Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 3/14 16:50 pm - Canadian Road Nationals: Junior Men's ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/14
 

Full results from today's ITT in Beauceville, QC


Junior Men, 29.2 km Time Gap
1 Pier Andre Cote (Équipe du Québec) 0:37:42 0:00
2 Connor Byway (Team Ontario) 0:37:54 0:12
3 Evan Burtnik (Team Alberta) 0:38:08 0:26
4 Derek Gee (Team Ontario) 0:38:14 0:32
5 Adam Jamieson (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 0:38:43 1:01
6 Jean Francois Soucy (Équipe du Québec) 0:38:54 1:12
7 Trevor Stothard (Cycling BC) 0:39:22 1:40
8 Alexander Cowan (Cyclemeisters/BOW Cycle) 0:39:22 1:40
9 Laurent Gervais (Équipe du Québec) 0:39:44 2:02
10 Quinton Disera (Team Ontario / CSAJCC) 0:40:00 2:18
11 Edward Walsh (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 0:40:15 2:33
12 Joel Taylor (Cycling BC) 0:40:18 2:36
13 Jacob Howard (Team Alberta) 0:40:31 2:49
14 Jean Simon D Anjou (Équipe du Québec) 0:40:43 3:01
15 Rune Schaefer (Team Ontario) 0:40:55 3:13
16 Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:40:58 3:16
17 Samuel Perigny (Équipe du Québec) 0:41:00 3:18
18 Hubert Laferriere (Équipe du Québec) 0:41:06 3:24
19 Bayley Simpson (Team Ontario) 0:41:08 3:26
20 Willem Boersma (Team Manitoba) 0:41:08 3:26
21 Étienne Dubuc (André Cycle Kaycan RDS) 0:41:15 3:33
22 Mathieu Roy (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 0:41:19 3:37
23 Oliver Evans (Team Manitoba) 0:41:23 3:41
24 Jesse Schultz (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express) 0:41:24 3:42
25 Jackson Pickell (Cycling BC) 0:41:52 4:10
26 Connor Toppings (Synergy Racing) 0:41:56 4:14
27 Alexandre Simard (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 0:41:56 4:14
28 Bourassa Victor (La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus) 0:42:13 4:31
29 Alex Lessard (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 0:42:15 4:33
30 Cameron Mason (Team Ontario) 0:42:17 4:35
31 Mason Burtnik (Team Alberta) 0:42:23 4:41
32 Antoine Breton (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 0:42:24 4:42
33 Christian Ricci (Team Ontario) 0:42:26 4:44
34 Guillaume Roussel (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom) 0:42:33 4:51
35 Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom) 0:42:37 4:55
36 Cordell Dickie (Cycling BC) 0:42:40 4:58
37 Rowan Morris (Cycling BC) 0:42:41 4:59
38 Joshua Kropf (Team Sask) 0:42:44 5:02
39 Trevor Team Ontario O'Donnell 0:42:49 5:07
40 Brian Moore (Indépendant) 0:42:53 5:11
41 Simon Ouellet (Promutuel/Alco TMI/Norco) 0:43:04 5:22
42 Aaron Carter (Team Manitoba) 0:43:10 5:28
43 Marc-André Perron (La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus) 0:43:14 5:32
44 Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom) 0:43:34 5:52
45 Ross Graham (Ottawa Bike Club) 0:43:38 5:56
46 Fergus Horrobin (Cycling BC) 0:43:41 5:59
47 Nicolas Barriault (André Cycle Kaycan RDS) 0:43:41 5:59
48 Ian Currie (KALLISTO FCV) 0:44:20 6:38
49 Christophe Rivard (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom) 0:44:45 7:03
50 Liam Whitman (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 0:45:03 7:21
51 Alex Cormier (Atlantic Cycling Centre) 0:56:57 19:15
DNS Guillaume Lebrun Petel (andré Cycle Kaycan RDS)
DNS Marc-Alexandre Delage (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login