Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 13/14 11:50 am - Northstar Festival: Stage 3 women's results


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/14
 

Results from the third stage in in St. Paul Minnesota

Stage 3 (June 12th): Cannon Falls Road Race, 152.88 km
1 Carmen Small (Specialized-lululemon) 4:11:45
2 Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare)
3 Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) both s.t.
4 Lizzie Williams (Vanderkitten) 0:03
5 Jo Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) s.t.
6 Jade Wilcoxson (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:05
7 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare) s.t.
8 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon) 0:06
9 Ariane Horbach (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)
10 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
11 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO)
12 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare)
13 Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) all s.t.
14 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) 0:11
15 Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:12
16 Amy Charity (Vanderkitten)
17 Kelly Catlin (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) both s.t.
18 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare) 0:15
19 Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:16
20 Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare) 0:17
21 Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) s.t.
22 E "Scotti" WIlborne (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:29
23 Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:56
24 Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare) 1:19
25 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare) s.t.
26 Gillian Carleton (Vanderkitten) 1:21
27 Jessica Allan (Specialized-lululemon) 3:54
28 Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
29 Jenny Rios (GARNEAU Factory Team)
30 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO)
31 Cinthia Lehner (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)
32 Anika Todd (Team TIBCO)
33 Irena Ossola (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R)
34 Diana Penuela (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)
35 Ivy Audrain (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)
36 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO)
37 Flavia Oliveira (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
38 Amber Markey (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)
39 Allison Arensman (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)
40 Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
41 Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R)
42 Lindsay Fox (SPBRC)
43 Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis pb JAKROO)
44 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten)
45 Sara Bird (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)
46 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO)
47 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO)
48 Anna Grace Christiansen (Specialized-lululemon)
49 Beth Ann Orton (PBLRB)
50 Miranda Griffiths (Vanderkitten)
51 Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) all s.t.
52 Korina Huizar (Vanderkitten) 22:03
53 Daphne Karagianis (Les Petites Victoires)
54 Joanie Caron (GARNEAU Factory Team)
55 Danielle Bradley-Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
56 Stephanie Wetzel (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
57 Vanessa Curtis (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)
58 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)
59 Sydney Running (PBLRB)
60 Alexandra Burton (PBLRB)
61 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (PBLRB)
62 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
63 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
64 Holly Beard (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
65 Anne Donley (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
66 Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
67 Vanessa Drigo (GARNEAU Factory Team)
68 Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing)
69 Jeannie Kuhajek (Vanderkitten)
70 Amie Krasnozon (PainPathways)
71 Megan Gray (PBLRB)
72 Michelle Khare (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)
73 Carol Sansome (SPBRC)
74 Abby Ruess (SPBRC)
75 Adelaide Tillinghast (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)
76 Jacqueline Parker (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R)
77 Brittany Lindores (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
78 Cristina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
79 Sierra Siebenlist (Les Petites Victoires) all s.t.
80 Amy Bradley (GARNEAU Factory Team) 22:09
81 Lexie Millard (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)
82 Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
83 Sarah Rice (Les Petites Victoires)
84 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
85 Ann Koehler (GARNEAU Factory Team) all s.t.
86 Tracey Cameron (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) 35:30
87 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (GARNEAU Factory Team)
88 Cady Chintis (Les Petites Victoires)
89 Nicole Mertz (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)
90 Georgina Beech (SPBRC)
91 Lilda Lucero Garza Saucedo (SPBRC)
92 Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing)
93 Kim Jennings (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R)
94 Corey Coogan Cisek (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)
95 Chelsea Factor (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)
96 Jennifer Rife (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) all s.t.
DNF Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO)
DNF Amy Good (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
DNF Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
DNF Natalia Franco (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)
DNF Ellen Ryan (Les Petites Victoires)
DNF Katherine Shields (PainPathways)
DNF Lelah O'Shaughnessy (PBLRB)
DNF Jennie Zhu (SPBRC)
GC
1 Carmen Small (Specialized-lululemon) 5:18:02
2 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare) at 0:07
3 Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:24
4 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon) 0:34
5 Jade Wilcoxson (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:45
6 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare) 0:50
7 Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare) 0:54
8 Jo Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) s.t.
9 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO) 0:57
10 Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:01
11 Lizzie Williams (Vanderkitten) 1:01
12 Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:08
13 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare) 1:09
14 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 1:12
15 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) 1:20
16 Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare) 1:23
17 Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:25
18 Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:26
19 Kelly Catlin (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) s.t.
20 E "Scotti" WIlborne (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 2:00
21 Amy Charity (Vanderkitten) 2:09
22 Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:12
23 Gillian Carleton (Vanderkitten) 2:17
24 Ariane Horbach (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 2:21
25 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare) 2:29
26 Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare) 2:56
27 Anika Todd (Team TIBCO) 5:11
28 Flavia Oliveira (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 5:17
29 Anna Grace Christiansen (Specialized-lululemon) 5:21
30 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO) 5:36
31 Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 5:40
32 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO) 5:41
33 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO)
34 Jessica Allan (Specialized-lululemon) both s.t.
35 Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R) 5:45
36 Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) s.t.
37 Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis pb JAKROO) 5:49
38 Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 5:50
39 Beth Ann Orton (PBLRB) 5:51
40 Miranda Griffiths (Vanderkitten) 5:57
41 Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO) s.t.
42 Allison Arensman (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 6:08
43 Sara Bird (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 6:09
44 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten) 6:12
45 Lindsay Fox (SPBRC) 6:13
46 Amber Markey (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 6:16
47 Irena Ossola (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R) 6:17
48 Diana Penuela (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 6:32
49 Ivy Audrain (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) 6:33
50 Jenny Rios (GARNEAU Factory Team) 6:36
51 Cinthia Lehner (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 6:47
52 Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 22:42
53 Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 23:43
54 Stephanie Wetzel (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 24:02
55 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 24:06
56 Sydney Running (PBLRB) 24:19
57 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 24:21
58 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 24:24
59 Michelle Khare (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 24:26
60 Cristina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 24:27
61 Danielle Bradley-Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 24:28
62 Joanie Caron (GARNEAU Factory Team) 24:32
63 Sierra Siebenlist (Les Petites Victoires) 24:46
64 Jeannie Kuhajek (Vanderkitten) 24:47
65 Amy Bradley (GARNEAU Factory Team) 24:48
66 Ann Koehler (GARNEAU Factory Team) 24:49
67 Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing) 24:50
68 Sarah Rice (Les Petites Victoires) 24:53
69 Abby Ruess (SPBRC) 24:57
70 Carol Sansome (SPBRC) 24:58
71 Jacqueline Parker (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R) 24:58
72 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 25:04
73 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (PBLRB) 25:20
74 Holly Beard (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 25:25
75 Alexandra Burton (PBLRB) 25:26
76 Vanessa Drigo (GARNEAU Factory Team) 25:27
77 Amie Krasnozon (PainPathways) 25:41
78 Brittany Lindores (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 25:56
79 Anne Donley (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 27:13
80 Korina Huizar (Vanderkitten) 27:36
81 Megan Gray (PBLRB) 27:36
82 Daphne Karagianis (Les Petites Victoires) 27:37
83 Vanessa Curtis (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) 27:58
84 Lexie Millard (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 28:32
85 Adelaide Tillinghast (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 29:04
86 Tracey Cameron (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) 37:54
87 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (GARNEAU Factory Team) 37:59
88 Chelsea Factor (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) 38:23
89 Jennifer Rife (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) 38:25
90 Nicole Mertz (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 38:38
91 Kim Jennings (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R) 38:54
92 Georgina Beech (SPBRC) 41:11
93 Cady Chintis (Les Petites Victoires) 41:23
94 Corey Coogan Cisek (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) 41:32
95 Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing) 43:28
96 Lilda Lucero Garza Saucedo (SPBRC) 44:35


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login