Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 7/14 11:37 am - Tour de France: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/7/14
 

A second victory for Marcel Kittel who outsprinted Peter Sagan on The Mall in London. It was a brilliant and large victory as he won by the length of a bike as in Harrogate on Saturday.

 

Vincenzo Nibali retained the yellow jersey as the Tour de France has completed his extremely popular trip to England.

Results

Stage 3: Cambridge to Londres, 155 km
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 3:38:30
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
3 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
4 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
5 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
6 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
7 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
8 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
9 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
10 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
11 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura
12 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
13 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Arnoud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
15 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
16 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
17 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
18 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
19 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
20 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol
21 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
22 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
23 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
24 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
25 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
26 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
27 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp
28 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
29 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
30 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
32 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
33 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
34 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
35 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
36 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
37 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
38 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
39 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
40 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
41 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
42 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
43 Jurgen van den Broek (Bel) Lotto Belisol
44 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
45 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
46 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
47 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
48 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
49 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
50 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
51 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
52 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
54 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
55 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
56 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
57 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
58 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
59 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
60 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
62 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
63 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
64 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
65 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol
66 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin-Sharp
67 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
68 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
69 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
70 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
71 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
72 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
73 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
74 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
75 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
76 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
77 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
78 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
79 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
80 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
81 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
82 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
83 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
84 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
85 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 0:19
86 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
87 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
88 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
89 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
90 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE
91 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
92 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:21
93 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 0:23
94 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale s.t.
95 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 0:32
96 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 0:34
97 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 0:38
98 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:43
99 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:52
100 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 1:00
101 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 1:02
102 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 1:05
103 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
104 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
105 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
106 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
107 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
108 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
109 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
110 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
111 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
112 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
113 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
114 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura
115 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
116 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
117 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
118 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
119 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
120 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
121 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
122 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
123 Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
124 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
125 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
126 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
127 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky
128 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
129 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
130 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
131 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
132 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
133 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
134 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
135 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
136 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
137 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
138 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
139 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
140 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
141 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
142 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
143 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
144 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
145 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
146 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
147 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
148 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
149 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
150 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
151 Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
152 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
153 Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
154 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
155 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
156 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
157 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:18
158 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp s.t.
159 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1:22
160 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha s.t.
161 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:26
162 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 1:52
163 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
164 Rafael Vals Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
165 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
166 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
167 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
168 Benjamin King (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
169 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement all s.t.
170 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 1:58
171 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
172 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
173 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
174 Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
175 Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
176 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
177 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
178 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
179 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
180 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
181 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
182 Jerôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling all s.t.
183 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:04
184 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
185 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
186 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
187 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale all s.t.
188 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:18
189 Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 3:55
190 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00
191 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00
192 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:08
193 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 5:54
194 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo s.t.
195 Edward King (USA) Cannondale 7:25
196 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo s.t.
GC
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 13:31:13
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale at 0:02
3 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
4 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
5 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
6 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
7 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
8 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
9 Jurgen van den Broek (Bel) Lotto Belisol
10 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
12 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
13 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
15 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
16 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
17 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
18 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
19 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol
20 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
21 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp all s.t.
22 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:16
23 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
24 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
25 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
26 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
27 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
28 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
29 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
30 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha alls.t.
31 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:35
32 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
33 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
34 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
35 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
36 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
37 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
38 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:56
39 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 0:58
40 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 1:18
41 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:19
42 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
43 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
44 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 1:21
45 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
46 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
47 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling all s.t.
48 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 1:40
49 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
50 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
51 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
52 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:45
53 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin-Sharp
54 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
55 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:01
56 Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 2:24
57 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida s.t.
58 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:34
59 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2:50
60 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
61 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE both s.t.
62 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 3:01
63 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 3:40
64 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 3:47
65 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale s.t.
66 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE 3:59
67 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 4:25
68 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 5:46
69 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 6:26
70 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 6:32
71 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha s.t.
72 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 6:51
73 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 7:39
74 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 7:43
75 Rafael Vals Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 8:26
76 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 8:40
77 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
78 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 10:31
79 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
81 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
82 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
83 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
84 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
85 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
86 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
87 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
88 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 10:50
89 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 11:14
90 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 11:36
91 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
92 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
93 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
94 Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
95 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
96 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
97 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
98 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
99 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team all s.t.
100 Benjamin King (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 12:23
101 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
102 Jerôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 12:29
103 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
104 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team both s.t.
105 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 12:35
106 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
107 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 12:44
108 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 13:23
109 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:01
110 Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 14:26
111 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 14:48
112 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
113 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
114 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
115 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
116 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
118 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
119 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp all s.t.
120 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 15:07
121 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 15:39
122 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo s.t.
123 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 15:53
124 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
125 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
126 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
127 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
128 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
129 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
130 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
131 Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
132 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
133 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 15:58
134 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 16:06
135 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 16:10
136 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha s.t.
137 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 16:11
138 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 16:13
139 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 16:26
140 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 16:40
141 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16:44
142 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
143 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky
144 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
145 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
146 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
147 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 16:46
148 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
149 Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
150 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 16:52
151 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 17:05
152 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura 17:09
153 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 17:21
154 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 17:31
155 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 17:37
156 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:06
157 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 18:14
158 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 19:50
159 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
160 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
161 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
162 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
163 Arnoud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
164 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp
165 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
166 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
167 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
168 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
169 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura all s.t.
170 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:56
171 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 20:42
172 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 20:54
173 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 20:55
174 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
175 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
176 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale all s.t.
177 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 21:14
178 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 21:40
179 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 21:42
180 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 21:48
181 Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura s.t.
182 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 22:15
183 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol 22:19
184 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 22:25
185 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 22:45
186 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 23:00
187 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 23:03
188 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 23:04
189 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 23:29
190 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 23:48
191 Edward King (USA) Cannondale 24:42
192 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
193 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 25:25
194 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 28:42
195 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 35:04
196 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 38:23


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login