Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 22/14 16:43 pm - Pro XCT #4, Missoula full results


Posted by Editoress on 06/22/14
 

Full results from Pro XCT #4 in Missoula, Montana on Saturday June 21st

Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team 1:33:53.59
2 Evelyn Dong (USA) Backbountry.com 1:34:28.11
3 Chloe Woodruff (USA) Backcountry.com Bike Team 1:35:46.81
4 Erin Huck (USA) Tokyo Joes - VCGraphix.com 1:35:47.88
5 Lea Davison (USA) Specialized 1:37:21.29
6 Larissa Connors (USA) Marin Factory Team 1:38:30.47
7 Sandra Walter (Can) Liv / Giant Canada 1:39:15.78
8 Amy Beisel (USA) Liv/giant-Tuffshed 1:43:16.15
9 Caroline Mani (Fra) CC Etupes le Doubs de Montbeli 1:44:24.26
10 Heidi Rentz (USA) Independant 1:45:19.40
11 Elizabeth Adams (USA) Independant 1:46:40.87
12 Shayna Powless (USA) BMC 1:47:22.44
13 Rose Grant (USA) Sportsman & Ski Haus 1:47:39.57
14 Erica Tingey (USA) Team Jamis 1:49:01.08
15 Erin Alders (USA) Liv / Giant 1:50:23.44
16 Serena Gordon (USA) Independant 1:51:31.16
17 Emily Shields (USA) BMC Project Dirt 1:52:23.16
18 Kaylee Blevins (USA) Bear Development Team 1:52:39.95
19 Alexis Skarda (USA) Independant lapped
20 Shannon Holden (USA) Independant lapped
DNF Lisa Curry (USA) Independant
DNF Natalie Koncz (USA) Nemesis Racing
Elite Men, 6 laps
1 Howard Grotts (USA) Specialized Racing XC 1:31:21.37
2 Stephen Ettinger (USA) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team 1:32:41.87
3 Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing XC 1:33:26.39
4 Derek Zandstra (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 1:33:36.55
5 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Cyclone d'Alma 1:34:14.64
6 Hector Riveros (Col) Scott-Rotorusa 1:34:44.55
7 Keegan Swenson (USA) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:34:46.44
8 Benjamin Sonntag (Ger) Ski Club Willingen / Clif Bar 1:35:44.44
9 Max Plaxton (Can) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:35:51.04
10 Alex Grant (USA) Sho-Air / Cannondale 1:35:53.35
11 Rotem Ishay (Isr) Team Jamis Bikes 1:37:10.32
12 Geoff Kabush (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 1:37:12.57
13 Russell Finsterwald (USA) SRAM/TLD RACING 1:38:19.26
14 Mitchell Hoke (USA) The Pros Closet 1:38:26.42
15 Raphael Gagne (Can) Rocky Montain Factory 1:38:40.85
16 Richard Cypress Gorry (USA) Whole Athelete Specialized 1:38:52.07
17 Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona Factory Team 1:39:30.73
18 Kerry Werner (USA) BMC Project Dirt 1:40:08.14
19 Mitchell Bailey (Can) Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team 1:40:33.51
20 Evan McNeely (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:40:53.64
21 Antione Caron (Can) Specialized Canada 1:40:59.48
22 Justin Lindine (USA) Redline / NBX 1:41:16.08
23 Sepp Kuss (USA) BMC Project Dirt 1:41:26.69
24 Cole Oberman (USA) QCW Cycling / Breakawaybikes.com 1:41:55.97
25 Chris Baddick (GBr) The Gear Movement/Epic Pro Cycling 1:42:09.69
26 Casey Williams (USA) Whole Athlete Specialized 1:43:16.97
27 Troy Wells (USA) Team Cliff Bar Cycling 1:43:37.46
28 Cameron Jette (Can) Scott-3ROX Racing 1:43:50.79
29 James Driscoll (USA) cannondale-cyclocrossworld.com 1:44:09.01
30 Eric Thompson (USA) 1:44:25.30
31 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:44:52.91
32 Menso De Jong (USA) Team Cliff Bar Cycling 1:45:07.06
33 Payson McElveen (USA) Richard's Rain Water 1:45:21.76
34 Chris Jackson (USA) 1:45:35.37
35 Jason Sager (USA) Team Jamis Bikes 1:45:38.08
36 Joseph Maloney (USA) KS Energy Services/Team Wisc 1:46:24.19
37 Ernie Watenpaugh (USA) Jack Daniels Fighting ALS 1:46:28.47
38 Adrian Retief (NZl) lapped
39 Thomas Sampson (USA) lapped
40 Jason Siegle (USA) SDG Felt lapped
41 Joseph Clemenzi (USA) Sports Garage Cycling lapped
42 Mathieu Belanger Barrette (Can) Opus/OGC lapped
43 Kacey Campbell (USA) Front Range Community College lapped
44 Trevor De Ruise (USA) Audi/Specialized lapped
45 Sam Chovan (USA) Honey Stinger/Bontrager lapped
46 John Curry (USA) lapped
47 Joel Shehan (USA) lapped
48 Matthew Turner (USA) Summit Utah Devo lapped
49 Elliot Reinecke (USA) Velo Hangar lapped
50 Kalan Beisel (USA) Giant-Tuff Shed lapped
51 Clint Muhlfeld (USA) lapped
52 Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) Giant Bicycle lapped
53 Kristopher Holden (USA) vertical earth lapped
54 Eliel Anttila (USA) University of California-Berkeley lapped
55 Nick Thomas (USA) AZ Devo lapped
56 Ben Parsons (USA) lapped
57 Keith Omundson (USA) Evol Elite Racing lapped
DNF Phil Grove (USA)
DNF Grant Kier (USA) Jacobson-Schutte Racing
DNF David Flaten (USA) Giant Northeast Off-Road Racing
DNF Bryan Horsley (USA) University of Colorado Boulder
DNF Ben Floyd (USA) Independant
DNF Joseph Mccann (USA)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login