Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 22/14 20:17 pm - Tour de Waterloo results


Posted by Editoress on 06/22/14
 

Results from the Tour de Waterloo, Presented by Cycle Waterloo

 

Overall Results - Conestoga Rovers - 46 km
  Category Cat Place Gender Place Time/Gap
1 Mark Ledo (Real Deal Gears p/b Waspcam) SPARA 1/10 1/43 1:15:54
2 Jesse Wighton (Kurzawinski Coach - Bi) SM20-29 1/6 2/43 at 5:33
3 Christopher Rausch SM20-29 2/6 3/43 7:19
4 Alex Hyndman (Kallisto-Fcv) SPARA 2/10 4/43 10:07
5 Dave Roewade SM40-49 1/6 5/43 10:34
6 Eric Bartolomeo SM11-19 1/3 6/43 11:55
7 Garima Takyar SF20-29 1/4 1/32 11:58
8 Phil Hutchins SM40-49 2/6 7/43 12:31
9 Marcel Leutenegger SM60+ 1/6 8/43 12:34
10 Adam Hawley SM30-39 1/4 9/43 13:49
11 Peter Frick SM50-59 1/8 10/43 13:59
12 Kevin Broadfoot (Waterloo Cycling Club) SM40-49 3/6 11/43 15:58
13 Ryan Anderson (Waterloo Cycling Club) SM30-39 2/4 12/43 16:06
14 Rachel Lunam SF40-49 1/10 2/32 16:47
15 Francis Bui (Team Peel Plastics) SM20-29 3/6 13/43 17:37
16 John Fenton (Waterloo Cycling Club) SM40-49 4/6 14/43 18:31
17 Holly Strobel (Waterloo Cycling Club) SF20-29 2/4 3/32 19:01
18 Vincent Afrouzi SM30-39 3/4 15/43 22:14
19 Jeff Zabel (Waterloo Cycling Club) SM50-59 2/8 16/43 22:23
20 Katherine Power SF50-59 1/10 4/32 22:40
21 Sean Tuckett SM50-59 3/8 17/43 24:01
22 Anthny Lue SPARA 3/10 18/43 24:03
23 Roger Koert SPARA 4/10 19/43 24:04
24 Flavio Pagliero SPARA 5/10 20/43 24:06
25 Valerie Friedel SF40-49 2/10 5/32 24:25
26 Brian Sugg SM50-59 4/8 21/43 25:31
27 Kelly Wilson SF20-29 3/4 6/32 25:57
28 Mckay Brydon SM60+ 2/6 22/43 26:05
29 William Mahood SM50-59 5/8 23/43 29:26
30 Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto FCV) SM11-19 2/3 24/43 31:22
31 Patrick Zeversenuke SM40-49 5/6 25/43 31:24
32 Tom Proszowski (Handcycling Club Of Canada) SPARA 6/10 26/43 31:59
33 Allen Schneider SM50-59 6/8 27/43 32:17
34 Andree Marcoux (Morning Glory Cycling ) SF50-59 2/10 7/32 32:50
35 Marnie Reichl (Morning Glory Cycling ) SF40-49 3/10 8/32 32:51
36 Dawn Frier (Waterloo Cycling Club) SF40-49 4/10 9/32 33:02
37 Leanne Currie SF40-49 5/10 10/32 33:06
38 Angie Hill SF40-49 6/10 11/32 35:36
39 Nanci Henderson SF40-49 7/10 12/32 35:36
40 Marilyn Wideman (Independent) SF50-59 3/10 13/32 38:30
41 Maynard Wideman (Independent) SM60+ 3/6 28/43 38:37
42 Wayne Hobbs SM60+ 4/6 29/43 38:42
43 Annette Garneau SF50-59 4/10 14/32 38:45
44 Moira Gill (Team Invita) SF50-59 5/10 15/32 42:04
45 Annette Strobel (Waterloo Cycling Club) SF50-59 6/10 16/32 42:22
46 Erin Felder (Waterloo Cycling Club) SF30-39 1/6 17/32 42:22
47 Cheryl Hacking SF30-39 2/6 18/32 42:24
48 Mike Playford (Waterloo Cycling Club) SM20-29 4/6 30/43 43:39
49 Jeremy Martin (Waterloo Cycling Club) SM40-49 6/6 31/43 44:50
50 Kathleen Wheeler SF60+ 1/2 19/32 45:48
51 Paul Stevenson SM60+ 5/6 32/43 47:44
52 Maximilian Mutch SM11-19 3/3 33/43 47:48
53 Joyce Stevenson SF50-59 7/10 20/32 47:51
54 Isis Manning SF40-49 8/10 21/32 48:15
55 Jamie Lauzon SPARA 7/10 34/43 49:00
56 Kim Strickler SF50-59 8/10 22/32 49:02
57 Krystal Darling SF30-39 3/6 23/32 49:06
58 Dave Fedy SM50-59 7/8 35/43 49:07
59 Josee Larocque SF40-49 9/10 24/32 49:07
60 Carol Mason SF60+ 2/2 25/32 50:53
61 Josh Leblanc SM20-29 5/6 36/43 52:48
62 Rich Vanderwal SPARA 8/10 37/43 53:00
63 Fernando Resende SPARA 9/10 38/43 53:00
64 Anne Visser SF20-29 4/4 26/32 57:09
65 Marion Elligsen SF30-39 4/6 27/32 57:10
66 Meredith Bouckley SF30-39 5/6 28/32 57:11
67 Kim Rotermann SF40-49 10/10 29/32 57:11
68 Ray Halstead SM60+ 6/6 39/43 57:34
69 Klaus Padaric SM50-59 8/8 40/43 1:01:05
70 Dave Pluecks SF50-59 9/10 30/32 1:01:05
71 Dorothea Hill SF50-59 10/10 31/32 1:03:52
72 Tanya Hill SF30-39 6/6 32/32 1:03:53
73 Joey Desjardins SPARA 10/10 41/43 1:04:10
74 Jason Paul SM30-39 4/4 42/43 1:37:04
75 Brandon Van Haeren SM20-29 6/6 43/43 1:57:42
 
Overall Results - Adventure Guide - 76 km
1 Andy D'angelo (Kurzawinski Coach - Bi) MM40-49 1/48 1/155 1:58:07
2 Kevin Tearle (Nacsworld.com/Norco) MM30-39 1/25 2/155  
3 Jason Chai-Onn (Fmc) MM30-39 2/25 3/155  
4 Curtis Donnahee (Speed River Cycling Cl) MM40-49 2/48 4/155  
5 Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach - Bi) MM40-49 3/48 5/155  
6 Tyler Chuang (Epfs/3sixty5 Cycling) MM20-29 1/18 6/155  
7 James Kritz MM40-49 4/48 7/155  
8 Yohan Chung (Team Peel Plastics) MM40-49 5/48 8/155  
9 Maddison Vit (NCCH p/b Dec Express) MF20-29 1/7 1/49 all s.t.
10 Darren Johnston (Speed River Cycling Cl) MM40-49 6/48 9/155 0:01
11 Philip Gil (Novofit-Compass360racingng) MM40-49 7/48 10/155  
12 Michael Mcisaac MM30-39 3/25 11/155  
13 Kristen Marchant MF20-29 2/7 2/49  
14 Katya Masun (Lapdogs Cycling Club) MF30-39 1/8 3/49  
15 David Troost (Team Peel Plastics) MM40-49 8/48 12/155  
16 Rob Mccarty (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM30-39 4/25 13/155  
17 Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach - Bi) MM20-29 2/18 14/155  
18 Rob Wilson (Novofit-Compass360racing) MM30-39 5/25 15/155  
19 Justin Correa (Esteemtraining.com) MM11-19 1/5 16/155 all s.t.
20 Bill Bettridge MM40-49 9/48 17/155 0:02
21 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto FCV) MM11-19 2/5 18/155  
22 Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM40-49 10/48 19/155 both s.t.
23 Dan Girard MM40-49 11/48 20/155 0:03
24 Vance Lai (Fmc) MM40-49 12/48 21/155  
25 Matthew Stratton MM11-19 3/5 22/155  
26 Parichit Bagga MM20-29 3/18 23/155 all s.t.
27 Alan Balazic (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM40-49 13/48 24/155 0:04
28 Bryan Maier (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM40-49 14/48 25/155  
29 Robert Nespolo MM50-59 1/46 26/155  
30 Saskia Kowalchuk (NCCH p/b Dec Express) MF20-29 3/7 4/49 all s.t.
31 Chadwick Hunt MM30-39 6/25 27/155 0:06
32 Derek Alldritt (Team Blackberry) MM30-39 7/25 28/155 0:34
33 Joe Canhoto (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM40-49 15/48 29/155 3:50
34 Rick Clavir MM50-59 2/46 30/155 3:51
35 Lee Fitzgerald MM30-39 8/25 31/155  
36 John Steensma MM50-59 3/46 32/155  
37 Katie Ozolins MF20-29 4/7 5/49 all s.t.
38 Adam Foley (Oakville Cycling Club) MM20-29 4/18 33/155 3:52
39 Juraj Papp MM50-59 4/46 34/155  
40 Erin Donohue (NCCH p/b Dec Express) MF20-29 5/7 6/49 both s.t.
41 Peter Lowry (NCCH p/b Dec Express) MM40-49 16/48 35/155 4:08
42 Steve Grujic (The Hub Race Team) MM40-49 17/48 36/155 5:02
43 Marcel Gamon (Epfs/3sixty5 Cycling) MM20-29 5/18 37/155 5:33
44 Adam Heller MM20-29 6/18 38/155 5:42
45 Mark Liberman MM40-49 18/48 39/155 8:59
46 Scott Richardson (WRPS) MM40-49 19/48 40/155 9:24
47 Shelley O'bright (Waterloo Cycling Club) MF40-49 1/13 7/49 10:16
48 David Kay MM60+ 1/13 41/155 10:17
49 Andrew Childs (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM30-39 9/25 42/155 11:26
50 Dave Liang MM20-29 7/18 43/155 11:46
51 Enoch Tse (Newmarket Eagles Cycling) MM30-39 10/25 44/155 11:49
52 Robert Shenket (NCCH p/b Dec Express) MM40-49 20/48 45/155 12:13
53 Hillary Lowry (NCCH p/b Dec Express) MF11-19 1/1 8/49 12:14
54 Christopher Wu MM20-29 8/18 46/155 13:05
55 Todd Kutz MM40-49 21/48 47/155 13:07
56 Michael Hughes (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM30-39 11/25 48/155 13:09
57 Andrew Wayne (Speed River Cycling Cl) MM50-59 5/46 49/155 13:12
58 Bruce Brophy MM20-29 9/18 50/155 14:22
59 Stephen Chapple (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM50-59 6/46 51/155 15:05
60 John Blumenthal (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM60+ 2/13 52/155 17:16
61 Jeff Heipel (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM40-49 22/48 53/155 17:16
62 Jon Glinz (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM50-59 7/46 54/155 17:16
63 Dixon Dorland MM50-59 8/46 55/155 17:37
64 Brian Legge MM50-59 9/46 56/155 17:37
65 Brent Doberstein (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM50-59 10/46 57/155 17:39
66 Don Andrews MM40-49 23/48 58/155 17:41
67 Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club) MF30-39 2/8 9/49 17:41
68 Brad Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM40-49 24/48 59/155 17:42
69 Marni Ugor MF40-49 2/13 10/49 17:42
70 Morris Grimshaw (Team Peel Plastics) MM40-49 25/48 60/155 18:16
71 Tod Madden MM40-49 26/48 61/155 18:43
72 Kevin Chung MM30-39 12/25 62/155 20:08
73 Earl Reitzel MM50-59 11/46 63/155 20:14
74 Karen Grujic (The Hub Race Team) MF30-39 3/8 11/49 20:24
75 Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM40-49 27/48 64/155 20:24
76 Bill Frier (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM40-49 28/48 65/155 21:39
77 Dave Gosnell (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM40-49 29/48 66/155 24:00
78 Richard Westwood MM50-59 12/46 67/155 24:15
79 Mohan Thomas (Miovision) MM20-29 10/18 68/155 24:28
80 Dr. Stephen Cho MM30-39 13/25 69/155 24:37
81 Ed Roberts MM50-59 13/46 70/155 25:08
82 John Verbakel MM60+ 3/13 71/155 26:15
83 Steve Desaulnier MM30-39 14/25 72/155 26:21
84 Adam Tindale (Morning Glory Cycling ) MM30-39 15/25 73/155 26:23
85 Gary Pooley MM60+ 4/13 74/155 26:50
86 Anthony Abeele (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM40-49 30/48 75/155 26:56
87 Vincent Simbulan (Kurzawinski Coach - Bi) MM20-29 11/18 76/155 26:56
88 Doug Wells MM50-59 14/46 77/155 28:27
89 James Orchard-Edwards (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM11-19 4/5 78/155 28:38
90 Andrew Illmann (Epfs/3sixty5 Cycling) MM20-29 12/18 79/155 28:40
91 Art Janzen MM40-49 31/48 80/155 29:09
92 Brigitte Huber (Waterloo Cycling Club) MF50-59 1/17 12/49 29:15
93 Mark Fuller (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM50-59 15/46 81/155 29:17
94 Marius Podaru MM40-49 32/48 82/155 29:18
95 Kevin Scheerer (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM50-59 16/46 83/155 29:19
96 Colin Moore MM50-59 17/46 84/155 29:22
97 Julie Ditzend (Team Invita) MF30-39 4/8 13/49 29:24
98 Robert Yendt MM50-59 18/46 85/155 30:37
99 Miriam Weber MF50-59 2/17 14/49 31:07
100 Debra Pearce MF50-59 3/17 15/49 31:07
101 Raoul Vivero MM40-49 33/48 86/155 31:20
102 Dave Belanger MM50-59 19/46 87/155 31:29
103 Jonathan Cressman MM30-39 16/25 88/155 31:42
104 Steve Holota MM30-39 17/25 89/155 32:18
105 Jane Mcgalde MF50-59 4/17 16/49 32:22
106 Tobias Kim MM40-49 34/48 90/155 32:30
107 Emmanuel Patterson MM50-59 20/46 91/155 32:48
108 Mike Cicci MM40-49 35/48 92/155 33:04
109 Tal Schaeffer MM40-49 36/48 93/155 33:06
110 Kevin Donais MM30-39 18/25 94/155 34:59
111 Judy Kuban MF40-49 3/13 17/49 35:46
112 Lorne Robinson MM50-59 21/46 95/155 35:55
113 Rene Huber (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM40-49 37/48 96/155 36:11
114 Karen Rice MF50-59 5/17 18/49 36:26
115 Sabrina Fitzgerald MF30-39 5/8 19/49 37:18
116 Peter Macdonald (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM20-29 13/18 97/155 37:22
117 Rudy Cappelletto (Team Invita) MM50-59 22/46 98/155 37:36
118 Zac Zehr (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM20-29 14/18 99/155 37:44
119 Bruce Harper MM50-59 23/46 100/155 38:31
120 Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club) MF40-49 4/13 20/49 38:39
121 Christine Neuberger MF60+ 1/3 21/49 38:48
122 Hanna Smith MF30-39 6/8 22/49 38:50
123 Joel Keller (Miovision) MM30-39 19/25 101/155 38:54
124 Andrew Jones (Miovision) MM30-39 20/25 102/155 39:18
125 Susan Labanich (Silver Spokes) MF40-49 5/13 23/49 41:01
126 Jim Wiebe MM60+ 5/13 103/155 41:42
127 Robin Stanton MM40-49 38/48 104/155 42:21
128 Richard Hugo MM50-59 24/46 105/155 42:37
129 Gordon Potts (Socycling Racing Team) MM50-59 25/46 106/155 42:59
130 Greg Dean MM30-39 21/25 107/155 43:04
131 Grace Fuerth MF50-59 6/17 24/49 43:04
132 Dave Simms (Team Invita) MM50-59 26/46 108/155 43:25
133 Nicolas Billiau MM40-49 39/48 109/155 43:26
134 Elaine Rankine MF40-49 6/13 25/49 44:39
135 Frank Farrubia MM50-59 27/46 110/155 44:39
136 Rainer Mueller MM50-59 28/46 111/155 45:16
137 Marilyn Chong MF20-29 6/7 26/49 45:33
138 Charlotte Schwartzentruber-Holmes (Waterloo Cycling Club) MF50-59 7/17 27/49 45:37
139 Bill Barr MM50-59 29/46 112/155 45:50
140 Rubens Campregher MM40-49 40/48 113/155 46:46
141 Greg Brooks MM50-59 30/46 114/155 48:09
142 Ryan De Witte MM30-39 22/25 115/155 48:28
143 Paul De Witte MM30-39 23/25 116/155 48:30
144 Dr Ian Wilson MM50-59 31/46 117/155 48:44
145 Ken George MM60+ 6/13 118/155 48:57
146 Bob Moss (Worktoomuchtoberacingb) MM50-59 32/46 119/155 49:09
147 Carla Aitken (Silver Spokes) MF40-49 7/13 28/49 49:09
148 Ante Granic MM50-59 33/46 120/155 50:16
149 Jeff Karry MM50-59 34/46 121/155 50:19
150 William Krizmanich MM50-59 35/46 122/155 50:21
151 Diana Hengeveld MF30-39 7/8 29/49 51:02
152 Anthony Moriarty MM50-59 36/46 123/155 51:47
153 Victor Baptista MM60+ 7/13 124/155 52:31
154 Derick Wong (D'ornella's Cycling Cl) MM40-49 41/48 125/155 53:30
155 Vince Balge (Waterloo Cycling Club) MM60+ 8/13 126/155 54:41
156 Wayne Gascho MM50-59 37/46 127/155 55:14
157 Joseph Pio (Team Invita) MM60+ 9/13 128/155 55:29
158 Grace Bartz MF20-29 7/7 30/49 56:34
159 Esther Vander Hyden MF50-59 8/17 31/49 56:56
160 David Gonzalez MM20-29 15/18 129/155 58:30
161 Greg Cartmell MM20-29 16/18 130/155 59:09
162 Sandra Mills MF40-49 8/13 32/49 1:02:11
163 Treena Hansen MF50-59 9/17 33/49 1:02:11
164 Johanne Schirm (Waterloo Cycling Club) MF50-59 10/17 34/49 1:02:49
165 Alan Calvo (Team Invita) MM50-59 38/46 131/155 1:03:38
166 Josh Fernandes MM30-39 24/25 132/155 1:04:38
167 Mark Lejeune MM40-49 42/48 133/155 1:04:41
168 David Jones (Team Invita) MM50-59 39/46 134/155 1:05:20
169 Helen Krapf-Jons (Team Invita) MF50-59 11/17 35/49 1:05:20
170 Maureen Taylor MF50-59 12/17 36/49 1:06:24
171 Mark Nussli MM20-29 17/18 135/155 1:07:03
172 Jane Vetero (Waterloo Cycling Club) MF50-59 13/17 37/49 1:07:37
173 Jon Hill MM60+ 10/13 136/155 1:08:47
174 Patrick Li MM40-49 43/48 137/155 1:09:48
175 Jaime Reynolds MF30-39 8/8 38/49 1:10:34
176 Daniel Mance (Team Revolution) MM50-59 40/46 138/155 1:11:37
177 Vivienne Ojala MF50-59 14/17 39/49 1:12:24
178 Lisa Robertson MF40-49 9/13 40/49 1:12:54
179 Gillian Grant (Socycling Racing Team) MF50-59 15/17 41/49 1:12:55
180 Peter Roesler MM50-59 41/46 139/155 1:14:29
181 Carol Wong-Li MF40-49 10/13 42/49 1:14:47
182 Raymond Skarratt MM40-49 44/48 140/155 1:15:02
183 Michelle Booth MF40-49 11/13 43/49 1:15:05
184 Michael Sewell MM40-49 45/48 141/155 1:15:58
185 Barry Paquette MM60+ 11/13 142/155 1:16:13
186 Michael Ulmer (Tour De Hans) MM40-49 46/48 143/155 1:17:47
187 Jason Kanaris MM20-29 18/18 144/155 1:17:53
188 Vince Purpura MM60+ 12/13 145/155 1:18:42
189 Andrew Batten MM11-19 5/5 146/155 1:19:55
190 Adrian Batten MM50-59 42/46 147/155 1:19:55
191 Nadia Califaretti MF40-49 12/13 44/49 1:20:13
192 Tom Hupel MM50-59 43/46 148/155 1:20:16
193 Mike Furey MM40-49 47/48 149/155 1:20:53
194 Carla Wilson (Waterloo Cycling Club) MF50-59 16/17 45/49 1:21:58
195 Armando Mastracci (Morning Glory Cycling ) MM50-59 44/46 150/155 1:22:28
196 Yonna Dilella (Silver Spokes) MF60+ 2/3 46/49 1:23:48
197 Lynda Purpura MF60+ 3/3 47/49 1:28:23
198 Paul Roglich MM50-59 45/46 151/155 1:29:35
199 Jacqui Snyder MF50-59 17/17 48/49 1:30:17
200 Gerard Mcintyre MM60+ 13/13 152/155 1:30:17
201 Rob Durst MM50-59 46/46 153/155 1:30:45
202 Gordon Denton MM30-39 25/25 154/155 1:47:11
203 Chantal Paquette (Team Invita) MF40-49 13/13 49/49 1:51:30
204 Mitch Rybczynski (Miovision) MM40-49 48/48 155/155 2:21:18
 
Overall Results - BlackBerry - 133 km
1 Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development) LM40-49 1/97 1/230 3:08:36
2 Matthias Schmidt LM40-49 2/97 2/230 at 0:05
3 Ryan Roth LM30-39 1/39 3/230 0:43
4 Chris Firek LM40-49 3/97 4/230 0:49
5 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 4/97 5/230 0:49
6 Jay Lamoureux (NCCH p/b Dec Express) LM11-19 1/10 6/230 0:49
7 Sean Mackinnon (Racer Sportif/Mattamy ) LM11-19 2/10 7/230 0:50
8 Nathan Chown (Team 905) LM40-49 5/97 8/230 0:50
9 Jacob Restall (NCCH p/b Dec Express) LM20-29 1/25 9/230 0:51
10 Eric Johnston (NCCH p/b Dec Express) LM11-19 3/10 10/230 1:05
11 Benjamin Perry (NCCH p/b Dec Express) LM20-29 2/25 11/230 1:15
12 Ryan Aitcheson (Astellas Pro Cycling) LM20-29 3/25 12/230 1:15
13 Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development) LM40-49 6/97 13/230 1:15
14 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee - Norco) LM20-29 4/25 14/230 1:16
15 Ed Veal (Real Deal Gears p/b Waspcam) LM30-39 2/39 15/230 1:18
16 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development) LM20-29 5/25 16/230 1:18
17 Peter Morse (Octto-Cervelo Team) LM40-49 7/97 17/230 1:18
18 Luke Vanlauwe (NCCH p/b Dec Express) LM20-29 6/25 18/230 1:19
19 Adam Jamieson (NCCH p/b Dec Express) LM11-19 4/10 19/230 1:22
20 Andrew Randell LM40-49 8/97 20/230 1:26
21 Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee - Norco) LM20-29 7/25 21/230 6:38
22 Anthony Sreblowski (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development) LM20-29 8/25 22/230 6:52
23 Steve Bauer LM50-59 1/46 23/230 6:53
24 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 9/25 24/230 6:53
25 Niles Vaivars (Real Deal Gears p/b Waspcam) LM20-29 10/25 25/230 6:53
26 Karlee Gendron (NCCH p/b Dec Express) LF20-29 1/10 1/30 6:53
27 Jeff Sharp (Orthocare Cycling Team) LM40-49 9/97 26/230 6:53
28 Mick Caturay (Team Ifg By Cyclelogik) LM40-49 10/97 27/230 6:53
29 Martin Rupes (NCCH p/b Dec Express) LM11-19 5/10 28/230 6:53
30 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development) LM40-49 11/97 29/230 6:53
31 Jason Valenti (B1 Cipollini Racing) LM30-39 3/39 30/230 6:53
32 Joshua Smith (NCCH p/b Dec Express) LM11-19 6/10 31/230 6:53
33 Shannon Johnson (NCCH p/b Dec Express) LM30-39 4/39 32/230 6:53
34 Andy Lubczynski LM40-49 12/97 33/230 6:53
35 Josh Shenker (NCCH p/b Dec Express) LM11-19 7/10 34/230 6:53
36 Mark Berger LM50-59 2/46 35/230 6:53
37 Chris Wood LM40-49 13/97 36/230 6:54
38 Bryan King (Novofit-Compass360racing) LM40-49 14/97 37/230 6:54
39 Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 11/25 38/230 6:54
40 Michael Taniguchi (Silent Sports) LM30-39 5/39 39/230 6:54
41 Miguel Novo (Novofit-Compass360racing) LM40-49 15/97 40/230 6:54
42 Jj Woodley (Novofit-Compass360racing) LM30-39 6/39 41/230 6:54
43 Simon Fothergill (NCCH p/b Dec Express) LM11-19 8/10 42/230 6:54
44 Mark Palma (NCCH p/b Dec Express) LM30-39 7/39 43/230 6:54
45 Andrew House (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Veli) LM20-29 12/25 44/230 6:54
46 Justin Rogers (Nacsworld.com/Norco) LM30-39 8/39 45/230 6:54
47 Mark Gilligan (Silent Sports) LM30-39 9/39 46/230 6:54
48 Jordann Jones (NCCH p/b Dec Express) LM11-19 9/10 47/230 6:54
49 Jessica Allen (National Cycling Cente) LF20-29 2/10 2/30 6:54
50 Marten Mann (Team Type 1 Cycling / ) LM30-39 10/39 48/230 6:54
51 Scott Nevin (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM50-59 3/46 49/230 6:54
52 Steven Martin (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 16/97 50/230 6:55
53 Christopher Rowley (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Veli) LM20-29 13/25 51/230 6:55
54 Christopher Brachman (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 17/97 52/230 6:55
55 Gary Weinstein LM40-49 18/97 53/230 6:55
56 Adam Myers (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 11/39 54/230 6:55
57 Pete Gemakas (Novofit-Compass360racing) LM30-39 12/39 55/230 6:56
58 Rod Smit (Silent Sports) LM30-39 13/39 56/230 6:56
59 Rick Neuberger LM50-59 4/46 57/230 6:56
60 Andy Mill (Speed River Cycling Cl) LM40-49 19/97 58/230 6:56
61 James Orton (NCCH p/b Dec Express) LM11-19 10/10 59/230 6:56
62 Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) LM30-39 14/39 60/230 6:56
63 William Dainty (Esteemtraining.com) LM40-49 20/97 61/230 6:56
64 Edmond Mellina (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 21/97 62/230 6:56
65 Michael Jaffray (To Wheels Epic Sports ) LM30-39 15/39 63/230 6:57
66 Steve Smith (Erace Cancer) LM40-49 22/97 64/230 6:57
67 Warren Blatt (Erace Cancer) LM40-49 23/97 65/230 6:57
68 Carmine Caravaggio (Pedalinx Team Zuck) LM50-59 5/46 66/230 6:57
69 Jesus G Correa (Novofit-Compass360racing) LM40-49 24/97 67/230 6:58
70 Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 25/97 68/230 6:58
71 Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM50-59 6/46 69/230 6:58
72 Kim Connelly (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 26/97 70/230 6:58
73 Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 27/97 71/230 6:59
74 Terry Rice LM50-59 7/46 72/230 6:59
75 Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 28/97 73/230 6:59
76 Graeme Sperber (Silent Sports) LM40-49 29/97 74/230 6:59
77 Grahame Rivers (Real Deal Gears p/b Waspcam) LM30-39 16/39 75/230 7:00
78 Joshua Kutryk LM30-39 17/39 76/230 7:00
79 Raffaele Curitti (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) LM40-49 30/97 77/230 7:02
80 Rahim Remu (Pedalinx Team Zuck) LM40-49 31/97 78/230 7:03
81 John Stewart LM30-39 18/39 79/230 7:07
82 Bayden Pritchard (Speed River Cycling Cl) LM30-39 19/39 80/230 7:09
83 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 32/97 81/230 7:15
84 Mike Patte (The Hub Race Team) LM30-39 20/39 82/230 7:54
85 Remi Laroche LM30-39 21/39 83/230 0:11:34
86 Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development) LM40-49 33/97 84/230 0:11:34
87 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 34/97 85/230 0:12:10
88 David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) LM40-49 35/97 86/230 0:12:34
89 Bruce Telfer (Silent Sports) LM50-59 8/46 87/230 0:13:52
90 Christopher Bozek (Real Deal Gears p/b Waspcam) LM30-39 22/39 88/230 0:13:52
91 Stuart Smith (Silent Sports) LM30-39 23/39 89/230 0:13:59
92 Shane Lavell (Novofit-Compass360racing) LM40-49 36/97 90/230 0:14:10
93 Kris Deyarmond (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 24/39 91/230 0:15:03
94 Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Rac) LM40-49 37/97 92/230 0:17:00
95 Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Veli) LM20-29 14/25 93/230 0:17:30
96 Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 38/97 94/230 0:18:00
97 Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 39/97 95/230 0:18:16
98 Peter Mogg (Team Type 1 Cycling / ) LM30-39 25/39 96/230 0:20:00
99 Carlo Capaldi (Team Type 1 Cycling / ) LM40-49 40/97 97/230 0:20:00
100 Chris Wonette (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 41/97 98/230 0:22:40
101 Sarah Rasmussen (Real Deal Gears p/b Waspcam) LF20-29 3/10 3/30 0:27:08
102 Madeleine Mcconnell (NCCH p/b Dec Express) LF11-19 1/1 4/30 0:27:08
103 Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling) LM50-59 9/46 99/230 0:27:08
104 Ian Ptolemy (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM50-59 10/46 100/230 0:27:08
105 Jiri Svoboda LM50-59 11/46 101/230 0:27:08
106 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club) LF30-39 1/8 5/30 0:27:08
107 Mark Maybank (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Development) LM40-49 42/97 102/230 0:27:08
108 Barbie Hope (Real Deal Gears p/b Waspcam) LF20-29 4/10 6/30 0:27:09
109 Moe Sepahi LM40-49 43/97 103/230 0:27:09
110 Catherine Friesen LF40-49 1/4 7/30 0:27:09
111 Jim Dolson (Silent Sports) LM50-59 12/46 104/230 0:27:09
112 Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 44/97 105/230 0:27:09
113 Michael Charland (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 26/39 106/230 0:27:09
114 Jan Zak (Real Deal Gears p/b Waspcam) LM20-29 15/25 107/230 0:27:09
115 John Holmes (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 45/97 108/230 0:27:09
116 James Bongard (Sound Solutions) LM40-49 46/97 109/230 0:27:09
117 Dan Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling) LM50-59 13/46 110/230 0:27:10
118 Sean Campbell (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 47/97 111/230 0:27:10
119 David Pickwoad LM40-49 48/97 112/230 0:27:11
120 Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM40-49 49/97 113/230 0:27:11
121 William Witczak-Krempa (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 16/25 114/230 0:27:11
122 Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org-Gears) LM20-29 17/25 115/230 0:27:11
123 Jason Pollard (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 50/97 116/230 0:27:11
124 Thies Scheele (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM50-59 14/46 117/230 0:27:11
125 Robbie Samide (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 51/97 118/230 0:27:12
126 Mark B Weber (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM50-59 15/46 119/230 0:27:12
127 Jason Mottaz (Silent Sports) LM40-49 52/97 120/230 0:27:12
128 Conrad Mrowiec (Kallisto FCV) LM40-49 53/97 121/230 0:27:14
129 Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 18/25 122/230 0:27:15
130 Scott Edgington (Silent Sports) LM50-59 16/46 123/230 0:27:15
131 Paul Choquette (Team Type 1 Cycling / ) LM50-59 17/46 124/230 0:27:18
132 Daniel Carbonneau (Hamilton Cycling Club) LM40-49 54/97 125/230 0:27:19
133 Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team) LM40-49 55/97 126/230 0:27:23
134 Gary Cluett (Zm Cycle) LM60+ 1/13 127/230 0:27:25
135 John De Boer (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM50-59 18/46 128/230 0:27:27
136 Quinn Hanam (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 19/25 129/230 0:28:23
137 Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Cl) LM40-49 56/97 130/230 0:32:07
138 Brady Straw LM30-39 27/39 131/230 0:36:46
139 Mike Hryn LM30-39 28/39 132/230 0:36:46
140 Colin Rusken (Silent Sports) LM40-49 57/97 133/230 0:37:05
141 Karine Travaillaud (Shimano/Pearl Izumi) LF30-39 2/8 8/30 0:37:08
142 Richard Bartolo LM40-49 58/97 134/230 0:37:09
143 James Layfield (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 59/97 135/230 0:37:50
144 Adelio Pereira (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 60/97 136/230 0:37:50
145 Kaitlyn Steeves (NCCH p/b Dec Express) LF20-29 5/10 9/30 0:37:51
146 Stephen Dilella (Silver Spokes) LM60+ 2/13 137/230 0:37:51
147 Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Cl) LM40-49 61/97 138/230 0:37:51
148 Jonathan Petruk LM30-39 29/39 139/230 0:37:51
149 Dennis Hahn LM30-39 30/39 140/230 0:37:51
150 Drew Edwards (Speed River Cycling Cl) LM40-49 62/97 141/230 0:37:51
151 Jodi Wendland LF30-39 3/8 10/30 0:37:51
152 Ashton Nembhard LM50-59 19/46 142/230 0:37:52
153 Corey Preece LM40-49 63/97 143/230 0:37:52
154 Nicole Lentini (Morning Glory Cycling ) LF30-39 4/8 11/30 0:37:52
155 James Stewart (Speed River Cycling Cl) LM40-49 64/97 144/230 0:37:52
156 Jim Schneto (Esteemtraining.com) LM40-49 65/97 145/230 0:37:52
157 Mark Weymouth LM30-39 31/39 146/230 0:37:52
158 Steve Cawley LM40-49 66/97 147/230 0:37:53
159 Marco Fazari (Team Revolution) LM40-49 67/97 148/230 0:37:53
160 Connie Verhaeghe LF50-59 1/7 12/30 0:37:53
161 Bob Nicholson (Silent Sports) LM50-59 20/46 149/230 0:37:54
162 David Hanna LM50-59 21/46 150/230 0:37:54
163 Jason Sills (Morning Glory Cycling ) LM40-49 68/97 151/230 0:37:54
164 Giles Malet (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM50-59 22/46 152/230 0:37:54
165 Bert Rufenach LM60+ 3/13 153/230 0:37:55
166 John Wilkinson LM40-49 69/97 154/230 0:37:55
167 Helen Di Folco LF50-59 2/7 13/30 0:37:56
168 Ashley Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Veli) LF20-29 6/10 14/30 0:37:56
169 Maurice Rose (Silent Sports) LM40-49 70/97 155/230 0:37:57
170 John Grant (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 32/39 156/230 0:37:58
171 Joe Waller LM40-49 71/97 157/230 0:37:58
172 Chris Dolson (Silent Sports) LM40-49 72/97 158/230 0:37:58
173 Pat Paladino LM50-59 23/46 159/230 0:38:49
174 Jeff Moote (Real Deal Gears p/b Waspcam) LM20-29 20/25 160/230 0:39:56
175 Robert Henry LM40-49 73/97 161/230 0:39:58
176 Shelly Mckee (Novofit-Compass360racing) LF30-39 5/8 15/30 0:40:27
177 Leslie Horn (Novofit-Compass360racing) LF30-39 6/8 16/30 0:40:27
178 Hubertus Haccius (Grand Bend Bike Club) LM60+ 4/13 162/230 0:42:39
179 Robert Baxter LM50-59 24/46 163/230 0:43:18
180 Andrew Friedel LM40-49 74/97 164/230 0:43:34
181 Matthew Christian LM40-49 75/97 165/230 0:47:18
182 Kevin Gibson LM30-39 33/39 166/230 0:47:37
183 Richard Wang (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM20-29 21/25 167/230 0:47:37
184 Thiago Tonelli Bartolomei (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM30-39 34/39 168/230 0:50:27
185 Eileen Mcmahon LF50-59 3/7 17/30 0:50:32
186 Charles Ozon LM50-59 25/46 169/230 0:51:26
187 Augusto Oliveira LM20-29 22/25 170/230 0:56:21
188 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club) LF30-39 7/8 18/30 0:58:57
189 Todd Stahley (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM40-49 76/97 171/230 1:01:07
190 Nicholas Sidhu (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LM20-29 23/25 172/230 1:01:42
191 Michelle Gates (Black Sheep) LF20-29 7/10 19/30 1:01:50
192 Allison Gates (Black Sheep) LF20-29 8/10 20/30 1:01:50
193 Lance Donnelly (Socycling Racing Team) LM40-49 77/97 173/230 1:06:07
194 Julia Farell LF40-49 2/4 21/30 1:06:09
195 Dave Mccord LM50-59 26/46 174/230 1:06:09
196 Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling ) LM40-49 78/97 175/230 1:06:16
197 Juan Varela (Unionville Cycling Clu) LM40-49 79/97 176/230 1:06:18
198 Les Jani LM50-59 27/46 177/230 1:06:31
199 Tim Proulx LM30-39 35/39 178/230 1:06:31
200 David Lobe LM30-39 36/39 179/230 1:06:48
201 David Weaver LM50-59 28/46 180/230 1:07:00
202 Stuart Connell (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM50-59 29/46 181/230 1:08:13
203 Paul Proszowski LM40-49 80/97 182/230 1:08:14
204 Henrique Reis LM40-49 81/97 183/230 1:08:35
205 Ronald Schirm (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM50-59 30/46 184/230 1:09:00
206 Gary Rosseel LM50-59 31/46 185/230 1:09:59
207 George Badovinac LM40-49 82/97 186/230 1:18:09
208 Aaron Detlor (Worktoomuchtoberacingb) LM40-49 83/97 187/230 1:19:39
209 Mike Primucci (Team Revolution) LM40-49 84/97 188/230 1:23:21
210 Gerald Currie (Silver Spokes) LM60+ 5/13 189/230 1:23:23
211 Michael Chong LM40-49 85/97 190/230 1:23:27
212 Roger Parsons LM60+ 6/13 191/230 1:23:29
213 Tim Anema LM20-29 24/25 192/230 1:25:12
214 James Parkin (Waterloo Cycling Club) LM50-59 32/46 193/230 1:25:14
215 Desmond Courtney LM30-39 37/39 194/230 1:26:03
216 John Walker LM50-59 33/46 195/230 1:27:23
217 Ronald Vandenberghe (Silver Spokes) LM50-59 34/46 196/230 1:27:23
218 Mark Brown LM50-59 35/46 197/230 1:29:44
219 Shawn Collison LM40-49 86/97 198/230 1:32:41
220 Neil Stryjski (Hummingbirds Inter.C.C) LM40-49 87/97 199/230 1:33:08
221 Steve Joseph (Hummingbirds Inter.C.C) LM50-59 36/46 200/230 1:33:19
222 Vernon Hutchinson (Hummingbirds Inter.C.C) LM60+ 7/13 201/230 1:33:19
223 Peter Soo Lum (Hummingbirds Inter.C.C) LM50-59 37/46 202/230 1:33:19
224 Jennifer Priebe LF40-49 3/4 22/30 1:33:23
225 Andy Heal LM50-59 38/46 203/230 1:34:56
226 Bryce Kraeker LM40-49 88/97 204/230 1:36:36
227 Andrea Sweny LF30-39 8/8 23/30 1:37:51
228 Mike Sellon LM60+ 8/13 205/230 1:39:44
229 Warren Friend LM40-49 89/97 206/230 1:40:04
230 Bill Roth LM50-59 39/46 207/230 1:40:58
231 Alex Handa LM30-39 38/39 208/230 1:41:39
232 Andrew Macleod LM40-49 90/97 209/230 1:41:39
233 Amanda Mikalachki LF50-59 4/7 24/30 1:42:17
234 Peter Jankowski LM40-49 91/97 210/230 1:43:06
235 Nick Black LM50-59 40/46 211/230 1:44:07
236 Susan Gaudreau LF40-49 4/4 25/30 1:46:45
237 Antonio Fernandez (Ruteros) LM20-29 25/25 212/230 1:48:56
238 Brian Kelemen (Team Revolution) LM50-59 41/46 213/230 1:52:13
239 Andrea Tong (Lapdogs Cycling Club) LF50-59 5/7 26/30 1:52:49
240 Patrick Liddle (Team Invita) LM40-49 92/97 214/230 1:55:50
241 Shayne Jaggard (Team Invita) LM40-49 93/97 215/230 1:55:50
242 Jay Goodwin (Team Invita) LM40-49 94/97 216/230 1:55:50
243 Don Wallace LM40-49 95/97 217/230 1:55:50
244 Tony Caiger LM40-49 96/97 218/230 1:55:50
245 Martin Van Raay (Grand Bend Bike Club) LM50-59 42/46 219/230 1:57:40
246 Christian Howard LM40-49 97/97 220/230 2:07:19
247 J Paul Grayson LM60+ 9/13 221/230 2:08:46
248 Lou j. Bossuyt LM60+ 10/13 222/230 2:09:59
249 Ryszard Jania LM50-59 43/46 223/230 2:13:29
250 David Mcintosh LM60+ 11/13 224/230 2:14:03
251 Rick Zupancic LM50-59 44/46 225/230 2:14:17
252 Shane Dixon LM30-39 39/39 226/230 2:14:31
253 Chloe Hill LF20-29 9/10 27/30 2:16:52
254 Laura Leger LF50-59 6/7 28/30 2:16:52
255 Alison Ng LF20-29 10/10 29/30 2:31:59
256 Richard Gerson LM60+ 12/13 227/230 2:33:48
257 Bruce Muirhead LM60+ 13/13 228/230 2:35:21
258 Remo Assini LM50-59 45/46 229/230 2:38:42
259 Bill Bentley LM50-59 46/46 230/230 2:50:17
260 Sandy Zupancic () LF50-59 7/7 30/30 2:50:22

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login