Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 21/14 23:37 pm - Quebec Provincial MTB championships


Posted by Editoress on 06/21/14
 

Results from the Quebec Provincial MTB championships held today in Sherbrooke QC

Elite Women
1 Andreanne Pichette (Can) Opus-OFC 1:36:05.0
2 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Luna Pro Team 1:36:26.2
3 Cindy Montambault (Can) Cvm 2 Vals 1:38:08.5
4 Rachel Pageau (Can) Pageau 1:40:18.8
5 Catherine Fleury (Can) Cyclone D'alma 1:40:27.4
6 Frederique Trudel (Can) 1:44:06.7
7 Laurence Harvey (Can) Rocky Mountain / Procycle 1:46:17.3
8 Frederique Larose-Gingras (Can) Cvm Subway Sigma 1:46:23.5
9 Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Menard (Can) Cvm De La Gatineau 1:51:07.3
DNF Carmen Labbe (Can) Independante
DNF Rebecca Beaumont (Can) Cyclone D'alma/ekoi Devinci
DNF Carmen Labbe (Can)
DNF Gabrielle April (Can) Rocky Mountain/procycle
DNF Stefanie Tremblay (Can) Cyclone
DNS Andreane Lanthier Nadeau (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team
 
Elite Men
1 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Espresso Sport 1:18:59.1
2 Patrick Chartrand (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:19:19.2
3 Julien Gagne (Can) Gagne 1:20:50.0
4 Mathew Waghorn (NZl) Manawatu Mountain Bike Club 1:22:46.3
5 Emmanuel Boily (Can) Cyclone D'alma 1:23:20.4
6 Marc-Andre Daigle (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 1:23:42.1
7 Alex Lavertu (Can) Cvm2vals 1:24:36.0
8 Sebastien Cadieux-Duval (Can) 1:25:34.9
9 Samuel Tremblay (Can) Rocky Mountain / Procycle 1:25:57.6
10 Merlin Dallaire (Can) Dalbix Sherbrooke 1:26:27.8
11 Jean-Daniel Boily (Can) Cyclone D'alma 1:27:01.5
12 Charles Blanchet-Levesque (Can) Ind. 1:28:06.0
13 Pierre-Olivier Veillette (Can) Cvm 2val 1:28:45.9
14 Aroussen Laflamme (Can) Trek-Feria 1:29:00.5
15 Vincent Belhumeur (Can) Lessard Bicycles 1:29:04.5
16 Matthew Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles 1:32:16.3
17 Chris Ziegler (USA) 1:32:16.9
18 Luc Boily (Can) Cvm 2 Valss 1:32:47.5
19 Maxime Lemay (Can) 1:33:57.7
20 Gabriel Normandeau (Can) Velo Sport Performance 1:34:08.0
21 Vincent Lessard (Can) Xprezo-Borsao 1:34:40.6
22 Jasmin Cantin (Can) Equipe Vesr 1:35:11.2
23 Steven Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycle 1:36:31.0
DNF Guillaume Plourde (Can) Cvm 2 Vals
DNF Eric Jeannotte (Can) Ultime Velo
DNF Jeremi Bussieres (Can) C3 Velo Pays-D'en-Haut
DNS Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (Can) Trek Cyclocross Collective


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login