Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 1/14 21:05 pm - Lehigh Cycling Center, Festival of Speed results


Posted by Editoress on 07/1/14
 

Results from the Adams Outdoor UCI - Festival of Speed, held at the Lehigh Cycling Center, Breinigsville, PA on June 27th and 28th

 

Women Sprint
 
Qualifying
 
1 Shanne Braspennencx 11.64
2 Elis Ligtlee 11.75
3 Yesna Rijkhoff 11.84
4 Monique Sullivan 11.92
5 Alissa Maglaty 11.97
6 Mandy Marquardt 11.98
7 Missy Erickson 11.99
8 Stephanie Mckenzie 12.06
9 Jorien Ter Mors 12.07
10 Dana Feiss 12.41
11 Shelby Walter 12.56
12 Krista Ruby 12.59
13 Caitlin Rolfs 12.86
14 Kristen Sears 12.97
15 Madeleine Steele 13.06
16 Georgia Simmerling 13.200
17 Camille Durocher 13.205
18 Allie Guenther 13.44
 
1/8 Finals
 
Heat 1
1 Shanne Braspennencx
2 Georgia Simmerling
 
Heat 2
1 Elis Ligtlee
2 Madeleine Steele
 
Heat 3
1 Yesna Rijkhoff
2 Kristen Sears
 
Heat 4
1 Monique Sullivan
2 Caitlin Rolfs
 
Heat 5
1 Alissa Maglaty
2 Krista Ruby
 
Heat 6
1 Mandy Marquardt
2 Shelby Walter
 
Heat 7
1 Missy Erickson
2 Dana Feiss
 
Heat 8
1 Stephanie Mckenzie
2 Jorien Ter Mors
 
 
1/4 Finals
 
Heat 1
1 Stephanie Mckenzie
2 Shanne Braspennencx
 
Heat 2
1 Elis Ligtlee
2 Missy Erickson
 
Heat 3
1 Yesna Rijkhoff
2 Mandy Marquardt
 
Heat 4
1 Monique Sullivan
2 Alissa Maglaty
 
5-8 Final
5 Shanne Braspennencx 12.7
6 Missy Erickson
7 Mandy Marquardt
8 Alissa Maglaty
 
Semi Finals
 
Heat 1
1 Stephanie Mckenzie
2 Monique Sullivan
 
Heat #2
1 Elis Ligtlee
2 Yesna Rijkhoff
 
Finals
 
Ride for Bronze
 
3 Yesna Rijkhoff
4 Monique Sullivan
 
Ride for Gold
1 Elis Ligtlee
2 Stephanie Mckenzie
 
Men Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 Edward Dawkins 10.30
2 Matthew Archibald 10.33
3 Sam Webster 10.45
4 Simon Van Velthooven 10.54
5 Jeffrey Hoogland 10.545
6 Njisane Phillip 10.56
7 Joe Veloce 10.58
8 Quincy Alexander 10.60
9 Vincent Dehaitre 10.63
10 Danny Robertson 10.64
11 Kwesi Browne 10.67
12 Hugo Barrette 10.675
13 Matthijs Buchli 10.68
14 Ethan Mitchell 10.685
15 Justin Roberts 10.69
16 David Espinoza 10.70
17 Hugo Haak 10.83
18 Zac Williams 10.86
19 Matthew Baranoski 10.89
20 Jeremy Presbury 11.00
21 Joel Archambault 11.01
22 Jude Codrington 11.03
23 Keron Bramble 11.05
24 Nils Van't Hoenderdaal 11.09
25 Andrew Cullingham 11.25
26 Gus Gillies 11.27
27 Joakim Albert 11.28
28 Chris Singleton 11.34
29 Evan Carey 11.345
30 Jamie Alvord 11.37
31 Samuel Mahabir 11.39
32 Eric Macdonald 11.67
33 Mischa Partidge 11.69
34 T Aiden Kesner 11.71
34 T Marloe Rodman 11.71
 
 
1/16 Finals
 
Heat 1
1 Edward Dawkins
2 Nils Van't Hoenderdaal
 
Heat 2
1 Matthew Archibald
2 Keron Bramble
 
Heat 3
1 Sam Webster
2 Jude Codrington
 
Heat 4
1 Simon Van Velthooven
2 Joel Archambault
 
Heat 5
1 Jeffrey Hoogland
2 Jeremy Presbury
 
Heat 6
1 Matthew Baranoski
2 Njisane Phillip
 
Heat 7
1 Joe Veloce
2 Zac Williams
 
Heat 8
1 Quincy Alexander
2 Hugo Haak
 
Heat 9
1 Vincent Dehaitre
2 David Espinoza
 
Heat 10
1 Danny Robertson
2 Justin Roberts
 
Heat 11
1 Kwesi Browne
2 Ethan Mitchell
 
Heat 12
1 Hugo Barrette
2 Matthijs Buchli
 
1/8 Finals
 
Heat 1
1 Edward Dawkins
2 Hugo Barrette
 
Heat 2
1 Simon Van Velthooven
2 Vincent Dehaitre
 
Heat 3
1 Matthew Archibald
2 Kwesi Browne
 
Heat 4
1 Sam Webster
2 Danny Robertson
 
Heat 5
1 Jeffrey Hoogland
2 Quincy Alexander
 
Heat 6
1 Matthew Baranoski
2 Joe Veloce
 
Repechages
 
Heat 1
1 Joe Veloce 11.20
2 Hugo Barrette
3 Vincent Dehaitre
 
Heat 2
1 Danny Robertson 12.70
2 Hugo Barrette
3 Vincent Dehaitre
 
1/4 Finals
 
Heat 1
1 Edward Dawkins
2 Danny Robertson
 
Heat #2
1 Matthew Archibald
2 Joseph Veloce
 
Heat #3
1 Matthew Baranoski
2 Samuel Webster
 
Heat #4
1 Simon Van Velthooven
2 Jeffrey Hoogland
 
Semi Finals
 
Heat #1
1 Simon Van Velthooven
2 Edward Dawkins
 
Heat #2
1 Matthew Archibald
2 Matthew Baranoski
 
Finals
 
Ride for Bronze
3 Matthew Baranoski
4 Edward Dawkins
 
Ride for Gold
1 Matthew Archibald
2 Simon Van Velthooven
 
Sprint Finals 5-8
1 Sam Webster
2 Joe Veloce
3 Jeffrey Hoogland
4 Danny Robertson
 
Women 42 Lap Points Race
1 Kim Geist
76 Elizabeth Newell
3 Colleen Hayduk
2 Colleen Gulick
8 Kimberly Zubris
14 Kacey Lloyd
 
Women 10 Lap Scratch
1 Shane Braspennencx
2 Colleen Hayduk
3 Kimberly Geist
4 Jorien Ter Mors
5 Kimberly Zubris
6 Becky Quinn
 
Men 72 Lap Points Race
1 Bobby Lea
2 Christian Grasmann
3 Nick Rogers
4 Darren Matthews
5 Achim Burkart
6 Zachary Carlson
 
Men 80 Lap Madison
1 Graf / Kalz
2 Simes / Lea
3 Matthews / Maharajh
4 Grasmann / Burkart
5 Kovalcik / Kos
6 Hester / Miller
7 Evans / Gillies
8 Furlow / Rogers
 
Men SuperSprint Elimination
1 Matthijs Buchli
2 Bobby Lea
3 Marc Hester
4 Varun Maharajh
5 Zachary Kovalcik
6 Achim Burkart

 



Women Keirin
 
Qualifying
Heat 1
1 Shanne Braspennencx
2 Monique Sullivan
3 Dana Feiss
4 Krista Ruby
5 Madeleine Steele
 
Heat 2
1 Elis Ligtlee
2 Missy Erickson
3 Shelby Walter
4 Caitlin Rolfs
5 Allie Guenther
6 Georgia Simmerling
 
Heat 3
1 Stephanie Mckenzie
2 Colleen Hayduk
3 Colleen Gulick
4 Kristen Sears
5 Jorien Ter Mors
6 Bianca Hernould
 
Heat 4
1 Yesna Rijkhoff
2 Alissa Maglaty
3 Mandy Marquardt
4 Kimberly Zubris
5 Camille Durocher
6 Bailey Semian
 
Repechages
 
Heat 1
1 Colleen Gulick
2 Kimberly Zubris
3 Kristen Sears
4 Allie Guenther
5 Georgia Simmerling
6 Madeleine Steele
 
Heat 2
1 Jorien Ter Mors
2 Dana Feiss
3 Shelby Walter
4 Krista Ruby
5 Bailey Semian
6 Caitlin Rolfs
 
Semi Finals
 
Heat 1
1 Shanne Braspennencx
2 Yesna Rijkhoff
3 Missy Erickson
4 Colleen Hayduk
5 Alissa Maglaty
6 Dana Feiss
 
Heat 2
1 Monique Sullivan
2 Elis Ligtlee
3 Colleen Gulick
4 Jorien Ter Mors
5 Kimberly Zubris
6 Stephanie Mckenzie
 
Final 1-6
1 Shanne Braspennencx
2 Elis Ligtlee
3 Monique Sullivan
4 Missy Erickson
5 Colleen Gulick
6 Yesna Rijkhoff
 
Final 7-12
7 Stephanie Mckenzie
8 Jorien Ter Mors
9 Dana Feiss
10 Alissa Maglaty
11 Kimberly Zubris
 
Women Team Sprint Final
1 Rijkhoff / Ligtlee 0:46.45
2 Mckenzie / Erickson 0:47.18
3 Walter / Marquardt 0:47.89
4 Braspennencx / Ter Mors 0:48.36
5 Feiss / Maglaty 0:48.61
6 Newell / Geist 0:50.30
7 Guenther / Simmerling 0:52.27
8 Rolfs /Zubris 0:50.75
 
Men Keirin
 
Qualifying
Heat 1
1 Kwesi Browne
2 Matthijs Buchli
3 Joel Archambault
4 Quincy Alexander
5 Joakim Albert
 
Heat 2
1 Matthew Baranoski
2 David Espinoza
3 Vincent Dehaitre
4 Jeremy Presbury
 
Heat 3
1 Sam Webster
2 Hugo Haak
3 Justin Roberts
4 Eric Macdonald
 
Heat 4
1 Danny Robertson
2 Zacary Williams
3 Evan Carey
4 Andrew Cullingham
5 Marloe Rodman
6 Jeffrey Hoogland
 
Heat 5
1 Simon Van Velthooven
2 Joe Veloce
3 Aiden Kesner
4 Jamie Alvord
 
Heat 6
1 Matthew Archibald
2 Keron Bramble
3 Chrins Singleton
4 Ethan Mitchell
 
Repechages
 
Heat 1
1 Joe Veloce
2 Matthijs Buchli
3 Justin Roberts
4 Ethan Mitchell
5 Eric Macdonald
6 Jamie Alvord
7 Aiden Kesner
 
Heat 2
1 Quincy Alexander
2 Hugo Haak
3 Jeremy Presbury
4 Joel Archambault
5 Joakim Albert
6 Andrew Cullingham
7 Chrins Singleton
 
Heat 3
1 Jeffrey Hoogland
2 Vincent Dehaitre
3 Marloe Rodman
4 Zacary Williams
5 Evan Carey
6 Keron Bramble
7 David Espinoza
 
Semi Finals
 
Heat 1
1 Simon Van Velthooven
2 Joe Veloce
3 Kwesi Browne
4 Jeffrey Hoogland
5 Danny Robertson
6 Hugo Haak
 
Heat 2
1 Matthew Baranoski
2 Sam Webster
3 Matthijs Buchli
4 Matthew Archibald
5 Quincy Alexander
6 Vincent Dehaitre
 
Final 1-6
1 Sam Webster
2 Matthew Baranoski
3 Kwesi Browne
4 Joe Veloce
5 Matthijs Buchli
6 Simon Van Velthooven
 
Final 7-12
7 Matthew Archibald
8 Vincent Dehaitre
9 Hugo Haak
10 Jeffrey Hoogland
11 Danny Robertson
12 Quincy Alexander
 
Men Team Sprint
 
Qualifying
1 NZL 1 (Dawkins, Webster, Mitchell) 1:00:02
2 NED (Van't Hoenderdaal, Hoogland, Kovalcik) 1:01:31
3 USA (Baranoski, Espinoza, Robertson) 1:02:67
4 Can 3 (Veloce, Barrette, Dahaiter) 1:02:59
5 NZL 2 (Williams, Archibald, Van Velthooven) 1:02:81
6 TRI 1 (Codrington, Phillip, Alexander) 1:02:98
7 TRI 2 (Bramble, Browne, Roberts) 1:03:83
8 CAN 1 (Carey, Cullingham, Archambault) 1:05.00
9 MIX (Presbury, Haak, Kesner) 1:08:71
10 CAN 2 (Partridge, Macdonald, Singleton) 1:09:31
 
Finals
 
Ride for Gold
1 NZL 1 (Dawkins, Webster, Mitchell) 1:00:02
2 NED (Van't Hoenderdaal, Hoogland, Kovalcik) 1:01:31
 
Ride for BRonze
3 USA (Baranoski, Espinoza, Robertson) 1:02:67
4 Can 3 (Veloce, Barrette, Dahaiter) 1:02:59
 
Men Scratch Race
1 Brad Evans
2 Zach Kovalcik
3 Patrick Jones
4 Bobby Lea
5 Zachary Carlson
 
Men Omniun
 
Final
1 Bobby Lea 14 pts
2 Marc Hester 10
3 Brad Evans 9
4 Darren Matthews 8
5 Zach Kovalcik 6
6 Patrick Jones 4
7 Gus Gillies 2
8 Zach Carlson 1


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login