Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 13/14 11:38 am - Tour de Beauce: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/14
 

Results from today's third stage in Saint-Georges,QC

 

Stage 3: Saint-Georges ITT, 20 km Time Gap
1 Stefan Schumecher (Ger) Christina Watches - Kuma 0:25:44  
2 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:25:54 0:10
3 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 0:25:55 0:11
4 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 0:25:55 0:11
5 Eloy Teruel (Esp) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:25:58 0:14
6 Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 0:26:02 0:18
7 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 0:26:09 0:25
8 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 0:26:14 0:30
9 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 0:26:23 0:39
10 Kirk Carlson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:26:24 0:40
11 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 0:26:28 0:44
12 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop 0:26:31 0:47
13 David Williams (USA) 5hr Energy 0:26:34 0:50
14 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 0:26:35 0:51
15 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 0:26:37 0:53
16 Jordon Cheyne (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 0:26:39 0:55
17 Fernando Orjuela (Col) 4-72 Colombia 0:26:40 0:56
18 Gavin Mannion (USA) 5hr Energy 0:26:41 0:57
19 Luca Benedetti (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 0:26:54 1:10
20 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 0:26:57 1:13
21 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 0:27:00 1:16
22 Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:27:04 1:20
23 Nigel Ellsay (Can) H&R Block 0:27:14 1:30
24 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 0:27:16 1:32
25 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 0:27:18 1:34
26 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:27:19 1:35
27 Robin Carpenter (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 0:27:20 1:36
28 Michael Torkler (NZl) Team SmartStop 0:27:23 1:39
29 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:27:29 1:45
30 Joshua Berry (USA) Team SmartStop 0:27:30 1:46
31 James Stemper (USA) 5hr Energy 0:27:34 1:50
32 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling Team 0:27:34 1:50
33 Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:27:45 2:01
34 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 0:27:47 2:03
35 Ty Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 0:27:48 2:04
36 Kris Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop 0:27:52 2:08
37 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Team Veloselect 0:27:53 2:09
38 Robbie Squire (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:27:53 2:09
39 Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) 4-72 Colombia 0:27:55 2:11
40 Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 0:27:56 2:12
41 Chad Beyer (USA) 5hr Energy 0:27:59 2:15
42 EdsonArturo Calderon (Col) 4-72 Colombia 0:28:00 2:16
43 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block 0:28:01 2:17
44 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) 5hr Energy 0:28:04 2:20
45 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:28:05 2:21
46 Michael Woods (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 0:28:07 2:23
47 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 0:28:09 2:25
48 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 0:28:10 2:26
49 Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop 0:28:16 2:32
50 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 0:28:22 2:38
51 Taylor Shelden (USA) 5hr Energy 0:28:23 2:39
52 Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:28:26 2:42
53 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 0:28:29 2:45
54 Jacob Kauffman (Aus) Garneau-Quebecor 0:28:34 2:50
55 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 0:28:37 2:53
56 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor 0:28:38 2:54
57 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:28:43 2:59
58 Julien Gagné (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 0:28:46 3:02
59 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.Com 0:28:50 3:06
60 Joël Desgreniers (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 0:29:04 3:20
61 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:29:08 3:24
62 Marijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 0:29:10 3:26
63 Jimmy Schurman (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 0:29:11 3:27
64 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 0:29:13 3:29
65 James Piccoli (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 0:29:16 3:32
66 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:29:18 3:34
67 Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:29:24 3:40
68 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 0:29:24 3:40
69 Jesse Kerrison (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 0:29:26 3:42
70 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.Com 0:29:34 3:50
71 Michael Vink (NZl) Team Budget-Forklifts 0:29:35 3:51
72 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 0:29:41 3:57
73 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 0:29:42 3:58
74 Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 0:29:46 4:02
75 Federico Marchiori (Ita) H&R Block 0:29:50 4:06
76 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:30:12 4:28
77 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5hr Energy 0:30:14 4:30
78 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 0:30:18 4:34
79 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:30:19 4:35
80 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Team Veloselect 0:30:35 4:51
81 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:30:35 4:51
82 Daniel Durango (Col) 4-72 Colombia 0:30:41 4:57
83 Kyle Buckosky (Can) H&R Block 0:30:45 5:01
84 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 0:30:48 5:04
85 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 0:30:49 5:05
86 Yean Rodriguez (Col) 4-72 Colombia 0:30:49 5:05
87 Conor O'Brien (Can) Team Veloselect 0:30:52 5:08
88 Yors Santofimio (Col) 4-72 Colombia 0:30:52 5:08
89 Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:30:53 5:09
90 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Christina Watches - Kuma 0:30:53 5:09
91 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 0:30:58 5:14
92 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 0:31:00 5:16
93 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:31:01 5:17
94 Ryan MacDonald (Can) H&R Block 0:31:02 5:18
95 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 0:31:05 5:21
96 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:31:06 5:22
97 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:31:09 5:25
98 Jake Tanner (GBr) Christina Watches - Kuma 0:31:11 5:27
99 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Christina Watches - Kuma 0:31:16 5:32
100 Alex Wohler (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 0:31:18 5:34
101 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 0:31:29 5:45
102 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 0:31:54 6:10
103 Matthias Schnapka (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 0:32:02 6:18
104 Ryan Wills (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 0:32:17 6:33
105 Antonio Dibattista (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 0:33:02 7:18
OTL Elliot Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 0:41:59
 
GC
1 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 10:01:44
2 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis at 1:17
3 Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 1:30
4 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop 1:43
5 Stefan Schumecher (Ger) Christina Watches - Kuma 1:47
6 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 1:52
7 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 1:53
8 Kirk Carlson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:02
9 Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:14
10 Luca Benedetti (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 2:20
11 Michael Woods (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 2:21
12 Fernando Orjuela (Col) 4-72 Colombia 2:34
13 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 2:35
14 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 2:35
15 Jordon Cheyne (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 2:37
16 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 2:42
17 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 3:10
18 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 3:19
19 Eloy Teruel (Esp) Jamis Hagens Berman 3:24
20 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Team Veloselect 3:27
21 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) 5hr Energy 3:34
22 Joshua Berry (USA) Team SmartStop 3:37
23 Robbie Squire (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 3:42
24 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 3:49
25 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 3:58
26 Chad Beyer (USA) 5hr Energy 3:58
27 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 4:17
28 Gavin Mannion (USA) 5hr Energy 4:18
29 Nigel Ellsay (Can) H&R Block 4:19
30 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 4:32
31 EdsonArturo Calderon (Col) 4-72 Colombia 4:56
32 Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 4:58
33 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 5:01
34 Robin Carpenter (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 5:02
35 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 5:36
36 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 5:41
37 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 5:57
38 Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 6:12
39 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 6:33
40 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 6:39
41 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6:49
42 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 7:14
43 Yors Santofimio (Col) 4-72 Colombia 7:14
44 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.Com 7:26
45 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 7:30
46 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling Team 7:40
47 Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop 7:52
48 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 7:57
49 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block 8:00
50 Julien Gagné (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 8:26
51 Jimmy Schurman (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 8:45
52 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 8:55
53 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 9:07
54 Kyle Buckosky (Can) H&R Block 9:45
55 Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) 4-72 Colombia 10:10
56 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 10:18
57 James Stemper (USA) 5hr Energy 10:26
58 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 11:10
59 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 11:13
60 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.Com 11:33
61 Marijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 11:39
62 Conor O'Brien (Can) Team Veloselect 12:13
63 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 12:22
64 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 13:36
65 Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 14:04
66 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 14:15
67 Kris Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop 15:03
68 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Christina Watches - Kuma 15:40
69 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 15:56
70 Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 17:38
71 Michael Torkler (NZl) Team SmartStop 17:42
72 Ryan MacDonald (Can) H&R Block 18:48
73 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor 19:04
74 Taylor Shelden (USA) 5hr Energy 20:13
75 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 20:40
76 Yean Rodriguez (Col) 4-72 Colombia 21:38
77 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5hr Energy 22:06
78 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 22:12
79 David Williams (USA) 5hr Energy 23:10
80 Daniel Durango (Col) 4-72 Colombia 23:29
81 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Team Veloselect 23:52
82 Michael Vink (NZl) Team Budget-Forklifts 24:53
83 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 25:31
84 Federico Marchiori (Ita) H&R Block 26:02
85 Ty Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 26:05
86 Antonio Dibattista (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 26:10
87 Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 26:32
88 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 26:44
89 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 26:49
90 Jesse Kerrison (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 33:51
91 Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 33:59
92 James Piccoli (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 35:43
93 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 37:58
94 Alex Wohler (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 38:13
95 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Christina Watches - Kuma 38:55
96 Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 39:48
97 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 41:51
98 Joël Desgreniers (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 44:05
99 Jacob Kauffman (Aus) Garneau-Quebecor 46:18
100 Jake Tanner (GBr) Christina Watches - Kuma 54:30
101 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 56:48
102 Ryan Wills (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 56:57
103 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 57:39
104 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:03:03
105 Matthias Schnapka (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 1:12:31
 
Points GC
1 Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 30 pts
2 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 25
3 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 20
4 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 20
5 Luca Benedetti (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 19
6 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17
7 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 17
8 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop 16
9 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 15
10 Stefan Schumecher (Ger) Christina Watches - Kuma 15
11 Michael Woods (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 14
12 Joshua Berry (USA) Team SmartStop 13
13 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 13
14 Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 13
15 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 13
16 Marijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 12
17 Eloy Teruel (Esp) Jamis Hagens Berman 11
18 Yean Rodriguez (Col) 4-72 Colombia 10
19 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 9
20 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) 5hr Energy 9
21 Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 9
22 Ty Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 8
23 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 8
24 Kirk Carlson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7
25 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling Team 6
26 Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 6
27 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 6
28 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Team Veloselect 5
29 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5
30 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 5
31 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 3
32 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 3
33 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 3
34 David Williams (USA) 5hr Energy 3
35 Gavin Mannion (USA) 5hr Energy 2
36 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 2
37 Robin Carpenter (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 1
38 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5hr Energy 1
39 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor 1
40 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 1
 
KOM
1 Joshua Berry (USA) Team SmartStop 42 pts
2 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 35
3 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) 5hr Energy 21
4 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor 16
5 Michael Woods (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 16
6 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 14
7 Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 13
8 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 10
9 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop 10
10 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5hr Energy 9
11 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8
12 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling Team 6
13 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6
14 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 6
15 Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 5
16 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 3
17 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 3
18 James Stemper (USA) 5hr Energy 3
19 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 3
20 Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 2
21 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 1
22 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 1
 
Team GC
1 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 30:10:05
2 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis at 3:42
3 5hr Energy 5:02
4 Amore Vita-Selle SMP 5:34
5 Smartstop 5:38
6 Novo Nordisk 6:35
7 Jamis Hagens Berman 6:45
8 4-72 Colombia 6:54
9 H&R Block 9:02
10 Christina Watches - Kuma 9:06
11 Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 9:48
12 ISD Continental Team 10:26
13 Budget Forklifts Cycling 10:51
14 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 20:53
15 Silber Pro Cycling Team 25:57
16 Garneau-Quebecor 30:25
17 Team Veloselect 34:39
18 Bike Aid - Ride For Help 49:54
19 Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 33:32
 

 

 

Previous Stages

Stage 1

Stage 2

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login