Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 14/14 10:23 am - Leogang DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/14
 

Results from Qualifying in Leogang, Austria

Junior Men
1 Luca Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 3:31.833 0.000 Q
2 Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:33.586 1.753 Q
3 Alex Marin Trillo (Esp) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:34.914 3.081 Q
4 Adrien Dailly (Fra) France 3:35.898 4.065 Q
5 Amaury Pierron (Fra) France 3:36.628 4.795 Q
6 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Austria 3:37.458 5.625 Q
7 Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:37.621 5.788 Q
8 Dan Farley (GBr) Great Britain 3:39.080 7.247 Q
9 Shane Leslie (USA) United States of America 3:39.658 7.825 Q
10 Neil Stewart (GBr) Fmd Racing 3:39.846 8.013 Q
11 Martin Lebl (Cze) Czech Republic 3:39.950 8.117 Q
12 Silas Grandy (Ger) Germany 3:40.096 8.263 Q
13 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Orange Dirt World Team, O'neal 3:40.500 8.667 Q
14 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing 3:40.531 8.698 Q
15 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott 3:40.644 8.811 Q
16 Shaun Richards (GBr) Great Britain 3:40.738 8.905 Q
17 Benjamin Boutie (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott 3:40.838 9.005 Q
18 Mike Schaer (Sui) Switzerland 3:41.437 9.604 Q
19 Steve Marietta (Fra) France 3:41.753 9.920 Q
20 Drew Carters (GBr) Great Britain 3:42.585 10.752 Q
21 Oskar Masaryk (Svk) Slovakia 3:43.172 11.339 Q
22 Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Roc VTT Oz En Oisans 3:43.387 11.554 Q
23 Thibault Laly (Fra) France 3:43.703 11.870 Q
24 Loris Revelli (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:43.832 11.999 Q
25 Miha Ivancic (Slo) Slovenia 3:44.828 12.995 Q
26 Raphaël Revil (Fra) France 3:44.851 13.018 Q
27 Nal Otonicar (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:45.528 13.695 Q
28 Marcus Hansson (Swe) W-Racing 3:46.317 14.484 Q
29 Jack Iles (Can) Canada 3:46.673 14.840 Q
30 Myles Weber (Sui) Switzerland 3:47.591 15.758 Q
31 Daniel Olarra Lopez (Esp) Spain 3:47.825 15.992
32 Sam Herd (GBr) Perth City Cycles 3:47.833 16.000
33 Benoit Cougoureux (Fra) Team Les Gets Bikepark 3:49.332 17.499
34 Quentin Chomier (Fra) Roc VTT Oz en Oisans 3:49.909 18.076
35 Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate 3:49.967 18.134
36 Pascal Engel (Aut) Austria 3:50.230 18.397
37 Andrew Dorrit (GBr) MS Mondraker Team 3:50.373 18.540
38 Tomas Navratil (Cze) Czech Republic 3:50.497 18.664
39 Scoty Belzic (Fra) Team Les Gets Bikepark 3:51.397 19.564
40 Domenic Luiz (Ger) Germany 3:51.980 20.147
41 Jozef Ondic (Svk) Slovakia 3:52.513 20.680
42 Joel Andrey (Sui) SC Intense 3:55.684 23.851
43 Bradley Swinbank (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate 3:56.532 24.699
44 Sandro Ender (Sui) Switzerland 3:57.567 25.734
45 Roger Keller (Sui) Switzerland 3:57.739 25.906
46 Tomas Uruba (Cze) Czech Republic 3:58.374 26.541
47 Artur Hryszko (Pol) Poland 3:58.794 26.961
48 Kamil Gladysz (Pol) Poland 3:59.275 27.442
49 Matthew Branney (USA) United States of America 4:02.612 30.779
50 Galen Carter (USA) United States of America 4:04.167 32.334
51 Joan Neychev (Bul) Bulgaria 4:04.187 32.354
52 Ryan Middleton (GBr) Perth City Cycles 4:04.979 33.146
53 Dominik Losak (Cze) Czech Republic 4:05.596 33.763
54 Julian Neubauer (Aut) Austria 4:06.292 34.459
55 Leon Baldinger (Sui) Switzerland 4:06.439 34.606
56 Matthias Berger (Aut) Austria 4:07.580 35.747
57 Martin Bochukov (Bul) Bulgaria 4:08.078 36.245
58 Vladislav Sherryble (Rus) Russian Federation 4:09.711 37.878
59 Jeppe Bob Bertelsen (Den) Denmark 4:09.912 38.079
60 Fabian Ulrich (Aut) Austria 4:11.232 39.399
61 Jiri Kana (Cze) Czech Republic 4:14.278 42.445
62 Maximilian Harrich (Aut) Austria 4:19.909 48.076
63 Vitaly Khripunov (Rus) Russian Federation 4:23.829 51.996
64 David Neuenschwander (Sui) Switzerland 4:24.965 53.132
65 Daniel Murray (GBr) Great Britain 4:26.521 54.688
66 Georgi Georgiev (Bul) Bulgaria 4:31.000 59.167
67 Presian Nanev (Bul) Bulgaria 4:49.783 1:17.950
68 Valentin Ilkov (Bul) Bulgaria 5:04.792 1:32.959
69 Behti Chaush (Bul) Bulgaria 5:34.792 2:02.959
DNF Reece Wilson (GBr) Great Britain
DNF Luka Berginc (Slo) Blackthorn GT
DNS Aiden Varley (Aus) Australia
 
Women
1 Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:45.278 0:00 Q
2 Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:50.093 4.815 Q
3 Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:51.174 5.896 Q
4 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 3:51.222 5.944 Q
5 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Fmd Racing 3:58.299 13.021 Q
6 Jill Kintner (USA) Norco International 4:00.050 14.772 Q
7 Emilie Siegenthaler (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott 4:01.115 15.837 Q
8 Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson UR 4:02.936 17.658 Q
9 Micayla Gatto (Can) Pivot Factory Dh Team 4:08.868 23.590 Q
10 Fionn Griffiths (GBr) 4:09.844 24.566 Q
11 Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes World Team 4:09.983 24.705 Q
12 Jana Bartova (Cze) 4:13.241 27.963 Q
13 Alia Marcellini (Ita) Lee Cougan Dirty Factory 4:14.041 28.763 Q
14 Mariana Salazar Palomo (Esa) Spain 4:18.265 32.987 Q
15 Carina Cappellari (Sui) 4:20.351 35.073 Q
16 Harriet Rucknagel (Ger) 4:21.767 36.489 Q
17 Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) Blackthorn GT 4:22.765 37.487 Q
18 Marine Cabirou ° (Fra) France 4:24.769 39.491 Q
19 Simona Jirkova (Cze) Czech Republic 4:25.350 40.072 Q
20 Jaime Hill (Can) 4:25.723 40.445 Q
21 Kim Schwemmer (Ger) 4:26.343 41.065
22 Tegan Molloy ° (Aus) 4:31.396 46.118 Q
23 Laura Lohner (Fra) R-VTT Morillon Pitstop 4:31.683 46.405
24 Chloe Gallean (Fra) 4:34.751 49.473
25 Spela Horvat (Slo) 4:34.904 49.626
26 Viktoria Gimenez ° (Fra) France 4:36.465 51.187 Q
27 Steffi Marth (Ger) 4:38.891 53.613
28 Karin Pasterer (Aut) 4:39.954 54.676
29 Katrin Karkhof (Ger) 4:40.057 54.779
30 Veronique Sandler (NZl) 4:40.427 55.149
31 Morgane Charre (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour 4:43.028 57.750 Q
32 Alexandra Zhirnova (Rus) 4:49.878 1:04.600
33 Lorena Dromundo Vargas (Mex) 4:50.494 1:05.216
34 Anna Skumbina (Rus) 5:04.791 1:19.513
35 Tatiana Shunyaeva (Rus) Russia 5:25.179 1:39.901
DNF Elke Rabeder (Aut)
DNF de Souza Oliveira (Bra)
DNS Hayley-Ann Adamson (RSA)
° = Junior
 
Elite Men
1 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:20.167 0.000 Q
2 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing DH 3:20.582 0.415 Q
3 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:21.006 0.839 Q
4 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:23.019 2.852 Q
5 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:23.062 2.895 Q
6 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing DH 3:23.374 3.207 Q
7 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:23.714 3.547 Q
8 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:24.838 4.671 Q
9 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:24.875 4.708 Q
10 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:24.991 4.824 Q
11 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:25.040 4.873 Q
12 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:25.389 5.222 Q
13 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 3:25.579 5.412 Q
14 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:25.744 5.577 Q
15 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:25.952 5.785 Q
16 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:26.269 6.102 Q
17 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 3:26.544 6.377 Q
18 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 3:27.754 7.587 Q
19 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Dh Team 3:27.833 7.666 Q
20 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:28.219 8.052 Q
21 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson UR 3:28.223 8.056 Q
22 VILLEGAS Gutierrez (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:28.303 8.136 Q
23 David Trummer (Aut) RRP Ghost 3:28.311 8.144 Q
24 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:28.369 8.202 Q
25 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 3:28.804 8.637 Q
26 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 3:28.822 8.655 Q
27 Kyle Sangers (Can) PerformX/Commencal 3:28.858 8.691 Q
28 Harry Molloy (GBr) RRP Ghost 3:29.058 8.891 Q
29 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) 3:29.159 8.992 Q
30 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 3:29.316 9.149 Q
31 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:29.402 9.235 Q
32 Manuel Gruber (Aut) 3:29.441 9.274 Q
33 Florent Payet (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour 3:29.487 9.320 Q
34 Matej Charvat (Cze) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 3:29.655 9.488 Q
35 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:30.159 9.992 Q
36 Cameron Cole (NZl) Commencal / Riding Addiction 3:30.232 10.065 Q
37 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 3:30.543 10.376 Q
38 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) 3:30.718 10.551 Q
39 Harry Heath (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, O'neal 3:30.803 10.636 Q
40 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 3:31.435 11.268 Q
41 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) 3:31.485 11.318 Q
42 Patrick Thome (Fra) GSTAAD-Scott 3:31.512 11.345 Q
43 Jack Moir (Aus) Bergamont Hayes World Team 3:31.568 11.401 Q
44 Emyr Davies (GBr) 3:31.631 11.464 Q
45 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory Dh Team 3:31.687 11.520 Q
46 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:31.804 11.637 Q
47 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 3:31.854 11.687 Q
48 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Specialized Racing DH 3:31.907 11.740 Q
49 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes World Team 3:31.939 11.772 Q
50 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) 3:32.006 11.839 Q
51 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Commencal 3:32.037 11.870 Q
52 Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor) Norway 3:32.046 11.879 Q
53 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH 3:32.127 11.960 Q
54 Rupert Chapman (NZl) 3:32.219 12.052 Q
55 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Evil Vengeance Tour 3:32.551 12.384 Q
56 Benny Strasser (Ger) 3:32.681 12.514 Q
57 George Gannicott (GBr) Great Britain 3:32.729 12.562 Q
58 Noel Niederberger (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott 3:32.923 12.756 Q
59 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 3:32.924 12.757 Q
60 Alex Bond (GBr) 3:32.930 12.763 Q
61 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:32.983 12.816 Q
62 Timothy Bentley (RSA) 3:33.039 12.872 Q
63 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) RRP Ghost 3:33.051 12.884 Q
64 Matthew Walker (NZl) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 3:33.313 13.146 Q
65 Phil Atwill (GBr) RRP Ghost 3:33.318 13.151 Q
66 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing 3:33.339 13.172 Q
67 Scott Mears (GBr) 3:33.413 13.246 Q
68 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) 3:33.443 13.276 Q
69 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 3:33.467 13.300 Q
70 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) 3:33.552 13.385 Q
71 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:33.720 13.553 Q
72 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 3:33.791 13.624 Q
73 Richard Thomas (GBr) 3:33.834 13.667 Q
74 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) 3:33.874 13.707 Q
75 Reon Boe (NZl) 3:34.028 13.861 Q
76 Robin Wallner (Swe) W-Racing 3:34.030 13.863 Q
77 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 3:34.040 13.873 Q
78 Jack Reading (GBr) SC Intense 3:34.064 13.897 Q
79 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 3:34.238 14.071 Q
80 Joseph Connell (GBr) SC Intense 3:34.308 14.141 Q
81 Francisco Pardal (Por) 3:34.893 14.726
82 Oliver Burton (GBr) Great Britain 3:35.022 14.855
83 Alexandre Fayolle (Fra) 3:35.091 14.924
84 Romain Paulhan (Fra) 3:35.134 14.967
85 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Roc VTT Oz En Oisans 3:35.425 15.258
86 Mathieu Gallean (Fra) France 3:35.428 15.261
87 Carlo Caire (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse 3:35.672 15.505
88 Johann Potgieter (RSA) 3:35.843 15.676
89 Remi Gauvin (Can) 3:35.904 15.737
90 Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 3:35.939 15.772
91 Ondrej Stepanek (Cze) 3:36.010 15.843
92 Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) 3:36.036 15.869
93 Jakub Riha (Cze) 3:36.092 15.925
94 Felix Heine (Ger) 3:36.311 16.144
95 Tomas Slavik (Cze) 3:36.373 16.206
96 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) France 3:36.520 16.353
97 Josh Lowe (GBr) Great Britain 3:36.575 16.408
98 Kirk McDowall (Can) 3:36.593 16.426
99 Lukas Splichal (Cze) 3:36.631 16.464
100 Stanislav Sehnal (Cze) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 3:36.721 16.554
101 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 3:36.955 16.788
101 Gareth Brewin (GBr) 3:36.955 16.788
103 Miran Vauh (Slo) Blackthorn GT 3:37.042 16.875
104 Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott 3:37.093 16.926
105 Reece Potter (NZl) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 3:37.191 17.024
106 Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 3:37.650 17.483
107 Mario Milani (Ita) 3:37.805 17.638
108 Terje Nylende (Nor) Norway 3:37.865 17.698
109 Niklas Wallner (Swe) W-Racing 3:37.868 17.701
110 Bryn Dickerson (NZl) 3:37.939 17.772
111 Pascal Tinner (Sui) 3:38.040 17.873
112 Marco Milivinti (Ita) 3:38.075 17.908
113 Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor) Norway 3:38.129 17.962
114 Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Esp) 3:38.221 18.054
115 David Mcmillan (Aus) 3:38.252 18.085
116 Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 3:38.408 18.241
117 Martin Knapec (Svk) Slovakia 3:38.417 18.250
118 Melvin Pons (Fra) 3:38.496 18.329
119 Tiaan Odendaal (RSA) 3:38.757 18.590
120 Dan Sheridan (Irl) 3:38.771 18.604
121 Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour 3:38.830 18.663
122 Thomas Crimmins (Aus) 3:38.861 18.694
123 Julien Piccolo (Fra) 3:39.017 18.850
124 Alexis Pujol (Fra) 3:39.325 19.158
125 Jorge Garcia Vidal (Esp) 3:39.375 19.208
126 Emanuel Pombo (Por) 3:39.644 19.477
127 Pol Romero Perich (Esp) 3:40.029 19.862
128 Siegfried Zellner (Ger) Germany 3:40.079 19.912
129 Nicholas Mcconachie (NZl) 3:40.130 19.963
130 Manuel Widmann (Aut) Austria 3:40.244 20.077
131 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) Slovakia 3:40.453 20.286
132 Jure Zabjek (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:40.552 20.385
133 Morgan Gulland (GBr) Great Britain 3:40.628 20.461
134 Noah Grossman (Ger) Germany 3:40.697 20.530
135 Bas van Steenbergen (USA) 3:40.919 20.752
136 Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Perth City Cycles 3:41.084 20.917
137 Christian Textor (Ger) Team Bulls - DH 3:41.531 21.364
138 Mattia Roncaglia (Ita) 3:41.712 21.545
139 Bernardo Neves Cruz (Bra) 3:41.743 21.576
140 Felix Klee (Sui) 3:41.848 21.681
141 Alexander Kurz (Aut) 3:42.303 22.136
142 Graeme Pitts (USA) 3:42.361 22.194
143 Sebastian Byskov Jensen (Den) 3:42.571 22.404
144 Florian Arthus (Fra) 3:42.770 22.603
145 Stefano Mezzetta (Ita) 3:42.920 22.753
146 Walker Shaw (USA) SRAM/TLD Racing 3:42.954 22.787
147 Tom Matthews (NZl) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 3:42.999 22.832
148 Charles Sponsel (USA) United States 3:43.254 23.087
149 Wojciech Czermak (Pol) 3:43.725 23.558
150 Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel) 3:43.818 23.651
151 Jan Cimperman (Slo) 3:43.911 23.744
152 Alejandro Caamano (Esp) Spain 3:43.929 23.762
153 Iraitz Etxebarria (Esp) 3:44.194 24.027
154 Martin Mikulenka (Cze) Czech Republic 3:44.341 24.174
155 VILLACIE. Guijarro (Esp) 3:44.977 24.810
156 Erich Wieland (Aut) Austria 3:45.243 25.076
157 Tilen Leban (Slo) Blackthorn GT 3:45.868 25.701
158 Nicolas Cherik (Sui) Switzerland 3:45.884 25.717
159 Jan Uruba (Cze) 3:46.108 25.941
160 Lachlan Blair (GBr) 3:46.121 25.954
161 Romain Contreres (Fra) France 3:46.129 25.962
162 Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita) Italy 3:46.297 26.130
163 Simon Cardon (Fra) France 3:46.481 26.314
164 Jan Cepelak (Cze) 3:46.695 26.528
165 Jordi Junyent Traserra (Esp) Spain 3:47.237 27.070
166 Niclas Andersen (Nor) Norway 3:47.482 27.315
167 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Spain 3:47.806 27.639
168 Junya Nagata (Jpn) 3:48.307 28.140
169 Martin Frei (Sui) 3:48.331 28.164
170 Joshua Barth (Ger) 3:48.833 28.666
171 Alexander Willie (USA) United States 3:49.125 28.958
172 Stefan Gardner (NZl) 3:49.176 29.009
173 Markus Planitzer (Aut) Australia 3:49.180 29.013
174 Florian Wilhelm (Aut) Austria 3:49.206 29.039
175 Snorre Setrom (Nor) Norway 3:49.336 29.169
176 Alexandre Lohner (Fra) R-VTT Morillon Pitstop 3:49.971 29.804
177 Raphael Kammlein - Cutler (NZl) 3:51.989 31.822
178 Danny Sorensen (Den) Denmark 3:52.120 31.953
179 Chris Barlin (Aus) Green To Gold Race Development 3:52.274 32.107
180 Guillem Jorba Prats (Esp) 3:53.455 33.288
181 Daisuke Kurosawa (Jpn) Japan 3:53.760 33.593
182 Alen Sumandl (Slo) Slovenia 3:55.144 34.977
183 Dominic Tinner (Sui) Switzerland 3:55.657 35.490
184 Hajime Imoto (Jpn) Japan 3:55.729 35.562
185 Fabio Wibmer (Aut) Austria 3:56.269 36.102
186 Alex Mcandrew (USA) United States 3:56.300 36.133
187 Vit Kucian (Cze) Czech Republic 3:56.406 36.239
188 Daniil Semenov (Rus) 3:58.815 38.648
189 Jonas Bernet (Sui) Switzerland 3:59.968 39.801
190 Rossen Kovachev (Bul) 4:00.412 40.245
191 Yuki Kushima (Jpn) 4:02.371 42.204
192 Nicolas Simon (Bel) 4:03.156 42.989
193 Lukasz Wojtas (Pol) Poland 4:07.159 46.992
194 Mads Weidemann (Den) Denmark 4:07.715 47.548
195 Andrey Dimov (Bul) 4:07.802 47.635
196 Marcis Scerbinins (Lat) 4:08.640 48.473
197 Andre Vögele (Aut) Austria 4:14.245 54.078
198 Pavel Kozarski (Bul) Bulgaria 4:15.087 54.920
199 Ivan Girginov (Bul) Bulgaria 4:20.963 1:00.796
200 Mladen Slavchev (Bul) Bulgaria 4:22.895 1:02.728
201 Jamie Lyall (NZl) 4:24.561 1:04.394
202 Alexander Rusev (Bul) Bulgara 4:55.073 1:34.906
203 Saken Kagarov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 5:22.479 2:02.312
204 Seanan O'Riordan (Irl) 6:18.110 2:57.943
DSQ Naoki Idegawa (Jpn)
DSQ Samuel Bull (RSA)
DNF Adam Brayton (GBr)
DNF Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) Madison Saracen Factory Team
DNF Jernej Cokan (Slo)
DNF Kristjan Vrecek (Slo)
DNF Walter Belli (Ita)
DNF Jacques Bouvet (Ger) Team Bulls - DH
DNF Matej Mackovic (Svk)
DNF James Swinden (GBr)
DNF Daniel Critchlow (GBr) Great Britain
DNF Jay Williamson (GBr) Great Britain
DNF Brent Smith (Aus) Australia
DNS Stefan Garlicki (RSA)
DNS Filip Polc (Svk) Slovakia
DNS Christopher Mcglinchey (Irl)
DNS Matthew Beer (Can)
DNS Mat Prior (NZl)
DNS Lutz Weber (Sui)
DNS Nikola Hristov (Bul) Bulgara
DNS Fabian Fader (Ger) Germany
DNS Marcell Frey (Ger) Germany
DNS Tim Kaelin (Sui) Switzerland
DNS Stivan Stefanov (Bul) Bulgaria
DNS Frederik Andersen Leth (Den) Denmark


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login