Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 27/14 12:11 pm - Road Nationals: ParaCycling Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/27/14
 

Results from the ParaCycling Road races in Lac Megantic, QC

Tricycle, 28.8 km
1 Marie-Eve Croteau (QC) Equipe du Québec - WT2 1:25:56
2 Ashley Wilson (AB) Team Alberta - MT2 at 13:49
3 Shelley Gautier (ON) Indépendant - WT1 18:36
 
MH 1-2/WH1-5, 28.8 km
1 Robert Labbe (QC) Equipe du Québec - MH2 1:43:40
2 Myriam Adam (QC) Equipe du Québec - WH3 at 2:21
3 Kara Douville (AB) Synergy Racing - WH4 4:46
4 Matthew Kinnie (NB) Velo NB/Atlantic Cycling Centre - MH2 5:18
 
MC 1-5, WC 1-5, 57.6 km
1 Michael Sametz (AB) Team Alberta - MC3 1:55:51
2 Ross Wilson (AB) Team Alberta - MC1 at 0:30
3 Jaye Miley (AB) Team Alberta - MC1 1:02
4 Nicole Clermont (QC) Club cycliste de Sherbrooke - WC5 3:33
5 Marie Claude Molnar (QC) Equipe du Québec - WC4 17:59
6 Brayden McDougall (AB) Team Alberta - MC1 21:10
 
H 3-4 Men, 43.2 km
1 Mark Ledo (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam - MH4 1:36:40
2 Mark Beggs (QC) Equipe du Québec - MH3 at 3:25
3 Charles Moreau (QC) Equipe du Québec - MH3 4:20
4 Rico Morneau (QC) Equipe du Québec - MH3 7:44
5 Alex Hyndman (ON) Kallisto - FCV - MH3 17:21
6 Derek Zaplotinsky (AB) Team Alberta - MH4 18:23
7 Robert Buren (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team - MH3 23:51
8 Roger Koert (ON) Handcycling Club of Canada - MH3 34:52
9 Joey Desjardins (ON) Handcycling Club of Canada - MH3 36:10
10 Pierre Ouellet (QC) Indépendant - MH3 -1 lap
11 Kevin Gaidies (BC) Cycling BC - MH2 -1 lap
DNF Julian Nahachewsky (SK) Team Saskatchewan - MH3
DNF Anthony Lue (ON) Handcycle Club of Canada - MH3
 
Women Tandem, 72 km
1 Robbie Weldon (QC) Thunder Bay Cycling (Lyne Bessette - pilot) 2:14:42
2 Shawna Ryan (SK) Team Saskatchewan (Audrey Lemeux - pilot) at 4:42
3 Mélissa Boisvert (QC) Indépendant (Evelyne Gagnon - pilot) 9:02
4 Victoria Nolan (ON) independant (Sarah Bonikowsky - pilot) 10:37
DNF Annie Bouchard (QC) Indépendant (Rachel Tremblay - pilot)
 
Men Tandem, 86.4 km
1 Matthieu C. Daigle (QC) Equipe du Québec (Pierre-Olivier Boily) 2:17:24
2 Alexandre Carrier (QC) Equipe du Québec (Aroussen Laflamme) at 1:27
3 Daniel Chalifour (QC) Equipe du Québec (Alexandre Cloutier) s.t.
4 Kevin Frost (QC) Stevens - The Cyclery (Jean Sebastien Perron) 1:334
DNF William Stanley (AB) Synergy (Joshua Krabbe)
 
C 4-5 Men, 72 km
1 Atilla Avsar (BC) Independent - MC4 2:29:09
DNF Jordan Lea (BC) Team BC - MC5

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


National Road Championships June 26/14 - July 8/14, Lac Megantic, QC

ITT - MT2, WT1, WT2
Women ITT
Men ITT
All ParaCycling ITT
Women Road Race
Men RR PT1
Men RR PT2
Men Criterium
Women Criterium
Para Trike Road Race
Para M/W C 1-5 Road Race
Para Tandem B M/W Road Race
Para Handcycling Road Race
Junior & Master Road races
Junior & Master criterium

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login