Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 14/14 11:55 am - Northstar Festival: Stage 4 men's results, Anderson maintains GC lead


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/14
 

Results from the fourth stage in St. Paul Minnesota

Stage 4 (June 13th): Uptown Minneapolis Criterium,
1 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized) 1:00:41
2 Eric Marcotte (SmartStop)
3 Timothy Stevens (Team3M)
4 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)
5 Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling) all s.t.
6 Travis McCabe (SmartStop) 0:35
7 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
8 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
9 Tom Devriendt (Team3M)
10 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
11 Gerry Druyts (Team3M)
12 Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
13 Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)
14 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
15 Brad Neagos (Bissell-ABG-Giant)
16 Adam Myerson (SmartStop)
17 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
18 Griffin Easter (Airgas Cycling)
19 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)
20 Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
21 Stef VanZummeren (Team3M)
22 Mat Stephens (Boneshaker D1 Racing)
23 Christophe Sleurs (Team3M)
24 David Guttenplan (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
25 Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components)
26 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
27 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
28 Emile Abraham (Incycle-Predator Components)
29 Tony Olson (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)
30 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)
31 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components)
32 Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)
33 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
34 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling)
35 Michael Vingerling (Team3M)
36 Peter Olejniczak (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)
37 Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)
38 Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)
39 Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing) all s.t.
40 David Kessler (California Giant/Specialized) 3:14
41 Ben Wolfe (California Giant/Specialized) 0:35
42 Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 0:35
43 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 0:35
44 Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 2:05
45 Heath Blackgrove (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:35
46 Zack Noonan (Airgas Cycling) 0:35
47 Mac Brennan (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 0:35
48 Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 0:35
49 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 0:35
50 Andrew Buntz (Credite Velo - Trek) 0:35
51 James Glasspool (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:35
52 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 0:35
53 Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 0:35
54 Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling) 0:35
55 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 0:35
56 Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:35
57 Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:35
58 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:35
59 Benny Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized) 3:14
60 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:35
61 Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:35
62 Jonathan Toftoy (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 0:35
63 Ratzell Greg (Airgas Cycling) 0:35
64 Matt Schaupp (BMW Development Team) 0:35
65 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 0:35
66 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 0:35
67 Stephan Hirsch (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 0:35
68 Travis Livermon (SmartStop) 0:35
69 Gerd deKeijzer (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:35
70 Josh Johnson (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 0:35
71 Shawn D'Aurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 0:35
72 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 0:35
73 Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 0:35
74 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 0:35
75 Corentin Cherhal (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:35
76 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 0:35
77 Chris Yotter (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 0:35
78 Nick Coil (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 0:35
79 Simon Strobel (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 0:35
80 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 0:49
81 Colton Barrett (Athlete Octane Cycling) 0:51
82 Pierre Louis Verot (Team Novo Nordisk Development)
83 Kevin Gottlieb (Airgas Cycling)
84 Jeremy Powers (ELBOWZ Racing)
85 Flavio Alejandro (SmartStop)
86 Patrick Kos (Airgas Cycling)
87 Connor McCutcheon (Airgas Cycling)
88 Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO)
89 Aaron Beebe (Bissell-ABG-Giant)
90 Ben Fogle (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
91 Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team)
92 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros)
93 Derek Schanze (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
94 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team)
95 Luis Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis)
96 Brant Speed (ELBOWZ Racing)
97 Brian Ellison (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)
98 Tim Savre (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)
99 Andel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized)
100 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) all s.t.
101 Eric Losak (BMW Development Team) 0:59
102 Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 1:02
103 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:23
104 Tristin Bentzler (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 1:44
105 Garrick Valverde (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 1:51
106 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 1:58
107 Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano)
108 Rene Corella (BMW Development Team) both s.t.
109 Brett Kielick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 2:05
110 Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)
111 Stephen Welsh (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching)
112 Matt Zimmer (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance)
113 Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing)
114 Levon Kalemkiarian (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles)
115 Tristan Uhl (ELBOWZ Racing) all s.t.
116 Edward Kim (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 2:12
117 Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)
118 Devin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling) both s.t.
119 Stephen Hall (Incycle-Predator Components) 3:06
120 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 3:10
121 Jordan Cullen (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 3:14
 
GC
1 Ryan Anderson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6:03:10
2 Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:16
3 Heath Blackgrove (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 0:17
4 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:20
5 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:21
6 Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:34
7 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:43
8 Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 0:56
9 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 0:59
10 Alex Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:01
11 Will Routley (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1:14
12 Gerry Druyts (Team3M) 1:31
13 David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 4:10
14 Mac Brennan (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 4:26
15 Travis McCabe (SmartStop) 4:31
16 Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 4:37
17 Ruben Companioni (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 4:40
18 Coulton Hartrich (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 4:42
19 Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 4:51
20 Michael Vingerling (Team3M) 4:51
21 Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 4:57
22 Christophe Sleurs (Team3M) 4:59
23 Stef VanZummeren (Team3M)
24 Ben Wolfe (California Giant/Specialized) both s.t.
25 Ben Frederick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 5:00
26 Zack Noonan (Airgas Cycling) s.t.
27 Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 5:02
28 Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 5:06
29 Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components) 5:07
30 Scott Zwizanski (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5:25
31 Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 5:27
32 Tom Devriendt (Team3M) 6:09
33 Patrick Kos (Airgas Cycling) 6:48
34 David Guttenplan (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 7:08
35 Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 7:13
36 Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 7:20
37 Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 7:25
38 Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 7:28
39 Jeremy Powers (ELBOWZ Racing) 7:33
40 Chad Hartley (Athlete Octane Cycling) 7:50
41 Adam Myerson (SmartStop) 8:02
42 Mat Stephens (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 8:04
43 Luis Lemus Davila (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) s.t.
44 Peter Olejniczak (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 8:29
45 Ratzell Greg (Airgas Cycling) s.t.
46 Timothy Stevens (Team3M) 9:44
47 Eric Marcotte (SmartStop) 10:15
48 Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized) 11:11
49 Andrew Dahlheim (Athlete Octane Cycling) 11:15
50 Griffin Easter (Airgas Cycling) 11:30
51 Jonathan Toftoy (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 11:31
52 Travis Livermon (SmartStop)
53 Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) both s.t.
54 Peter Disera (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 11:33
55 Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 11:36
56 Freddie Rodriguez (Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis) 11:38
57 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 11:40
58 Anthony Canevari (Athlete Octane Cycling) 11:48
59 Stefan Rothe (ELBOWZ Racing) 11:57
60 Stephan Hirsch (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 12:04
61 Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 12:12
62 Flavio Alejandro (SmartStop) 12:16
63 Andrew Buntz (Credite Velo - Trek) 12:17
64 James Glasspool (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 12:18
65 Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 12:19
66 Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 12:24
67 Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 12:25
68 Tony Olson (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 12:34
69 Brian McCulloch (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) s.t.
70 Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 12:36
71 Derek Schanze (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 12:59
72 Josh Johnson (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 13:04
73 Brad Neagos (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 13:09
74 Chris Yotter (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 13:12
75 Kevin Gottlieb (Airgas Cycling) 13:13
76 Nicholas Torraca (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 13:16
77 Tristan Uhl (ELBOWZ Racing) 13:24
78 Gerd deKeijzer (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 13:36
79 Corentin Cherhal (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 13:37
80 Pierre Louis Verot (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 13:39
81 Emile Abraham (Incycle-Predator Components) 14:08
82 Jordan Cullen (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 14:23
83 Stephen Hall (Incycle-Predator Components) 14:35
84 Nathaniel Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 14:51
85 Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 14:59
86 Brant Speed (ELBOWZ Racing) 16:23
87 Kit Recca (Horizon Organic / Einstein Bros) 16:38
88 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 16:46
89 Gabriel Baca (ELBOWZ Racing) s.t.
90 Andel Dickey (California Giant/Specialized) 16:48
91 Shawn D'Aurelio (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 16:51
92 Matt Schaupp (BMW Development Team) 16:52
93 Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles cycling team) 17:00
94 Eric Losak (BMW Development Team) 17:16
95 Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 17:27
96 Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team) 17:35
97 Matt Zimmer (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 18:01
98 Rene Corella (BMW Development Team) 18:01
99 Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles- Shimano) 18:10
100 Simon Strobel (Team Novo Nordisk Development) 18:23
101 Edward Kim (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 18:50
102 Levon Kalemkiarian (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 19:11
103 David Kessler (California Giant/Specialized) 19:26
104 Benny Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized) 19:49
105 Garrick Valverde (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 23:21
106 Aaron Beebe (Bissell-ABG-Giant) 24:20
107 Ben Fogle (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 25:00
108 Michael Sheehan (Boneshaker D1 Racing) 25:19
109 Devin Clark (Athlete Octane Cycling) 26:14
110 Tristin Bentzler (Twin Six/Revolution Cycles) 26:20
111 Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 26:34
112 Connor McCutcheon (Airgas Cycling) 28:12
113 Nick Coil (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 28:23
114 Brian Ellison (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 29:30
115 Colton Barrett (Athlete Octane Cycling) 29:41
116 Stephen Welsh (SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching) 30:08
117 Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO) 30:19
118 Brett Kielick (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 30:24
119 Caleb Fuchs (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 33:29
120 Tim Savre (Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance) 34:09
121 Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 35:09


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login