Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 14/14 11:36 am - Northstar Festival: Stage 4 women's results, Kirchmann 2nd on stage


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/14
 

Results from the fourth stage in St. Paul Minnesota

Stage 4 (June 13th): Uptown Minneapolis Criterium,
1 Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare) 1:09:05
2 Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
3 Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
4 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO)
5 Lizzie Williams (Vanderkitten)
6 Ariane Horbach (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)
7 Carmen Small (Specialized-lululemon)
8 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
9 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO)
10 Flavia Oliveira (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
11 Jo Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)
12 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO)
13 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare)
14 Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) all s.t.
15 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon) 0:04
16 E "Scotti" WIlborne (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) s.t.
17 Anika Todd (Team TIBCO) 0:05
18 Jade Wilcoxson (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
19 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO)
20 Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R)
21 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon)
22 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare)
23 Anna Grace Christiansen (Specialized-lululemon)
24 Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis pb JAKROO)
25 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten)
26 Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) all s.t.
27 Kelly Catlin (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 0:12
28 Diana Penuela (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)
29 Ivy Audrain (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)
30 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare)
31 Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare)
32 Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
33 Irena Ossola (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R)
34 Beth Ann Orton (PBLRB)
35 Vanessa Drigo (GARNEAU Factory Team)
36 Allison Arensman (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)
37 Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
38 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (GARNEAU Factory Team)
39 Joanie Caron (GARNEAU Factory Team)
40 Jessica Allan (Specialized-lululemon)
41 Miranda Griffiths (Vanderkitten)
42 Abby Ruess (SPBRC)
43 Cristina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
44 Lexie Millard (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)
45 Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
46 Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
47 Amber Markey (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)
48 Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) all s.t.
49 Anne Donley (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 0:44
50 Kim Jennings (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R)
51 Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing)
52 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)
53 Michelle Khare (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)
54 Adelaide Tillinghast (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)
55 Holly Beard (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
56 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
57 Chelsea Factor (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)
58 Danielle Bradley-Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
59 Jenny Rios (GARNEAU Factory Team)
60 Jacqueline Parker (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R)
61 Cinthia Lehner (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)
62 Lindsay Fox (SPBRC)
63 Sydney Running (PBLRB)
64 Alexandra Burton (PBLRB)
65 Corey Coogan Cisek (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)
66 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (PBLRB)
67 Sierra Siebenlist (Les Petites Victoires)
68 Nicole Mertz (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee)
69 Cady Chintis (Les Petites Victoires)
70 Amy Bradley (GARNEAU Factory Team)
71 Megan Gray (PBLRB)
72 Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
73 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita-Fine Cooking)
74 Vanessa Curtis (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)
75 Amy Charity (Vanderkitten) all s.t.
76 Carol Sansome (SPBRC) 0:51
77 Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing) s.t.
78 Jeannie Kuhajek (Vanderkitten) 0:53
79 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare) s.t.
80 Gillian Carleton (Vanderkitten) 1:03
81 Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare) 1:47
82 Brittany Lindores (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 1:51
83 Amie Krasnozon (PainPathways) 2:52
84 Stephanie Wetzel (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 3:03
85 Georgina Beech (SPBRC) 3:46
86 Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 8:20
87 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
88 Sarah Rice (Les Petites Victoires)
89 Sara Bird (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars)
90 Tracey Cameron (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio)
91 Jennifer Rife (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) all s.t.
DNF Daphne Karagianis (Les Petites Victoires)
DNF Lilda Lucero Garza Saucedo (SPBRC)
DNS Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO)
DNS Korina Huizar (Vanderkitten)
DNS Ann Koehler (GARNEAU Factory Team)
 
GC
1 Carmen Small (Specialized-lululemon) 6:26:57
2 Alison Powers (UnitedHealthcare) at 0:14
3 Leah Kirchmann (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:22
4 Tayler Wiles (Specialized-lululemon) 0:48
5 Coryn Rivera (UnitedHealthcare) 0:51
6 Jade Wilcoxson (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:00
7 Jo Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 1:04
8 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare) 1:05
9 Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO) 1:07
10 Lizzie Williams (Vanderkitten) 1:11
11 Olivia Dillon (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 1:22
12 Denise Ramsden (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:23
13 Maura Kinsella (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:30
14 Sharon Laws (UnitedHealthcare) 1:31
15 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) 1:35
16 Janel Holcomb (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:41
17 Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare) 1:45
18 Annie Ewart (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:47
19 Kelly Catlin (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 1:48
20 E "Scotti" WIlborne (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 2:14
21 Lauren Hall (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:16
22 Ariane Horbach (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 2:31
23 Amy Charity (Vanderkitten) 3:03
24 Gillian Carleton (Vanderkitten) 3:30
25 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare) 3:32
26 Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare) 4:53
27 Anika Todd (Team TIBCO) 5:26
28 Flavia Oliveira (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 5:27
29 Anna Grace Christiansen (Specialized-lululemon) 5:36
30 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO) 5:46
31 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO) 5:51
32 Sara Headley (Team TIBCO) 5:56
33 Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R) 6:00
34 Erica Zaveta (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) s.t.
35 Jessica Allan (Specialized-lululemon) 6:03
36 Joy McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis pb JAKROO) 6:04
37 Beth Ann Orton (PBLRB) 6:13
38 Miranda Griffiths (Vanderkitten) 6:19
39 Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten) 6:27
40 Allison Arensman (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 6:30
41 Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 6:34
42 Amber Markey (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 6:38
43 Irena Ossola (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R) 6:39
44 Diana Penuela (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 6:54
45 Ivy Audrain (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) 6:55
46 Lindsay Fox (SPBRC) 7:07
47 Jenny Rios (GARNEAU Factory Team) 7:30
48 Cinthia Lehner (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 7:41
49 Amy Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 14:15
50 Sara Bird (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 14:39
51 Brianna Walle (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 23:04
52 Lenore Pipes (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 24:05
53 Cristina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 24:49
54 Joanie Caron (GARNEAU Factory Team) 24:54
55 Sydney Running (PBLRB) 25:13
56 Cecilia Davis-Hayes (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 25:15
57 Lindsay Bayer (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 25:18
58 Abby Ruess (SPBRC) 25:19
59 Michelle Khare (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 25:20
60 Danielle Bradley-Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 25:22
61 Sierra Siebenlist (Les Petites Victoires) 25:40
62 Amy Bradley (GARNEAU Factory Team) 25:42
63 Kelli Richter (PSIMET Racing) 25:44
64 Vanessa Drigo (GARNEAU Factory Team) 25:49
65 Jeannie Kuhajek (Vanderkitten) 25:50
66 Jacqueline Parker (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R) 25:52
67 Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 25:58
68 Carol Sansome (SPBRC) 25:59
69 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (PBLRB) 26:14
70 Holly Beard (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 26:19
71 Alexandra Burton (PBLRB) 26:20
72 Stephanie Wetzel (Colavita-Fine Cooking) 27:15
73 Brittany Lindores (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 27:57
74 Anne Donley (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 28:07
75 Megan Gray (PBLRB) 28:30
76 Amie Krasnozon (PainPathways) 28:43
77 Vanessa Curtis (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) 28:52
78 Lexie Millard (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 28:54
79 Adelaide Tillinghast (Kakookies Collegiate All-Stars) 29:58
80 Mandy Heintz (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 32:36
81 Sarah Rice (Les Petites Victoires) 33:23
82 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (GARNEAU Factory Team) 38:21
83 Chelsea Factor (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) 39:17
84 Nicole Mertz (ISCorp Cycling Team p/b Intelligentsia Coffee) 39:32
85 Kim Jennings (Team Cloud Racing p/b R2R) 39:48
86 Cady Chintis (Les Petites Victoires) 42:17
87 Corey Coogan Cisek (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) 42:26
88 Sarah Szefi (PSIMET Racing) 44:29
89 Georgina Beech (SPBRC) 45:07
90 Tracey Cameron (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) 46:24
91 Jennifer Rife (Birchwood Cycling p/b The Fix Studio) 46:55

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login