Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 15/14 14:24 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 5 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/15/14
 

Results from the fifth and final stage in Quebec


Stage 5: Ville de St-Georges Circuit, 124.8 km
1 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 3:10:35
2 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop
3 EdsonArturo Calderon (Col) 4-72 Colombia both s.t.
4 Michael Woods (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 0:07
5 Kirk Carlson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:15
6 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:29
7 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 0:33
8 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
9 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team both s.t.
10 Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 0:36
11 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:39
12 Michael Torkler (NZl) Team SmartStop
13 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
14 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) 5hr Energy
15 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Team Veloselect all s.t.
16 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 0:46
17 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita-Selle Smp both s.t.
18 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 0:46
19 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:54
20 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts s.t.
21 Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 1:04
22 Fernando Orjuela (Col) 4-72 Colombia 1:13
23 Eloy Teruel (Esp) Jamis Hagens Berman 1:25
24 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 1:27
25 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 1:43
26 Stefan Schumecher (Ger) Christina Watches - Kuma 1:50
27 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 1:56
28 Taylor Shelden (USA) 5hr Energy 2:15
29 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5hr Energy s.t.
30 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 2:44
31 Julien Gagné (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 3:44
32 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 4:28
33 Joshua Berry (USA) Team SmartStop 5:19
34 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
35 Robin Carpenter (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
36 Gavin Mannion (USA) 5hr Energy all s.t.
37 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.Com 5:54
38 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor 6:31
39 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 7:46
40 Jordon Cheyne (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 9:16
41 Kyle Buckosky (Can) H&R Block 12:44
42 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
43 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
44 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
45 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.Com
46 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
47 Jimmy Schurman (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme all s.t.
48 Ryan Wills (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 12:56
49 Michael Vink (NZl) Team Budget-Forklifts 13:12
50 Yean Rodriguez (Col) 4-72 Colombia 19:09
51 Federico Marchiori (Ita) H&R Block 20:06
DNF Marijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Chad Beyer (USA) 5hr Energy
DNF James Stemper (USA) 5hr Energy
DNF David Williams (USA) 5hr Energy
DNF Sebastian Forke (Ger) Christina Watches - Kuma
DNF Enrico Rossi (Ita) Christina Watches - Kuma
DNF Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma
DNF Yors Santofimio (Col) 4-72 Colombia
DNF Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) 4-72 Colombia
DNF Daniel Durango (Col) 4-72 Colombia
DNF Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp
DNF James Piccoli (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp
DNF Luca Benedetti (Ita) Amore Vita-Selle Smp
DNF Yannick Mayer (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help
DNF Jesse Kerrison (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts
DNF Alex Wohler (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts
DNF Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts
DNF Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
DNF Jacob Kauffman (Aus) Garneau-Quebecor
DNF Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
DNF Ty Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
DNF Joe Schmalz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
DNF Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
DNF Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
DNF Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team
DNF Stephen Leece (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Carson Miller (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
DNF Ian Burnett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Jeremy Durrin (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Shane Kline (USA) Team SmartStop
DNF Kris Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop
DNF Nigel Ellsay (Can) H&R Block
DNF Ryan MacDonald (Can) H&R Block
DNF Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme
DNF Samuel Blanchette (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech
DNF Joël Desgreniers (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech
DNF Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Team Veloselect
DNF Conor O'Brien (Can) Team Veloselect
DNS Robbie Squire (USA) Jamis Hagens Berman
DNS Christopher Prendergast (Can) H&R Block
 
Final GC
1 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 16:19:09
2 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop at 1:49
3 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:09
4 Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 2:19
5 Kirk Carlson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:30
6 Michael Woods (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 2:36
7 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 2:38
8 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 2:49
9 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 3:27
10 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 3:34
11 Stefan Schumecher (Ger) Christina Watches - Kuma 3:50
12 Fernando Orjuela (Col) 4-72 Colombia 3:58
13 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Team Veloselect 4:26
14 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) 5hr Energy 4:39
15 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 4:44
16 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 4:59
17 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 5:01
18 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 5:06
19 EdsonArturo Calderon (Col) 4-72 Colombia 5:12
20 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 7:38
21 Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 7:42
22 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 7:56
23 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 8:55
24 Joshua Berry (USA) Team SmartStop 9:30
25 Gavin Mannion (USA) 5hr Energy 10:03
26 Denys Karnulin (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 10:19
27 Robin Carpenter (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 11:54
28 Jordon Cheyne (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 12:13
29 Julien Gagné (Can) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 12:44
30 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 12:58
31 Eloy Teruel (Esp) Jamis Hagens Berman 14:43
32 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 15:27
33 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.Com 17:40
34 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 18:38
35 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 19:15
36 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 20:19
37 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Alpha Baltic / Unitymarathons.Com 20:36
38 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 21:17
39 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 22:09
40 Jimmy Schurman (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 22:22
41 Kyle Buckosky (Can) H&R Block 24:02
42 Michael Torkler (NZl) Team SmartStop 25:15
43 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor 25:55
44 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5hr Energy 29:40
45 Taylor Shelden (USA) 5hr Energy 30:03
46 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 34:26
47 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 38:06
48 Yean Rodriguez (Col) 4-72 Colombia 41:49
49 Michael Vink (NZl) Team Budget-Forklifts 44:59
50 Federico Marchiori (Ita) H&R Block 52:09
51 Ryan Wills (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 15:52
 
Points GC
1 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 49 pts
2 Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 48
3 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 40
4 Michael Woods (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 36
5 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 35
6 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop 33
7 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 27
8 Stefan Schumecher (Ger) Christina Watches - Kuma 23
9 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 23
10 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 20
11 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 20
12 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 18
13 Kirk Carlson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 18
14 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 17
15 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 17
16 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 16
17 Joshua Berry (USA) Team SmartStop 13
18 EdsonArturo Calderon (Col) 4-72 Colombia 13
19 Eloy Teruel (Esp) Jamis Hagens Berman 11
20 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) 5hr Energy 11
21 Yean Rodriguez (Col) 4-72 Colombia 10
22 Maxim Jenkins (USA) Team Veloselect 6
23 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 5
24 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5
25 Michael Hümbert (Ger) Bike Aid - Ride For Help 5
26 Michael Torkler (NZl) Team SmartStop 4
27 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 3
28 Fernando Orjuela (Col) 4-72 Colombia 2
29 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 2
30 Gavin Mannion (USA) 5hr Energy 2
31 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 2
32 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5hr Energy 1
33 Timothy Rugg (USA) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 1
34 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1
35 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor 1
 
KOM
1 Joshua Berry (USA) Team SmartStop 52 pts
2 Tom Skujins (Lat) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 42
3 Jonathan Hornbeck (USA) 5hr Energy 21
4 Michael Woods (Can) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 16
5 Adam Farabaugh (USA) Garneau-Quebecor 16
6 Rob Britton (Can) Team SmartStop 15
7 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore Vita-Selle Smp 14
8 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team SmartStop 14
9 Joshua Prete (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 10
10 Bruno Langlois (Can) 5hr Energy 9
11 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8
12 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 6
13 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 6
14 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 5
15 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5
16 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team Budget-Forklifts 3
17 Garrett McLeod (Can) H&R Block 3
18 Eloy Teruel (Esp) Jamis Hagens Berman 3
19 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 3
20 Kyle Buckosky (Can) H&R Block 3
21 Asbjorn Kragh (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma 2
22 EdsonArturo Calderon (Col) 4-72 Colombia 2
23 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 2
24 Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 1
25 Dion Smith (NZl) Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 1
26 Kirk Carlson (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1
 
Team GC
1 Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 49:05:28
2 Smartstop at 4:42
3 5hr Energy 8:21
4 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 11:41
5 ISD Continental Team 11:51
6 Budget Forklifts Cycling 12:46
7 4-72 Colombia 25:07
8 Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 31:40
9 H&R Block 41:42
10 Bike Aid - Ride For Help 31:56

 

Previous Stage results

Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login