Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 7/14 11:33 am - Canada Cup DH #2: results


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/14
 

Results from Panorama Resort, Canada Cup DH #2, in Panorama, BC, on Sunday July 6th

Citizen, 19+ Men
1 Jason Lox (AB) 3:32.20
2 Tyler Reid (AB) 3:44.50
3 Cameron Thomson (AB) Winsport Academy 3:48.47
4 Sean Alexander (AB) 4:08.60
5 Steve Knox (BC) Revolution Cycle & Sales 5:32.39
DNS Stephan Malette (BC) Panorama Bike Park
 
Citizen, U19 Men
1 Nat McGrath (BC) 3:29.18
2 Max Younk (BC) 3:31.19
3 Michal Cherak (AB) 3:31.31
4 Braedon Langin (AB) Calgary Olympic Park 3:51.53
5 Tate Thompson (AB) 3:51.92
6 Jacob Newkirk (AB) 4:22.48
DNF Bobby Bedward (BC)
 
U17 Women
1 Kyleigh Stewart* (BC) AFD Racing 4:18.27
2 Devin Knox (BC) 6:02.76
 
Master 30+ Women
1 Allison Oliver (AB) Prairie Girls Racing 4:11.47
2 Angie Loewen (AB) Prairie Girls Racing 5:53.71
 
Senior 19-29 Women
1 Katie Longhurst (AB) Prairie Girls Racing 9:32.40
DNS Darlene Paranaque (AB) Prairie Girls Racing
DNS Deanne Coish (AB) Prairie Girls Racing
 
U17 Sport Men
1 Caleb Harapnuik (BC) Cove Bikes 3:20.11
2 Pierson McKibbon (AB) 3:28.76
3 Matthew Coetser (AB) The Base Race Team 3:33.91
4 Jack Ayrton (AB) The Base Race Team 3:43.48
5 David Lemieux (AB) The Base Race Team 3:44.37
6 Caleb Mohamed (AB) The Base Race Team 3:45.49
7 Jordan Stairs (AB) The Base Race Team 3:45.72
8 Keaton Hartzell (AB) Winsport 4:01.14
9 Aaron Sixsmith (AB) The Base 4:15.48
DNF Parker Wood (AB) The Base Race Team
DNF Alex Silverthorne (AB)
DNF Noah Birkkaer (AB) Winsport Academy
DNF Jack Mazury (AB) Winsport DH Academy
DNS Braedon McNicol (AB) Winsport Academy
 
Junior Sport 17/18 Men
1 Logan Ratte (AB) 3:19.41
2 Carter Paschinski (AB) AFD Racing 3:20.97
3 Arron Pitre (AB) Winsport Academy 3:22.45
4 Brad Kohut (AB) Xpress Racing 3:37.13
5 Jordan Cole (BC) Experience Cycling Club 3:41.03
6 Braden Watts (AB) Xpress Racing 4:00.01
7 Alec Holtsbaum (AB) Winsport Adademy Mountain Bike Club 4:12.05
8 Ben Croft (AB) 4:22.72
9 Nathan Bryson (AB) 5:08.21
 
Senior 19-29 Men
1 Järgen Sakariassen (AB) 2:57.83
2 Sam McConnery (AB) Back Door/Panorama Resort 3:03.08
3 Cameron Starcheski (AB) Xpress Racing 3:16.24
4 Justin Woodman (BC) 3:24.98
5 Brandon Johnson (AB) WinSport Academy Mountain Bike Club 3:25.37
6 Sean Hayzelden (AB) 3:32.79
7 Dustin Tumbach (AB) The Base DH Race Team 3:38.68
8 Kaegan Murphy (BC) 4:08.77
9 Reid Westren (AB) 6:21.20
DNF Matt Monod (AB) Back Door/Panorama Resort
DNF Paul Stichbury (AB) Peak Performance Racing
DNS Trevor LeBlanc (AB) Xpress Racing
 
Master Men
1 Richard Ratte (AB) 3:40.98
 
U17 Expert 15-16 Men
1 Magnus Manson (BC) Dunbar Cycles 2:53.72
2 Finn Iles (BC) 2:58.16
3 Kendall McLean (BC) AFD Racing 2:59.82
4 Simon Tellier (BC) 3:08.89
 
Elite 19+ / Junior Women
1 Danice Uyesugi (BC) Intense National Team 3:39.67
2 Kirby McLean (BC) AFD Racing 3:49.64
3 Kristen Courtney (ON) 3:49.66
4 Jenny Leblanc (ON) 4:22.50
 
Elite 19+ / Junior Expert Men
1 Kyle Sangers (ON) 2:38.64
2 Samuel Thibault (QC) Équipe du Québec / Lama Cycles / NS Bikes 2:41.48
3 Remi Gauvin (BC) 2:42.68
4 Mark Wallace (BC) Devinci Global Racing 2:43.47
5 Kirk McDowall (BC) 2:43.84
6 Mckay Vezina (CA) 2:45.63
7 Forrest Riesco (BC) 2:46.21
8 Nick Grimm (BC) 2:47.67
9 Dean Tennant (BC) Dunbar Cycles 2:47.94
10 Hugo Langevin (QC) Équipe du Québec/Cycles Performance-Niquet 2:49.12
11 Matt Hardwick (BC) AFD Racing 2:50.44
12 Philippe Ricard (QC) Equipe de Quebec /Lama Cycles/NS Bikes 2:50.73
13 Robert Venables (BC) Dunbar Cycles 2:50.78
14 Lee Jackson (BC) 2:50.92
15 Bryce Stirling (BC) 2:51.96
16 Julien Laramée (QC) Équipe du Québec 2:52.26
17 Taylor Rowlands (ON) 2:52.52
18 Chris Bennett* (AB) The Base Race Team 2:52.72
19 Bryden Rigets (BC) Intense National Team 2:53.12
20 Rhys Ellis (AB) Winsport Academy 2:54.33
21 Sheldon Smith (NFL) OGC/Intense 2:54.92
22 Jack Almond* (BC) Cycling BC / C4 Rider Training / Raceface 2:55.09
23 Cameron Porteous (BC) Dunbar Cycles 2:55.28
24 Evan Blackwell (AB) The Base Race Team 2:56.18
25 Patrick McCarter (BC) 2:57.45
26 Isaac Marangoni* (BC) 2:58.27
27 Nic Rodgers* (BC) Dunbar Cycles 2:59.41
28 Nik Dunn* (BC) Cycling BC High Performance Team 2:59.88
29 Hayden Genoud* (AB) 3:00.75
30 Christopher McDowell (AB) Winsport Academy Mountain Bike Club 3:01.72
31 Garrett MacIntosh (AB) Peak Performance Racing 3:02.07
32 Max Leyen* (BC) 3:02.64
33 Trevor Thew (BC) Experience Cycling 3:04.96
34 Félix Leclerc* (QC) Équipe du Québec / Cycles Performance - Niquet 3:05.92
35 Rob Fraser (BC) Dunbar Cycles 3:06.91
36 Takoda Crawford (BC) Arrowsmith Bikes/Raceface 3:07.52
37 Raphaël Baril* (QC) Équipe du Québec 3:09.08
38 Mitchell O'Keefe (AB) 3:11.42
39 Wyatt Kelln* (AB) Mud Sweat and Gears 3:11.97
40 Jayden Gisborne (BC) Cowichan Cycling Cartel 3:15.60
41 Dakota Boyer (AB) 3:16.60
42 Nicholas Hanlon* (NFL) 3:17.87
43 Nicholas Court* (BC) Experience Cycling 3:19.04
44 Levi Harapnuik* (BC) Peak Performance Racing 3:19.68
45 Eric Keep* (AB) The Base Race Team 3:22.24
46 Jack Hickey* (NFL) 3:22.31
47 Tristan Keegan* (AB) 3:23.94
48 Kyle Shimko* (AB) Xpress Racing 3:27.70
49 Logan Johnson* (AB) 3:37.74
50 Dylan Hoover* (BC) 5:36.54
DNS Jeremy McDowell* (AB Winsport Academy Mountain Bike Club
*=Junior


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login