Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 5/14 0:05 am - Tour de Delta: Stage 1 Men results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/5/14
 

Results from the first stage

 

PHOTO

 

PHOTO



Stage 1: MK Delta Criterium
1 Ryan Roth (Can) Team Silber Pro Cycling 1:03:56.20
2 Shane Kline (USA) SmartStop 1:04:01.80
3 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 1:04:01.80
4 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Heizomat 1:04:01.80
5 Alexander Ray (NZl) independent 1:04:01.80
6 Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:04:01.80
7 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles 1:04:01.80
8 Thomas Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 1:04:01.80
9 Chris Uberti (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 1:04:01.80
10 Cody Canning (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank 1:04:01.80
11 Gavi Epstein (Can) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:04:04.70
12 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 1:04:04.70
13 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 1:04:04.70
14 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits 1:04:04.70
15 Kris Dahl (Can) SmartStop 1:04:04.70
16 Chris Prendergast (Can) Team H&R Block 1:04:04.70
17 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Baku 1:04:04.70
18 Eric Young (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits 1:04:04.70
19 Michael van den Ham (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:04:04.70
20 Bailey McKnight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:04:04.70
21 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Baku 1:04:04.70
22 Drew Christopher (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:04:04.70
23 Brandon Etzl (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles 1:04:04.70
24 Kevin Massicotte (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles 1:04:07.00
25 Chris Stastny (USA) independent 1:04:08.20
26 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 1:04:09.90
27 Glenn Ferreira (USA) independent 1:04:11.10
28 Jure Rupnik (Slo) Range Road Racing 1:04:11.10
29 Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team 1:04:11.10
30 Aaron Perry (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk 1:04:11.10
31 Vladi Riha (Ger) VC Vegesack 1:04:11.10
32 Derrick St-John (Can) Team Silber Pro Cycling 1:04:11.10
33 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 1:04:11.10
34 Colin Gibson (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:04:11.10
35 Craig Richey (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:04:11.10
36 Dylan Davies (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank 1:04:11.10
37 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team H&R Block 1:04:11.10
38 Travis Samuel (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles 1:04:11.10
39 William Goodfellow (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 1:04:11.10
40 Geordie Morrison (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:04:11.10
41 Dustin Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:04:11.10
42 Shannon Johnson (Aus) NCCH p/b Dec Express 1:04:11.10
43 Hendrik Werner (Ger) RRG Porz 1:04:11.10
44 Jacob Restall (Aus) NCCH p/b Dec Express 1:04:11.10
45 Robert Hargrove (Can) Musette Racing 1:04:11.10
46 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:04:11.10
47 Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat 1:04:20.20
48 Greg Christian (USA) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank 1:04:20.20
49 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 1:04:25.90
50 Matt Green (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team 1:04:28.30
51 Ole Quast (Ger) KED Stevens Radteam Berlin 1:04:30.50
52 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 1:04:30.50
53 Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:04:33.50
54 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits 1:04:39.70
55 Travis Livermon (USA) SmartStop 1:04:48.80
56 Charles Eldridge (USA) Team Novo Nordisk 1:05:15.10
57 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk 1:05:18.00
58 Hogan Sills (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 1:05:19.20
59 Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat 1:05:26.60
60 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat 1:05:27.50
61 Luke Ockerby (Aus) Garneau-Quebecor 1:05:30.30
DNF Brad Huff (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits
DNF Max Korus (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Tom Malczynski (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
DNF Jeffrey Werner (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
DNF William Elliot (Can) NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF Simon Fothergill (Can) NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF Eric Johnston (Can) NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF Luke Vanlauwe (Can) NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Justin Morris (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Brad Clifford (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Henri de Boever (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
DNF Amiel Flett-Brown (Can) Musette Racing
DNF Scott Laliberte (Can) Musette Racing
DNF Keifer Livingston (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Julian Kyer (USA) SmartStop
DNF Robert Ralph (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ben Andrew (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNF Braydon Bourne (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNF Conor O'Brien (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNF Stephen Rockwood (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNF Marvin Guzman (Can) Tranquilio/Code Sports
DNF Mackenzie Garvin (Can) Cyclemiesters /BowCycle
DNF Jon Bula (Can) Fulgas
DNF Alex Hui (Can) Pro City Racing / Rumble
DNF Aurelien Passeron (Ger) independent
DNF Dominik Roels (Can) independent
DNF Jakub Wasiela (USA) independent
DNS Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits
DNS Alex Candelario (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits
DNS William Routley (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits
DNS Bruno Nella (USA) independent
DNS Justin Williams (Can) Astellas Cycling Team
DNS Dylan Cunningham (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
DNS Curtis Dearden (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
DNS Raphael Lalumiere (Bol) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
DNS Cid Martinez (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
DNS Mike Rothengatter (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
DNS Trevor Stothard (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNS Joel Taylor (Aus) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNS Jacob Kauffman (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
DNS Adam de Vos (Can) Team H&R Block
DNS Ryan Macdonald (Ita) Team H&R Block
DNS Federico Marchiori (Can) Team H&R Block
DNS Garrett McLeod (Can) Team H&R Block
DNS Stuart Wight (Can) Team H&R Block
DNS Sherwood Plant (Col) Musette Racing
DNS Daniel Echavarria (Col) Team Columbia
DNS Sebastian Molano (Col) Team Columbia
DNS Jordan Parra (Col) Team Columbia
DNS Jonaton Restrepo (Can) Team Columbia
DNS Chris Worsfold (Can) Tranquilio/Code Sports
DNS Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
DNS Mark Mcconnell CAN Synergy Racing


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login