Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 6/14 12:55 pm - TDF stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/14
 

Results from the second stage in the UK

Stage 2: York to Sheffield, 201 km
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:08:36
2 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team at 0:02
3 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:02
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
5 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol
6 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
7 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
8 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
9 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
10 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Jurgen van den Broek (Bel) Lotto Belisol
12 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
13 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
14 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
15 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
16 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
18 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
19 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
20 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
21 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky all s.t.
22 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:16
23 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
24 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
25 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
26 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
27 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
28 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
29 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
30 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
31 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
32 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
33 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
34 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
35 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
36 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale all s.t.
37 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 0:35
38 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
39 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
40 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
41 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
42 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
43 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
44 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
45 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
46 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
47 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
48 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
49 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team all s.t.
50 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:56
51 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:19
52 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
53 Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
54 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
55 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
56 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:45
57 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
58 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
59 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
60 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin-Sharp
61 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
62 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:34
63 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 2:42
64 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
65 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura both s.t.
66 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 3:40
67 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
68 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 4:34
69 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
70 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha both s.t.
71 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 5:46
72 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
73 Rafael Vals Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 6:34
74 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team s.t.
75 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 7:05
76 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:40
77 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling s.t.
78 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 10:31
79 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
80 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
81 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
82 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
83 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
84 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
85 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
86 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
87 Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
88 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
89 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
90 Benjamin King (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
91 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
92 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
93 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
94 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
96 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
97 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
98 Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
99 Jerôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
100 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
101 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
102 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
103 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
104 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
105 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
106 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
108 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
109 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team all s.t.
110 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:03
111 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 14:48
112 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
113 Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114 Edward King (USA) Cannondale
115 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
117 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
118 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
119 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
120 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
121 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
122 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
123 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
124 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
125 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
126 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
127 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
128 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
129 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
130 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
131 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
132 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
133 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
134 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
135 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
136 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
137 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
138 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
139 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
140 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
141 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
142 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
143 Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
144 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 15:39
145 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
146 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
147 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura
148 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
149 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
150 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
151 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
152 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
153 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
154 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
155 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
156 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
157 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky
158 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
159 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
160 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
161 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
162 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
163 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale all s.t.
164 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 18:33
165 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 19:50
166 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
167 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
168 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
169 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
170 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
171 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
172 Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
173 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp
174 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
175 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
176 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano
177 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
178 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
179 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
180 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
181 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
182 Arnoud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
183 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
184 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
185 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
186 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
187 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
188 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
189 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
190 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol
191 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
192 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
193 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
194 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
195 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling all s.t.
196 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 22:22
DNF Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNS Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 9:52:43
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale at 0:02
3 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
4 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
5 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
6 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
7 Jurgen van den Broek (Bel) Lotto Belisol
8 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
9 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
10 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
11 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
12 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
13 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
14 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
16 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
17 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
19 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol
20 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
21 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp all s.t.
22 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:16
23 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
24 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
25 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
27 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
28 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
29 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
30 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
31 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
32 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
33 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
34 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
35 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling all s.t.
36 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 0:35
37 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
38 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
39 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
40 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
41 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
42 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
43 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
44 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
45 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
46 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
47 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
48 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale all s.t.
49 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:56
50 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:19
51 Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
52 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
53 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
54 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
55 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin-Sharp 1:45
56 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
57 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
58 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
59 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
60 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE all s.t.
61 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 2:21
62 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:34
63 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 2:42
64 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura
65 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale both s.t.
66 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 3:40
67 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
68 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 4:34
69 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
70 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha both s.t.
71 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 5:46
72 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr s.t.
73 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 6:34
74 Rafael Vals Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida s.t.
75 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 7:05
76 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 8:40
77 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
78 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 10:31
79 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
81 Jerôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
82 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
83 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
84 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
85 Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
86 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
87 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
88 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
89 Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
90 Benjamin King (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
91 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
92 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
93 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
94 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
95 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
96 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
97 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
99 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
100 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
101 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
102 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
103 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
104 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
105 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
106 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
108 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:03
109 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 12:25
110 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 13:00
111 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 14:48
112 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
113 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
114 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
115 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
117 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
118 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
119 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
120 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
121 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
122 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
123 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
124 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
125 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
126 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
127 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
128 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
129 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
130 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
131 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
132 Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
133 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
134 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
135 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
136 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
137 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
138 Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
139 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
140 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp all s.t.
141 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 15:08
142 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 15:39
143 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
144 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
145 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
146 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
147 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky
148 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
149 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
150 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
151 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
152 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
153 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
154 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
155 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
156 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE all s.t.
157 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 16:16
158 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 17:09
159 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura
160 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo both s.t.
161 Edward King (USA) Cannondale 17:17
162 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 17:54
163 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 18:50
164 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 19:50
165 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
166 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
167 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
168 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
169 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
170 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp
171 Arnoud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
172 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
173 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
174 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
175 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
176 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
177 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
178 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
179 Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
180 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
181 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
182 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
183 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale all s.t.
184 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 20:55
185 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 21:20
186 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 21:40
187 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano s.t.
188 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 21:55
189 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 22:15
190 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol 22:19
191 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 22:29
192 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 23:27
193 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 23:37
194 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 28:42
195 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 33:59
196 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 36:31/td>


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login