Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 8/14 22:16 pm - Giro Rosa: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/8/14
 

Results from the fifth stage in Italy

 

Stage 4: Alba Adriatica to Jesi, 118 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 3:04:11
2 Shelley Olds (USA) Ale' Cipollini Galassia
3 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
4 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica AIS
5 Jolien D'horre (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
6 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini Galassia
7 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products
8 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
9 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
10 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini Galassia
11 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
12 Ashleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA) Hitec Products
13 Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
14 Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle Honda
15 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant Shimano
16 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant Shimano
17 Flavia Oliveira (USA) Servetto Footon
18 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products
19 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling
20 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized-lululemon
21 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling
22 Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional team
23 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Btc City Ljubljana
24 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Vaiano Fondriest
25 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
26 Serika Guluma (Col) Vaiano Fondriest
27 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
28 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
29 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
30 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon
31 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
32 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
33 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products
34 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
35 Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
36 Mia Radotic (Cro) Btc City Ljubljana
37 Elena Valentini (Ita) Btc City Ljubljana
38 Mara Abbott (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional team
39 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
40 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
41 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale' Cipollini Galassia
42 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
43 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
44 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
45 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
46 Eva Lechner (Ita) RusVelo
47 Uenia De Souza Fernades (Mex Estado De Mexico Faren
48 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica AIS
49 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Forno D'asolo Astute
50 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon
51 Spela Kern (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
52 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda
53 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Bepink Womens Team
54 Sharon Laws (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional team
55 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS
56 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' Cipollini Galassia
57 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling
58 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo
59 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon
60 Jessenia Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Forno D'asolo Astute
61 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini Galassia
62 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling
63 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest
64 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
65 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon
66 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
67 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) RusVelo
68 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
69 Olena Oljink (Ukr) Forno D'asolo Astute
70 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant Shimano
71 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Giant Shimano
72 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo
73 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
74 Martina Ritter (Aut) Btc City Ljubljana
75 Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra) Bizkaia Durango
76 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized-lululemon
77 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Astana Bepink Womens Team
78 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
79 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling
80 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products
81 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica AIS
82 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica AIS
83 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica AIS
84 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo
85 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
86 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies
87 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
88 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
89 Mayalen Noriega (Esp) Bizkaia Durango
90 Alison Powers (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional team
91 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant Shimano
92 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo
93 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant Shimano
94 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda
95 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon
96 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon
97 Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional team
98 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling
99 Ruth Winder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional team
100 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
101 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant Shimano
102 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant Shimano
103 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica AIS
104 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS
105 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren
106 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling
107 Carla Maree Ryan (Aus) Ale' Cipollini Galassia
108 Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies
109 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
110 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo all s.t.
111 Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale' Cipollini Galassia 0:52
112 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren 0:53
113 Ana Maria Covrig (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
114 Carolin Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren
115 Marieke van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team all s.t.
116 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra Bizkaia Durango 0:56
117 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Forno D'asolo Astute
118 Alena Sitsko (Ukr) Forno D'asolo Astute both s.t.
119 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Vaiano Fondriest 1:00
120 Jessica Parra (Col) Vaiano Fondriest
121 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Forno D'asolo Astute
122 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
123 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belisol Ladies
124 Ana Teresa Casar Bonilla (Mex Estado De Mexico Faren
125 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
126 Alice Algisi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team all s.t.
127 Lija Laizane (Lat) Vaiano Fondriest 1:18
128 Yulia Ilinykh (Rus) Bizkaia Durango 1:22
129 Scotti Wilborne (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional team 1:25
130 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:43
131 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 1:48
132 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
133 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
134 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
135 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team all s.t.
136 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 1:58
137 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon 0:00
138 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products 2:06
139 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda 2:14
140 Silvia Cecchini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 2:26
141 Marcela Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren
142 Barbara Heeb (Sui) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox both s.t.
143 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional team 3:52
144 Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 3:56
145 Sara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 4:15
146 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon 4:28
147 Giovanna Michieletto (Ita) Servetto Footon 4:38
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 12:04:02
2 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling at 0:31
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products 0:39
4 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 1:51
5 Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica AIS 2:00
6 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling s.t.
7 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant Shimano 2:03
8 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 2:04
9 Ashleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA) Hitec Products 2:08
10 Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products 2:34
11 Mara Abbott (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional team 2:44
12 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon 3:08
13 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren 3:15
14 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling 3:25
15 Eugenia Bujak (Pol) Btc City Ljubljana s.t.
16 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling 3:29
17 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 3:36
18 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 3:40
19 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) RusVelo 3:54
20 Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 4:02
21 Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 4:05
22 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Astana Bepink Womens Team 4:08
23 Peta Mullens (Aus) Wiggle Honda 4:10
24 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 4:29
25 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Specialized-lululemon 4:34
26 Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda 4:42
27 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ale' Cipollini Galassia 5:10
28 Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling 5:12
29 Serika Guluma (Col) Vaiano Fondriest 5:54
30 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda 6:13
31 Sharon Laws (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional team 6:14
32 Alena Sitsko (Ukr) Forno D'asolo Astute 6:50
33 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized-lululemon 7:39
34 Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies 8:46
35 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda 9:56
36 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 10:03
37 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica AIS 11:48
38 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon 12:59
39 Martina Ritter (Aut) Btc City Ljubljana 13:11
40 Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon 13:27
41 Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica AIS 13:42
42 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' Cipollini Galassia 13:46
43 Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Vaiano Fondriest 13:57
44 Polona Batagelj (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana 14:10
45 Olena Oljink (Ukr) Forno D'asolo Astute 14:12
46 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team 14:16
47 Shelley Olds (USA) Ale' Cipollini Galassia 14:23
48 Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 14:23
49 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 14:30
50 Spela Kern (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana 14:41
51 Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale' Cipollini Galassia 14:52
52 Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 15:00
53 Marcia Fernandes Silva (Bra) Bizkaia Durango 15:03
54 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest 15:14
55 Alison Powers (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional team 15:27
56 Katharine Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional team 15:33
57 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Astana Bepink Womens Team 15:35
58 Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 16:02
59 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda 16:17
60 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica AIS 16:20
61 Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team 16:39
62 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica AIS 16:53
63 Mia Radotic (Cro) Btc City Ljubljana 17:33
64 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling 17:36
65 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 17:36
66 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana 17:48
67 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products 17:54
68 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant Shimano 18:09
69 Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 18:10
70 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo 18:14
71 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini Galassia 18:24
72 Elena Valentini (Ita) Btc City Ljubljana 18:39
73 Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon 18:42
74 Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products 18:58
75 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 19:14
76 Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica AIS 19:14
77 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Team Giant Shimano 19:19
78 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren 19:23
79 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team 20:04
80 Lija Laizane (Lat) Vaiano Fondriest 20:09
81 Carla Maree Ryan (Aus) Ale' Cipollini Galassia 20:31
82 Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 20:42
83 Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 20:58
84 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica AIS 21:06
85 Jessenia Meneses Gonzalez (Col) Forno D'asolo Astute 21:18
86 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies 21:21
87 Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica AIS 21:32
88 Flavia Oliveira (USA) Servetto Footon 21:40
89 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo 21:50
90 Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon 22:03
91 Carolin Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren 22:20
92 Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 22:25
93 Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional team 22:31
94 Scotti Wilborne (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional team 22:43
95 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda 23:03
96 Mayalen Noriega (Esp) Bizkaia Durango 25:13
97 Clemilda Fernandes Silva (Bra Bizkaia Durango 26:16
98 Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon 26:25
99 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant Shimano 26:30
100 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 26:36
101 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini Galassia 26:40
102 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling 27:13
103 Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle Honda 27:25
104 Jolien D'horre (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 28:13
105 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini Galassia 29:03
106 Giada Borgato (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren 29:04
107 Marieke van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 29:24
108 Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products 29:30
109 Nina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling 29:44
110 Ana Maria Covrig (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team 29:47
111 Uenia De Souza Fernades (Mex Estado De Mexico Faren 29:48
112 Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Forno D'asolo Astute 29:53
113 Barbara Heeb (Sui) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 30:37
114 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products 30:58
115 Alice Algisi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team 31:06
116 Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 31:22
117 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team 31:36
118 Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products 31:54
119 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies 32:38
120 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo 33:27
121 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 33:45
122 Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo 34:09
123 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) RusVelo 34:38
124 Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant Shimano 34:43
125 Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon 34:52
126 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Forno D'asolo Astute 39:12
127 Eva Lechner (Ita) RusVelo 39:20
128 Marcela Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Estado De Mexico Faren 39:28
129 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Forno D'asolo Astute 39:35
130 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant Shimano 39:51
131 Yulia Ilinykh (Rus) Bizkaia Durango 40:03
132 Ana Teresa Casar Bonilla (Mex Estado De Mexico Faren 40:26
133 Ruth Winder (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional team 40:28
134 Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon 42:11
135 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Vaiano Fondriest 43:39
136 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Unitedhealthcare Professional team 44:26
137 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Estado De Mexico Faren 47:50
138 Jessica Parra (Col) Vaiano Fondriest 48:24
139 Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belisol Ladies 53:25
140 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest 58:14
141 Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Giant Shimano 1:02:51
142 Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant Shimano 1:02:57
143 Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 1:03:05
144 Silvia Cecchini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:07:01
145 Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:10:09
146 Giovanna Michieletto (Ita) Servetto Footon 1:10:11
147 Sara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:10:30

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login