Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

July 12/14 15:18 pm - Tour de France: Stage 8


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/14
 

Kadri delivers the first French victory

Blel Kadri of AG2R-La Mondiale the only survivor of the day's breakaway, delivered the first French stage win of the 2014 Tour de France. The battle of the giants gave a little advantage to Alberto Contador who moved up into the top ten on GC. But the Spaniard only regained three seconds from Vincenzo Nibali who reached a new summit: the 200th day of an Italian in the lead of the Tour de France.

Five riders in the lead
After a few skirmishes, a breakaway was formed at km 42 with Niki Terpstra (Omega Pharma-Quick Step), Blel Kadri (AG2R-La Mondiale), Sylvain Chavanel (IAM Cycling), Adrien Petit (Cofidis) and Simon Yates (Orica-GreenEdge). Chavanel had gone clear at km 23, firstly joined by his former Quick Step team-mate Terpstra at km 26, and later by the other three as Yates, the youngest rider in the Tour de France now, initiated the reaction. Quickly, it became clear that Peter Sagan wasn’t going to ask his team-mates to ride behind the escapees as he did on stage 7, even though the finale at La Mauselaine was worth a try from him. The Astana team of race leader Vincenzo Nibali also chose to set the pace of the peloton on a slow motion while the five escapees covered 51.2 kilometres in the first hour of racing!

Kadri for a one-man show
With 50km to go, Terpstra, Kadri, Chavanel, Petit and Yates reached their maximum advantage of 11 minutes over the peloton. Just a few kilometres further, the sudden pouring rain encouraged the riders to speed up in the bunch. Chavanel and Kadri rode away as they climbed to col de la Croix des Moinats with 25km to go. Kadri continued solo 22.5km before the finish at the ski resort of La Mauselaine. Tinkoff-Saxo set the pace of the peloton in the climbs, mostly for keeping Alberto Contador safe in a rain soaked finale with fog in the downhill of the col de Grosse-Pierre. Some important GC riders went into trouble: Michal Kwiatkowski (OPQS), Pierre Rolland (Europcar), Jakob Fuglsang (Astana), Laurens ten Dam (Belkin), Fränk Schleck (Trek)…

Contador prevails in the final climb
Kadri first secured the lead in the King of the Mountains competition. He was logically awarded the price of the most aggressive rider of the day. Moreover, he kept the momentum and increased his lead over Chavanel and claimed a brilliant solo victory atop La Mauselaine in rainy conditions that prevented spectators from viewing the lake of Gérardmer. Nevertheless, the fight for GC went on. Contador finished the job of his team-mates and won his duel against Nibali, repositioned himself in seventh place on GC and gave an indication that he’ll be highly competitive in the mountains albeit posting a benefit of only three seconds over his rival. Nibali is the 17th Italian to wear the yellow jersey. For the 200th time, an Italian leads the Tour de France and there’s more action to come from the duelists.

 



Results

Stage 8: Tomblaine to Gérardmer La Mauselaine, 161 km
1 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:49:28
2 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo at 2:17
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:20
4 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 2:24
5 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:28
6 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 2:36
8 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:40
9 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:48
10 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:54
11 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2:55
12 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 3:01
13 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky s.t.
14 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3:28
15 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 3:33
16 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo s.t.
17 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 3:35
18 Jurgen van den Broek (Bel) Lotto Belisol 3:37
19 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
20 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr both s.t.
21 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:44
22 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
23 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:47
24 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3:51
25 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
26 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 3:55
27 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3:56
28 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 4:02
29 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
30 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol both s.t.
31 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida 4:19
32 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha s.t.
33 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4:28
34 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura s.t.
35 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 4:37
36 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:56
37 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 5:04
38 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 5:10
39 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 5:14
40 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing s.t.
41 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 5:26
42 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:39
43 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 5:59
44 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 6:49
45 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 7:49
46 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr s.t.
47 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 8:07
48 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 10:34
49 Benjamin King (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
50 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
51 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
52 Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
55 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
56 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
57 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:43
58 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 10:54
59 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 11:30
60 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
61 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
62 Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
63 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
64 Jerôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 12:57
65 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
66 Rafael Vals Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida both s.t.
67 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 13:34
68 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:48
69 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
70 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
71 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 15:17
72 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 16:13
73 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
74 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr both s.t.
75 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 16:22
76 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
77 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
78 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
79 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo all s.t.
80 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 17:06
81 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 17:51
82 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
83 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
84 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
85 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
86 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
87 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
88 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
89 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
90 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
91 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
92 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
93 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
94 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
95 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
96 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE
97 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
98 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
99 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE
100 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin-Sharp
101 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
102 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
103 Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
104 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
105 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
106 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
107 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
108 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
109 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
110 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE
111 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
112 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
113 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
114 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
115 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
116 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
117 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
118 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
119 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
120 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
121 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
122 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 18:24
123 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 19:18
124 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 19:30
125 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 19:45
126 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 19:48
127 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
128 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
129 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 19:53
130 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
131 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
132 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
133 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp all s.t.
134 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 20:05
135 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 20:32
136 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
137 Edward King (USA) Cannondale
138 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
139 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
140 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
141 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
142 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
143 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
144 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
145 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
146 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
147 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura
148 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
149 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura
150 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
151 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE
152 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
153 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
154 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
155 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
156 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
157 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
158 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
159 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
160 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
161 Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
162 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
163 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
164 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
165 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
166 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
167 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
168 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
169 Arnoud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
170 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
171 Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
172 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
173 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
174 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
175 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
176 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 20:47
177 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo s.t.
178 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 20:53
179 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano s.t.
180 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 21:08
181 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 21:24
182 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp s.t.
183 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 21:43
184 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 22:04
DNF Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
DNS Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
 
GC
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 33:48:52
2 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team at 1:44
3 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 1:58
4 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 2:26
5 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 2:27
6 Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:34
7 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:39
8 Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 2:52
9 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3:02
10 Jurgen van den Broek (Bel) Lotto Belisol s.t.
11 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol 3:27
12 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:32
13 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:34
14 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:37
15 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 3:54
16 Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 4:22
17 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 4:38
18 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 5:09
19 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 5:44
20 Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 6:07
21 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre-Merida 6:12
22 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 6:53
23 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 7:34
24 Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 7:35
25 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 8:11
26 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 8:13
27 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 10:23
28 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 10:43
29 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 11:20
30 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 11:35
31 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 12:50
32 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 14:54
33 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 15:58
34 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 16:49
35 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 17:06
36 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 17:22
37 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 17:51
38 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 18:17
39 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 18:27
40 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 20:12
41 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEDGE 21:41
42 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 21:41
43 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEDGE 22:37
44 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 23:07
45 Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 23:19
46 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 24:51
47 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 26:58
48 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 27:08
49 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 28:28
50 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 28:39
51 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 29:19
52 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 29:47
53 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 30:10
54 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 30:20
55 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 30:35
56 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 30:38
57 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 33:16
58 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 33:28
59 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 33:31
60 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenEDGE 33:35
61 Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 33:51
62 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 34:20
63 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 35:20
64 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 35:56
65 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 36:24
66 Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 36:25
67 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 36:45
68 Koen de Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 37:04
69 Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 37:13
70 Beñat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 37:51
71 Jerôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 38:40
72 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 38:47
73 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 39:11
74 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 39:41
75 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 39:43
76 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 40:37
77 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 40:37
78 Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 40:47
79 Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 41:31
80 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 41:45
81 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 41:54
82 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 42:01
83 Jose Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 42:41
84 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 43:40
85 Rafael Vals Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 43:45
86 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 44:01
87 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 44:06
88 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 44:28
89 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 44:37
90 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 44:46
91 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol 44:49
92 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 45:09
93 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 45:38
94 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 45:39
95 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 45:42
96 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 46:22
97 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 46:29
98 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 47:27
99 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 47:32
100 Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 48:05
101 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 48:10
102 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 48:37
103 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 48:43
104 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 49:50
105 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 50:10
106 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 50:17
107 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 50:27
108 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 50:52
109 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 50:59
110 Sebastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 51:02
111 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 51:22
112 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 51:43
113 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 51:49
114 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 51:54
115 Benjamin King (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 52:01
116 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 52:12
117 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 52:19
118 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol 52:20
119 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 52:34
120 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 52:41
121 Jean-Marie Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 53:08
122 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 53:43
123 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 53:44
124 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 53:46
125 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 54:07
126 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 54:45
127 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 55:24
128 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol 56:23
129 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 56:25
130 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEDGE 57:10
131 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 57:40
132 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 57:54
133 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 58:13
134 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 58:33
135 Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 58:48
136 Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha 59:08
137 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 59:23
138 Mickaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 59:24
139 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 59:37
140 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 59:53
141 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:00:04
142 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin-Sharp 1:00:09
143 Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 1:00:36
144 Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 1:01:08
145 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura 1:01:09
146 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEDGE 1:01:22
147 Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 1:01:37
148 Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:02:01
149 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:02:16
150 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 1:02:45
151 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:03:07
152 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:03:14
153 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 1:03:16
154 Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 1:04:34
155 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 1:04:38
156 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:04:48
157 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 1:04:49
158 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:04:51
159 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:04:56
160 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:05:44
161 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:05:56
162 Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin-Sharp 1:06:18
163 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:06:36
164 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:07:05
165 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:07:56
166 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 1:08:15
167 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:08:17
168 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:08:56
169 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 1:09:55
170 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:10:06
171 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:10:14
172 Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 1:10:48
173 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:11:41
174 Arnoud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:12:42
175 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:13:13
176 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:13:22
177 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 1:14:11
178 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 1:14:14
179 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:16:53
180 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 1:20:48
181 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 1:21:00
182 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:24:32
183 Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 1:34:40
184 Edward King (USA) Cannondale 1:34:47

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login