Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 26/14 12:47 pm - Road Nationals: Women ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 06/26/14
 

Full results from the Women's ITT in Lac Megantic, QC



Women, 28.8 km Time Gap
1 Leah Kirchmann (MB) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 43:28.39 0:00
2 Jasmin Glaesser * (BC) TIBCO/To the Top 43:30.95 0:02.56
3 Anika Todd  (BC) TIBCO/To the Top 44:29.16 1:00.77
4 Gillian Carleton (BC) Vanderkitten 44:35.18 1:06.79
5 Alizée Brien * (QC) TIBCO/To the Top 44:48.37 1:19.98
6 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) Stevens-The Cyclery 44:59.20 1:30.81
7 Ellen Watters (QC) Stevens-The Cyclery/ 45:45.24 2:16.85
8 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin * (QC) Equipe du Québec 46:00.56 2:32.17
9 Kinley Gibson * (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing 46:02.57 2:34.18
10 Annie Ewart * (BC) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 46:05.95 2:37.56
11 Denise Ramsden (YT) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 46:41.86 3:13.47
12 Paolina Allan (ON) Holiday Inn(Calgary 47:01.67 3:33.28
13 Catherine Dessureault (QC) SSAS-Mazda-MACOGEP-Specialized 47:02.19 3:33.80
14 Jamie Gilgen (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 47:50.19 4:21.80
15 Brook Noble (ON) Holiday Inn(Calgary 47:53.95 4:25.56
16 Justine Clift (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycles 47:59.68 4:31.29
17 Stephanie Skoreyko (ON) Java Blend Racing 48:43.58 5:15.19
18 Adriane Provost * (QC) SSAS-Mazda-MACOGEP-Specialized 48:44.65 5:16.26
19 Saskia Kowalchuk * (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express 48:46.18 5:17.79
20 Leanna Lee (QC) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 49:05.58 5:37.19
21 Carrie Cartmill (ON) Stevens-The Cyclery 49:14.13 5:45.74
22 Sarah Anne Rasmussen * (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 49:37.45 6:09.06
23 Leah Goldstein (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing 49:48.40 6:20.01
24 Emily Flynn * (NB) Stevens-The Cyclery 49:55.73 6:27.34
25 Ariane Bonhomme * (QC) Equipe du Québec 50:06.21 6:37.82
26 Marie-Eve Poisson * (QC) SSAS-Mazda-MACOGEP-Specialized 50:44.43 7:16.04
27 Laurence Bourque * (QC) Dynamiks de Contreco 51:23.13 7:54.74
28 Karine Lebel (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 51:48.56 8:20.17
29 Amélie Bruneau * (QC) Stevens-The Cyclery 52:04.12 8:35.73
30 Léa Audet * (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 53:06.14 9:37.75
32 Lindsay Aspen * (SK) Team Saskatchewan 53:27.67 9:59.28
DNS Natascha Piciga (ON) Giant Toronto
DNS Amy Mausser (QC) Indépendant
DNS Karol-Ann Canuel (QC) Specialized-lululemon
DNS Allyson Gillard * (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
 *=U23
U23 Women, 28.8 km
1 Jasmin Glaesser *(BC) TIBCO/To the Top 43:30.95 0:00
2 Alizée Brien (QC) TIBCO/To the Top 44:48.37 1:17.42
3 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (QC) Equipe du Québec 46:00.56 2:29.61
4 Kinley Gibson (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing 46:02.57 2:31.62
5 Annie Ewart (BC) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 46:05.95 2:35.00
6 Adriane Provost (QC) SSAS-Mazda-MACOGEP-Specialized 48:44.65 5:13.70
7 Saskia Kowalchuk (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express 48:46.18 5:15.23
8 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 49:37.45 6:06.50
9 Emily Flynn (NB) Stevens-The Cyclery 49:55.73 6:24.78
10 Ariane Bonhomme (QC) Equipe du Québec 50:06.21 6:35.26
11 Marie-Eve Poisson (QC) SSAS-Mazda-MACOGEP-Specialized 50:44.43 7:13.48
12 Laurence Bourque (QC) Dynamiks de Contreco 51:23.13 7:52.18
13 Amélie Bruneau (QC) Stevens-The Cyclery 52:04.12 8:33.17
14 Léa Audet (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 53:06.14 9:35.19
15 Lindsay Aspen (SK) Team Saskatchewan 53:27.67 9:56.72
DNS Allyson Gillard (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login