Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 6/14 4:56 am - Tour de Delta: Stage 2 Men results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/14
 

Results from the second stage

PHOTO

 

PHOTO

 

 

Stage 2: Benco Criterium
1 Shane Kline (USA) SmartStop 1:13:22.30
2 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits 1:13:22.30
3 Sebastian Molano (Col) Team Columbia 1:13:22.30
4 Ben Chaddock (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 1:13:22.30
5 Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:13:22.30
6 Alexander Ray (NZl) independent 1:13:22.30
7 Eric Young (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits 1:13:22.30
8 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 1:13:22.30
9 Kris Dahl (Can) SmartStop 1:13:22.30
10 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Baku 1:13:22.30
11 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 1:13:22.30
12 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Heizomat 1:13:22.30
13 Federico Marchiori (Can) Team H&R Block 1:13:22.30
14 Drew Christopher (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:13:22.30
15 Kevin Massicotte (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles 1:13:22.30
16 Aurelien Passeron (Ger) independent 1:13:22.30
17 Brandon Etzl (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles 1:13:22.30
18 Travis Livermon (USA) SmartStop 1:13:22.30
19 Thomas Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 1:13:22.30
20 Bailey Mcknight (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:13:22.30
21 Ryan Macdonald (Ita) Team H&R Block 1:13:22.30
22 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:13:22.30
23 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 1:13:22.30
24 Shannon Johnson (Aus) NCCH p/b Dec Express 1:13:22.30
25 Maurice Worsfold (Independant) 1:13:22.30
26 Gavi Epstein (Can) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 1:13:22.30
27 Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat 1:13:22.30
28 Ole Quast (Ger) KED Stevens Radteam Berlin 1:13:26.60
29 Travis Samuel (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles 1:13:26.60
30 Dustin Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:13:26.60
31 Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:13:26.60
32 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee / Norco Bicyles 1:13:26.60
33 Cid Martinez (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank 1:13:26.60
34 Chris Prendergast (Can) Team H&R Block 1:13:26.60
35 Chris Uberti (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 1:13:26.60
36 Jonaton Restrepo (Can) Team Columbia 1:13:26.60
37 Chris Worsfold (Can) Tranquilio/Code Sports 1:13:26.60
38 Garrett Mcleod (Can) Team H&R Block 1:13:26.60
39 Chris Stastny (USA) independent 1:13:26.60
40 Marvin Guzman (Can) Tranquilio/Code Sports 1:13:26.60
41 Brad Huff (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits 1:13:26.60
42 Brad Clifford (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:13:26.60
43 Charles Eldridge (USA) Team Novo Nordisk 1:13:26.60
44 Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 1:13:26.60
45 Jordan Parra (Col) Team Columbia 1:13:26.60
46 Luke Vanlauwe (Can) NCCH p/b Dec Express 1:13:26.60
47 Jure Rupnik (Slo) Range Road Racing 1:13:26.60
48 Hogan Sills (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 1:13:30.80
49 Robert Hargrove (Can) Musette Racing 1:13:30.80
50 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 1:13:30.80
51 Mackenzie Garvin (Can) Cyclemiesters BowCycle 1:13:30.80
52 Ben Andrew (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:13:30.80
53 Vladi Riha (Ger) VC Vegesack 1:13:30.80
54 Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team 1:13:30.80
55 Hendrik Werner (Ger) RRG Porz 1:13:30.80
56 Derrick St-John (Can) Team Silber Pro Cycling 1:13:30.80
57 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits 1:13:30.80
58 Aaron Perry (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk 1:13:30.80
59 Ryan Roth (Can) Team Silber Pro Cycling 1:13:30.80
60 Raphael Lalumiere (Bol) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank 1:13:30.80
61 Craig Richey (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:13:30.80
62 Jeffrey Werner (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank 1:13:30.80
63 Dylan Davies (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank 1:13:30.80
64 Simon Fothergill (Can) NCCH p/b Dec Express 1:13:30.80
65 Scott Laliberte (Can) Musette Racing 1:13:30.80
66 Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat 1:13:30.80
67 Sherwood Plant (Col) Musette Racing 1:13:30.80
68 William Goodfellow (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 1:13:30.80
69 Henri De Boever (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:13:37.80
70 Braydon Bourne (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:13:38.70
71 Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat 1:13:38.70
72 Greg Christian (USA) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank 1:13:38.70
73 Luke Ockerby (Aus) Garneau-Quebecor 1:13:38.70
74 Max Korus (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 1:13:38.70
75 Justin Morris (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 1:13:38.70
76 Geordie Morrison (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:13:38.70
77 Bruno Nella (USA) independent 1:13:38.70
78 Adam De Vos (Can) Team H&R Block 1:13:38.70
79 Robert Ralph (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 1:13:38.70
80 Jacob Restall (Aus) NCCH p/b Dec Express 1:13:43.70
81 Conor O'brien (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 1:13:43.70
82 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Baku 1:13:45.70
83 Keifer Livingston (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 1:13:46.70
84 Mike Rothengatter (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank 1:13:52.40
85 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk 1:14:01.80
86 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can) Garneau-Quebecor 1:14:05.00
87 William Elliot (Can) NCCH p/b Dec Express 1:14:07.70
88 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits 1:14:09.70
89 Julian Kyer (USA) SmartStop 1:14:11.20
90 Matt Green (Gbr) Astellas Cycling Team 1:14:30.00
91 Tom Malczynski (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank 1:14:44.50
DNF Alex Candelario (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits
DNF William Routley (Can) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefits
DNF Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Jon Bula (Can) Fulgas
DNF Colin Gibson (USA) Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Alex Hui (Can) Pro City Racing / Rumble
DNF Glenn Ferreira (USA) independent
DNF Dominik Roels (Can) independent
DNF Jakub Wasiela (USA) independent
DNF Ira Sy (Echelon Racing )
DNS Justin Williams (Can) Astellas Cycling Team
DNS Cody Canning (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
DNS Curtis Dearden (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
DNS Trevor Stothard (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNS Joel Taylor (Aus) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNS Jacob Kauffman (Can) Garneau-Quebecor
DNS Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team H&R Block
DNS Stuart Wight (Can) Team H&R Block
DNS Amiel Flett-Brown (Can) Musette Racing
DNS Daniel Echavarria (Col) Team Columbia
DNS Stephen Rockwood (Can) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery
DNS Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
DNS Mark Mcconnell (Can) Synergy Racing
DSQ Dylan Cunningham (Can) Accent Inns / Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
DSQ Eric Johnston (Can) NCCH p/b Dec Express

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


BC Superweek July 4/14 - July 13/14, Vancouver, BC

Tour de Delta: Women stage 1
Tour de Delta: Men stage 1
Tour de Delta: Stage 1
Tour de Delta: Women stage 2
Tour de Delta: Men stage 2
Tour de Delta: Stage 2
Tour de Delta -UCI Road Race Women
Tour de Delta -UCI Road Race Men
UBC Grand Prix
Gastown GP

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login