Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 13/14 11:55 am - Northstar Festival: Stage 3 men's results, Anderson wins and takes GC lead


Posted by Editoress on 06/13/14
 

Results from the third stage in in St. Paul Minnesota

Stage 3 (June 12th): Cannon Falls Road Race, 154.5 km
1 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3:40:24
2 Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  
3 Heath Blackgrove (Boneshaker D1 Racing) both s.t.
4 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 0:07
5 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:17
6 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:28
7 Gerry Druyts (Team3M) 0:36
8 Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  
9 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
10 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  
11 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) all s.t.
12 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:39
13 Tom Devriendt (Team3M) 4:28
14 Timothy Stevens (Team3M)  
15 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)  
16 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)  
17 Zack Noonan (Airgas Cycling)  
18 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components)  
19 Ben Wolfe (California Giant/Specialized)  
20 Michael Vingerling (Team3M)  
21 Mac Brennan (Bissell-ABG-Giant)  
22 Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)  
23 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  
24 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)  
25 Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)  
26 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)  
27 Patrick Kos (Airgas Cycling)  
28 Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  
29 Travis McCabe (SmartStop)  
30 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)  
31 Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components)  
32 Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) all s.t.
33 Christophe Sleurs (Team3M) 4:36
34 Stef VanZummeren (Team3M) s.t.
35 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 26:54
36 Luis Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)  
37 Mat Stephens (Boneshaker D1 Racing)  
38 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)  
39 Adam Myerson (SmartStop)  
40 Andrew Sjogren (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)  
41 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)  
42 Peter Olejniczak (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)  
43 David Guttenplan (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)  
44 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling)  
45 Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)  
46 Jeremy Powers (ELBOWZ Racing)  
47 Emile Abraham (Incycle-Predator Components)  
48 Ratzell Greg (Airgas Cycling) all s.t.
49 Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing) 37:07
50 Josh Johnson (Bissell-ABG-Giant)  
51 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components)  
52 Stephan Hirsch (Bissell-ABG-Giant)  
53 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team)  
54 Brad Neagos (Bissell-ABG-Giant)  
55 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)  
56 Flavio Alejandro (SmartStop)  
57 Jordan Cullen (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles)  
58 Guido Palma (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  
59 Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling)  
60 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)  
61 Tristin Bentzler (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles)  
62 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized)  
63 Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling)  
64 Chris Yotter (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)  
65 Stephen Welsh (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)  
66 Corentin Cherhal (Team Novo Nordisk Development)  
67 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)  
68 Jonathan Toftoy (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles)  
69 Rene Corella (BMW Development Team)  
70 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)  
71 Stephen Hall (Incycle-Predator Components)  
72 Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)  
73 Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing)  
74 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)  
75 Edward Kim (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)  
76 Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)  
77 Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)  
78 Andel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized)  
79 Benny Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized)  
80 David Kessler (California Giant/Specialized)  
81 Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)  
82 Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)  
83 Garrick Valverde (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)  
84 Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing)  
85 Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)  
86 Shawn D'Aurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)  
87 Pierre Louis Verot (Team Novo Nordisk Development)  
88 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)  
89 Gerd deKeijzer (Team Novo Nordisk Development)  
90 Simon Strobel (Team Novo Nordisk Development)  
91 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)  
92 Tony Olson (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)  
93 James Glasspool (Team Novo Nordisk Development)  
94 Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team)  
95 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)  
96 Derek Schanze (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)  
97 Andrew Buntz (Credite Velo - Trek)  
98 Travis Livermon (SmartStop)  
99 Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)  
100 Levon Kalemkiarian (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles)  
101 Tristan Uhl (ELBOWZ Racing)  
102 Matt Zimmer (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)  
103 Griffin Easter (Airgas Cycling)  
104 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)  
105 Kevin Gottlieb (Airgas Cycling)  
106 Eric Marcotte (SmartStop)  
107 Matt Schaupp (BMW Development Team)  
108 Brant Speed (ELBOWZ Racing)  
109 Eric Losak (BMW Development Team) all s.t.
OTL Aaron Beebe (Bissell-ABG-Giant)  
OTL Colton Barrett (Athlete Octane Cycling)  
OTL Devin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling)  
OTL Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing)  
OTL Ryan O'Boyle (Credite Velo - Trek)  
OTL Luke Williams (Credite Velo - Trek)  
OTL Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)  
OTL Ben Fogle (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)  
OTL Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)  
OTL Brian Ellison (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)  
OTL Connor McCutcheon (Airgas Cycling)  
OTL Bryce Young (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)  
OTL Adrian Flores (Boneshaker D1 Racing)  
OTL Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)  
OTL Brett Kielick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)  
OTL Tim Savre (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)  
OTL Nick Coil (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)  
OTL Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)  
OTL Ross White (Credite Velo - Trek)  
DNF Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)  
DNF Mike Stone (Bissell-ABG-Giant)  
DNF Collin Berry (BMW Development Team)  
DNF Cory Greenbreg (Credite Velo - Trek)  
DNF William Rekemeyer (Credite Velo - Trek)  
DNF Ben Spies (ELBOWZ Racing)  
DNF Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)  
DNF Yuri Hrycaj (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)  
DNF Marcos Mazzola Lazzarotto (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)  
DNF Neal Shepherd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)  
DNF Andrew Bosco (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)  
DNF Gregory Capelle (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)  
DNF Michael Dalterio (Team Novo Nordisk Development)  
DNF Jesse Goodrich (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)  
DNF Jens Brabbit (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles)  
DNF Joshua Roeser (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles)  
   
GC  
1 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:01:54
2 Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) at 0:16
3 Heath Blackgrove (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:17
4 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:20
5 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:21
6 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:34
7 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:44
8 Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:56
9 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 0:59
10 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:01
11 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:14
12 Gerry Druyts (Team3M) 1:31
13 Mac Brennan (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 4:26
14 Travis McCabe (SmartStop) 4:31
15 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:37
16 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) s.t.
17 Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 4:40
18 Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 4:42
19 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 4:50
20 Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 4:51
21 Michael Vingerling (Team3M) 4:54
22 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 4:57
23 Christophe Sleurs (Team3M) 4:59
24 Stef VanZummeren (Team3M)  
25 Ben Wolfe (California Giant/Specialized) both s.t.
26 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 5:00
27 Zack Noonan (Airgas Cycling) s.t.
28 Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 5:02
29 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 5:06
30 Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components) 5:07
31 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 5:27
32 Tom Devriendt (Team3M) 6:09
33 Patrick Kos (Airgas Cycling) 6:32
34 Timothy Stevens (Team3M) 10:26
35 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 27:27
36 Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 27:28
37 David Guttenplan (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) s.t.
38 Jeremy Powers (ELBOWZ Racing) 27:32
39 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 27:35
40 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 27:40
41 Luis Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 28:03
42 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling) 28:05
43 Adam Myerson (SmartStop) 28:17
44 Mat Stephens (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 28:19
45 Peter Olejniczak (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 28:44
46 Ratzell Greg (Airgas Cycling) 28:44
47 Emile Abraham (Incycle-Predator Components) 34:23
48 Eric Marcotte (SmartStop) 37:04
49 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 37:23
50 Griffin Easter (Airgas Cycling) 37:33
51 Jonathan Toftoy (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 37:34
52 Travis Livermon (SmartStop)  
53 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) both s.t.
54 Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 37:36
55 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 37:41
56 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 37:43
57 Jordan Cullen (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 37:47
58 Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling) 37:51
59 Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling) 37:53
60 Tristan Uhl (ELBOWZ Racing) 37:57
61 Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing) 38:00
62 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized) 38:01
63 Flavio Alejandro (SmartStop) 38:03
64 Stephen Hall (Incycle-Predator Components) 38:07
65 Stephan Hirsch (Bissell-ABG-Giant) s.t.
66 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 38:15
67 Andrew Buntz (Credite Velo - Trek) 38:20
68 James Glasspool (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 38:21
69 Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 38:22
70 Andrew Sjogren (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 38:26
71 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 38:27
72 Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) s.t.
73 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 38:28
74 Tony Olson (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 38:37
75 Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) s.t.
76 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 38:39
77 Derek Schanze (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 38:46
78 Kevin Gottlieb (Airgas Cycling) 39:00
79 Josh Johnson (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 39:07
80 Brad Neagos (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 39:12
81 Chris Yotter (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 39:15
82 Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 39:17
83 Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 39:19
84 Pierre Louis Verot (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 39:26
85 Gerd deKeijzer (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 39:39
86 Corentin Cherhal (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 39:40
87 Brant Speed (ELBOWZ Racing) 42:10
88 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 42:33
89 Matt Zimmer (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 42:34
90 Andel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) 42:35
91 Rene Corella (BMW Development Team) 42:41
92 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) s.t.
93 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 42:49
94 Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing) s.t.
95 David Kessler (California Giant/Specialized) 42:50
96 Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) s.t.
97 Shawn D'Aurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 42:54
98 Matt Schaupp (BMW Development Team) 42:55
99 Eric Losak (BMW Development Team) s.t.
100 Benny Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized) 43:13
101 Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 43:14
102 Edward Kim (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 43:16
103 Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team) 43:22
104 Guido Palma (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 43:37
105 Levon Kalemkiarian (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 43:44
106 Simon Strobel (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 44:26
107 Garrick Valverde (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 48:08
108 Tristin Bentzler (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 51:14
109 Stephen Welsh (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 54:41

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login