21 Sarah Coney (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:27
22 Anna Talman (Juventus) 0:31
23 Alexandra O'Dea (Goldcoast Goldstars Cycling Club) 0:31
24 Alana Heise (Terrascape Racing) 0:34
25 Stephanie O'Brien (Crave Racing) 0:39
26 Marina Aspen (Team Sask) 0:39
27 Nicole Cripps (Team Sask) 1:05
Cat 1/2 Men
1 Evan Bayer (The Lead Out Project) 0:02:28
2 Cody Canning (Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank) at 0:01
3 Bailey McKnight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:02
4 Colin Croston (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:03
5 Michael van den Ham (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:05
6 Fraser Mills-Connery (The Lead Out Project.) 0:06
7 Dustin Andrews (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:07
8 Sean Crooks (Soul Sportif) 0:08
9 Matthew Bennett (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:08
10 Nigel Kinney (Musette Racing) 0:09
11 Greg Christian (Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank) 0:09
12 Aaron Sands (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:09
13 Mark McConnell (Synergy Racing) 0:10
14 Ian Auld (Soul Sportif) 0:11
15 Warren Muir (Soul Sportif) 0:11
16 Tyson Smith (The Lead Out Project.) 0:13
17 Joshua Krabbe (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 0:14
18 Robin Clegg (Team H&R Block) 0:14
19 Jure Rupnik (Range Road Racing) 0:14
20 Jeff Werner (Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank) 0:15
21 Chris Taylor (Soul Sportif) 0:15
22 David Gerth (Musette Racing) 0:16
23 Nick Jones (Musette Racing) 0:17
24 Darren Anderson (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:17
25 Robert Hargrove (Range Road Racing) 0:17
26 Raph Lalumiere (Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank) 0:17
27 Jeff Perron (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:17
28 Trev Williams (Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine Training) 0:17
29 Ian Baldwin (Range Road Racing) 0:18
30 Vincent Marcotte (Musette Racing) 0:18
31 Willem Boersma (Range Road Racing) 0:18
32 Cid Martinez-Arroyo (Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank) 0:18
33 Dylan Davies (Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank) 0:19
34 Joel Taylor (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:21
35 Jevon Almond (Team Niklas) 0:21
36 Geordie Morrison (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:21
37 Jason Proche (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 0:22
38 Amiel Flett (Range Road Racing) 0:22
39 Mackenzie Garvin (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:23
40 Ty Andrews (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:23
41 Brad Clifford (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:23
42 Anthony Killick (Soul Sportif) 0:24
43 Christian Shubart (Range Road Racing) 0:26
44 Emile de Rosnay (Musette Racing) 0:26
45 Kyle Anderson (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 0:26
46 Ben Beschaden (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 0:29
47 Nicholas Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:29
48 Kevin Rokosh (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 0:30
49 Evan Burtnik (Juventus) 0:30
50 Geoff MacDonald (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 0:31
51 Henri de Boever (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:33
52 Clinton Bialas (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 0:33
53 Eric Jensen (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:34
54 Michael Waldhuber (Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience) 0:35
55 David Holmes (The Lead Out Project) 0:35
56 Mark Sherman (Musette Racing) 0:36
57 Rob Reid (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:38
58 James Kendal (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:41
59 Charles Bougie (Speed Theory) 0:42
60 Jon Wood (Soul Sportif) 0:43
61 Peter Toth (Juventus) 0:47
62 Scott Laliberte (Musette Racing) 0:52
Cat 5
1 Marc Dupuis (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:02:52
2 Grant Robertson (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) at 0:04
3 Ryan Kennedy (Peloton Racing p/b Exterra Geoscience) 0:06
4 Rafael Lopez (Ridleys Cycle) 0:08
5 Adam Pugh (Speed Theory) 0:10
6 Nicolas Hamilton (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:11
7 Adam Zinatelli (Speed Theory) 0:12
8 Duncan Marsden (Independent) 0:15
9 Lucas Fabbri (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:17
10 Michael d'Entremont (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:18
11 Peter Gabris (Synergy Racing) 0:21
12 John Newsome (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:21
13 Michael Verveda (Juventus) 0:23
14 Chris Bolivar (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:25
15 Derek Bryczek (Synergy Racing) 0:29
16 Kyle Burt (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:31
17 Tim Johnson (TCR Sport Lab) 0:36
18 Andres Perdomo (Speed Theory) 0:49
19 Robin Pollard (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:53
20 Daniel Gregoire (Crankmasters) 0:53
21 Brian Cale (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 1:16
Cat 4
1 Connor Toppings (Synergy Racing) 0:02:40
2 Micah Medinski (Edmonton Road & Track Club) at 0:03
3 Mitchell Fennell (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:05
4 Karel Bergmann (Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience) 0:08
5 Joost van Ulden (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 0:10
6 Reid McClure (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:10
7 Brad Dixon (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:17
8 Alan Oickle (Speed Theory) 0:18
9 Stefan Ritter (Juventus) 0:18
10 Neil Evans (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:20
11 Dean Wolansky (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 0:21
12 Peter Doig (Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience) 0:24
13 Jason English (TCR Sport Lab) 0:25
14 Ryan Hamilton (Independent) 0:27
15 Herbert Mueller (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:30
16 David Healey (Revelstoke Cycling Association) 0:30
17 Joseph Bergman (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:33
18 Mike Macklem (Rundle Mountain Cycling CLub) 0:35
19 Jorn Schumann (Team Sask) 0:41
20 Darcy Gullacher (Speed Theory) 0:50
21 Bob Bailey (Independent) 0:51
22 Chris Schweitzer (Regina Cycling Club) 0:51
23 David Johnston (United Cycle Racing) 0:54
24 Terra Manca (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 0:57
25 Jason Doornbos (CMC/Bowcycle) 9:15
Cat 3
1 Alec Cowan (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:02:39
2 Craig DeBellefeuille (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) at 0:01
3 Isaac Niles (Bicisport) 0:01
4 Noah Epp (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:01
5 Dougal Owen (Bicisport) 0:02
6 Corey Fish (Team Rockford) 0:02
7 Jacob Howard (Synergy Racing) 0:03
8 Andrew Rockwell (Bicisport) 0:04
9 Dylan Pinter-Findlater (Bicisport) 0:04
10 Barrie Furlong (Dejong Design p/b RoAD) 0:06
11 Devon Moonie (Interior Grasslands Cycling Club) 0:09
12 Michael Goodman (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 0:10
13 Patrick Sumrell (Montana State University) 0:11
14 Isaac Beall (Bicisport) 0:11
15 Donald King (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:12
16 Lukas Conly (Team Sask) 0:14
17 Stuart Smith (Revelstoke Cycling Association) 0:16
18 Reinier Paauwe (Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience) 0:21
19 Kurt Withers (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 0:21
20 James Dean (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 0:22
21 Michael Parrish (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 0:24
22 Mason Burtnik (Juventus) 0:25
23 Neilson Jeffrey (Terrascape Racing) 0:25
24 Bryon Howard (Niklas Group) 0:26
25 Ferenc Jacso (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:26
26 Cory Dickinson (United Cycle Racing) 0:26
27 Sean Germaine (Juventus) 0:27
28 Emmanuel Delos Reyes (Mud Sweat and Gears) 0:28
29 Dan Hunka (Juventus) 0:28
30 Antonio Bilotta (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:30
31 David McKinnon (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:32
32 Robert Starkey (Team Niklas) 0:32
33 Kirk Loberg (TCR Sport Lab) 0:38
34 Bill Burtnik (Juventus) 0:45


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login