Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 14/14 12:45 pm - Banff Bike Fest Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/14
 

Results from the third stage of the Banff BikeFest, an 8 km Individual Time trial, held in Banff this morning

 

Women, 8 km Time Gap
1 Kinley Gibson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 10:49.216 0:00
2 Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 10:54.879 0:05.663
3 Annalisa Fish (Independent) 10:58.173 0:08.957
4 Alison Jackson (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 11:17.984 0:28.768
5 Leah Guloien (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 11:19.376 0:30.160
6 Suzanne Hamilton (Bicisport) 11:29.751 0:40.535
7 Kristine Brynjolfson (Spoke / Soul Sportif) 11:37.727 0:48.511
8 Liah Harvie (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 11:38.023 0:48.807
9 Shoshauna Routley (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 11:39.329 0:50.114
10 Juliette Wheler (Team Sask) 11:43.018 0:53.802
11 Heather Kay (United Cycle Racing) 11:45.379 0:56.163
12 Alysia Withers (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 11:50.423 1:01.207
13 Sara Poidevin (Bicisport) 11:53.871 1:04.655
14 Tessa Pinckston (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 12:03.054 1:13.838
15 Anna Talman (Juventus) 12:04.359 1:15.143
16 Allison Daniel (Musette Racing) 12:08.369 1:19.153
17 Sarah Coney (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 12:09.677 1:20.461
18 Katharine McCarthy (Synergy Racing) 12:10.054 1:20.838
19 Meghan Grant (Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank) 12:13.397 1:24.181
20 Stephanie O'Brien (Crave Racing) 12:21.508 1:32.292
21 Margie Smith (Independent) 12:26.499 1:37.283
22 Marina Aspen (Team Sask) 12:30.850 1:41.634
23 Alexandra O'Dea (Goldcoast Goldstars Cycling Club) 12:33.742 1:44.526
24 Nicole Cripps (Team Sask) 13:13.552 2:24.336
25 Alana Heise (Terrascape Racing) 13:24.695 2:35.479
26 Maddy Boutet (TWENTY16) 13:46.564 2:57.348
27 Erin Redl (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 13:52.391 3:03.175
 
Cat 1/2, 8 km Time Gap
1 Bailey McKnight (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 09:39.504 0:00
2 Michael van den Ham (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 09:41.858 0:02.354
3 Evan Bayer (The Lead Out Project) 09:45.209 0:05.704
4 Evan Burtnik (Juventus) 09:48.527 0:09.022
5 Ian Baldwin (Range Road Racing) 09:59.851 0:20.346
6 Nigel Kinney (Musette Racing) 09:59.989 0:20.484
7 Cody Canning (Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank) 10:00.050 0:20.545
8 Sean Crooks (Soul Sportif) 10:00.086 0:20.581
9 Vincent Marcotte (Musette Racing) 10:01.269 0:21.764
10 Dustin Andrews (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 10:02.151 0:22.646
11 Warren Muir (Soul Sportif) 10:02.933 0:23.428
12 Ian Auld (Soul Sportif) 10:03.789 0:24.284
13 Emile de Rosnay (Musette Racing) 10:04.146 0:24.641
14 Robert Hargrove (Range Road Racing) 10:05.357 0:25.852
15 Eric Jensen (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 10:05.461 0:25.956
16 Robin Clegg (Team H&R Block) 10:06.271 0:26.766
17 Dylan Davies (Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank) 10:07.338 0:27.833
18 Fraser Mills-Connery (The Lead Out Project.) 10:10.206 0:30.701
19 Mark McConnell (Synergy Racing) 10:11.789 0:32.284
20 Joshua Krabbe (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 10:13.111 0:33.606
21 Mackenzie Garvin (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 10:15.051 0:35.546
22 Greg Christian (Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank) 10:15.634 0:36.129
23 Geordie Morrison (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 10:17.473 0:37.968
24 Cid Martinez-Arroyo (Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank) 10:18.053 38.548
25 Trev Williams (Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine Training) 10:18.470 38.965
26 Joel Taylor (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 10:18.939 39.434
27 David Gerth (Musette Racing) 10:20.159 40.654
28 Willem Boersma (Range Road Racing) 10:21.193 41.688
29 Jeff Perron (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 10:21.851 42.346
30 Jure Rupnik (Range Road Racing) 10:22.069 42.564
31 Geoff MacDonald (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 10:22.575 43.070
32 James Kendal (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 10:24.128 44.623
33 Ty Andrews (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 10:25.462 45.957
34 Brad Clifford (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 10:25.926 46.422
35 Michael Waldhuber (Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience) 10:26.249 46.744
36 Matthew Bennett (Pedalhead Road Works) 10:27.256 47.751
37 Clinton Bialas (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 10:27.403 47.898
38 Aaron Sands (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 10:29.292 49.787
39 Jevon Almond (Team Niklas) 10:29.373 49.868
40 Darren Anderson (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 10:33.310 53.805
41 Colin Croston (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 10:34.093 54.589
42 Jeff Werner (Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank) 10:35.307 55.802
43 Amiel Flett (Range Road Racing) 10:36.827 57.322
44 Chris Taylor (Soul Sportif) 10:39.851 1:00.346
45 Nick Jones (Musette Racing) 10:44.848 1:05.343
46 Tyson Smith (The Lead Out Project.) 10:45.090 1:05.585
47 Kevin Rokosh (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 10:49.943 1:10.438
48 Raph Lalumiere (Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank) 10:52.587 1:13.082
49 Scott Laliberte (Musette Racing) 10:53.184 1:13.679
50 Henri de Boever (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 10:54.657 1:15.152
51 Charles Bougie (Speed Theory) 10:55.790 1:16.285
52 Peter Toth (Juventus) 10:58.790 1:19.285
53 Christian Shubart (Range Road Racing) 11:03.093 1:23.588
54 Jason Proche (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 11:05.068 1:25.563
55 David Holmes (The Lead Out Project) 11:07.489 1:27.984
56 Mark Sherman (Musette Racing) 11:08.142 1:28.638
57 Jon Wood (Soul Sportif) 11:10.989 1:31.484
58 Rob Reid (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 11:21.416 1:41.911
59 Anthony Killick (Soul Sportif) 11:22.003 1:42.498
60 Ben Beschaden (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 11:24.441 1:44.936
61 Kyle Anderson (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 11:48.167 2:08.662
 
Cat 5, 8 km
1 Dan Nelson (Juventus) 10:48.509
2 Adam Zinatelli (Speed Theory) 11:08.777
3 Rafael Lopez (Ridleys Cycle) 11:10.275
4 Glenn Miles (Crankmasters) 11:12.231
5 Lorne Dmitruk (Juventus) 11:14.018
6 Brian Kozak (Calgary Crankmasters) 11:21.408
7 Erik Loewen (Speed Theory) 11:25.197
8 Adam Pugh (Speed Theory) 11:29.801
9 Jason Reid (Double E Cycling) 11:30.615
10 Michael d'Entremont (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 11:31.415
11 Grant Robertson (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 11:33.881
12 Nicolas Hamilton (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 11:35.225
13 Murray Oshanyk (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 11:36.545
14 Michael Verveda (Juventus) 11:37.304
15 Rhys Chappell (TCR Sport Lab) 11:40.168
16 Christian Gomes (Ascent Cycle Racing) 11:45.313
17 Derek Belcher (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 11:47.025
18 Curtis Litun (Team Niklas) 11:47.822
19 Martin Croteau (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 11:48.574
20 John Newsome (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 11:48.915
21 Chris Bolivar (Pedalhead Road Works) 11:56.324
22 Justin Siemens (Crankmasters) 12:01.157
23 Albert Nguyen (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 12:01.269
24 Aidan Livesey (Synergy Racing) 12:04.057
25 Jacek Kasprzyk (Calgary Crankmasters) 12:04.594
26 Spencer King (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 12:13.390
27 Marc Dupuis (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 12:15.136
28 Ron Fiell (Calgary Crankmasters) 12:15.197
29 Lars Lof (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 12:18.199
30 Daniel Gregoire (Crankmasters) 12:19.681
31 Niels Lof (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 12:20.955
32 Lucas Fabbri (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 12:23.580
33 Tim Johnson (TCR Sport Lab) 12:25.543
34 Duncan Marsden (Independent) 12:31.215
35 Kenneth Erdman (Speed Theory) 12:45.796
36 Andres Perdomo (Speed Theory) 12:46.960
37 Brian Cale (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 12:47.456
38 William Hewson (TCR Sport Lab) 12:53.310
39 Sidney McGill () 12:53.342
40 Erika Pataki (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 12:54.589
41 Robin Pollard (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 13:09.332
42 Kyle Burt (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 13:15.668
43 Gilles Lepage (Independant) 13:22.456
44 Connor Howe (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 13:34.093
 
Cat 4, 8 km
1 Connor Toppings (Synergy Racing) 10:16.736
2 Robert Crane (Synergy Racing) 10:22.393
3 Joost van Ulden (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 10:23.885
4 Micah Medinski (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 10:35.671
5 Reid McClure (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 10:40.480
6 Mitchell Fennell (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 10:41.678
7 Karel Bergmann (Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience) 10:44.170
8 Stefan Ritter (Juventus) 10:52.894
9 Brad Dixon (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 11:03.589
10 Dean Wolansky (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 11:08.109
11 Joseph Bergman (Pedalhead Road Works) 11:12.683
12 Alan Oickle (Speed Theory) 11:22.103
13 Phil Puurunen (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 11:25.242
14 Sherri Buchignani (Crave Racing) 11:26.244
15 David Johnston (United Cycle Racing) 11:26.907
16 Ryan Hamilton (Independent) 11:31.582
17 Peter Doig (Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience) 11:34.131
18 Matt Dean (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 11:34.557
19 Neil Evans (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 11:35.364
20 Herbert Mueller (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 11:35.580
21 Jason Doornbos (CMC/Bowcycle) 11:47.030
22 Mike Macklem (Rundle Mountain Cycling CLub) 11:49.577
23 David Healey (Revelstoke Cycling Association) 11:49.686
24 Chris Schweitzer (Regina Cycling Club) 11:57.015
25 Jorn Schumann (Team Sask) 12:01.091
26 Darcy Gullacher (Speed Theory) 12:06.744
27 Terra Manca (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 12:23.157
28 Bob Bailey (Independent) 12:31.717
 
Cat 3, 8 km
1 Corey Fish (Team Rockford) 10:06.175
2 Andrew Rockwell (Bicisport) 10:18.200
3 Patrick Sumrell (Montana State University) 10:19.211
4 Isaac Beall (Bicisport) 10:20.701
5 Craig DeBellefeuille (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 10:27.906
6 Dylan Pinter-Findlater (Bicisport) 10:33.914
7 Michael Parrish (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 10:38.082
8 Stuart Smith (Revelstoke Cycling Association) 10:39.505
9 Jacob Howard (Synergy Racing) 10:40.893
10 Jonathan Slywka (Regina Cycling Club) 10:51.147
11 Lukas Conly (Team Sask) 10:51.233
12 Dougal Owen (Bicisport) 10:52.788
13 David McKinnon (Pedalhead Road Works) 10:52.841
14 Mason Burtnik (Juventus) 10:54.783
15 Michael Goodman (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 10:54.853
16 Noah Epp (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 10:57.370
17 Thomas Auer (Dejong Design p/b RoAD) 10:58.412
18 Donald King (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 11:00.038
19 Pete Dean (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 11:01.132
20 Reinier Paauwe (Peloton Racing p/b Exterra GeoScience) 11:03.563
21 Ferenc Jacso (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 11:03.622
22 James Dean (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 11:03.663
23 Cory Dickinson (United Cycle Racing) 11:05.505
24 Devon Moonie (Interior Grasslands Cycling Club) 11:05.737
25 Bill Burtnik (Juventus) 11:07.189
26 Barrie Furlong (Dejong Design p/b RoAD) 11:07.883
27 Neilson Jeffrey (Terrascape Racing) 11:08.654
28 Mark Faas (Edmonton Road & Track Club) 11:12.100
29 Kurt Withers (Glotman Simpson Cycling) 11:13.519
30 Craig Fraser (Dejong Design p/b RoAD) 11:14.056
31 David C Watson (Velocity Cycling Club) 11:17.644
32 Bryon Howard (Niklas Group) 11:19.941
33 Sean Germaine (Juventus) 11:32.134
34 Robert Starkey (Team Niklas) 11:39.988
35 Dan Hunka (Juventus) 11:41.772
36 Antonio Bilotta (Pedalhead Road Works) 11:44.760
37 Emmanuel Delos Reyes (Mud Sweat and Gears) 12:05.642
38 Greg Yanicki (Bicisport) 12:28.531



Previous Stages

Prologue
Stage 1

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login