Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 14/14 15:35 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/14/14
 

Results from today's fourth stage in Quebec City

 

PHOTO

Leonardo Pinizzotto (Amore Vita-Selle SMP) wins

 

PHOTO

Podium: Brodie Talbot, Leonardo Pinizzotto, Jure Kocjan

 

Stage 4: Quebec City circuit, 130.5 km
1 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 3:06:50
2 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts at 0:06
3 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 0:13
4 Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma
5 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
6 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
7 Luca Benedetti (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp
8 Stefan Schumecher (Ger) Christina Watches - Kuma
9 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
10 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
11 Michael Woods (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp
12 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
13 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block
14 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop
15 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
16 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.Com
17 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts
18 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
19 Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
20 Kirk Carlson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
21 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
22 Fernando Orjuela (Col) 4-72 Colombia all s.t.
23 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 0:20
24 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
25 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor
26 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
27 EdsonArturo Calderon (Col) 4-72 Colombia
28 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
29 Jordon Cheyne (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
30 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Team Veloselect all s.t.
31 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:25
32 Yors Santofimio (Col) 4-72 Colombia 0:26
33 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
34 Nigel Ellsay (Can) H&R Block
35 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
36 Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
37 Chad Beyer (USA) 5hr Energy
38 Gavin Mannion (USA) 5hr Energy
39 Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
40 Robbie Squire (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
41 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
42 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
43 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.Com
44 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) 5hr Energy
45 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team all s.t.
46 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 0:34
47 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
48 Joshua Berry (USA) Team SmartStop
49 Julien Gagné (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech all s.t.
50 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Team Veloselect 0:46
51 Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) 4-72 Colombia 0:49
52 Jesse Kerrison (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 0:53
53 Jimmy Schurman (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme s.t.
54 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:56
55 Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop 0:59
56 David Williams (USA) 5hr Energy s.t.
57 Conor O'Brien (Can) Team Veloselect 1:02
58 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
59 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling Team
60 Yean Rodriguez (Col) 4-72 Colombia all s.t.
61 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 1:19
62 Kyle Buckosky (Can) H&R Block 1:33
63 Robin Carpenter (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team s.t.
64 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:52
65 James Stemper (USA) 5hr Energy
66 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts both s.t.
67 Daniel Durango (Col) 4-72 Colombia 2:29
68 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 2:39
69 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Christina Watches - Kuma
70 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Christina Watches - Kuma both s.t.
71 James Piccoli (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 2:51
72 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block 2:56
73 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:24
74 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 5:19
75 Ty Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
76 Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
77 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5hr Energy
78 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
79 Ryan Wills (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 5:59
80 Federico Marchiori (Ita) H&R Block 6:01
81 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
82 Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
83 Jacob Kauffman (Aus) Garneau-Quebecor
84 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
85 Marijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 6:54
86 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
87 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
88 Michael Torkler (NZl) Team SmartStop
89 Kris Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop
90 Michael Vink (NZl) Team Budget-Forklifts
91 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
92 Taylor Shelden (USA) 5hr Energy 7:35
93 Joël Desgreniers (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 8:46
94 Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
95 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 9:54
96 Eloy Teruel (Esp) Jamis Hagens Berman
97 Alex Wohler (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts both s.t.
98 Ryan MacDonald (Can) H&R Block 16:27
99 Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17:23
100 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 18:14
101 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 24:38
DNF Jake Tanner (GBr) Christina Watches - Kuma
DNF Antonio Dibattista (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp
DNF Matthias Schnapka (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
DNF Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
 
GC
1 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 13:08:47
2 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis at 1:17
3 Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 1:30
4 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop 1:43
5 Stefan Schumecher (Ger) Christina Watches - Kuma 1:47
6 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 1:52
7 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 1:53
8 Kirk Carlson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:02
9 Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:14
10 Michael Woods (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 2:18
11 Luca Benedetti (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 2:20
12 Fernando Orjuela (Col) 4-72 Colombia 2:32
13 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 2:35
14 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 2:35
15 Jordon Cheyne (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 2:44
16 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 3:23
17 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 3:26
18 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Team Veloselect 3:34
19 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) 5hr Energy 3:47
20 Robbie Squire (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 3:52
21 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 3:56
22 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 3:58
23 Joshua Berry (USA) Team SmartStop 3:58
24 Chad Beyer (USA) 5hr Energy 4:11
25 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 4:17
26 Gavin Mannion (USA) 5hr Energy 4:31
27 Nigel Ellsay (Can) H&R Block 4:32
28 Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 4:53
29 EdsonArturo Calderon (Col) 4-72 Colombia 5:03
30 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 5:14
31 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 5:41
32 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 6:18
33 Robin Carpenter (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 6:22
34 Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 6:25
35 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 6:33
36 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 6:39
37 Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 6:51
38 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 7:14
39 Yors Santofimio (Col) 4-72 Colombia 7:27
40 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.Com 7:39
41 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 8:10
42 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling Team 8:29
43 Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop 8:38
44 Julien Gagné (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 8:47
45 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 9:08
46 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 9:14
47 Jimmy Schurman (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 9:25
48 Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 10:04
49 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 10:07
50 Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block 10:43
51 Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) 4-72 Colombia 10:46
52 Kyle Buckosky (Can) H&R Block 11:05
53 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.Com 11:33
54 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11:55
55 James Stemper (USA) 5hr Energy 12:05
56 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 12:23
57 Conor O'Brien (Can) Team Veloselect 13:02
58 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 13:05
59 Eloy Teruel (Esp) Jamis Hagens Berman 13:05
60 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 13:18
61 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 13:20
62 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 13:39
63 Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 14:17
64 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 14:21
65 Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 16:03
66 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Christina Watches - Kuma 18:06
67 Marijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 18:20
68 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor 19:11
69 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 19:21
70 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 21:29
71 Kris Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop 21:44
72 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 22:25
73 Yean Rodriguez (Col) 4-72 Colombia 22:27
74 David Williams (USA) 5hr Energy 23:56
75 Michael Torkler (NZl) Team SmartStop 24:23
76 Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Team Veloselect 24:25
77 Daniel Durango (Col) 4-72 Colombia 25:45
78 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5hr Energy 27:12
79 Taylor Shelden (USA) 5hr Energy 27:35
80 Ty Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 31:11
81 Michael Vink (NZl) Team Budget-Forklifts 31:34
82 Federico Marchiori (Ita) H&R Block 31:50
83 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 32:12
84 Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 32:20
85 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 33:25
86 Jesse Kerrison (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 34:31
87 Ryan MacDonald (Can) H&R Block 35:02
88 James Piccoli (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 38:21
89 Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 39:37
90 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Christina Watches - Kuma 41:21
91 Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 42:32
92 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 44:50
93 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 47:39
94 Alex Wohler (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 47:54
95 Jacob Kauffman (Aus) Garneau-Quebecor 52:06
96 Joël Desgreniers (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 52:38
97 Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 56:58
98 Ryan Wills (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 1:02:43
99 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 1:03:29
100 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:04:42
101 Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 1:22:04
 
Points GC
1 Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 42 pts
2 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 35
3 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 31
4 Luca Benedetti (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 28
5 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 27
6 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 26
7 Stefan Schumecher (Ger) Christina Watches - Kuma 23
8 Michael Woods (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 22
9 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 20
10 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop 18
11 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 18
12 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 17
13 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 17
14 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 16
15 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 15
16 Joshua Berry (USA) Team SmartStop 13
17 Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 13
18 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 13
19 Marijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 12
20 Eloy Teruel (Esp) Jamis Hagens Berman 11
21 Yean Rodriguez (Col) 4-72 Colombia 10
22 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) 5hr Energy 9
23 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 9
24 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor 8
25 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 8
26 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 7
27 Kirk Carlson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7
28 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 6
29 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling Team 6
30 Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 5
31 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Team Veloselect 5
32 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5
33 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 5
34 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 3
35 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 3
36 Robbie Squire (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 3
37 David Williams (USA) 5hr Energy 3
38 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 2
39 Fernando Orjuela (Col) 4-72 Colombia 2
40 Gavin Mannion (USA) 5hr Energy 1
41 Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 1
42 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5hr Energy 1
43 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor 1
44 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
 
KOM GC
1 Joshua Berry (USA) Team SmartStop 42 pts
2 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 35
3 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) 5hr Energy 21
4 Robbie Squire (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman 17
5 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor 16
6 Michael Woods (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 16
7 Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 15
8 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 14
9 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 14
10 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 10
11 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop 10
12 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5hr Energy 9
13 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8
14 Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling Team 6
15 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6
16 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 6
17 Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 5
18 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 5
19 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5
20 David Williams (USA) 5hr Energy 5
21 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 3
22 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 3
23 James Stemper (USA) 5hr Energy 3
24 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 3
25 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 3
26 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 3
27 Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 2
28 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 1
29 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 1
 
Team GC
1 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 39:31:27
2 Amore Vita-Selle SMP at 5:08
3 5hr Energy 5:28
4 Team SmartStop 5:46
5 Novo Nordisk 6:35
6 4-72 Colombia 7:01
7 Jamis Hagens Berman 7:13
8 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8:35
9 H&R Block 10:22
10 Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 10:29
11 Budget Forklifts Cycling 10:38
12 ISD Continental Team 10:38
13 Christina Watches - Kuma 11:19
14 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 23:02
15 Silber Pro Cycling Team 26:46
16 Team Veloselect 35:55
17 Garneau-Quebecor 36:14
18 Bike Aid - Ride For Help 55:48
19 Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 1:06:38

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login