Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 12/14 15:49 pm - Le Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski: Women Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/14
 

Results from the fourth stage in Rimouski, Quebec

 

Stage 4: Rimouski ITT, 6. km Time Gap
1 Emma White (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 0:09:03.420
2 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Ontario JRF 0:09:04.680 0:01
3 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:09:05.860 0:02
4 Ashlyn Woods (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 0:09:11.290 0:08
5 Sarah Mason (Can) Team Ontario JRF 0:09:12.720 0:09
6 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 0:09:22.460 0:19
7 Katherine Maine (Can) Team Ontario JRF 0:09:23.340 0:20
8 Laurel Rathbun (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 0:09:23.550 0:20
9 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Cycling BC 0:09:27.330 0:24
10 Laurie Jussaume * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 0:09:28.270 0:25
11 Ruby West * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 0:09:30.320 0:27
12 Katherine Santos (USA) Borah Development 0:09:30.800 0:27
13 Marie-Pierre Nadon (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 0:09:31.680 0:28
14 Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:09:33.000 0:30
15 Naomi Desousa * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 0:09:34.010 0:31
16 Rachel Blair (Can) Team Ontario JRF 0:09:38.440 0:35
17 Marie-Alexandre Lemire * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 0:09:38.840 0:35
18 Olivia Baril (Can) Iamgold -Specialized 0:09:39.850 0:36
19 Sara Elizabeth Poidevin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 0:09:42.250 0:39
20 Emma Swartz (USA) Borah Development 0:09:42.810 0:39
21 Alijah Beatty * (USA) NorthStar Development W 0:09:45.450 0:42
22 Audrey Anne Dufresne (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 0:09:47.090 0:44
23 Julia Gibson * (Can) Team Ontario CAF 0:09:52.840 0:49
24 Aliya Traficante (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 0:09:55.270 0:52
25 Mackenzie Green (USA) Borah Development 0:09:55.280 0:52
26 Émilie Fortin * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 0:09:55.620 0:52
27 Anya Malarski * (USA) NorthStar Development W 0:09:58.800 0:55
28 Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 0:10:00.450 0:57
29 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 0:10:00.560 0:57
30 Hillary Lowry * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 0:10:00.740 0:57
31 Lucy Timmings (Nzl) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 0:10:02.470 0:59
32 Ali Van Yzendoom * (Can) Team Ontario CAF 0:10:03.070 1:00
33 Nia Byway * (Can) Team Ontario CAF 0:10:03.210 1:00
34 Audrey-Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 0:10:03.270 1:00
35 Kennedy Adams * (USA) NorthStar Development W 0:10:04.120 1:01
36 Melyssa Fortin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 0:10:04.270 1:01
37 Roxanne Boucher (Can) Iamgold -Specialized 0:10:06.470 1:03
38 Anna-Mai Talman (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 0:10:06.770 1:03
39 Léa Tardif (Can) Tour Composite W 0:10:11.660 1:08
40 Rachel Dobrozsi (USA) Borah Development 0:10:11.720 1:08
41 Holly Simonson (Can) Cycling BC 0:10:11.890 1:08
42 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:10:15.840 1:12
43 Kia Van Der Vliet (Can) Cycling BC 0:10:15.880 1:12
44 Amy Bell * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 0:10:19.230 1:16
45 Charlotte Creswicke * (Can) Team Ontario CAF 0:10:20.670 1:17
46 Ann-Pascale Ouellet * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 0:10:20.940 1:17
47 Laurence Beaumier (Can) Iamgold -Specialized 0:10:21.980 1:18
48 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:10:22.760 1:19
49 Stéphanie Dumont * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 0:10:22.870 1:19
50 Charlotte Tousignant * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 0:10:34.540 1:31
51 Élise Piedadue (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 0:10:40.740 1:37
52 Camille St-Pierre * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 0:10:49.220 1:46
53 Lauriane Genest * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 0:10:51.460 1:48
54 Laïla Paquet-Auclair * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 0:10:58.700 1:55
55 Marie-Philippe Paquet * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 0:11:05.620 2:02
56 Sarah-Maude Michel * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 0:11:55.690 2:52
 
Junior GC
1 Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 4:12:12
2 Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Ontario JRF at 0:07
3 Emma White (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 0:27
4 Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:34
5 Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 0:34
6 Sarah Mason (Can) Team Ontario JRF 0:36
7 Gillian Ellsay (Can) Cycling BC 0:45
8 Ashlyn Woods (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 0:47
9 Marie-Pierre Nadon (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 0:55
10 Emma Swartz (USA) Borah Development 1:06
11 Laurel Rathbun (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 1:40
12 Olivia Baril (Can) Iamgold -Specialized 2:10
13 Sara Elizabeth Poidevin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 2:20
14 Aliya Traficante (USA) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 2:26
15 Audrey Anne Dufresne (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 12:06
16 Rachel Blair (Can) Team Ontario JRF 12:13
17 Katherine Santos (USA) Borah Development 12:56
18 Mackenzie Green (USA) Borah Development 13:21
19 Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 13:26
20 Audrey-Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 13:29
21 Melyssa Fortin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 13:30
22 Rachel Dobrozsi (USA) Borah Development 13:37
23 Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 14:00
24 Katherine Maine (Can) Team Ontario JRF 14:08
25 Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express JRF 21:35
26 Anna-Mai Talman (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 26:05
27 Roxanne Boucher (Can) Iamgold -Specialized 26:22
28 Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 26:36
29 Kia Van Der Vliet (Can) Cycling BC 27:29
30 Élise Piedadue (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-TREK 29:49
31 Holly Simonson (Can) Cycling BC 38:39
32 Lucy Timmings (Nzl) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 56:24
33 Léa Tardif (Can) Tour Composite W 56:27
34 Laurence Beaumier (Can) Iamgold -Specialized 1:06:14
 
Cadet GC
1 Laurie Jussaume * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 4:13:04
2 Ruby West * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF at 10:38
3 Émilie Fortin * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 11:09
4 Julia Gibson * (Can) Team Ontario CAF 12:26
5 Anya Malarski * (USA) NorthStar Development W 12:32
6 Ali Van Yzendoom * (Can) Team Ontario CAF 12:37
7 Nia Byway * (Can) Team Ontario CAF 12:37
8 Charlotte Creswicke * (Can) Team Ontario CAF 12:54
9 Stéphanie Dumont * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 12:56
10 Hillary Lowry * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 13:47
11 Naomi Desousa * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 18:51
12 Marie-Philippe Paquet * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 20:49
13 Alijah Beatty * (USA) NorthStar Development W 25:07
14 Ann-Pascale Ouellet * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 25:52
15 Marie-Alexandre Lemire * (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo 28:16
16 Kennedy Adams * (USA) NorthStar Development W 30:46
17 Amy Bell * (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express CAF 30:49
18 Lauriane Genest * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 56:21
19 Laïla Paquet-Auclair * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 1:01:36
20 Camille St-Pierre * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 1:03:12
21 Charlotte Tousignant * (Can) Espoirs Laval - Primeau Vélo #2 1:05:35
22 Sarah-Maude Michel * (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 1:08:02


Stage 1 
Stage 2 Women

Stage 2 Men 

Stage 3 Women 
Stage 3 Men 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login