Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 4/14 17:22 pm - Canadian Road Nationals: PM Road Race results, Master B and C


Posted by Editoress on 07/4/14
 

Results from the afternoon road races in Beauceville QC

Master B Men, 118.6 km
1 Jean-Francois Blais (Trek-Fiera) 2:52:26
2 Michel Jean (Sports GTH) at s.t.
3 Brian Mckeown (Radical Edge) 0:02
4 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions) 0:04
5 David Gazsi (TeamIFG by CyclelogikEndurosport)
6 Pascal Bussières (vélo station)
7 Yann Lavallee (Paquette Villemure) all s.t.
8 Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes) 1:08
9 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments) s.t.
10 Matthias Schmidt (Independent) 1:10
11 Ian J. Scott` (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood Developments)
12 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
13 Francois Doyon (quilicot-rackultra)
14 Benoit Nayet (Sports Maguire)
15 David Desjardins (Genetik Sports)
16 Pierre Boilard (Archibald/Jean-Maurice Vézina)
17 Marc Boudreau (Stevens - The Cyclery)
18 Andrew Stewart (Team IFG by Cyclelogik/EnduroSport)
19 Martin Benoit (ABC Cycles/Honda Centreville)
20 Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
21 Mario Beauregard (Mathieu Performance - Savini)
22 Mike Reeves (Euro-Sports)
23 Martin Vinet (Trek-Fiera)
24 Alexandre Boiteau (Trek-Fiera)
25 Normand Bertrand (veloselect)
26 Stephane Vallieres (Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke)
27 Christian Marcoux (Paquette-Villemure)
28 Sylvain Thibeault (Sports GTH)
29 Erwan Peres (Sports GTH)
30 Alan Kriss (B1 Cipollini Racing)
31 Eric Blais (Equipe Brunet)
32 Olivier Salmon (Acquisio-ACQ)
33 Lorenzo Caterini (Craftsman Contruction HUB)
34 Martin Gosselin (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech)
35 Dominic Picard (Quilicot-Rackultra) all s.t.
36 Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions) 1:21
37 John Provart (Midweek Cycling Club) 1:27
38 Mike Nash (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 13:29
39 Stéphane Joncas (Quebec Hype) 14:02
40 Stéphane Dodier (PowerWatts)
41 Denis C. Leblanc (INDEPENDANT)
42 Bryon Howard (Team Niklas)
43 Brian Kelly (Nacsworld.com / Norco)
44 Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments)
45 Alain Cadorette (ABC Cycles/Honda Centreville)
46 Frederic Lagueux (Rouleurs de l'Outaouais)
47 Frederic Chenard (independant)
48 Yariv Wolfe (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme)
49 Jean Boissonneault (EC Mathieu Performance - Savani)
50 Martin Goineau (QUILICOT-RACKULTRA)
51 Andrew Churchill (PowerWatts)
52 Chris Kirk (Independent)
53 Nicolas Fortin (Sports GTH) all s.t.
54 Yanick Perreault (Vélo 2000 Peak centre) 25:07
55 René Bellemare (indépendant)
56 Patrick Begin (Swical Energy) both s.t.
57 Martin Cleroult (Norco Premiertech) 25:12
58 Pierre Lavallée (vélo 2000 peak centre) 32:57
DNF Chris Wood (Sound Solutions)
DNF Gilbert Maillette (ACQUISIO-ACQ)
DNF Kevin Higgins (morning glory cycling club)
DNF John Malois (ACQUISIO - ACQ)
DNF Nicola Giancola (Acquisio/Acq)
DNF Marc-Wayne Addison (OPUS/OGC)
DNF Justin Moore (Real Deal/ WASPcam)
DNF Dean Roberts (Inspired Athletics)
DNF John Asmore (Independant)
 
Master C Men, 118.6 km
1 Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall) 3:02:14
2 Miguel Sanchez (Sports Maguire) at 0:32
3 Robert Sule (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b Bicicletta) 0:33
4 Ron Amos (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) s.t.
5 Sylvan Adams (PowerWatts) 0:36
6 Robert Anderson (Team Specialized Racing Touchstone) s.t.
7 Stéphane Le Beau (Acquisio - ACQ) 0:40
8 Andre Lamarche (Trek Fiera) 5:50
9 Ambrose Delaney (Framework Racing Team) s.t.
10 Daniel Therer (Trek-Fiera) 7:11
11 Steve Bauer (Independent) 9:21
12 Stéphane Demers (Équipe Brunet) s.t.
13 Gautier D'Aulnay (Atmosphère Sherbrooke) 9:25
14 Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer p/b La Bicicletta)
15 Alain Major (GTH sport) both s.t.
16 Tommy Mak (Calgary Cycling Club) 9:31
17 Eric Magnoux (indépendant) 9:33
18 Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 9:46
19 Robert Duguay (acquisio acq) 10:19
20 Andre Paquette (Sports GTH) 12:46
21 Rene Desjardins (Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouais) 12:46
22 Roch Mathieu (Acquisio - ACQ) 18:09
23 Didier Chunlaud (Norco Premier Tech) 18:11
DNF Gervais Bernier (indépendant)
DNF Michel Ostiguy (Powerwatts)
DNF Michel Martin (Indépendant)
DNF Michel Raymond (Vélosélect)
DNF Julien Rioux (Club Cycliste de Sherbrooke)
DNF Michel Demers (Sport GTH)
DNF Terence Dahms (Pedalhead Road Works)
DNF Alexander Vega (powerwatts)
DNF Denis Mahoney (Indépendant)
DNF Michel Hamel (Sherbrooke)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login