Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 4/14 11:21 am - Baker City Cycling Classic results, Bergen wins


Posted by Editoress on 07/4/14
 

Final overall from the Baker City Cycling Classic, held in Baker City, Oregon. Friday, June 27th to Sunday, June 29th.

Pro/1/2 Women Final GC
1 Sara Bergen (Mighty Riders) 9:35:41
2 Alison Frye at 0:15
3 Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starbucks) 0:52
4 Brenna Wrye-Simpson (Ironclad Cycling Team) 4:46
5 Jessica Kaplan (West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing) 7:10
6 Jenny Slawta (Land Shark) 10:16
7 Kristina Hughes (Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team) 10:39
8 Megan Gray (SCCA/Starbucks) 11:56
9 Sydney Running (Ironclad Cycling Team) 12:28
10 Alexandra Burton (Portland Bicycle Studio) 13:46
11 Laura Dodd (SCCA/Starbucks) 14:41
12 Jennifer Burtner (SCCA/Starbucks) 16:39
13 Stacy Westbrook (Therapeutic Associates Racing) 18:08
14 Heather Albert 21:03
15 Michele Conrad 24:47
16 Sarah Carroll (SCCA/Starbucks) 25:24
17 Kat Carr 27:57
18 Martha Walsh (RAO/Imperial River Racing) 37:44
 
Pro/1/2 Men Final GC
1 Carson Miller 8:08:13
2 Jeremy Ward at 0:29
3 Alister Ratcliff 0:29
4 Kaler Marshall 0:37
5 Darren GOFF 3:51
6 Steven Wilssens 3:59
7 Adam Oliver (Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion) 5:41
8 Connor McCutcheon 6:15
9 Seth Merriman 6:59
10 Nigel Kinney (Musette Racing) 7:39
11 Tanner Robbison 7:57
12 Tim Reinhart (Rapha/River City Bicycles) 8:45
13 Leland Gilmore (Rapha/River City Bicycles) 9:39
14 Paul Warner 10:01
15 Vincent Marcotte (Musette Racing) 11:42
16 Cameron Clark (Hutch's/Bend Dental) 12:08
17 Elliot Salmon 13:08
18 Galen Mittermann (HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team) 13:45
19 Josh Howard 13:58
20 Clinton Mortley 15:03
21 Stephen Lockwood (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 16:07
22 Tim Root 17:12
23 Erik Hofland (Therapeutic Associates Racing) 17:25
24 Robert Pasco 18:19
25 Scott Gray (Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing) 18:27
26 Travis Monroe 18:36
27 Dillon Caldwell (Therapeutic Associates Racing) 20:24
28 Matt Rossman 20:26
29 David Gerth 21:17
30 Ryan Kingsolver 22:13
31 Jake Perrin (Hutch's/Bend Dental) 22:30
32 Branson Yantes 23:07
33 Kirk Bjorling (Hutch's/Bend Dental) 23:36
34 Joshua Liberles (HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team) 23:36
35 Trevor Spahr 24:53
36 Seth Patla (Rapha/River City Bicycles) 27:17
37 Joel Fletcher (HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team) 27:28
38 Hugo Fregoso 32:52
39 Robb Floth 33:58
40 Ian Baldwin 36:21
41 Manny Cypers 40:04
42 Mike Kath (Therapeutic Associates Racing) 40:44
43 Ian Tubbs 42:20
44 Shane Savage 42:47
45 Amiel Flett-Brown 43:21
46 Scott Laliberte (Team Musette)) 49:39
47 Mark Vergari (Hutch's/Bend Dental) 52:07
48 Emile de Rosnay (Musette Racing) 52:38
49 Christian Shubart-Knapton 52:57
50 Gilbert Ducournau 56:35
51 Adam Kennedy (GET FIT Cycling) 1:00:09
52 Nathan Coffey (HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team) 1:03:12
53 Jonathan McCoy (HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team) 1:24:38
DNF Sherwood Plant
DNF Tad Hamilton
DNF Timothy Lang (HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team)
DNS Mark Sherman
DNS Kai Applequist



Women's results

Men's results

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login