Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 11/14 21:35 pm - Le Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Women Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 07/11/14
 

Results from the Women's third stage in Quebec

Stage 3: Mont-Joli -to Rimouski, 80 km
1 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 2:26:52
2 Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom at s.t.
3 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Ontario JRF 0:10
4 Laurel Rathbun (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 0:14
5 Emma White (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 0:17
6 Emma Swartz (USA) Borah Development
7 Aliya Traficante (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK
8 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Cycling BC
9 Marie-Pierre Nadon (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF
10 Ashlyn Woods (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK
11 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
12 Laurie Jussaume * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
13 Olivia Baril (Can) Iamgold -Specialized
14 Sarah Mason (Can) Team Ontario JRF
15 Katherine Maine (Can) Team Ontario JRF all s.t.
16 Sara Elizabeth Poidevin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 0:24
17 Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 10:37
18 Émilie Fortin * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 10:40
19 Ruby West * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 10:53
20 Audrey Anne Dufresne (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 11:12
21 Anya Malarski * (USA) NorthStar Development W
22 Audrey-Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
23 Katherine Santos (USA) Borah Development
24 Kennedy Adams * (USA) NorthStar Development W
25 Ali Van Yzendoom * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
26 Rachel Dobrozsi (USA) Borah Development
27 Ann-Pascale Ouellet * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
28 Mackenzie Green (USA) Borah Development
29 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
30 Stéphanie Dumont * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
31 Melyssa Fortin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
32 Julia Gibson * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
33 Nia Byway * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
34 Hillary Lowry * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF
35 Charlotte Creswicke * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
36 Rachel Blair (Can) Team Ontario JRF
37 Marie-Philippe Paquet * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F
38 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom all s.t.
39 Naomi Desousa * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 17:55
40 Marie-Alexandre Lemire * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 18:34
41 Élise Piedadue (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 22:08
42 Anna-Mai Talman (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 23:24
43 Léa Tardif (Can) Tour Composite W 23:54
44 Lauriane Genest * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 24:00
45 Alijah Beatty * (USA) NorthStar Development W
46 Holly Simonson (Can) Cycling BC
47 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
48 Lucy Timmings (Nzl) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 all s.t.
49 Roxanne Boucher (Can) Iamgold -Specialized 24:03
50 Kia Van Der Vliet (Can) Cycling BC 25:00
51 Amy Bell * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 29:08
52 Laïla Paquet-Auclair * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F s.t.
53 Camille St-Pierre * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 30:53
54 Charlotte Tousignant * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 33:31
55 Laurence Beaumier (Can) Iamgold -Specialized s.t.
56 Sarah-Maude Michel * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 34:37
OTL Noemie Armstrong (Can) Iamgold -Specialized
DNF Clara Mackenzie (Can) Cycling BC
DNF Aurélie Tanguay * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2
DNF Kassandra Kriakis (Can) Tour Composite W
 
Cadet GC
1 Laurie Jussaume * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 4:03:36
2 Ruby West * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF at 10:36
3 Émilie Fortin * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 10:42
4 Anya Malarski * (USA) NorthStar Development W 12:02
5 Ali Van Yzendoom * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
6 Stéphanie Dumont * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo
7 Julia Gibson * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
8 Nia Byway * (Can) Team Ontario CAF
9 Charlotte Creswicke * (Can) Team Ontario CAF all s.t.
10 Hillary Lowry * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 13:15
11 Naomi Desousa * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 18:45
12 Marie-Philippe Paquet * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 19:12
13 Alijah Beatty * (USA) NorthStar Development W 24:50
14 Ann-Pascale Ouellet * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 25:00
15 Marie-Alexandre Lemire * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 28:06
16 Amy Bell * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 29:58
17 Kennedy Adams * (USA) NorthStar Development W 30:10
18 Lauriane Genest * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 54:58
19 Laïla Paquet-Auclair * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 1:00:06
20 Camille St-Pierre * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 1:01:51
21 Charlotte Tousignant * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 1:04:29
22 Sarah-Maude Michel * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 1:05:35
 
Junior GC
1 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 4:03:07
2 Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom at 0:06
3 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Ontario JRF 0:08
4 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 0:17
5 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Cycling BC 0:23
6 Emma White (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 0:29
7 Emma Swartz (USA) Borah Development
8 Marie-Pierre Nadon (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF
9 Sarah Mason (Can) Team Ontario JRF all s.t.
10 Ashlyn Woods (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 0:41
11 Laurel Rathbun (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 1:22
12 Aliya Traficante (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 1:36
13 Olivia Baril (Can) Iamgold -Specialized s.t.
14 Sara Elizabeth Poidevin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 1:43
15 Audrey Anne Dufresne (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 11:24
16 Rachel Blair (Can) Team Ontario JRF 11:40
17 Audrey-Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 12:31
18 Katherine Santos (USA) Borah Development
19 Rachel Dobrozsi (USA) Borah Development
20 Mackenzie Green (USA) Borah Development
21 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 all s.t.
22 Melyssa Fortin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 12:31
23 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 12:50
24 Katherine Maine (Can) Team Ontario JRF 13:50
25 Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 20:40
26 Anna-Mai Talman (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 25:04
27 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 25:19
28 Roxanne Boucher (Can) Iamgold -Specialized 25:21
29 Kia Van Der Vliet (Can) Cycling BC 26:19
30 Élise Piedadue (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 28:14
31 Holly Simonson (Can) Cycling BC 37:33
32 Léa Tardif (Can) Tour Composite W 55:21
33 Lucy Timmings (Nzl) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 55:27
34 Laurence Beaumier (Can) Iamgold -Specialized 1:04:58/td>


Stage 1 
Stage 2 Women

Stage 2 Men 

Stage 3 Men 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login