Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 15/14 11:38 am - Leogang DH Final results - Elite Men


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/14
 

Results from the Men's DH final in Leogang Austria

Elite Men Time Gap
1 Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:18.749 0
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:20.024 1.275
3 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing DH 3:20.033 1.284
4 Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:20.049 1.300
5 George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing 3:20.683 1.934
6 Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:20.951 2.202
7 Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:21.060 2.311
8 Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:21.247 2.498
9 Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team 3:21.367 2.618
10 Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 3:21.654 2.905
11 Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:21.838 3.089
12 Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:21.885 3.136
13 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 3:22.876 4.127
14 Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson UR 3:23.124 4.375
15 Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:23.481 4.732
16 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:23.719 4.970
17 Nick Beer (Sui) Devinci Global Racing 3:23.760 5.011
18 Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing 3:23.887 5.138
19 Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 3:23.904 5.155
20 Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team 3:24.092 5.343
21 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) GSTAAD-Scott 3:24.391 5.642
22 VILLEGAS Gutierrez (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team 3:24.592 5.843
23 Cameron Cole (NZl) Commencal / Riding Addiction 3:24.812 6.063
24 Manuel Gruber (Aut) 3:25.101 6.352
25 Florent Payet (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour 3:25.289 6.540
26 Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 3:25.292 6.543
27 Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic 3:25.303 6.554
28 Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing 3:25.377 6.628
29 Faustin Figaret (Fra) Commencal 3:25.456 6.707
30 Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing 3:25.682 6.933
31 Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:25.992 7.243
32 Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes World Team 3:26.430 7.681
33 Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team 3:26.511 7.762
34 Jack Reading (GBr) SC Intense 3:26.834 8.085
35 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) RRP Ghost 3:27.020 8.271
36 Harry Molloy (GBr) RRP Ghost 3:27.208 8.459
37 Kyle Sangers (Can) PerformX/Commencal 3:27.315 8.566
38 Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof 3:27.476 8.727
39 David Trummer (Aut) RRP Ghost 3:27.491 8.742
40 Robin Wallner (Swe) W-Racing 3:27.559 8.810
41 Alex Bond (GBr) 3:27.710 8.961
42 Lorenzo Suding (Ita) 3:28.400 9.651
43 Harry Heath (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, O'neal 3:28.557 9.808
44 Jack Moir (Aus) Bergamont Hayes World Team 3:28.581 9.832
45 Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory Dh Team 3:28.728 9.979
46 Bryn Atkinson (Aus) 3:28.762 10.013
47 George Gannicott (GBr) Great Britain 3:28.924 10.175
48 Patrick Thome (Fra) GSTAAD-Scott 3:29.315 10.566
49 Noel Niederberger (Sui) GSTAAD-Scott 3:29.523 10.774
50 Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH 3:29.552 10.803
51 Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Esp) Evil Vengeance Tour 3:29.599 10.850
52 Joseph Connell (GBr) SC Intense 3:29.844 11.095
53 Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) 3:30.187 11.438
54 Alexander Kangas (Swe) 3:30.210 11.461
55 Timothy Bentley (RSA) 3:30.354 11.605
56 Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) 3:30.435 11.686
57 Mitch Ropelato (USA) Specialized Racing DH 3:30.669 11.920
58 Mathew Stuttard (GBr) 3:30.677 11.928
59 Phil Atwill (GBr) RRP Ghost 3:30.730 11.981
60 Rupert Chapman (NZl) 3:30.740 11.991
61 Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction 3:30.834 12.085
62 Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing 3:30.870 12.121
63 Isak Leivsson (Nor) 3:30.915 12.166
64 Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 3:30.968 12.219
65 Benny Strasser (Ger) 3:31.132 12.383
66 Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) 3:31.223 12.474
67 Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing 3:31.768 13.019
68 Matthew Walker (NZl) Banshee Bikes Factory Team 3:32.373 13.624
69 Maxime Chapuis (Sui) 3:32.640 13.891
70 Reon Boe (NZl) 3:33.093 14.344
71 Quentin Chanudet (Fra) 3:33.328 14.579
72 Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor) Norway 3:33.414 14.665
73 Scott Mears (GBr) 3:34.640 15.891
74 Forrest Riesco (Can) 3:35.444 16.695
75 Emyr Davies (GBr) 3:37.373 18.624
76 Richard Thomas (GBr) 3:37.599 18.850
77 Slawomir Lukasik (Pol) 3:38.295 19.546
78 Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing DH 3:58.066 39.317
DNF Matej Charvat (Cze) Banshee Bikes Factory Team
DSQ Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory DH Team


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login