Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 27/14 20:06 pm - Road Nationals: Women Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/27/14
 

Full results from to day's Women's Road Race in Lac Megantic, QC

 

Women, 119 km
1 Leah Kirchmann (MB) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:47:13
2 Denise Ramsden (YT) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies at 0:02
3 Leah Guloien (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic 0:04
4 Jenny Lehmann (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic
5 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin * (QC) Equipe du Québec
6 Jasmin Glaesser * (BC) TIBCO/To the Top
7 Kinley Gibson * (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic
8 Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) Stevens-The Cyclery / Team Ontario
9 Carrie Cartmill (ON) Stevens-The Cyclery / Team Ontario all s.t.
10 Adriane Provost * (QC) SAS-Mazda-MACOGEP-Specialized 0:10
11 Elyse Nieuwold * (ON) Holiday Inn(Calgary Airport)/ P-K Express 0:12
12 Jennifer Stephenson (ON) Holiday Inn(Calgary Airport)/ P-K Express s.t.
13 Justine Clift (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:15
14 Annie Ewart * (BC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
15 Amie Krasnozon (NC) Pain Pathways
16 Alizée Brien * (QC) TIBCO/To the Top all s.t.
17 Megan Rathwell (BC) IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law/Rumble 0:19
18 Catherine Fleury * (QC) Indépendant
19 Stephanie Skoreyko (NS) Java Blend Racing
20 Catherine Dessureault (QC) SAS-Mazda-MACOGEP-Specialized all s.t.
21 Anika Todd (BC) TIBCO/To the Top 0:22
22 Shoshauna Routley (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic 0:26
23 Jamie Gilgen (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b WaspCam 8:04
24 Ellen Watters (NB) Stevens-The Cyclery/Team New Brunswick
8:08
25 Brook Noble (ON) Holiday Inn (Calgary Airport)/ P-K Express 8:09
26 Hélène Pilote-Fortin * (QC) FS ST Hilaire de Villefranche s.t.
27 Sarah Coney (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic 8:12
28 Nancy Labbe-Giguere (MA) Quadcycles 10:17
29 Isabelle Mayrand (ON) Toguri Training Systems 10:44
30 Sarah Anne Rasmussen * (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b WaspCam 13:29
31 Rosalie Cardin-Houde * (QC) SAS-Mazda-MACOGEP-Specialized
32 Élizabeth Albert * (QC) Equipe du Québec
33 Marie-Eve Poisson * (QC) SAS-Mazda-MACOGEP-Specialized
34 Roxanne Pepin * (QC) SAS-Mazda-MACOGEP-Specialized
35 Anne-Marie B-Morin * (QC) SAS-Mazda-MACOGEP-Specialized all s.t.
36 Laurence Bourque * (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 13:33
37 Saskia Kowalchuk * (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express - Team Ontario 13:36
38 Tessa Pinckston * (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic 17:23
39 Ariane Bonhomme * (QC) Equipe du Québec
40 Karine Lebel (QC) Acquisio-ACQ both s.t.
41 Tatjana Zaharova (ON) Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes 21:40
42 Amy Mausser (ON) Indépendant 23:31
43 Natascha Piciga (QC) Giant Toronto 27:58
44 Paolina Allan (ON) Holiday Inn(Calgary Airport)/ P-K Express 30:14
45 Barbie Hope (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b WaspCam 30:34
46 Léa Audet * (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 42:29
47 Rachel Canning (BC) Local Ride Racing Team 43:26
DNF Natasha Elliott (ON) Cycle-Smart Elite Team
DNF Joanie Caron (QC) Garneau-Factory
DNF Gillian Carleton (BC) Vanderkitten
DNF Josiane Lessard * (QC) Lux/Specialized
DNF Madeleine Mcconnell * (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNF Kaitlyn Steeves * (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNF Amélie Bruneau * (QC) Stevens-The Cyclery
DNF Emily Flynn * (NB) Stevens-The Cyclery / Team Ontario
DNF Lindsay Aspen * (SK) Team Saskatchewan
DNS Lex Albrecht (QC) TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
 
U23, 119 km
1 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Equipe du Québec) 3:47:17
2 Jasmin Glaesser (TIBCO/To the Top)
3 Kinley Gibson (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic) both s.t.
4 Adriane Provost (SAS-Mazda-MACOGEP-Specialized) 0:06
5 Elyse Nieuwold (Holiday Inn(Calgary Airport)/ P-K Express) 0:08
6 Annie Ewart (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:11
7 Alizée Brien (TIBCO/To the Top) s.t.
8 Catherine Fleury (Indépendant) 0:15
9 Hélène Pilote-Fortin (FS ST Hilaire de Villefranche) 8:05
10 Sarah Anne Rasmussen (RealDeal/Gears p/b WaspCam) 13:25
11 Rosalie Cardin-Houde (SAS-Mazda-MACOGEP-Specialized)
12 Élizabeth Albert (Equipe du Québec)
13 Marie-Eve Poisson (SAS-Mazda-MACOGEP-Specialized)
14 Roxanne Pepin (SAS-Mazda-MACOGEP-Specialized)
15 Anne-Marie B-Morin (SAS-Mazda-MACOGEP-Specialized) all s.t.
16 Laurence Bourque (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 13:29
17 Saskia Kowalchuk (NCCH p/b DEC express - Team Ontario) 13:32
18 Tessa Pinckston (Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic) 17:19
19 Ariane Bonhomme (Equipe du Québec) s.t.
20 Léa Audet (Acquisio-ACQ) 42:25
DNF Josiane Lessard (Lux/Specialized)
DNF Madeleine Mcconnell (NCCH p/b DEC express)
DNF Kaitlyn Steeves (NCCH p/b DEC express)
DNF Amélie Bruneau (Stevens-The Cyclery)
DNF Emily Flynn (Stevens-The Cyclery / Team Ontario)
DNF Lindsay Aspen (Team Saskatchewan)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login