Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 26/14 15:40 pm - Road Nationals: Men ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 06/26/14
 

Results from today's Men's ITT in Lac Megantic, QC

 

Svein Tuft took his 9th National TT championship today, catching the 5 riders who started before him and setting down a time that was over 2 minutes faster than second place finisher Hugo Houle. 

 

Men, 40.4 km Time Gap
1 Svein Tuft (BC) Orica GreenEDGE 0:53:25.79 0:00
2 Hugo Houle (QC) AG2R La Mondiale 0:55:29.04 2:03.25
3 Ryan Roth (ON) Team Silber Pro Cycling 0:55:46.73 2:20.94
4 Rob Britton (BC) Team SmartStop 0:57:39.68 4:13.89
5 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (QC) Garneau-Québécor 0:57:45.12 4:19.33
6 Jordan Cheyne (BC) Accent Inns-Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank 0:58:29.34 5:03.55
7 Kristofer Dahl * (AB) Team SmartStop 0:58:44.56 5:18.77
8 Matteo Dal-Cin (ON) Team Silber Pro Cycling 0:58:53.84 5:28.05
9 Curtis Dearden (BC) Accent Inns-Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank 0:58:56.26 5:30.47
10 Nigel Ellsay * (BC) Cycling BC 0:59:03.65 5:37.86
11 Aaron Fillion (ON) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 0:59:06.32 5:40.53
12 Jean-Michel Lachance (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling 0:59:12.27 5:46.48
13 Bruce Bird (ON) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development 0:59:26.51 6:00.72
14 Michael Woods (ON) 5-Hr Energy p/b Kenda 0:59:37.29 6:11.50
15 Peter Disera * (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 0:59:45.61 6:19.82
16 Garrett Mcleod (NS) Team H&R Block 0:59:52.01 6:26.22
17 Jordan Landolt (BC) IRC p/b Robert Camereron Law 0:59:53.44 6:27.65
18 Bailey Mcknight (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:00:04.83 6:39.04
19 Frake David (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 1:00:06.08 6:40.29
20 Jack Burke * (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express 1:00:25.96 7:00.17
21 Robert Gutgesell * (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 1:00:32.24 7:06.45
22 Emile Jean * (QC) Equipe du Québec 1:00:40.84 7:15.05
23 Christopher Prendergast * (MB) Team H&R Block 1:00:43.11 7:17.32
24 Marc-Antoine Soucy * (QC) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 1:00:49.97 7:24.18
25 Ed Veal (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 1:00:58.68 7:32.89
26 Derrek Ivey (ON) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development 1:01:04.15 7:38.36
27 Dylan Cunningham (BC) Accent Inns-Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank 1:01:16.23 7:50.44
28 Jay Lamoureux * (BC) NCCH p/b DEC express 1:01:17.94 7:52.15
29 Alexis Cartier (QC) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 1:01:19.00 7:53.21
30 Dylan Davies (BC) Accent Inns-Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank 1:01:20.65 7:54.86
31 William Elliott * (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express 1:01:24.82 7:59.03
32 James Piccoli (QC) Amore & Vita - Selle 1:01:26.66 8:00.87
33 William Goodfellow (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling 1:01:29.57 8:03.78
34 Michael Van Den Ham * (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:01:37.74 8:11.95
35 Simon-Pierre Gauthier * (QC) Garneau-Québécor 1:02:28.62 9:02.83
36 Nicolas Ducharme * (QC) La Vie Sportive - Ap 1:02:30.35 9:04.56
37 Elliott Doyle * (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling 1:02:55.65 9:29.86
38 Frederic Cossette * (QC) Equipe du Québec 1:02:59.98 9:34.19
39 Olivier Brisebois * (QC) Equipe du Québec 1:03:03.22 9:37.43
40 Kevin Massicotte (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 1:03:08.67 9:42.88
41 Normand Richard (BC) EV/DEVO p/b Catalyst 1:03:12.14 9:46.35
42 Gaelen Merritt (ON) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development 1:03:15.37 9:49.58
43 Kyle Buckosky * (BC) Team H&R Block 1:03:20.48 9:54.69
44 Olivier Delaney * (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling 1:03:22.75 9:56.96
45 Brandon Etzl * (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 1:03:23.28 9:57.49
46 Dennis Cottreau (NS) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 1:03:28.56 10:02.77
47 Larbi Benhabib (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 1:03:40.01 10:14.22
48 Julien Gagne * (QC) Equipe du Québec 1:03:42.93 10:17.14
49 Casey Roth (ON) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme 1:04:03.07 10:37.28
50 Samuel Gagnon * (QC) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 1:04:12.47 10:46.68
51 Julien Roussel * (NB) La Vie Sportive - Ap 1:05:25.51 11:59.72
52 Grahame Rivers (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 1:05:35.27 12:09.48
53 Willam Laurie * (ON) Holiday Inn * (Calgary 1:05:37.96 12:12.17
54 Jean-Francois Dionne (QC) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 1:07:04.07 13:38.28
55 Mackenzie Garvin * (AB) Cyclemiesters/Bow Cy 1:07:04.23 13:38.44
56 Rob Hargrove (BC) Musette Racing 1:07:23.52 13:57.73
57 Yohan Patry * (QC) Transports Lacombe/D 1:08:01.68 14:35.89
58 Marc-Antoine Noel * (QC) Véloselect 1:08:23.71 14:57.92
59 Louis-Charles Lacroix (QC) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech 1:08:55.94 15:30.15
60 Michael Mandel (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 1:09:15.01 15:49.22
61 Edouard Dumas Longpre * (QC) Equipe du Québec 1:09:52.55 16:26.76
62 Ming-Chang Tsai (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 1:10:11.40 16:45.61
DNS Robert Ralph (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling
DNS Martin Rupes * (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNS Luke Vanlauwe * (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNS Adam De Vos * (BC) Team H&R Block
DNS Benjamin Chartrand * (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling

*=U23

 

U23 Men, 40.4 km Time Gap
1 Kristofer Dahl (AB) Team SmartStop 0:58:44.56 0:00
2 Nigel Ellsay (BC) Cycling BC 0:59:03.65 0:19.09
3 Peter Disera (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 0:59:45.61 1:01.05
4 Jack Burke (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express 1:00:25.96 1:41.40
5 Robert Gutgesell (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 1:00:32.24 1:47.68
6 Emile Jean (QC) Equipe du Québec 1:00:40.84 1:56.28
7 Christopher Prendergast (MB) Team H&R Block 1:00:43.11 1:58.55
8 Marc-Antoine Soucy (QC) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 1:00:49.97 2:05.41
9 Jay Lamoureux (BC) NCCH p/b DEC express 1:01:17.94 2:33.38
10 William Elliott (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express 1:01:24.82 2:40.26
11 Michael Van Den Ham (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:01:37.74 2:53.18
12 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (QC) Garneau-Québécor 1:02:28.62 3:44.06
13 Nicolas Ducharme (QC) La Vie Sportive - Ap 1:02:30.35 3:45.79
14 Elliott Doyle (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling 1:02:55.65 4:11.09
15 Frederic Cossette (QC) Equipe du Québec 1:02:59.98 4:15.42
16 Olivier Brisebois (QC) Equipe du Québec 1:03:03.22 4:18.66
17 Kyle Buckosky (BC) Team H&R Block 1:03:20.48 4:35.92
18 Olivier Delaney (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling 1:03:22.75 4:38.19
19 Brandon Etzl (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 1:03:23.28 4:38.72
20 Julien Gagne (QC) Equipe du Québec 1:03:42.93 4:58.37
21 Samuel Gagnon (QC) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 1:04:12.47 5:27.91
22 Julien Roussel (NB) La Vie Sportive - Ap 1:05:25.51 6:40.95
23 Willam Laurie (ON) Holiday Inn (Calgary 1:05:37.96 6:53.40
24 Mackenzie Garvin (AB) Cyclemiesters/Bow Cy 1:07:04.23 8:19.67
25 Yohan Patry (QC) Transports Lacombe/D 1:08:01.68 9:17.12
26 Marc-Antoine Noel (QC) Véloselect 1:08:23.71 9:39.15
27 Edouard Dumas Longpre (QC) Equipe du Québec 1:09:52.55 11:07.99
DNS Martin Rupes (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNS Luke Vanlauwe (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNS Adam De Vos (BC) Team H&R Block
DNS Benjamin Chartrand (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login