Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 28/14 17:02 pm - Road Nationals: Men's Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/28/14
 

Results from today's Championship Road race in Lac Megantic

 

Men, 179.5 km
1 Svein Tuft (BC) Orica GreenEDGE 4:27:51
2 Ryan Roth (ON) Team Silber Pro Cycling at 1:00
3 Christian Meier (BC) Orica GreenEDGE 1:00
4 Michael Woods (ON) 5 HOUR Energy p/b Kenda 1:18
5 Guillaume Boivin (QC) Cannondale Pro Cycling 4:11
6 Antoine Duchesne (QC) Team Europcar
7 Hugo Houle (QC) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Benjamin Perry * (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express all s.t.
9 Bruce Bird (ON) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 17:18
10 Geoffroy Dussault (QC) Garneau-Québécor 17:39
11 Kristofer Dahl * (BC) Team SmartStop 17:40
12 Jay Lamoureux * (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
13 Nigel Ellsay * (BC) Cycling BC
14 Leandre Bouchard * (QC) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
15 Julien Gagne * (QC) Equipe du Québec all s.t.
16 Robert Gutgesell * (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 17:43
17 Stuart Wight * (NB) Team H&R Block 17:48
18 Derrick St-John (ON) Team Silber Pro Cycling 18:05
19 William Elliott * (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express s.t.
20 Peter Disera * (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 23:50
21 Christopher Prendergast * (MB) Team H&R Block 23:55
22 Bailey McKnight (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes s.t.
23 Stephen Keeping (QC) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 23:59
24 Jean-Francois Girard * (QC) La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus
25 Jordan Landolt (BC) IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law both s.t.
26 Aaron Fillion (ON) Ride With Rendallb/p Biemme 24:00
27 Derrek Ivey (ON) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments
28 Brandon Spencer * (QC) VC Pays de Loudeac both s.t.
29 Ben Andrew * (ON) Stevens - The Cyclery 24:02
30 Jérémy Martin * (QC) Rocky Mountain Factory 24:04
31 Dylan Cunningham (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank 24:23
32 Gaelen Merritt (ON) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments 24:25
33 Benjamin Martel (QC) Vélo Station 24:29
34 Alexis Cartier (QC) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 31:47
35 James Piccoli (QC) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 31:58
36 Marc-Antoine Soucy * (QC) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 32:15
37 Dylan Davies (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank 33:05
38 Kevin Massicotte (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 36:21
39 Jack Burke * (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express 41:12
DNF Zach Bell (YT) Team SmartStop
DNF Rob Britton (BC) Team SmartStop
DNF Bruno Langlois (QC) 5 HOUR Energy p/b Kenda
DNF Jordan Cheyne (ON) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
DNF Cody Canning (SK) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
DNF Curtis Dearden (BC) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
DNF Ryan Aitcheson (ON) Astellas Pro Cycling
DNF Joshua Krabbe (AB) Edmonton Road & Track Club
DNF Benjamin Chaddock (BC) Garneau-Québécor
DNF Pierrick Naud (QC) Garneau-Québécor
DNF Rémi Pelletier-Roy (QC) Garneau-Québécor
DNF Jean Francois Racine (QC) Garneau-Québécor
DNF Olivier Lavigueur (QC) Guru Racing Team
DNF Jean-Roch Marion (QC) Guru Racing Team
DNF Michael Le Rossignol (QC) Independant
DNF Anton Varabei (on) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
DNF Rob Hargrove (BC) Musette Racing
DNF Charlie Gorman (ON) Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Lees (ON) Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team
DNF Samuel Blanchette (QC) Norco Bicycles Premier Tech
DNF Logan Cornel (QC) Norco Bicycles Premier Tech
DNF Joel Desgreniers (QC) Norco Bicycles Premier Tech
DNF Étienne Samson (QC) Norco Bicycles Premier Tech
DNF Ryan Anderson (AB) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF William Routley (BC) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Larbi Benhabib (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b WaspCam
DNF Grahame Rivers (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b WaspCam
DNF Ed Veal (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b WaspCam
DNF Justin Purificati (ON) Ride With Rendallb/p Biemme
DNF Casey Roth (ON) Ride With Rendallb/p Biemme
DNF Rémi Grégoire-Jacques (QC) Specialized Québec
DNF Alexandre Ricard (QC) Specialized Québec
DNF Braydon Bourne (ON) Stevens - The Cyclery
DNF Garrett McLeod (NS) Team H&R Block
DNF William Blackburn (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (ON) Team Silber Pro Cycling
DNF William Goodfellow (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Jean-Michel Lachance (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Robert Ralph (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Jean Sébastien Perron (QC) Stevens - The Cyclery
DNF Antoine Matteau (QC) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Dustin Andrews (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Chris Freeland (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
DNF David Boily (QC) Indépendant
DNF Nic Hamilton (AB) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Ugo Lapierre (QC) Acquisio-ACQ
DNF Fabien Lemaire * (QC) Acquisio-ACQ
DNF Edouard Tougas * (QC) Acquisio-ACQ
DNF Mackenzie Garvin * (AB) Cyclemiesters/Bow Cycle
DNF Frederic Cossette * (QC) Equipe du Québec
DNF Edouard Dumas Longpre * (QC) Equipe du Québec
DNF Emile Jean * (QC) Equipe du Québec
DNF Olivier Brisebois * (QC) Equipe du Québec
DNF Simon-Pierre Gauthier * (QC) Garneau-Québécor
DNF Willam Laurie * (ON) Holiday Inn (CalgaryAirport)/P-K Express
DNF Brandon Etzl * (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
DNF Travis Samuel * (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
DNF Vincent Désilet Jacob * (QC) La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus
DNF Nicolas Ducharme * (QC) La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus
DNF Simon Ouellet * (QC) La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus
DNF Julien Roussel * (QC) La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus
DNF Charles Fortier * (QC) Lessard Bicycles Performance
DNF Simon Fothergill * (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNF Eric Johnston * (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNF Martin Rupes * (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNF Aaron Thomas * (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNF Luke Vanlauwe * (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNF Tyler D'Arcy * (NS) O'Regans Subaru Cycling
DNF Sean Mackinnon * (ON) Racer Sportif/MattamyHomes/ Ontario
DNF Kiernan Orange * (ON) Ride With Rendallb/p Biemme
DNF Conor O'Brien * (ON) Stevens - The Cyclery
DNF Kyle Buckosky * (BC) Team H&R Block
DNF Adam de Vos * (BC) Team H&R Block
DNF Ryan MacDonald * (NS) Team H&R Block
DNF Stephen Welsh * (ON) Team RACE
DNF Benjamin Chartrand * (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Olivier Delaney * (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Elliott Doyle * (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling
DNF David Onsow * (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Jules Cusson-Fradet * (QC) Véloselect
DNF Hendrik Pineda * (QC) T-Palm Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Samuel Gagnon * (QC) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Yohan Patry * (QC) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Henri de Boever * (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Michael van den Ham * (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Felix Cote Bouvette * (QC) Véloselect
DNF Marc-Antoine Noel * (QC) Véloselect
DNF Mitchell Macdonald * (NS) O'Regans Subaru Cycling
DNF Connor Wilson * (AB) Juventus
DNS Philippe Allard * (QC) Guru Racing Team

*=U23

 

U23 Men
1 Benjamin Perry (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express 4:32:02
2 Kristofer Dahl (BC) Team SmartStop at 13:29
3 Jay Lamoureux (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express 13:29
4 Nigel Ellsay (BC) Cycling BC 13:29
5 Leandre Bouchard (QC) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 13:29
6 Julien Gagne (QC) Equipe du Québec s.t.
7 Robert Gutgesell (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 13:32
8 Stuart Wight (NB) Team H&R Block 13:37
9 William Elliott (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express 13:54
10 Peter Disera (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles 19:39
11 Christopher Prendergast (MB) Team H&R Block 19:44
12 Jean-Francois Girard (QC) La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus 19:48
13 Brandon Spencer (QC) VC Pays de Loudeac 19:49
14 Ben Andrew (ON) Stevens - The Cyclery 19:51
15 Jérémy Martin (QC) Rocky Mountain Factory 19:53
16 Marc-Antoine Soucy (QC) Transports Lacombe/Devinci 28:04
17 Jack Burke (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express 37:01
DNF Fabien Lemaire (QC) Acquisio-ACQ
DNF Edouard Tougas (QC) Acquisio-ACQ
DNF Mackenzie Garvin (AB) Cyclemiesters/Bow Cycle
DNF Frederic Cossette (QC) Equipe du Québec
DNF Edouard Dumas Longpre (QC) Equipe du Québec
DNF Emile Jean (QC) Equipe du Québec
DNF Olivier Brisebois (QC) Equipe du Québec
DNF Simon-Pierre Gauthier (QC) Garneau-Québécor
DNF Willam Laurie (ON) Holiday Inn (CalgaryAirport)/P-K Express
DNF Brandon Etzl (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
DNF Travis Samuel (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles
DNF Vincent Désilet Jacob (QC) La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus
DNF Nicolas Ducharme (QC) La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus
DNF Simon Ouellet (QC) La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus
DNF Julien Roussel (QC) La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus
DNF Charles Fortier (QC) Lessard Bicycles Performance
DNF Simon Fothergill (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNF Eric Johnston (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNF Martin Rupes (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNF Aaron Thomas (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNF Luke Vanlauwe (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNF Tyler D'Arcy (NS) O'Regans Subaru Cycling
DNF Sean Mackinnon (ON) Racer Sportif/MattamyHomes/ Ontario
DNF Kiernan Orange (ON) Ride With Rendallb/p Biemme
DNF Conor O'Brien (ON) Stevens - The Cyclery
DNF Kyle Buckosky (BC) Team H&R Block
DNF Adam de Vos (BC) Team H&R Block
DNF Ryan MacDonald (NS) Team H&R Block
DNF Stephen Welsh (ON) Team RACE
DNF Benjamin Chartrand (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Olivier Delaney (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Elliott Doyle (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling
DNF David Onsow (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Jules Cusson-Fradet (QC) Véloselect
DNF Hendrik Pineda (QC) T-Palm Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Samuel Gagnon (QC) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Yohan Patry (QC) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Henri de Boever (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Michael van den Ham (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Felix Cote Bouvette (QC) Véloselect
DNF Marc-Antoine Noel (QC) Véloselect
DNF Mitchell Macdonald (NS) O'Regans Subaru Cycling
DNF Connor Wilson (AB) Juventus
DNS Philippe Allard (QC) Guru Racing Team


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login