Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 3/14 12:17 pm - Canadian Road Nationals: Masters AM results


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/14
 

Results from today's ITT in Beauceville, QC

Master C, 14.5 km Time Gap
1 Ron Amos (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 0:18:07 0:00
2 Stéphane Le Beau (Acquisio - ACQ) 0:18:52 0:45
3 Robert Sule (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Bic) 0:18:55 0:48
4 Andre Lamarche (TREK FIERA) 0:19:02 0:55
5 Stéphane Demers (Équipe Brunet) 0:19:02 0:55
6 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall) 0:19:04 0:57
7 Robert Anderson (Team Specialized Racing Touchston) 0:19:10 1:03
8 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b La) 0:19:10 1:03
9 Michel Ostiguy (Powerwatts) 0:19:21 1:14
10 Pierre Lessard (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:19:25 1:18
11 Denis Mahoney (Indépendant) 0:19:30 1:23
12 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 0:19:40 1:33
13 Andre Binette (Indépendant) 0:19:56 1:49
14 Ambrose Delaney (Framework Racing Team) 0:20:02 1:55
15 Pierre C. Lacoste (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:20:04 1:57
16 Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer p/b La Bicicletta) 0:20:09 2:02
17 Luc Dupont (Indépendant) 0:21:42 3:35
DNF Sylvan Adams (PowerWatts)
DNF Claude Dallaire (GURU)
 
Master D, 14.5 km
1 Charlie Squires (TEAM LONDON) 0:19:52 0:00
2 Denys Mantha (Powerwatts) 0:19:55 0:03
3 James Laird (independent) 0:20:00 0:08
4 Roger Simard (Équipe Brunet) 0:20:38 0:46
5 Pierre Gauthier (Indépendant) 0:21:05 1:13
6 Michel Lucier (Velo2000-Peak Performance) 0:21:44 1:52
7 Guy Marcotte (c.c. sherbrooke) 0:22:04 2:12
8 Gaëtan Boulanger (Vélo Station) 0:22:10 2:18
9 Jean-Pascal Lion (Powerwatts) 0:22:16 2:24
10 Larry Sampson (Independent) 0:22:55 3:03
DNS Gilles Ouimet (Espoirs Laval-Primeau velo)
DNS Tim Buckley (Morning Glory CC)
 
Master E Women , 14.5 km
1 Pascale Legrand (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 0:20:32 0:00
2 Zeina Loutfi (Acquisio) 0:20:54 0:22
4 Shelly Mckee (NovoFit-Compass 360 Racing) 0:21:34 1:02
3 Calah Wright (Les Rouleurs de L'Outaouais) 0:21:52 1:20
 
Master F Women, 14.5 km
1 Judith Hayes (Powerwatts) 0:21:01 0:00
4 Dawn Heinemeyer (Calgary Crankmasters) 0:21:11 0:10
6 Connie Verhaeghe (Hamilton Cycling Club) 0:21:54 0:53
2 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 0:22:11 1:10
5 Anna Tykoliz (CoachChris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Trud) 0:23:41 2:40
3 Lisa Meyer (Euro-sports) 0:24:29 3:28td>

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login