Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 11/14 12:37 pm - Tour de France: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 07/11/14
 

Results from the seventh stage in France

Stage 7: Épernay to Nancy, 234.5 km
1 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 5:18:39
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
3 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol
4 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
5 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
6 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
7 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
8 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
9 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
10 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
11 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
12 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
13 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
14 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
15 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
17 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
19 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
20 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
21 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
22 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
23 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
24 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
26 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida
27 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
28 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:14
29 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
31 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
32 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
33 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team all s.t.
34 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:00
35 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00
36 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:14
37 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
38 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 0:00
39 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 0:00
40 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:21
41 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE 0:00
42 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 1:03
43 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
44 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
45 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
46 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
47 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
48 Jerôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling all s.t.
49 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00
50 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 1:03
51 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00
52 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:15
53 Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:20
54 Jurgen van den Broek (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00
55 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:26
56 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
57 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
58 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
59 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
60 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
61 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
62 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
63 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
64 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE
65 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
66 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
67 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
68 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
69 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
70 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:00
71 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:00
72 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:54
73 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 0:00
74 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:00
75 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 2:42
76 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
77 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
78 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
79 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
80 Rafael Vals Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
81 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
82 Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
83 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
84 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
85 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE
86 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
87 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 2:54
88 Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement both s.t.
90 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 3:06
91 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 3:12
92 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 3:36
93 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 3:39
94 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:43
95 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:00
96 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 3:46
97 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
98 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
99 Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement all s.t.
100 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 3:48
101 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale s.t.
102 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 4:03
103 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 4:24
104 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:00
105 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 5:16
106 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:25
107 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
108 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
109 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
110 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura all s.t.
111 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 5:56
112 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 6:08
113 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
114 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
115 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
116 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team all s.t.
117 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 6:20
118 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
119 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
120 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar all s.t.
121 Arnoud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 7:28
122 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 7:33
123 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
124 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
125 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement all s.t.
126 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 8:48
127 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura
128 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
129 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
130 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
131 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
132 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
133 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
134 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
135 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
136 Benjamin King (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
137 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
138 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp
139 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
140 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 11:04
141 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 12:16
142 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
143 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
144 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
145 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
146 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
147 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin-Sharp
148 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
149 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
150 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
151 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
152 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
153 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
154 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura
155 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
156 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
157 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
158 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
159 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
160 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
161 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
162 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
163 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
164 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
165 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
166 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
167 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
168 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
169 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
170 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
171 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
172 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
173 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
174 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
175 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
176 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano
177 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
178 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
179 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
180 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
181 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 13:28
182 Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
183 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol both s.t.
184 Edward King (USA) Cannondale 17:15
185 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
186 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale both s.t.
DNF Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
DNF Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
GC
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 29:57:04
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team at 0:02
3 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 0:44
4 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:50
5 Jurgen van den Broek (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:45
6 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol s.t.
7 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 1:54
8 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 2:05
9 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 2:11
10 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida both s.t.
12 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 2:20
13 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 2:25
14 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2:27
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 2:30
16 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:37
17 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:39
18 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:14
19 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:24
20 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE 3:29
21 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
22 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 3:59
23 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
24 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida 4:13
25 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
26 Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling both s.t.
27 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 4:28
28 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 4:45
29 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 5:07
30 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 5:34
31 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 6:17
32 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 6:31
33 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 6:36
34 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 6:48
35 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 7:03
36 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE 7:06
37 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 8:52
38 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 9:10
39 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 9:12
40 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
41 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 9:20
42 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 9:25
43 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 12:23
44 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 13:08
45 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 13:27
46 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 14:46
47 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 15:21
48 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 15:26
49 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 15:36
50 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 17:13
51 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:57
52 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 17:58
53 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 18:00
54 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 18:13
55 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 18:20
56 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 18:33
57 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 18:57
58 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 19:14
59 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 20:18
60 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 20:25
61 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:31
62 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 21:33
63 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 22:04
64 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 22:08
65 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 23:16
66 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 23:21
67 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 23:40
68 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 24:03
69 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 25:06
70 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 25:06
71 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 25:16
72 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 25:49
73 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 26:24
74 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 26:36
75 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 26:42
76 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 26:57
77 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 27:00
78 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 27:20
79 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 27:36
80 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 27:52
81 Jerôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 28:03
82 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 28:20
83 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 29:15
84 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 29:38
85 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 29:56
86 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 30:31
87 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team s.t.
88 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 30:56
89 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 30:58
90 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 31:37
91 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 31:38
92 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 31:55
93 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 32:15
94 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 32:40
95 Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 32:50
96 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 33:06
97 Rafael Vals Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 33:08
98 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 33:22
99 Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 33:31
100 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 33:42
101 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 33:47
102 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 33:49
103 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 34:00
104 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 34:03
105 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 34:46
106 Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 34:56
107 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 34:57
108 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 35:28
109 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 35:31
110 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 35:31
111 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 35:32
112 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 35:37
113 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 35:42
114 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 35:52
115 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 35:55
116 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 36:28
117 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 36:48
118 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 36:49
119 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 36:57
120 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 37:03
121 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol 38:11
122 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 39:14
123 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 39:28
124 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 39:42
125 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 40:01
126 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 40:36
127 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 40:54
128 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 41:05
129 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 41:05
130 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 41:25
131 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 41:39
132 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 42:56
133 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura 42:57
134 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 43:02
135 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 43:13
136 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 43:29
137 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 43:37
138 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 43:41
139 Benjamin King (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 43:47
140 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 44:13
141 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 44:33
142 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 44:41
143 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 45:02
144 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 45:04
145 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 45:05
146 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 45:21
147 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 45:32
148 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 45:51
149 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 46:22
150 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 46:26
151 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 46:39
152 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 47:16
153 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 47:35
154 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 47:36
155 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 47:36
156 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 49:17
157 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 49:25
158 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 49:44
159 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 49:47
160 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 50:03
161 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 50:13
162 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 50:25
163 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 50:44
164 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin-Sharp 50:47
165 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 50:52
166 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 51:02
167 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 51:05
168 Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 51:10
169 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 51:34
170 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 52:02
171 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 53:59
172 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 54:24
173 Arnoud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 54:30
174 Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 55:17
175 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 55:38
176 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 56:02
177 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 56:10
178 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 59:08
179 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:01:43
180 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 1:02:36
181 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:04:59
182 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:06:10
183 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 1:06:14
184 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:06:20
185 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 1:14:56
186 Edward King (USA) Cannondale 1:16:35

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login