Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 5/14 14:33 pm - Canadian Road Nationals: JUnior Women and Master A Men Road Race results


Posted by Editoress on 07/5/14
 

Full results from today's road race in Beauceville, QC

 

Junior Women, 73.5 km
1 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Équipe du Québec) 2:07:01
2 Emeliah Harvie (Team Alberta)
3 Laurence Dumais (Équipe du Québec) both s.t.
4 Sara Poidevin (Team Alberta) 0:33
5 Catherine Ouellette (Équipe du Québec) 5:00
6 Katherine Maine (Team Ontario)
7 Sarah Mason (Team Ontario) both s.t.
8 Audrey-Anne Dufresne (André Cycle Kaycan RDS) 7:06
9 Mary Clare Holton (Ream Ontario)
10 Audrey-Anne Blais (André Cycle Kaycan RDS)
11 Marie-France Thivierge (André Cycle Kaycan RDS)
12 Marie-Pierre Nadon (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express)
13 Clara Mackenzie (Cycling BC)
14 Olivia Baril (Equipe du Quebec)
15 Roxane Boucher (IAMGOLD - Specialized)
16 Melyssa Fortin (André Cycle Kaycan RDS) all s.t.
17 Gillian Ellsay (Cycling BC) 7:12
18 Sabrina Bureau (Subway - Sigma) s.t.
19 Farleigh Creswicke (Team Ontario) 9:21
20 Léa Tardif (Canac) 9:51
21 Anna Talman (Team Alberta) 18:54
22 Kia Van Der Vliet (Cycling BC) 19:07
23 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (La Vie Sportive - Apogée - Opus) s.t.
24 Véronique Parent (Stevens - The Cyclery) 31:44
25 Laurence Beaumier (IAMGOLD - Specialized) 36:47
DNF Elise Piedalue (ccb/ultime vélo/ trek)
DNF Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)

 

Master A Men, 132.8 km
1 Jonathan Oligny (Trek-Fiera) 3:30:09
2 Mathieu Charruau (Trek-Fiera) at 0:29
3 Dominic Chalifoux (Trek-Fiera) 1:04
4 Cory Jay (Craftsman Contruction HUB)
5 Sebastien Cossette (Quilicot-Rackultra)
6 Brandon Sant (PowerWatts)
7 Jeff Muise (FrameWork Racing Team) all s.t.
8 Jean Charles Pinsonnault (Archibald) 2:33
9 Hugues Lapointe (OPUS/OGC) 6:28
10 Steve Maurice (VéloGare / HélicoDream)
11 Jérôme Normand-Laplante (Génétik Sport)
12 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club)
13 Jérôme Mcnicoll (Espoirs de laval)
14 Andrew Buzzell (FITWORKS) all s.t.
15 Andrew Merrick (Midweek Cycling Club) 6:43
16 Mathieu Fortier (Quilicot-Rackultra) s.t.
17 Justin Rogers (Nacsworld.com Norco) 8:19
18 Alexandre Aubies (Norco / Bicycles)
19 Alexandre Morin (Trek-Fiera)
20 Alexandre Dion (ABC Cycle - Honda Centre-Ville)
21 Nicolas Mathieu (EC Mathieu Performance - Savini)
22 Jean Dussault-Turcotte (EC mathieu performance-SAVINI)
23 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) all s.t.
24 Shan Hyland (Archibald / Jean-Maurice Vézina) 8:25
25 Eric Pare (Paquette Villemure Construction) 15:43
26 Michael Bolduc (Meven-Pyxis-Hevi)
27 Yan Marineau (Cyclelogik Racing) both s.t.
28 Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld.com Norco) 20:52
29 Sebastien Emond (EC Mathieu Performance Savini) s.t.
30 Danny Leblanc (Brunet) 22:17
31 Gabriel Drouin (Archibald/Jean-Maurice Vézina-Groupe) 22:31
32 Hugues Joannis (Genetik Sports) 22:33
DNF Simon Gosselin (Sports GTH)
DNF David Dulude (OPUS/OGC)
DNF Stuart Theron (Independent)
DNF Noel Monge (MSV Performance)
DNF Kevin Tearle (Nacsorld.com/Norco)
DNF Benoit Labelle (Swical Energy)
DNF Jason Valenti (B1 Cipollini Racing)
DNF Jérôme Fradette (Quilicot-Rackultra)
DNF Brian Tyers (National cycling centre Hamilton)
DNS Jean Marc Dulac (Brunet)
DNS Antoine Malo (Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom)
DNS Sébastien Perreault (Norco Bicycles Premier Tech)

 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login