Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 8/14 19:33 pm - Tour de France: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/14
 

Another notch in Marcel Kittel's belt. The best sprinter in the world claimed his third win in four stages at this year's Tour de France, but his triumph opposite Stade Pierre Mauroy in Lille was much more difficult than the previous ones. The Giant-Shimano colossus failed to anticipate Alexander Kristoff's burst of raw power and had to squeeze every ounce of power he had to overtake the Norwegian, taking a Northern-flavoured stage which saw Chris Froome take a tumble at the very beginning. French champion Arnaud Démare (FJD) finished a solid third, ahead of Peter Sagan (CAN) and Bryan Coquard (EUC), the two main protagonists of the points classification.

Froome hits the deck
The first stage on French soil started on the beaches of Le Touquet without 2010 Tour champion Andy Schleck (TFR), taken out of commission by a ligament injury caused by a fall sustained in the approach to London the day before. Defending champion Chris Froome also got a taste of tarmac a few kilometres into the stage after being dragged into a fall which also involved Bauke Mollema (BEL) and Spanish champion Jon Izaguirre (MOV). Race number 1 made his way back to the peloton with a bruised right side, a scare and a few scratches.

Lemoine keeps his treasure
The Brit's misery was a boon for the two attackers, whose lead had ballooned to 3′30″ by kilometre 50. Further back, Marcel Kittel's Giant-Shimano and André Greipel's Lotto-Belisol organised the chase while a side wind sapped the breakaways' strength. Maté took advantage of the race situation to grab the points at the top of the first category 4 climb in defence of teammate Cyril Lemoine's polka-dot jersey. 

The peloton splits
Today's intermediate sprint was contested in Cassel, the scene of Thomas Voeckler's win at the 2011 Four Days of Dunkirk. The Frenchman took it ahead of Maté, with Peter Sagan (CAN) coming in third to add 15 green jersey points to his tally. After the sprint, the Slovak's teammates joined forces with Lotto to force a split. Riders like Micha? Kwiatkowski (OPQ) and Joaquim Rodríguez (KAT) were caught unawares but eventually managed to claw their way back.

The Lotto train derails
This whole affair pushed Thomas Voeckler's gap to 1′30″ at the top of the Mont Noir and extended his daring solo adventure. However, the chasers regrouped and the Frenchman's lead dwindled to just twenty seconds as he got out of Armentières, 30 km before the line. Calamity struck when three of André Greipel's Lotto-Belisol teammates crashed and Kiwi Greg Henderson was forced to leave the race. Thomas Voeckler's adventure came to an end in the outskirts of Lille with 16 km to go.

Kittel pushed to the limit
A series of incidents, including Peter Sagan's fall 15 km before the line, messed up the final sprint. When Alberto Contador and Andrew Talansky's teammates moved to the front to keep their leaders out of harm's way, Katusha seized the opportunity to set up Milan – San Remo winner Alexander Kristoff. Marcel Kittel was forced to use up all of his gunpowder to forge ahead and clinch his seventh Tour stage win in two years.

Report Courtesy ASO

 

Results

Stage 4: Le Touquet-Paris-Plage to Lille Métropole, 163.5
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 3:36:39
2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
3 Arnoud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
5 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
6 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
7 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
8 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
9 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
10 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
11 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
12 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
13 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
15 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
16 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura
17 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
18 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
19 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE
20 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
21 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
22 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
23 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
24 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
25 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
26 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
27 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
28 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
29 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
30 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
31 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
32 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
33 Jurgen van den Broek (Bel) Lotto Belisol
34 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
35 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
37 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
38 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
39 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
40 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
41 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
42 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
43 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
44 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
45 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
46 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
47 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
48 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
50 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
51 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
52 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
53 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
54 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
55 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
56 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
57 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
58 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
59 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
60 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
61 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
62 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol
63 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
64 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
65 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
66 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
67 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
68 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
69 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
70 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
71 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
72 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
73 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
74 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
75 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
76 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
77 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
78 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
79 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
80 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
81 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
82 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
83 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
84 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
85 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
86 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
88 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura
89 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
90 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
91 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
92 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
93 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
94 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
95 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin-Sharp
96 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
97 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
98 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
99 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 0:16
100 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:17
101 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr s.t.
102 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:26
103 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
104 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
105 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
106 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
108 Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31
109 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:34
110 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
111 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
112 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol all s.t.
113 Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:41
114 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
115 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
116 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
117 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
118 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement all s.t.
119 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:50
120 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
121 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
122 Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
123 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
124 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
125 Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
126 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team all s.t.
127 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 0:55
128 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar s.t.
129 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 1:09
130 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
131 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr both s.t.
132 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:19
133 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
134 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE both s.t.
135 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:28
136 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
137 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling both s.t.
138 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:32
139 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
140 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:00
141 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:32
142 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr s.t.
143 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1:43
144 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
145 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team both s.t.
146 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 1:45
147 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:05
148 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
149 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
150 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
151 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
152 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
153 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
154 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
156 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
157 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
158 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky
159 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
160 Rafael Vals Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
161 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
162 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky all s.t.
163 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 2:23
164 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 2:51
165 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
166 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
167 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
168 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 3:37
169 Benjamin King (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 3:53
170 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp s.t.
171 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:19
172 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
173 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
174 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
175 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
176 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
177 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
178 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 4:40
179 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
180 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 5:40
181 Jerôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 5:43
182 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:52
183 Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
184 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
185 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
186 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
187 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
188 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky all s.t.
189 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 7:11
190 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp s.t.
191 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 7:26
192 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano
193 Edward King (USA) Cannondale
194 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
DNF Gregory Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol
DNS Andy Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
 
GC
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 17:07:52
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale at 0:02
3 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
4 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
5 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
6 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
7 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
8 Jurgen van den Broek (Bel) Lotto Belisol
9 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
10 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
11 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
13 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
14 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
16 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
17 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
18 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
19 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
20 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol
21 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp all s.t.
22 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:16
23 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
24 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
25 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
26 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
27 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
28 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
29 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
30 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha all s.t.
31 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:35
32 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
33 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
34 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
35 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
36 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha all s.t.
37 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:56
38 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 0:58
39 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:01
40 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 1:18
41 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:19
42 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
43 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
44 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 1:21
45 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
46 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
47 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 1:40
48 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
49 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:45
50 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin-Sharp s.t.
51 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 2:24
52 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2:26
53 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:34
54 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:49
55 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2:50
56 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp s.t.
57 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 3:29
58 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:45
59 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 3:47
60 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale s.t.
61 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE 3:59
62 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 4:22
63 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 4:46
64 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 4:59
65 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 5:46
66 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 5:59
67 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 6:51
68 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 8:31
69 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 8:37
70 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 8:38
71 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 8:40
72 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 8:44
73 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:06
74 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 10:31
75 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
77 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
78 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
79 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
80 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
81 Rafael Vals Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida all s.t.
82 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 10:57
83 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 11:21
84 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 11:31
85 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 11:36
86 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
87 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
88 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr all s.t.
89 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 11:48
90 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 12:17
91 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 12:23
92 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 12:24
93 Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 12:26
94 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 12:44
95 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 12:45
96 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 12:55
97 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 13:19
98 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 13:31
99 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 13:41
100 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 13:57
101 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:34
102 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 14:40
103 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 14:48
104 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
105 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
106 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
107 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
108 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
109 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 14:52
110 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15:05
111 Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 15:07
112 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 15:14
113 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 15:39
114 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 15:41
115 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 15:53
116 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
117 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 16:16
118 Benjamin King (Aus) Garmin-Sharp s.t.
119 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16:23
120 Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:24
121 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 16:26
122 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 16:27
123 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 16:34
124 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 16:43
125 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 17:05
126 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura 17:09
127 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 17:15
128 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 17:25
129 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 17:30
130 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:34
131 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 17:44
132 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 17:53
133 Jerôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 18:12
134 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 18:14
135 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 18:16
136 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 18:30
137 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18:41
138 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 18:44
139 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky 18:49
140 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo s.t.
141 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 18:50
142 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 18:51
143 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 18:57
144 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 19:04
145 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 19:35
146 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
147 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 19:50
148 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
149 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
150 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
151 Arnoud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
152 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
153 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
154 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky all s.t.
155 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 19:59
156 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 20:12
157 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
158 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol 20:24
159 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 21:12
160 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 21:14
161 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 21:23
162 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 21:38
163 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 21:42
164 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 21:45
165 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 21:55
166 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 21:56
167 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 22:04
168 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 22:06
169 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 22:15
170 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:25
171 Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 22:38
172 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale s.t.
173 Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:38
174 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 23:00
175 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 23:19
176 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 23:29
177 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 23:57
178 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 24:09
179 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 24:14
180 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 24:17
181 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 24:30
182 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 24:31
183 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 24:42
184 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 25:09
185 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 25:25
186 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25:48
187 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 26:46
188 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 27:01
189 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 28:42
190 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 28:55
191 Edward King (USA) Cannondale 32:08
192 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 32:51
193 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 35:54
194 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 40:28

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login