Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 10/14 15:01 pm - Tour de France: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/10/14
 

Greipel crowned in Reims

Germany’s André Greipel claimed stage 6 in Reims – the town where the kings of France were crowned – as his compatriot Marcel Kittel was left down by a mechanical in the last two kilometers. Vincenzo Nibali retained the lead on another rained soaked day with echelons on the roads chosen to remember World War I in the presence of the French president François Hollande.

Four riders in the lead
Stage 6 was dedicated to the memory of the soldiers from World War I one hundred years after the conflict started, visiting former battle fields including the “Chemin des Dames” where the president of the French Republic François Hollande paid his yearly visit to the Tour de France. Tom Leezer (Belkin), Luis Maté (Cofidis), Jérôme Pineau (IAM) and Arnaud Gérard (Bretagne-Séché Environnement) attacked from the gun and secured a maximum time gap of 4.15 at km 21. The Giant-Shimano team led by “breakaway killer” Ji Cheng stabilized the deficit of the peloton around three minutes for most of the race.

Three abandons due to crashes
A crash occurred with 79km to go. French champion Arnaud Démare (FDJ) who was racing on home soil in Picardy went down but the fall had worse consequences for Xavier Zandio, so Team Sky lost one more rider the day after Chris Froome called it a quit. Together with Zandio, Egor Silin (Katusha) abandoned the Tour de France. Another crash split the bunch when echelons were formed in the crosswinds at the “Chemin des Dames” with 65km to go when Omega Pharma-Quick Step put the hammer down. One of the riders involved, Jesus Hernandez (Tinkoff), also withdrew from the race, leaving Alberto Contador without his closest and most faithful team-mate.

Kwiatkowski tries at 1km
Tom Leezer (Belkin), Luis Maté (Cofidis), Jérôme Pineau (IAM) and Arnaud Gérard (Bretagne-Séché Environnement) got reined in one by one within 20 km to go, Maté being the last one after 182km of racing away from the peloton. Omega Pharma-Quick Step rode very hard in the last ten kilometers prior to an attack by their leader Michal Kwiatkowski just before the flamme rouge as Marcel Kittel disappeared from the fight because of a mechanical. The Polish champion was reeled in with 300 metres to go when André Greipel launched his sprint from far. The German champion resisted to Alexander Kristoff’s rush to claimed his sixth victory at the Tour de France. Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) rode safely home with the yellow jersey at the difference of Thibaut Pinot (FDJ), Pierre Rolland (Europcar) and Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) crossed the line with a deficit of 59 seconds.



Results

Stage 6: Arras to Reims, 194 km
1 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 4:11:39
2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
3 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
4 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
6 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
7 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
8 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
9 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
10 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
11 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
12 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
14 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
15 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
16 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
17 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
18 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
19 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp
20 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
21 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
23 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
24 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
25 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
26 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
27 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
28 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
29 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
30 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
31 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol
32 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
33 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
34 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
35 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
36 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
37 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
38 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
39 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
40 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
41 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
42 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
43 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
44 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
45 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
46 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
47 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
48 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
49 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
50 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
51 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura
52 Jurgen van den Broek (Bel) Lotto Belisol
53 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
54 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
56 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
57 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
58 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
59 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
60 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
61 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
62 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
63 Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
65 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
66 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
67 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
68 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
69 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
70 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol 0:15
71 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
72 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp both s.t.
73 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 0:18
74 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:24
75 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 0:35
76 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale s.t.
77 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:41
78 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 0:45
79 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol s.t.
80 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:47
81 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
82 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo both s.t.
83 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:54
84 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
85 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
86 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:59
87 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
88 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
89 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
90 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
92 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
93 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE
94 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
95 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
96 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
97 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
98 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
99 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
100 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
101 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
102 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
103 Benjamin King (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
104 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
105 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
106 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
107 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
108 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
109 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
110 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
111 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
112 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
113 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
114 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
115 Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
116 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
117 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura
119 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
120 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
122 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
123 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
124 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team all s.t.
125 Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 1:27
126 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
127 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
128 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
129 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
130 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 1:36
131 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:53
132 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:29
133 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:00
134 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 2:40
135 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 2:55
136 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 3:01
137 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:25
138 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:13
139 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
140 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
141 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin-Sharp
142 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
143 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
144 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
145 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:51
146 Arnoud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
147 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
148 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
149 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
150 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
151 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
152 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
153 Rafael Vals Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
154 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
155 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
156 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
157 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
158 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
159 Edward King (USA) Cannondale
160 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
161 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
162 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
163 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
164 Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
165 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
166 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
167 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
168 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
169 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
170 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
171 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
172 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
173 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
174 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
175 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
176 Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
177 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
178 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
179 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
180 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
181 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
182 Jerôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
183 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale all s.t.
184 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 6:20
185 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 7:00
186 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 7:02
187 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:06
188 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:23
189 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15:49
DNF Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky
DNF Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNS Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
 
GC
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 24:38:25
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team at 0:02
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 0:44
4 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:50
5 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 1:17
6 Jurgen van den Broek (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:45
7 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol s.t.
8 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 1:54
9 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 2:05
10 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 2:11
11 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
12 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida all s.t.
14 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 2:16
15 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 2:25
16 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
17 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2:27
18 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:37
19 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 2:39
20 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 2:44
21 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:24
22 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE 3:29
23 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
24 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 3:59
25 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
26 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 4:08
27 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 4:13
28 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
29 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
30 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 4:28
31 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 4:45
32 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 5:07
33 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE 5:40
34 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 5:45
35 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 6:17
36 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 6:31
37 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 6:36
38 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 7:46
39 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 9:10
40 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 9:12
41 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE s.t.
42 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 9:20
43 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 9:25
44 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr s.t.
45 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 12:01
46 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 12:20
47 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 12:23
48 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 12:50
49 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 13:06
50 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 13:08
51 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 13:20
52 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 13:58
53 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 14:18
54 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 14:34
55 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 15:15
56 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 15:47
57 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16:31
58 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 16:55
59 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 17:22
60 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 18:19
61 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 18:42
62 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 18:43
63 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 19:21
64 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 19:22
65 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 19:26
66 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 19:30
67 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 20:25
68 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 20:30
69 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 20:58
70 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 21:06
71 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:17
72 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 21:33
73 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 21:33
74 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 22:01
75 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 22:03
76 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 22:54
77 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 23:15
78 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 23:15
79 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 23:21
80 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 23:24
81 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 23:27
82 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 23:36
83 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 23:39
84 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 24:03
85 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar s.t.
86 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 24:38
87 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 24:41
88 Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team s.t.
89 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 24:47
90 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 25:06
91 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 25:34
92 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 25:46
93 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol 25:55
94 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 26:09
95 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 26:10
96 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 26:24
97 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 26:26
98 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 26:33
99 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 26:57
100 Jerôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 27:00
101 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 27:12
102 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 27:14
103 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 27:39
104 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 27:40
105 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 27:49
106 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 28:14
107 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 28:20
108 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 28:44
109 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 29:16
110 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 29:34
111 Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29:56
112 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 30:21
113 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 30:24
114 Rafael Vals Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 30:26
115 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 30:29
116 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 30:40
117 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura 30:41
118 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 30:46
119 Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 30:49
120 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30:57
121 Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 31:04
122 Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 31:10
123 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 31:25
124 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 31:53
125 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 32:17
126 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 32:17
127 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32:26
128 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 32:34
129 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32:46
130 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 33:03
131 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 33:31
132 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 33:35
133 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 34:03
134 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 34:06
135 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 34:06
136 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 34:11
137 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 34:17
138 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 34:23
139 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 34:49
140 Benjamin King (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 34:59
141 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 35:02
142 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 35:11
143 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 35:20
144 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 35:58
145 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 37:09
146 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 37:09
147 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 37:29
148 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 37:34
149 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 37:47
150 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 38:12
151 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 38:28
152 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 38:28
153 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin-Sharp 38:31
154 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 38:45
155 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 38:46
156 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 39:18
157 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 39:36
158 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 39:46
159 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 40:19
160 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 40:29
161 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 41:25
162 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 41:37
163 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 41:43
164 Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 41:49
165 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 42:11
166 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 42:11
167 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 42:17
168 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 42:40
169 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 43:22
170 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 43:46
171 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 43:54
172 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 43:55
173 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 43:59
174 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 44:22
175 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 44:27
176 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 44:44
177 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 45:21
178 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 46:09
179 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 46:52
180 Arnoud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 47:02
181 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 49:08
182 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 49:27
183 Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 49:50
184 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 52:42
185 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 52:43
186 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 53:58
187 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 57:32
188 Edward King (USA) Cannondale 59:20
189 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 1:02:40

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login