Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 6/14 20:25 pm - Tour de Delta: Road race results


Posted by Editoress on 07/6/14
 

Results from the White Spot/Delta UCI road race in Delta BC

Women, 93.04 km
1 Leah Kirchman (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling Team 2:25:08
2 Sam Schneider (USA) Team TIBCO - To the Top
3 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - To the Top
4 Sara Headley (USA) Team TIBCO - To the Top
5 Kate Chilcott (NZl) Vanderkitten
6 Maria Luisa Calle (Col) Team Garneau Factory
7 Elle Anderson (USA) Vanderkitten
8 Amy Cutler (USA) Team Garneau Factory
9 Alison Jackson (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
10 Jo Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCO - To the Top all s.t.
11 Denise Ramsden (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling Team 0:02
12 Maddi Campbell (NZl) Real Deal Gears p/b WASPcam
13 Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
14 Sara Bergen (Can) ATAC Sportswear
15 Milena Salcedo (Col) Team Garneau Factory
16 Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling Team
17 Liza Rachetto (USA) Vanderkitten
18 Sarah Coney (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
19 Ivy Audrain (USA) Glotman Simpson Cycling
20 Jamie Gilgen (Can) Real Deal Gears p/b WASPcam
21 Anika Todd (Can) Team TIBCO - To the Top
22 Jade Wilcoxson (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
23 Annie Foreman-Nac (Can) Steven's-The Cyclery 0:04
24 Catherine Dessurault (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/p Specialized s.t.
25 Emily Flynn (Can) Steven's-The Cyclery 0:05
26 Carrie Cartmill (Can) Steven's-The Cyclery
27 Anne-Marije Rook (Ned) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
28 Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
29 Megan Rathwell (Can) ATAC Sportswear
30 Anna-Lisa Fish (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
31 Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
32 Miranda Griffiths (Aus) Vanderkitten
33 Patricia Schwaeger (Sui) Team TIBCO - To the Top
34 Shoshauna Laxton Rout (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes all s.t.
35 Tessa Pinckston (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 0:06
36 Amelie Bruneau (Can) Steven's-The Cyclery s.t.
37 Kristine Brynjolfson (Can) ATAC Sportswear 2:23
DNF Courteney Lowe (NZl) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling Team
DNF Anne-Marie-B Morin (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/p Specialized
DNF Rosalie Cardin Houde (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/p Specialized
DNF Adriane Provost (Can) SAS-Mazda-Macogep p/p Specialized
DNF Joanie Caron (Can) Team Garneau Factory
DNF Gina Haatz (Ger) Team Garneau Factory
DNF Amy Bradley (Aus) Team Garneau Factory
DNF Jenny Lehman (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Steven's-The Cyclery
DNF Ellen Watters (Can) Steven's-The Cyclery
DNF Sarah Rasmussen (Can) Real Deal Gears p/b WASPcam
DNF Marie-Soliel Blais (Can) Real Deal Gears p/b WASPcam
DNF Ashley Barson (Can) Real Deal Gears p/b WASPcam
DNF Jennifer Burtner (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Sarah Carroll (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Megan Gray (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Vanessa Johnson (USA) SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
DNF Meghan Grant (Can) ATAC Sportswear
DNF Heather Kay (Can) ATAC Sportswear
DNF Rachel Canning (Can) ATAC Sportswear
DNF Erin Redl (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Alysia Withers (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNS Lizzie Willams (Aus) Vanderkitten
DNS Gillian Carleton (Can) Vanderkitten
DNS Krista Ruby (Can) Real Deal Gears p/b WASPcam
DNS Justine Clift (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
Men, 151.19 km
1 Jesse Anthony (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling Team 3:27:46
2 Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling Team at 0:06
3 Pierrick Naud (Can) Garneau Quebecor
4 Aurelien Passeron (Fra) Silber Pro Cycling Team
5 Shane Kline (USA) Team Smartstop p/b Mountain Khakis
6 Garrett Mcleod (Can) Team H&R Block all s.t.
7 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Range Road Racing 0:08
8 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team 0:13
9 William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 1:13
10 Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Germany National Team - Regional Team 1:14
11 Dylan Davies (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
12 Ole Quast (Ger) Team Heizomat
13 Steven Wilssens (Bel) Range Road Racing
14 Stuart Wight (Can) Team H&R Block 1:15
15 Simon Lambert-Lem (Can) Garneau Quebecor 2:19
16 Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
17 Benjamin Chaddock (Can) Garneau Quebecor
18 Shannon Johnson (Aus) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
19 Michael Schweizer (Ger) Germany National Team - Regional Team
20 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Heizomat
21 Brandon Etzl (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee - Norco Bicycles
22 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
23 Aaron Perry (NZl) Team Novo Nordisk
24 Thomas Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
25 Jure Rupnick (Slo) Range Road Racing
26 Charles Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
27 Stephen Clancey (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
28 Cody Canning (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
29 Ryan Macdonald (Can) Team H&R Block all s.t.
30 Jordan Parra (Col) Colombian National Team 2:20
31 Hogan Sills (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
32 Craig Richey (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:21
33 Christopher Pendergast (Can) Team H&R Block
34 Dustin Andrews (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
35 Anton Varabei (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee - Norco Bicycles all s.t.
36 Sebastian Molano (Col) Colombian National Team 2:22
37 Nigel Kinney (USA) Musette Racing
38 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Team H&R Block
39 Greg Christian (USA) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
40 Vincent Marcotte (Can) Musette Racing
41 Derrick St-John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
42 Raphael Lalumiere (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank all s.t.
43 Kris Dahl (Can) Team Smartstop p/b Mountain Khakis 2:25
44 Travis Streb (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling s.t.
45 Dylan Cunningham (Can) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank 2:26
46 Arturo Suarz (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
47 Adam De Vos (Can) Team H&R Block
48 Julian Kyer (USA) Team Smartstop p/b Mountain Khakis
49 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor
50 Will Elliott (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express all s.t.
51 Chris Uberti (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 2:28
52 Kevin Massicotte (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee - Norco Bicycles 2:29
53 Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies s.t.
54 Emile De Rosnay (Can) Musette Racing 2:32
55 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling Team 3:33
56 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro Cycling Team s.t.
57 Travis Livermore (USA) Team Smartstop p/b Mountain Khakis 4:09
58 Travis Samuel (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee - Norco Bicycles 5:31
59 Mark Rainer (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling s.t.
DNF Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Ben Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Justin Morris (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Silber Pro Cycling Team
DNF Max Korus (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Heizomat
DNF Fabian Schormair (Ger) Team Heizomat
DNF Jan-Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Heizomat
DNF Luke Ockerby (Aus) Garneau Quebecor
DNF Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF Gavriel Epstein (Can) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF Drew Christopher (USA) Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF Dominik Roels (Ger) German National Team - Regional Team
DNF Vladi Riha (Ger) German National Team - Regional Team
DNF Bailey Mcknight (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Brad Clifford (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Geordie Morrison (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Cid Martinez (Bol) Accent Inns/Russ Hay's p/b Scotiabank
DNF Ben Andrews (Can) Steven's- The Cyclery
DNF Conor O'brien (Can) Steven's- The Cyclery
DNF Braydon Bourne (Can) Steven's- The Cyclery
DNF Stephen Rockwood (Can) Steven's- The Cyclery
DNF Glenn Ferreira (USA) Steven's- The Cyclery
DNF David Gerth (Can) Musette Racing
DNF Christian Knapton (Can) Musette Racing
DNF David Gillam (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Trevor Pearson (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNF Simon Fothergill (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Luke Canlauwe (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Jacob Restall (Aus) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNF Ian Baldwin (USA) Range Road Racing
DNF Colin Gibson (USA) Range Road Racing
DNF Chris Darcy (Can) Range Road Racing
DNF Jordan Parra (Col) Colombian National Team
DNF Sebastian Molano (Col) Colombian National Team
DNS Matt Green (GBr) Astellas Cycling Team
DNS Hendrik Werner (Ger) German National Team - Regional Team
DNS Mark Sherman (Irl) Musette Racing
DNS James Anderson (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login